Home‎ > ‎Results‎ > ‎

2004 Results

Licensed to Spring Valley High School                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 13th Annual Taco Bell Track and Field Classic                 
              Spring Valley High School  - 4/9/2004 to 4/10/2004               
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Member
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 10.35  2002        Troy Williamson, Silver Bluff HS      
         AOC: A 10.73              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant, Michael               Stephenson High          10.84q -0.3 17 
  2 Hancock, Johnathon        12 West Charlotte           10.95q -0.4 13 
  3 Davis, Chris              12 Providence NC            10.97q -1.5 15 
  4 Guy, Trenton              11 West Charlotte           11.00q -1.5 15 
  5 Mitchell, Kenneth         11 Westlake (Ga)            11.02q +0.0  9 
  6 Boone, Dennis             11 Thomas Dale High         11.03q +0.0  9 
  7 Pritchett, Matthew           Enka High School         11.07q -1.1  1 
  8 Proctor, Charles          12 Richland Northea         11.10q -0.5 16 
  9 Ellis, Brandon            12 Westside                 11.13q -0.4 13 
 10 Winters, Zack             12 Riverdale Raider         11.17q -1.5 15 
 11 Chaplin, David            11 Redan High Schoo         11.17q -0.5 10 
 12 Touchstone, Jerome        12 Riverdale Raider         11.18q -0.2  3 
 13 Spurley, Alonzo           12 McNair High Scho         11.20q -1.4 14 
 14 Reid, Thomas              12 Aiken                    11.21q -1.5  4 
 15 Colbert, Lanard           12 North Rowan HS           11.24q -1.0 11 
 16 Green, Isaac              12 Sumter                   11.26q -2.6  6 
 17 Durham, Josh                 Eastside High Sc         11.28  -0.3  2 
 18 Wells, Evander            10 Stone Mountain H         11.29  -1.0 11 
 19 Johnson, Shaune           10 Redan High Schoo         11.30  +0.0  9 
 20 Dean, Furman              11 Asheville HS             11.30  -0.2  3 
 21 Lemon, Aubrey             11 Stratford                11.31  -2.6  6 
 22 Daniels, Michael          12 Central Gwinnett         11.34  +0.0  9 
 23 McCoy, Travis             11 Brookland-Cayce          11.34  -1.4 14 
 24 Rowe, Jerry               12 Carrollton HS            11.34  -0.7  5 
 25 Saffold, John             11 Ridge View               11.34  -1.4 14 
 26 Farris, Tony              11 Carrollton HS            11.35  -1.5  4 
 27 Glaze, Kendrick           11 Elbert County            11.36  -1.1  7 
 28 Rodgers, Antwan           12 Spring Valley            11.36  -0.5 10 
 29 Wilson, Greg              11 Lower Richland           11.37  -0.5 16 
 30 Butler, Lashawn           10 Greenbrier HS            11.38  -0.5 10 
 31 Cooper, Reginald          12 Lake City                11.38  -0.5 16 
 32 Johnson, Drique           12 J. L. Mann               11.39  -0.7  5 
 33 Jones, Marquis            09 Broome HS                11.40  -0.4 13 
 34 Coker, Rontevius          09 James Island             11.40  -1.5 15 
 35 Shuler, Theodore          11 Battery Creek            11.43  -0.3  2 
 36 Hunt, Malik               12 Dorman                   11.45  -0.2  3 
 37 Forrest, Will             12 T. L. Hanna              11.46  -2.6 12 
 38 Gadsden, Antwan           11 Stratford                11.46  -1.0 11 
 39 Merriweather, Wesley      11 Greenbrier HS            11.48  -1.5 15 
 40 Jones, Antwan             12 Dorman                   11.49  -0.4 13 
 41 McIntosh, Steven          11 Southeast Raleig         11.49  -2.6  6 
 42 Stiles, Jonathan          11 Brevard High Sch         11.53  -0.3 17 
 43 Andrews, Brandon          12 Strom Thurmond           11.54  -0.4 13 
 44 Davis, Rashad             12 Northwestern (Sc         11.57  -0.5 16 
 45 Southerland, Jarrod       10 Ben L. Smith             11.58  -2.6  6 
