2014 - Changing Minds

Director: Alyssa Goldrath

Vocal Director: Tracy Chiappone & Rick Reynolds

Musical Director: Rick Reynolds

Choreographer: Becca Carteris & Mallory Murtaugh

Stage Manager: Danielle Combs

Technical Director: Ron Ho

Changing Minds – Cast List

Natalie’s Mom – Rachel Bennett

Kyle’s Dad – Rodrigo Espinoza

Mrs. O’Brien – Olivia Tobin

Mr. Molina – Kevin Grant

Skeeter Quinn Bellow – Drew Vaysberg

Bookworms

Natalie – Teagan Reynolds

Claire – Kate Fitzgerald

Bookworms – Sarah Gloss, Matthew Mulkerrins, Caitlyn Nieto, Nina Paoli, Mimi Tandowsky

Surfers

Kyle – Tom Alexander

Brad – Murphy Dailey

Christian – Michael Kelley

Surfers – Dylan Graf, Petey Halpin, Jack Rayborn, Drew Vaysberg

Fashionistas

Shelly – Makena Reynolds

Ashley – Bella Ellis

Tanya – Hannah McGowan

Brittany – Kelsey Dobbs

Paula – Soraya Raji

Melissa – Rhiannon Jones

Fashionistas – Bela Cortwright, Lea Wadhams, Mia Wallace

Computer Geeks

Freddy – Keegan Huth

Ryan – Nicholas Garland

Jamie – Annie Lawrence

Computer Geeks – Rodrigo Espinoza, Dante Fuenzalida, Alison Hagen, Sarah Johnston, Sean Parkis, Emily Skelton, Claire Thorneycroft, Drew Vaysberg

Student Council

Diane, President – Grace Marshall

Frieda, Vice President – Melanie Moore

Sandra, Historian/Yearbook Photographer – Jade Watson

Penny, Spirit Officer – Alexandra Norton

Music Kids

Garrett – Michael Herrera

Bob – Jacob Wetherbee

Ted – Zachary Cherkas

John, Rapper #1 – Drew Vaysberg

Jessica, Rapper #2 – Angelina Pome’e

Jake, Rapper #3 – Petey Halpin

Jane, Rapper #4 – Alexandra Norton

Music Kids – Ella Ayala, Avery Fischer-Blackwell, Emma Hsu, Yasmin Jamous, Allyson Lawrence, Kennedy Mallard, Genevieve Sipes

Cheerleaders

Alexis, Head Cheerleader – Nicole Agranonik

Chloe – Yasmina Malouf

Cheerleaders – Lauren Bonbright, Maia Bhaumik, Shivika Dass, Greta Dooley, Sarah McGowan, Mia Wallace, Samantha Wen

Athletes

Mike, Football Captain – Drew Hollon

Athletes - Alaina Bartfeld, Ava Belzer, Jordan Bonbright, Molly Donoho, Kevin Grant, Peter Martin, Angelina Pome’e, Charlotte Wilson

Classroom Students

Maia Bhaumik, Bela Cortwright, Greta Dooley, Dante Fuenzalida, Dylan Graf, Alison Hagen, Annie Lawrence, Yasmina Malouf, Alexandra Norton, Emily Skelton, Mimi Tandowsky, Samantha Wen

Mission Students

Rachel Bennett, Shivika Dass, Dante Fuenzalida, Nicholas Garland, Caitlyn Nieto, Sean Parkis, Angelina Pome’e, Mimi Tandowsky, Mia Wallace

Speech Competition Students

Ella Ayala, Alaina Bartfeld, Ava Belzer, Bela Cortwright, Molly Donoho, Rodrigo Espinoza, Avery Fischer-Blackwell, Sarah Gloss, Emma Hsu, Allyson Lawrence, Kennedy Mallard, Matthew Mulkerrins, Jack Rayborn, Genevieve Sipes, Claire Thorneycroft, Jade Watson

Prom Dancers

Nicole Agranonik, Lauren Bonbright, Kevin Grant, Nicholas Garland, Drew Hollon, Annie Lawrence, Grace Marshall, Sean Parkis, Drew Vaysberg, Lea Wadhams, Mia Wallace, Jacob Wetherbee

After School Students

Ava Belzer, Sarah Gloss, Dylan Graf, Petey Halpin, Yasmin Jamous, Sarah Johnston, Peter Martin, Sarah McGowan, Melanie Moore, Matthew Mulkerrins, Nina Paoli, Jade Watson