Home‎ > ‎

Top 10 All Time

TOP 10 ALL-TIME WOMEN                            TOP 10 MEN ARE LOWER ON THE PAGE

100m


                                         


11.30

2009

Chalonda Goodman 

Newnan, Newnan GA 

11.44 (p)

2007 

Brittney Long 

Therrell, Atlanta GA 

11.53 

2004

Amberly Nesbitt

JL Mann, Greenville SC

 11.56 2017 Kylia Wright Southeast Raleigh, Raleigh NC


 11.62 2015 Candace Hill Rockdale County, Conyers GA
    

11.66 (p) 

2006

Francena McCorory

Bethel, Bethel VA

11.67 (p)

1997

Crystal Cox

Pine Forest, Fayetteville NC

11.68 

2008 

Domonique eathers 

ZB Vance, Charlotte NC 

11.73 

2003

Courtney Champion

Collins Hill, Suwannee GA

11.71 

2017

Tamara Clark

High Point Central, High Point NC





200m





23.32


2009


Chalonda Goodman


Newnan, Newnan GA

23.49 (p) 

2007

Brittney Long 

Therrell, Atlanta GA 

    
 23.49 (P) 2015 Candace Hill Rockdale County, Conyers GA
    

23.63 

2003

Shana Cox

Holy Trinity, Hicksville NY

23.66 

2006

Francena McMorory

Bethel, Bethel VA

23.82

2009

Breanna Nelson

JLMann, Greenville SC

23.94 

2003

Courtney Champion

Collins Hill, Suwannee GA

    
 23.97 (p) 1997 Crystal Cox Pine Forest, Fayetteville NC
    
    
 24.01 2018 Kylia Wright Southeast Raleigh, Raleigh NC
    

24.05

2017

Jayla Kirkland

Woodlawn, Birmingham AL

400m




 53.71 2009 Brianna Nelson JL Mann, Greenville SC
    
    
 53.83        2016 Sammy Watson Rush Henrietta, Henrietta NY
    

54.08

1994

Monique Hennagan

Spring Valley, Columbia SC

    
 54.20 2016 Sterling Lester Marietta, Marietta GA
    

54.59 

2005

Jessica Young

Ridge View, Columbia SC

54.77

1997

Demetria Washington

Terry Sanford, Fayetteville NC

    
 54.88 2015 Serenity Douglas Archer, Lawrenceville GA
    

54.99 

2003

Shana Cox

Holy Trinity, Hicksville NY

    
 55.01 2016 Arlicia Bush Ridge View, Columbia SC
    
    
 55.09 2016 Syaira Richardson Nansemond River, Suffolk VA
    

800m




2:05.41 

2005

Sarah Bowman

Fauquier, Warrenton VA

2:09.22 

2004

MacKenzie Pierce

Forsyth Co., Winston-Salem NC

2:10.09 

2005

Ena Lefroy

Marist, Atlanta GA

    
 21:10.79 2015 Laurie Barton Daniel, Central SC
 

 2:11.97           
 

2018
 

Anna Marian Block
 

Athens Academy, Athens GA

2:11.99

2009

Becca Deloache

Myers Park, Charlotte NC

    
 2:13.73 2017 Emoni Coleman Miller Grove, Lithonia GA
    
    
 2:12.87 2016 Sammy Watson Rush Henrietta, Henrietta NY
    
 
 2:!3.60


 
2018
 
Emoni Coleman
 
Miller Grove, Lithonia GA
 2:14.02 2016 Laurie Barton Daniel, Daniel SC
    
    

Mile




4:54.22 

2006

Catherine White

Northside, VA

4:54.33


4:58.04


4:58.25


4:58.74 

2006


2016


2015


2012

Jackie Druin


Ana Marian Bloch


Ana Marian Bloch


Frances Morales

Collins Hill, Suwannee GA


Athens Academy, Athens GA


Athens Academy, Athens GA


Colonial Forge, Stafford VA

4:59.01


4:59.36


5:00.14 

2003


2012


2012

MacKenzie Pierce


Ashley Brubaker


Darby Middlebrook

Forsyth County., Winston-Salem NC


Reagan, Pfafftown NC


Watauga, Boone NC

5:00.39 

2002

Julia Lucas

Myers Park, Charlotte NC

5:00.42 

2004

Kelly Parrish

Vanguard, Ocala FL

3200m




10:31.43 

2002

Julia Lucas

Myers Park, Charlotte NC

10:31.45 

2006

Kate Niehaus

Spring Valley, Columbia SC

    
 10:35.20 2015 Libby Davidson E.C. Glass, Lynchburg VA
    
    
 10:36.26 2016 Lindsay Biollings Northview, Johns Creek GA
    
    
 10:41.49 2016 Libby Davidson E.C. Glass, Lynchburg VA
 

10:41.95

 

