Fixtures - Away Venues

Kent League Address Club night and start time
Charlton Charlton House, The Village, London SE7 8RE Tuesdays 19:15
Chislehurst Methodist Church Hall, Prince Imperial Road, Chislehurst, BR7 5LX  Wednesdays 19:30
Dartford St Anselms Parish Centre, 89 West Hill, Dartford, DA1 2HJ  Thursdays 19:45
Eynsford Olive Seal Hall, The Rectory, Pollyhaugh, Eynsford, DA4 0HF  Fridays 19:30
Gravesend The Old Prince of Orange, 1 Old Road East, Gravesend DA12 1NJ Thursdays 19:45
Lewisham Catford Cricket Club, Penerley Road, London SE6 2LQ Wednesdays 19:45
Maidstone Mote Park Leisure Centre, Willow Way, Maidstone, ME15 7RN Wednesdays 19:30
Petts Wood  St John’s United Reform Church, Lynwood Grove, Orpington, BR6 0BQ  Fridays 19:45
Sidcup Hurst Community Centre, Hurst Road, Sidcup, DA5 3LH Wednesdays 19:30
London League
ATH Athenaeum Dudley Court, Tenants Hall, 36 Endell Street, WC2H 9RA. (Use entryphone – dial 100). 18:45
CAV Cavendish Millman St. Community Centre, 50 Millman Street, WC1N 3EW 18:45
GLCC Greater London Lower Vestry House, St George's Church, 6-7 Little Russell Street, WC1A 2HR 18:45
GL Golden Lane Community Centre, Golden Lane Estate, Golden Lane, EC1Y 0RN 19:00
MET Metropolitan Middlesex Street Community Centre, Petticoat Square (off Middlesex Street), E1 7EA 18:30
PLOW Drunken Knights The Plough, 27 Museum Street, WC1A 1LH 19:00
Croydon League
Coulsdon Chess Fellowship 84-90 Chipstead Valley Road, Coulsdon, CR5 3BA Wednesdays 19:40
Crystal Palace St Phillips Church Hall, Coombe Road, Sydenham SE26 6QW Mondays 19:40
Lewisham Catford Cricket and Sports Club, The Pavilion, Penerley Road, Catford, London SE6 2LQ Wednesdays 19:30
South Croydon Bus Garage South Croydon Bus Garage, Brighton Road, South Croydon, CR2 6EL Thursdays 19:40
South Norwood West Thornton Community Centre, London Road, Thornton Heath CR7 6AU Thursdays 19:40
Streatham Woodfield Grove Tennis Club, Woodfield Grove, Streatham, SW16 1LR Tuesdays 19:40
Wallington Wallington United Reformed Church, Stanley Park Road, SM6 0EU Thursdays 19:40
Surrey League
Ashtead Ashtead Peace Memorial Hall,Woodfield Lane, Ashtead, KT21 2BE 19:30
Crystal Palace St Philip's Church, Coombe Rd, Upper Sydenham, SE26 6QW 19:30
Coulsdon Chess Fellowship 84-90 Chipstead Valley Rd, Coulsdon CR5 3BA 19:30
Streatham Woodfield Grove Tennis Club, 9 Woodfield Grove, London, SW16 1LR 19:30