 46 Mcelrathbey, Ramon        11 B. E. Mays               11.59  -2.6 12 
 47 Hill, Antonio             11 B. E. Mays               11.60  -1.1  1 
 48 Barnes, Jamaal            12 Chamblee High            11.64  -1.3  8 
 49 Strode, Chris             12 SW Dekalb                11.69  -1.1  1 
 50 Tarver, Willie            11 Westlake (Ga)            11.69  -0.5 10 
 51 Stapleton, Seneca         12 Aiken                    11.75  -0.3  2 
 52 Savage, Lamont            10 North Rowan HS           11.75  -0.7  5 
 53 Bugay, Zac                11 Wilson High Scho         11.76  -0.5 16 
 54 Benjamin, Marquis         11 Denmark-Olar             11.77  -0.7  5 
 55 Ladmirault, Sean          12 Collins Hill             11.78  -0.5 10 
 56 Mack, Richard             12 Airport                  11.79  -0.3  2 
 57 Hightower, Ernie          12 McNair High Scho         11.80  -1.1  7 
 58 Davis, Bryant             12 Dutch Fork               11.80  -0.3 17 
 59 Green, Nick               09 Ben L. Smith             11.81  -1.3  8 
 60 Dotson, Johnny            11 Eau Claire               11.82  -1.3  8 
 61 Madison, Xavier           10 South Aiken              11.82  -1.4 14 
 62 Adams, Ondrew             10 Butler HS                11.83  -0.7  5 
 63 Baxter, Jarod             11 Southeast Raleig         11.85  -1.0 11 
 64 Canzater, Randy           11 Dutch Fork               11.88  -0.3  2 
 65 Nester, Josh              12 Walton HS                11.89  -1.1  1 
 66 Stein, Ricky              11 Watauga                  11.90  -1.1  1 
 67 Best, Bryan               12 Strom Thurmond           11.91  -1.4 14 
 68 Dawkins, Hasani           11 Bay Shore                11.91  -0.3 17 
 69 Banks, Carl               10 Elbert County            11.91  -1.5 15 
 70 Lipscomb, James           10 Ridge View               11.96  -1.0 11 
 71 Johnson, Chris            10 Battery Creek            11.96  -1.1  7 
 72 Jones, Abrain             11 Richland Northea         11.97  -2.6 12 
 73 Haigler, Justin           10 Brookland-Cayce          11.99  +0.0  9 
 74 Crowell, Wayne            12 Mount Tabor              12.04  -0.4 13 
 75 Timmons, Barton           12 South Florence           12.05  -0.5 10 
 76 Holt, Joe                 11 Spring Valley            12.05  -0.7  5 
 77 McBride, Dennis           12 South Florence           12.05  +0.0  9 
 78 Simmons, Damian           09 Irmo                     12.05  -1.0 11 
 79 Thomas, Dion              11 Asheville HS             12.08  -2.6  6 
 80 Keeve, Perrie              8 Irmo                     12.14  -0.2  3 
 81 Robinson, Kendrick        10 Denmark-Olar             12.15  -2.6 12 
 82 Davis, Henry              11 Batesburg-Leesvi         12.16  -1.1  1 
 83 Hart, Rob                 11 South Caldwell H         12.17  -0.2  3 
 84 Devine, Mike              11 Wilson High Scho         12.24  -0.4 13 
 85 Fowler, Niles             10 Westside                 12.27  -2.6 12 
 86 Harris, Ryan              10 Mount Tabor              12.30  -1.5 15 
 87 Gandhi, Shiv              12 Lovett School            12.30  -0.3  2 
 88 Byrd, Bryan               11 James Island             12.38  -1.3  8 
 89 Dove, Steven              11 Franklin County          12.47  -2.6  6 
 90 Johnson, Alex             11 Franklin County          12.48  -1.5  4 
 91 Sims, Joey                10 Myers Park               12.59  -1.3  8 
 92 Winecoff, Micah           12 Watauga                  12.65  -1.1  7 
 93 Glenn, Tez                11 T. L. Hanna              12.67  -0.5 10 
 94 Burnette, Mario              Eastside High Sc         12.99  -2.6 12 
 -- Dinkins, Robert           11 Lower Richland              DQ  -1.4 14 
 -- Miller, Herbert           12 Sumter                      DQ  -1.5  4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Member