2018
 

Ava Dobson
 

St. Jospeph's, Greenville SC

10:42.61

2002

Laura Stanley

Carolina Day, Asheville NC

10:43.25


10:44.26


10:44.56

2006


2015


2014

Catherine White


Kathleen Mansure


Libby Davidson

Northside, Roanoke VA


Watauga, Boone NC


E.C. Glass, Lynchburg VA

100m High Hurdles



13.26 

2008 

Jacquelyn Coward 

Knoxville West, Knoxville TN 

    
 13.44p 2016 Anna Cockrell Providence Day, Charlotte NC
    

13.50 

2008 

Ryann Krais 

Methacton, Norristown PA 

    
 13.53 2014 Chantel Ray Hampton, Hampton VA
    
    
 13.55 2014 Jasmine Quinn Fort Dorchester, Charleston SC
    

13.67 

2008 

Jasmine Stowers 

Pendleton, Pendleton SC 

    
 13.72 2015 Anna Cockrell Providence Day, Charlotte NC
    
    
 13.79 2014 Anna Cockrell Providence Day, Charlotte NC
    
    
 13.86 2017 Alexis Jones Campbell, Smyrna GA
    

13.91 

2018

Sierra Fletcher

Southeast Raleigh, Raleigh NC

400m Intermediate Hurdles


    
 57.77 2016 Anna Cockrell Providence Day, Charlotte NC
    

58.96 

2008 

Ryann Krais 

Methacton, Norristown PA 

    
 59.44 2017 Alexis Jones Campbell, Smyrna GA
    
    
 1:00.44 2016 Brandee' Johnson Nansemond River, Suffolk VA
    

1:00.76 

2008 

Jacquelyn Coward 

Knoxville West, Knoxville TN 

    
 1:01.10 2017 Lauren Hoffman Battlefield, Haymarket VA
    
    
 1:01.37 2015 Anna Cockrell Providence Day, Charlotte NC
    

1:01.38 

2003

Rachel Wilson

Groves, Savannah GA

1:01.74 

2003

Lauren Tillman

Collins Hill, Suwannee GA

    
 1:01.79 2013 Kaila Smith Beauort, Beaufort SC
    

4x100m Relay



    
 46.32 2017 Bullis, Potomac MD 
    

46.67


46.77 

2007


1996 

Therrell, Atlanta GA


Sumter, Sumter SC 

46.80

2012

Walton, Marietta GA

    
 46.89 2015 Baldwin, Milledgeville GA 
    

46.96 

2008 

Therrell, Atlanta GA 

    
 46.96 2011 Medgar Evers, Brooklyn NY
 
    
    
 47.02 2016 Nansemond River, Suffolk VA 
    

47.03

2009

Elizabeth Seton, Bladensburg MD


    
 47.17     2018 Nation Ford, Fort Mill SC 
    

4x400m Relay



3:48.99 

2007 

Therrell, Atlanta GA 

    
 3:48.99 2015 Cary, Cary NC 
    

3:49.53 

2005

Smiths Station, Smiths Station AL

    
 3:50.34 2011 Medgar Evers, Brooklyn NY
 
    
    
