Home

 


BONDUEL BRONCOS BASEBALL CLUB
 
            
2021 Schedule - (Subject to change)
(See Historical Records page for previous years results)

2021 Bonduel Broncos Schedule


(Home games in Black)

Date                                 Opponent            Game       Time/Results    Record

Sunday, May 2nd           @ Cecil                  Exhibition          W 8-2        1-0

Sunday, May 2nd            vs. Sh. Lakers      Exhibition          W 16-0        2-0

Saturday, May 8th          @  Sh. Lobos       Exhibition          W 8-2         3-0

Sunday, May 16th           @ Freedom         League                W 21-0       4-0         

Sunday, May 23rd           @ Hofa Park       League                W  9-4        5-0

Saturday, May 29th        Nichols                @ Nav. Tourney  W 4-1        6-0

Sunday, May 30th          Manitowoc          @ Nav. Tourney  L 1-3         6-1

Sunday, May 30th          Kewaskum          @ Nav. Tourney   L 1-6         6-2

Friday, June 4th             @Marinette         Exhibition            7:30 p.m.

Sunday, June 6th             Cecil                   League                 1:30 p.m.

Friday, June 18th            Navarino             Exhibition             7:30 p.m.

Sunday, June 20th          Sh. Lobos            League                 1:30 p.m.         

Sunday, July 4th             Cecil                    Exhibition              1:30 p.m.

Friday, July 9th                Pulaski                League                  7:30 p.m.


Sunday, July 11th            Marinette           League                  1:30 p.m.

Mon. July 12th - Saturday July 17th Bronco Invitational Tourn. TBD

Sunday, July 18th             @ Nichols           League                  1:30 p.m.

Friday, July 23rd               @ Hortonville    League                  7:30 p.m.

Sunday, July 25th             Waupaca            League                 1:30 p.m.

Mon. July 26th - Saturday July 31st @ Sh. Lobos  Tournament   TBD

Sunday, August 1st           @ Navarino        League                  1:30 p.m.

Sunday, August 8th   Playoffs - Play in Round   1:30 p.m.
Sunday, August 15th  Playoffs - 1st Round       1:30 p.m.
Sunday, August 22nd  Playoffs - 2nd Round      1:30 p.m.
Sunday, August 29th  Grand Championship        1:30 p.m.

                  U.P. Hardball Championship (Felch, MI)  ( Sept. 4-6)

Saturday, Sept. 4th             Broncos  vs. TBD       

Sunday, Sept. 5th                 Broncos vs. TBD      


                                                     
                  


 
 
 
(THE DAIRLYAND LEAGUE SITE IS NO LONGER BEING UPDATED)
LEAGUE INFORMATION IS NOW POSTED ON A DARYLAND FACEBOOK PAGE. TEAMS ALSO HAVE FACEBOOK PAGES WITH UPDATED INFORMATION ON GAME RESULTS.

2020 Final League Standings:

Hortonville     7-2  (Regular Season Champion)
Navarino        6-3
Waupaca       6-3 
(Grand Champion)
Pulaski          6-3
Nichols          6-3
Bonduel         5-4

Shawano       5-4
Hofa Park       3-6

Freedom        1-8
Cecil             0-9

2019 Final League Standings:
EAST                                                      WEST            
Hofa Park     11-2 (Grand Champion)         Bonduel     10-3
Marinette      9-4                                      Navarino    10-3
Pulaski          6-7                                      Hortonville  9-4
Freedom       3-10                                     Shawano    5-8
Cecil            0-13                                     Nichols      2-11

2018 Final League Standings
Hofa Park    12-2    (Grand Champion)
Shawano     12-2
Bonduel        9-5
Hortonville     8-6
Pulaski          8-6
Navarino       7-7
Freedom      3-11
Cecil           2-12
Nichols        2-12


2017 Final League Standings  
Hortonville   11-3                        
Navarino        11-3                    
Hofa Park         9-5            (Grand Champion)
Bonduel           9-5
Shawano         7 -7                       
  
Pulaski            7-7
Freedom        3-11         
Nichols           3-11                       
Cecil                 3-11             

2016 Final League Standings           
Hofa Park       14-2            (Grand Champion)           
Hortonville   13-3                        
Navarino        12-4                      
Shawano        9 -7                       
Bonduel         8 -8            
Pulaski            7-9             
Nichols           5-11             
Freedom        2-14             

Cecil                 2-14