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.35  2002        Troy Williamson, Richland Northeast HS      
         AOC: A 10.73              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant, Michael               Stephenson High          10.52   2.3  2 
  2 Hancock, Johnathon        12 West Charlotte           10.65   2.3  2 
  3 Boone, Dennis             11 Thomas Dale High         10.70   2.3  2 
  4 Davis, Chris              12 Providence NC            10.72   2.3  2 
  5 Chaplin, David            11 Redan High Schoo         10.72   2.9  1 
  6 Pritchett, Matthew           Enka High School         10.74   2.3  2 
  7 Ellis, Brandon            12 Westside                 10.75   2.9  1 
  8 Proctor, Charles          12 Richland Northea         10.77   2.3  2 
  9 Spurley, Alonzo           12 McNair High Scho         10.79   2.9  1 
 10 Mitchell, Kenneth         11 Westlake (Ga)            10.80   2.3  2 
 11 Touchstone, Jerome        12 Riverdale Raider         10.82   2.9  1 
 12 Winters, Zack             12 Riverdale Raider         10.93   2.9  1 
 13 Green, Isaac              12 Sumter                   11.04   2.9  1 
 14 Reid, Thomas              12 Aiken                    11.39   2.9  1 
 15 Colbert, Lanard           12 North Rowan HS           11.98   2.9  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Member
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 21.02  2002        Xavier Carter, Palm Bay HS                  
         AOC: A 21.79              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant, Michael               Stephenson High        A 21.63q  0.1 17 
  2 Davis, Chris              12 Providence NC            21.82q  3.2  6 
  3 Smith, Armond             12 Redan High Schoo         21.97q -1.5 15 
  4 Pritchett, Matthew           Enka High School         22.04q +0.0  7 
  5 Mitchell, Kenneth         11 Westlake (Ga)            22.05q  3.2  6 
  6 Ellis, Brandon            12 Westside                 22.08q  0.1 10 
  7 Chaplin, David            11 Redan High Schoo         22.14q  2.1  8 
  8 Spurley, Alonzo           12 McNair High Scho         22.14q -0.4 14 
  9 Liverman, Cade            12 A. C. Reynolds           22.20q  2.5  5 
 10 Moore, Jason              12 Z. B. Vance              22.21q  1.6  1 
 11 Winters, Zack             12 Riverdale Raider         22.23q  0.2 11 
 12 Farris, Tony              11 Carrollton HS            22.25q  0.9 12 
 13 Rhue, Michael             12 Ridge View               22.30q  2.1  8 
 14 Brunson III, E Andrew     12 Shiloh High Scho         22.36q -1.5 15 
 15 Proctor, Charles          12 Richland Northea         22.40q -0.1 13 
 16 Connelly, PJ              12 Southeast Raleig         22.40q  1.6  1 
 17 Green, Daryl              12 Dutch Fork               22.42   1.6  1 
 18 Daniels, Michael          12 Central Gwinnett         22.43   1.9  3 
 19 Goss, Lajarvis            10 Elbert County            22.45   0.3  2 
 20 Reid, Thomas              12 Aiken                    22.49  -0.1  4 
 21 Rowe, Jerry               12 Carrollton HS            22.50   2.5  5 
 22 Rodgers, Antwan           12 Spring Valley            22.53   0.1 17 
 23 Marshall, Jabari          12 B. E. Mays               22.55  -0.4 14 
 24 Dean, Furman              11 Asheville HS             22.58   0.1 10 
 25 Johnson, Drique           12 J. L. Mann               22.61  -0.1  4 
 26 Jones, Marquis            09 Broome HS                22.63   3.2  6 
 27 Colbert, Lanard           12 North Rowan HS           22.67   0.2 11 
 28 Forrest, Will             12 T. L. Hanna              22.68   0.1 17 
 29 Turner, Chris             12 Bay Shore                22.69   0.1 17 
 30 Lemon, Aubrey             11 Stratford                22.70   1.9  3 
 31 Blakely, Garrett          12 Broome HS                22.72   0.9 12 