 3:51.79 2016 Bullis, Potomac MD 
    
    
 3:51.89 2015 Elizabeth Seton, Bladensburg MD 
    
    
 3:52.05 2017 Bullis, Potomac MD 
    

3:52.23

2001

Samuel J. Tilden, Brooklyn NY

3:52.53 

2004

Riverdale, Riverdale GA

3:53.03

2009

Westlake, Atlanta Ga


4x800 Relay



    
 9:16.93 2014    TC Roberson, Asheville NC 

9:17.00 

2003

Bay Shore, Long Island NY

9:21.11


9:21.64


9:22.33


9:25.22


9:25.28


9:26.35 


9:26.56

2008


2015


2012


2012


2012


2012 


2018

Collins Hill, Suwanee GA


Cary, Cary NC


Watauga, Boone NC


Wando, Mount Pleasant SC


Ardrey Kell, Charlotte NC 


Oakton, Oakton VA


South Forsyth, Cumming GA

9:28.17 

2006

SW Dekalb, Decatur GA

    
 9:28.25 2015 Providence, Charlotte NC 
    

Long Jump



    
 20' 4" 2015 Daloria Boone Baldwin, Milledgeville GA
    
    
 20' 3"
 2009 Brittany Porter
 Towers, Decatur GA
    
    
 19' 10" 2015 Taylor DeLoach St. Vincent's, Savannah GA
    

19' 8"


19' 8"

2007


2014 

Shakia Forbes 


Makyla Stanley

Bethel, Bethel VA 


James Island, Charleston SC

19' 6 1/4" 

2002

Kemesha Whitmire

Spartanburg, Spartanburg SC

    
 19' 6" 2017 Daloria Boone John Milledge, Milledgeville GA
    
    
 19' 5 1/2"        

 19' 4"
 2014


2018
 Angelica Collins


Olivia Hee
 Wando, Mt. Pleasant SC


Providence, Charlotte NC
    
 
19' 3 1/2"
 
2013
 
Natasha Dicks
 
Aiken, Aiken SC
    

Triple Jump

 

 


   
 41' 0" 2013 Natasha Dicks Aiken, Aiken SC
    

40' 10" 


40' 10"

2008


2014 

Searra Jones 


Javonne Antioine

Fort Dorchester, Charleston SC 


Elizabeth Seton, Bladensburg MD

40' 8"

1994

Nicole Gamble

Sumter, Sumter SC

40' 6"

2009

Brittany Porter

Towers, Decatur GA

40' 4 1/2"

2000

Ronda White

Olympic, Charlotte NC

    
 40' 4" 2015 Sydnei White Apex, Apex NC
    
 
 40' 3"
 
2018
 
Auyanna Carson
 
Woodland, Dorchester SC
 

39' 9"
 

2013


 Javonne Antoine


Elizabeth Seton, Bladensburg MD
    

39'  7 1/2"

2000

Latasha Pharr

North Rowan, Spencer NC

High Jump




5' 11 1/2"


5' 10.5"

1997


2018

Lindsay Taylor


Morgan Smalls

Watauga, Boone NC


Panther Creek, Cary NC

5' 10 1/4"

1992

Alicia Alford

Summerville, Summerville SC

    

5' 10" 

2007
2013 

Ashley Gatling
Nicole Greene 

Deep Creek, Chesapeake VA
Ponte Vedra, Ponte Vedra FL 

5' 8"

1996
1998
2000
2006
2008
2009
2009
2011
2012
2014
2017
2017
2017

Latifah Long
Renata Phillips
Krystle Moss
Kayla Blake
Emily Smith
Tiana LaPorte
Shaquilla Mitchell
Tiana LaPorte
Julisa Tindall
Bailey Weiland
Caroline Lawrence
Sydney Banks
Kayla Nesbit-McEwen

Irmo, Irmo SC
Clover, Clover SC
Thomas Jefferson, Alexandria VA
Summerville, Summerville SC
Northwestern, Rock Hill SC
Dutch Fork, Irmo SC
Ridgeland, Ridgeland GA
Dutch Fork, Irmo SC
Northwestern, Rock Hill SC
Marist, Atlanta GA
Homewood, Homewood AL
Osbourn Park, Manassas VA
High Point Central, High Point NC

Pole Vault




    
 13' 8" 2016 Carson Dingler Mary Persons, Forsyth GA
    
 13' 6" 2017 Carson Dingler Mary Persons, Forsyth GA
 
12' 10"
 
2018
 
Lindsay Absher
 
West Forsyth, Winston-Salem NC

12' 7" 

2003

Sara Young

Thornwell, Clinton SC

12' 6" 



