The BSI Seiling Plan

bsiseiling.calendar@gmail.com



Kun klubbens båtførere og styret har adgang til å endre hendelser i kalenderen

Only the clubs’ skippers and the Board have the right to edit events in the calendar


Benytt følgende kategorier: Medlemsseiling, Regattaseiling, Medlemsmøte eller Weekend Trip

Use the following categories: Member Sailing, Regatta Sailing, Members meeting or Weekend Trip


E-POST TIL ALLE BÅTFØRERE / MAIL TO ALL SKIPPERS

ACTIVE SKIPPERS

Stein Arild Tjugum @ 95 85 51 71
Øydis Alme @ 97 46 85 75
Knut Stabell Pettersen (back summer 2014) @ 45 21 92 11
Geir Olav Løken @ 90 51 89 97
Maite (Maria Teresa) Bezem (Maternity leave) @ 98 80 11 99
Jarle Hovland @ 93 02 92 93
Suse Balzer (back 2014) @ 45 67 71 69
Emil Palmers @ 91 52 49 51
Marius Taraldsen @ 97 78 75 57
Lukas Becker @ 98 41 79 81
Jørgen Hovind @ 48 17 87 16
Johannes Brähler @ 90 11 45 91
Fredrik Standnes @ 91 12 75 57

Tjorben Struck@
41 06 18 83
 Marco Zingaro@
45 54 60 87
 Ryan Dillon @
94 24 57 71
  Svenn Åge Sletner @ 45 47 18 47
  Erik Hveding @ 41 67 78 05
  Juan Arenal (Type 1) @ 45 17 10 32 


   Board Members

Lukas Becker  (President)@98 41 79 81
 Jie Zhang (Vice President)@45 86 85 67
Charles Walther (Finance)@96 71 65 38
Jørgen Hovind (Social)@48 17 87 16
Fredrik Standnes (Boat Manager)@91 12 75 57
Signe Elise Livgard (Boat Manager)@
98 84 17 81

  

 Skippers Alumni

Fredrik Hjorth Karlsen (2013) 
Signe Elise Livgard (2013) 
David Nedrelow (2013)
 Roderick Noordhoek (2013)
 Griffin Sonstegard (2013)
 Gunnar Storebø  (2013)
Henrik Jakobsen  (2013)
Jonny Westergård (2013)
Charles Walther  (2013)
 Knut Bruker Fjesbok  (2013)
 Luca Pignatelli  (2013)
 Ulrikke Christina Kjær (2012)
 Maximilian Rohrer (2012)
 Nic Wayand (2012)
 Philipp Hinteregger (2012)
 Péter Kollár (2012)
 Philipp Siebrasse (2012)
 Eirik Oen Lie (2012)
 Erik R. Otterå (2012)
 Bjarte Børnes (2012)
 Espen Tønnesson (2012)
 Jarle Kristoffersen (2011)
Caroline Landsværk (2011)
 Tone Birch Emmerhoff (2011)
 Tore Bersås (2011)
Vegard Rønning (2011)
 Merete Nøstbakken (2010)
 Erik Solfjell (2009)
Torbjørn Vefring (2009)
Mads Christensen (2009)
 Thomas Hjeltnes Svensen (2008)
Paolo Simonelli (2008)
 Christophe Bernard (2008)
 Maaike Steijnen (2008)
Steinar Kalås (2008)
Kristian Weihe (2008)
Karsten Johannessen (2008)
Kristian Stemre (2008)
Marius Milde (2008)
Kjell Magnus Økland (2008)
Marius Bergsmark (2008)
 Halvor Friisk (2008)
 Tom Erik Olsen (2007)
 Celine Winter (2007)
Cathrine Pedersen (2007)
Mike Kleinert (2007)
Andreas Sletten (2007)
 Kyrrea Aanonsen (2007)
 Benjamin Rokseth (2007)


Skipper types:

Type 1 skipper:

The candidate has limited approval to reserve Express and dinghies in their own education and training purposes. It is a duty in such cases a special responsibility for the candidate to see an wind and weather conditions. One should not go late unless one is sure that one can master the conditions.
The boats can be booked only for shorter trips and sailing all the Express will take place on
Byfjorden

The person is indefinitely not set up regular member sailing, but expected from Type 2 authentication can be completed within a reasonable time.

Boat driver Validation Type 2:

The candidate has full rights and obligations under the instructions below and duties to ståi sail plan. If a boater finds could not stand the sail plan, but want to keep the boat driver status, the Board requested a special application.

The general rule is that an exemption is given as long as it does not involve a problem for the club or is otherwise considered unreasonable by the Board.



only BSI skippers are allowed to add sailing events to the calendar