2008
2012
2015
2016
2016
2017
2017

Emma Dejarnette
Sage Proffitt
Amanda Barnes
Hailey Sweatman
Chesney Ward
Courtney Long
Olivia Goodwin 

Atlee, Mechanicsville VA
North Buncombe, Weaverville NC
Beaufort, Beaufort NC
James Island, James Island SC
Ragsdale, Jamestown NC
Allatoona, Acworth GA
Cary, Cary NC

Shot Put




    
 56' 8 1/4" 2014 Raven Saunders Burke, Charleston SC
    

48' 1 1/2" 

2007

Kamorean Hayes

Harding University, Charlotte NC

    
 48' 1" 2015 Khayla Dawson Olympic, Charlotte NC
    
    
 47' 5.5" 2016 Khayla Dawson Olympic, Charlotte NC
    
    
 47' 5" 2017 Carisma Holland Seneca, Seneca SC
    

46' 8 1/4" 

2004

Khadija Talley

Columbus, Columbus GA

    
 46' 2" 2016 Carisma Holland Seneca, Seneca SC
    
 
46' 0"
 
2018
 
Veronica Fraley
 
WakeField, Raleigh NC
 

44' 11"
 

2015
 

Alycia Springs
 

Mallard Creek, Charlotte NC
    

44' 9 1/2"

1993

Ayokka Green

Westside, Anderson SC

    

Discus Throw



 161' 10" 2018 Veronica Fraley Wakefield, Raleigh NC
 

 159' 11"
 

2014
 

Raven Saunders
 

Burke, Charleston SC


157' 6"


157' 3"


2018

     2009


Tedreanna Britt


Aslynn Halvorson


Woodland, Dorchester SC


Butler, Matthews NC

    
 156' 3" 2014 Bryanna Hames Myers Park, Charlotte NC
    
    
 151' 10" 2017 Veronica Fraley Wakefield, Raleigh NC
    

149' 6" 

2007

Kamorean Hayes

Harding University, Charlotte NC

148' 1"

2009

Britney Waller

JLMann, Greenville SC

147' 5" 

2008 

Britney Waller 

JL Mann, Greenville SC 

    
 147' 4" 2013 Victoria Elmore-Merriweather JL Mann, Greenville SC
    
    

TOP 10 ALL-TIME MEN

100M




10.19 (p)

2008 

Marcus Rowland 

Dorman, Roebuck SC 

    
 10.32 2015 Ryan Clark Banneker, College Park GA
    

10.35 

2002

Troy Williamson

Silver Bluff, Aiken SC

10.40

2001

2018

Airese Currie

Jacory Patterson

Richland Northeast, Columbia SC

Dreher, Columbia SC

    
 10.48 2015 Darryl Haraway DeMatha Catholic, Hyattsville MD
    
    
 10.48 2016 Darrell Singleton West Ashley, Charleston SC
    
    
 10.50 2014 Trentavis Friday Cherryville, Cherryville NC
    

10.51 

2018

Gatlin Lawson

Seth Holloway

Lugoff Elgin, Elgin SC

Fayette County, Fayetteville GA

200M




    
 20.71 (p) 2015 Ryan Clark Banneker, College Park MD
 

 20.79
 

2018
 

Jacory Patterson
 

Dreher, Columbia SC


21.02 


2002


Xavier Carter


Palm Bay, Melbourne  FL

21.07 (p)

2008

Marcus Rowland 

Dorman, Roebuck SC 

    
 21.10 2013 Xavier Atkins Spruce Creek, Port Orange FL
    

21.12 

2002

Mike Lloyd

Mount Tabor, Winston-Salem NC

    
 21.20 2014 Darryl Haraway Dematha Catholic, Hyattsville MD
    
    
 21.21 2013 James Drummond Lexington, Lexington SC
    
    
 21.21 2016 Elija Godwin Newton, Covington GA
    

21.23 

2003

2018

Michael Grant

Seth Holloway

Stephenson, Stone Mountain GA

Fayette County, Fayetteville GA

    
    

400M




46.34 

2004
2017

Cedric Goodman
Elija Godwin

Newnan, Newnan GA
Newton, Covington GA

 46.43 2017 Chantz Sawyers High Point Central, High Point NC
    

46.75 

2005

Justin Oliver

Redan, Stone Mountain GA

47.11 

2003

Reggie Witherspoon

Wheeler, Marietta GA

    
 47.23 2013 Michael Cherry Oscar Smith, Chesapeake VA
 

 47.26
 

2018
 

Trey Johnson
 

Fayette County, Fayetteville GA


47.40 


2004


Keith Hinnant


Bay Shore, Long Island NY

47.46

1994

Milton Campbell

Frederick Douglas, Atlanta GA

47.60 

2018

Antoni Hoyte-Small

The St. Michael's School, Barbados

    

800M




    
 1:51.02 2013 John Crossley West Carteret, Morehead City NC
    
    
 1:52.60 2013 Tretez Kinnaird         Butler, Charlotte NC
    
    
 1:53.06 2016 Devin Dixon Eagle's Landing, McDonough GA
    
    
 1:53.33 2014 Ryan Speer North Raleigh Christian, Raleigh NC
    

1:53.37


 1:53.53

 2008


2018

 Dylan Ferris


Ian Delgado

 East Forsyth, Winston Salem NC


Green Hope, Raleigh NC

    
 1:53.81 2014 Ryan Hastings Porter Ridge, Indian Trail NC
    

1:53.96 

2004

Marshawn Martin

Richland Northeast, Columbia SC

 
 1:54.10
 
2018
 
Ares Epps
 
Green Hope, Raleigh NC
 

1:54.11
 

2017
 

Canoy Tyree
 

Mallard Creek, Charlotte NC
    

Mile




4:05.02c

2000

Alan Webb

South Lakes, Reston, VA

4:14.80c

2000

Ricky Brookshire

Watauga, Boone NC

    
 4:14.84 2013 John Crossley West Carteret, Morehead City NC
    

4:15.46 

2002

Matt Debole

Mount Tabor, Winston-Salem NC

    
 4:16.33 2017 Sam GilmanHilton Head, Hilton Head SC
    

4:16.87 

2005

Jack Bolas

Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill NC

    
 4:17.12 2013 Zach Langston Lexington, Lexington NC
    
    
 4:17.20 2013 Andre ivankovic Daniel, Central SC
    
    
 4:17.24 2013 James Quattlebaum Christ Church, Grenville SC
    
    
 4:17.42 2013 Henry Dwyer Athens Academy, Athens GA
    

3200m




8:57.21

2000

David Adams

Hilton Head, Hilton Head SC

9:00.21 

2012 

Jacob Burcham

Cabell Midland,  Ona WV

9:04.87

2008

Ryan Hill

Hickory, Hickory NC

9:06.75 

2000 

Ricky Brookshire

Watauga, Boone NC 

9:08.85


9:09.71


9:12.10 

2008


2018


2018

Luke Loveloce


Sam Gilman


Colin Baker

Chapin, Chapin SC


Hilton Head, Hilton Head SC


Academic Magnet, North Charleston SC

9:13.45 

2008 

Patrick Campbell 

Mooresville, Mooresville NC 

    
 9:13.56 2014 Patrick Sheehan Lake Norman, Mooresville NC
    
    
 9:13.67 2014 Daniel Navarro Marist, Atlanta GA
    

110m HH




13.51


13.67 

2012


2008 

Jordan Moore


William Wynne 

M.L. King, Atlanta GA


McEachern, Powder Springs GA 

13.80

1991

Norman Greene

Sumter, Sumter SC

13.83 

2002

Roy Cheney

Evans, Augusta GA

    
 13.85p 2016 Marcus Krah Hillside, Durham NC
    

13.90 

2002

Jonathan Walker

Southwest Dekalb, Decatur GA

13.91 

2003

Aries Merritt

Wheeler, Marietta GA

13.92 

2007

Spencer Adams

Butler, Matthews NC

13.96 

2003

Cade Liverman

AC Reynolds, Asheville NC

13.96

2001

Robert Boulware

Z.B. Vance, Charlotte NC

400m IH




52.01 

2003

Jeremy Burton

Stephenson, Stone Mountain GA

52.04


52.29


53.25


53.63 

2008


2018


2018


2018 

William Wynne 


Emmanuel Waller


Nathan Fergusson


Khaleb McRae

McEachern, Powder Springs GA


E.C. Glass, Lynchburg VA


The St. Michael's School, Barbados


Southern Durham, Durham NC 

53.71 

2007

Marcus Pope

Andrews, Andrews SC

    
 53.72 2016 Infinte Tucker Huntington, Huntington NY
    
    
 53.73 2017 Julian McDuffie Shiloh, Snellville GA
    
    
 54.02 2016 Jaelen Williams Phoebus, Hampton VA
    

54.13 

2002

Roy Cheney

Evans, Augusta GA

4x100 Relay



    
 40.93


40.96
 2016


2018
 Grayson, Loganville GA


Westwood, Blythewood SC
 
    
    
 41.00 2016 Newton, Newton GA 
    

41.29 

2005

Redan, Stone Mountain GA

41.31


41.38 

2008


2012 

Dorman, Roebuck SC


Summerville, Summerville SC 

41.45


41.54 

2007


2012

West Charlotte, Charlotte NC


Berry Academy, Charlotte NC

41.58 

2004

Redan, Stone Mountain GA

41.60 

2004

West Charlotte, Charlotte NC

4x400 Relay



3:15.74 

2005

Redan, Stone Mountain GA


3:15.86


3:16.09 

2004


2018

Redan, Stone Mountain GA


Fayette County, Fayetteville GA


3:16.58 

2005

Stone Mountain, Stone Mountain GA

3:17.34 

2003

Carrollton, Carrollton GA


3:17.84 

2004

Southwest Dekalb, Decatur GA

    
 3:18.17 2015 Banneker, College Park GA 
    

3:18.37 

2006

Ridge View, Columbia SC

3:18.42 

2004

Stone Mountain, Stone Mountain GA

3:18.70 

2003

West Lake, Atlanta GA


4x800 Relay



7:49.52


7:51.06


7:51.89


7:53.00


7:54.06


7:54.40 

2018


2012


2012


2018


2012


2005

Weddington, Weddington NC

Lexington, Lexington SC


Cabell Midland, Ona WV


Hilton Head, Hilton Head SC


Colonial Forge, Stafford VA


Ridge View, Columbia SC

    
 7:54.72 2015 St. Xavier, Louisville KY 
    

7:54.97 

2005

Mountain Brook, Birmingham AL

    
 7:55.39 2017 Hilton Head, Hilton Head SC 
    

7:55.55

2012

St. Xavier, Louisville KY

Long Jump



25' 2"

1998

Jamorya Funderburk

North Mecklenburg, Charlotte NC

24' 6.5"

2009

Damar Forbes

Martin Luther King, Lithonia GA

24' 2.5"

2009

Carlton Lavong

Methacton, Norristown PA

24'0.5" 

2007

2018

Rashaad Cannon

Kevin Snyder

Highland Springs, Highland Springs VA

Christ School, Arden NC

23' 11.25" 

2005

Dennis Boone

Thomas Dale, Chester VA

    
 23' 11" 2015 Denzel Harper Stephenson, Stone Mountain GA
    

23' 10.5"

1998

Maurice English

Lakewood, Sumter SC

23' 10" 

2006

Keith Graham

West Ashley, Charleston SC

23' 8" 

2008

Stephen Hill 

Miller Grove, Lithonia GA 

Triple Jump



51' 4.25"


50' 10"


50; 2"

2018


1997


2018

Keyshawn King


Greg Yeldell


Jonathan Miller

Liberty, Liberty SC

North Rowan, Spencer NC


The St. Michael's School, Barbados

    
 49' 4"


49' 3.25
 2011


2018
 Shai Carpenter


Kevin Snyder
 Mauldin, Mauldin SC


Christ School, Arden NC
    

49' 2.5" 

2005

Niger Orr

Harding University High, Charlotte NC

    
 49' 0"
 2011 C.J. Davidson
 Daniel, Central SC
    

48' 10.25"

1994

Marcus Eason

Frederick Douglas, Atlanta GA

48' 8" 

2004

Mark Sturgis

North Rowan, Spencer NC

High Jump




7' 4"

1996

David Furman

Camden, Camden SC

7' 0"

1996

Tedrick Greene

Ben L. Smith, Greensboro NC

6' 10.25"

1992

Keith Fields

South Florence, Florence SC

6' 10"

1994
1998
2009
2013
2015
2018

Ellis Pittman
BJ Cone
David Smith
Craishaud Foulds
Christopher Garrick
Idris Bernard

Pleasant Hill, Hemmingway SC
Dutch Fork, Irmo SC
Lovejoy, Lovejoy GA
Richland Northeast, Columbia SC
Marvin Ridge, Waxhaw NC
Mallard Creek, Charlotte NC

6' 8"

1992
1993
1994
1996
2001
2002
2013

John Moss
Lee Hughes
James Cooper
Eric McClary
Joseph Marshall
Chris Walker
Hampton Harvin

South Florence, Florence SC
Lower Richland, Columbia SC
Richland Northeast, Columbia SC
Saint Andrews, Charleston SC
Brookland-Cayce, Cayce SC
AC Flora, Columbia SC
Wando, Mt. Pleasant SC

Pole Vault




17' 0" 

2006

Michael Morrison

Great Bridge, VA

16' 9" 

2004

Mitch Greeley

Northwestern, Rock Hill SC

16' 8" 

2003

Chase Shealy

Brookland-Cayce, Cayce SC

    
 16' 5" 2015 Drew Pederson Apex, Apex NC
    

16' 0" 

2006
2011
2017
2018

Jordan Scott
Brent Squibbs
Hunter Mallard
Spencer Evans

Oconee County, Watkinsville GA
South Pointe, Rock Hill SC
Gainesville, Gainesville GA
Lake Norman, Lake Norman NC

15' 7" 

2008 

Trey Blanton 

South Aiken, Aiken SC 

15' 6"

2000
2002
2005
2011
2011
2012
2012
2016
2018
2018

Brooks Weber
Mark Johnson
Cameron Cheek
Chris Pillow
Taylor Abernathy
Austin Vegas
Jeffry Linta
Beiley Frederick
Seth Rabinowitz
Dillon McCarthy

Southlake, Groveland, FL
North Myrtle Beach, N. Myrtle Beach SC
Mill Creek, Mill Creek GA
Atlee, Mechanicsville VA
Summerville, Summerville SC
East Forsyth, Winston-Salem NC
Lugoff-Elgin, Lugoff SC
Marvin Ridge, Waxhaw NC
Providence, Charlotte NC
Wando, Mt. Pleasant SC

Shot Put




    
 74' 10.25


 67' 3.5"


67' 3.25"
 2017


2018


2018
 Jordan Geist


LenNeth Whitehead


Logan Carroll
 Knoch, Saxonburg


Athens Academy, Athens GA


Mauldin, Mauldin SC
    
    
 63' 9" 2017 Jordan West Rahway, Rahway NJ
    

63' 7"

1997

Reece Hoffa

Lakeside, Evans GA

    
 63' 2" 2017 Evan Blaire Hickory, Hermitage PA
    

62' 5"

2009

Wesley Lavong

Methacton, Norristown PA

    
 60' 11.5" 2013 Griffie Loy Bishop England, Daniel Island SC
    
    
 60' 10" 2017 Madias Loper Whitewater, Fayetville GA
    
    
 60' 8.75" 2015 Christian Buckley Poca, Poca WV
    

Discus




    
 191' 0"
 2011 Justin Oskings
 John Carroll, Fort Pierce FL
    
    
 190' 4" 2015 Ryan Camp Archer, Lawrenceville GA
    
    
 189' 0" 2017 Jordan Geist Knoch, Saxonburg PA
    
    
 185' 10" 2015 Bauvier Jackson Broome, Spartanburg SC
    
    
 184' 8" 2013 Griffie Loy Bishop England, Daniel Island SC
    
    
 181' 0" 2017

2018
 Jordan West

Joshua Sobota
 Rahway, Rahway NJ

Bearden, Knoxville TN
    
    
 179' 3" 2015 Christian Buckley Poca, Poca WV
    
    
 178' 8" 2015 Kenneth Brinson Marist, Atlanta GA
    
    
 177' 4"
 2011 Courtland Clavette
 AC Reynolds, Asheville NC