 32 Gladness, Andrew          12 Stratford                22.75   2.5  5 
 33 Young, Steve              12 Greenbrier HS            22.75  -0.4 14 
 34 Blakely, Jamal            12 SW Dekalb                22.77  +0.0  7 
 35 Babb, Sean                12 Westlake (Ga)            22.77  -0.7 16 
 36 Fant, Antoine             11 T. L. Hanna              22.91   0.2 11 
 37 Scott, Ivan               12 T.C. Roberson            22.95  -0.1 13 
 38 Apple, Dennis             12 Ben L. Smith             23.07  -0.1  4 
 39 Dinkins, Robert           11 Lower Richland           23.11   2.5  5 
 40 Butler, Lashawn           10 Greenbrier HS            23.11   0.3  2 
 41 Hunt, Malik               12 Dorman                   23.12   1.9  3 
 42 Phillips, Kenny           10 Mount Tabor              23.14   3.2  6 
 43 Dupree, Darrius           11 Sumter                   23.16  -0.4 14 
 44 Bush, Phillip             09 North Rowan HS           23.17  +0.0  7 
 45 Davis, Emanuel            12 Sumter                   23.19   2.4  9 
 46 Durham, Josh                 Eastside High Sc         23.25   0.1 10 
 47 Davis, Preston            12 Lovett School            23.26   2.4  9 
 48 Hightower, Ernie          12 McNair High Scho         23.27   0.2 11 
 49 Mcelrathbey, Ramon        11 B. E. Mays               23.30  -0.1 13 
 50 Holmes, Jimmy             09 Battery Creek            23.32   0.9 12 
 51 Guy, Trenton              11 West Charlotte           23.35  -0.7 16 
 52 Jones, Jerry              10 Dorman                   23.39   0.1 10 
 53 Shuler, Theodore          11 Battery Creek            23.43   2.1  8 
 54 Johnson, Landis           11 J. L. Mann               23.50   1.6  1 
 55 Hurd, William             12 Lake City                23.50  -0.1  4 
 56 Stapleton, Seneca         12 Aiken                    23.52   2.5  5 
 57 Erwin, Brandon            10 Grayson High Sch         23.60   0.2 11 
 58 Wilkinson, Adrian         12 Watauga                  23.61   3.2  6 
 59 Wiley, Jerrod             12 Mount Tabor              23.62  +0.0  7 
 60 Dotson, Johnny            11 Eau Claire               23.63   2.4  9 
 61 Andrews, Brandon          12 Strom Thurmond           23.68  -0.7 16 
 62 Salami, Addi              11 Northwestern (Sc         23.69   2.4  9 
 63 Harris, A.J               11 Myers Park               23.69   0.2 11 
 64 Mack, Richard             12 Airport                  23.71  -1.5 15 
 65 Goss, Brandon             10 Elbert County            23.71   1.9  3 
 66 Hutchinson, Jamal         12 Collins Hill             23.75   0.3  2 
 67 Myers, Alex               12 Brookland-Cayce          23.80   2.5  5 
 68 Gladmon, Lloyd            12 Riverdale Raider         23.81   0.1 10 
 69 Ramsey, Derrance          12 Spring Valley            23.85   1.6  1 
 70 Howe, Brandon             10 North Mecklenbur         23.88   0.2 11 
 71 Lloyd, Terrance           09 Myers Park               23.90   0.3  2 
 72 Byas, Aldon               09 Beaufort SC              23.96   1.6  1 
 73 Madison, Xavier           10 South Aiken              23.98  -1.5 15 
 74 Nester, Josh              12 Walton HS                23.98   0.1 10 
 75 Scott, James              11 Highland HS              23.99   1.6  1 
 76 Warlick, Malcolm          12 Collins Hill             24.01  -0.7 16 
 77 Shaw, Tyrone              11 James Island             24.03  -0.1 13 
 78 Thomas, Dion              11 Asheville HS             24.06   0.9 12 
 79 Lee, Niyeem               12 Eau Claire               24.06   2.5  5 
 80 Harris, Joshua             8 Batesburg-Leesvi         24.07   2.1  8 
 81 Keeve, Perrie              8 Irmo                     24.12  -0.1  4 
 82 Davis, Saif               11 Butler HS                24.16  -0.7 16 
 83 Lee, Trey                 12 Lake City                24.18  +0.0  7 
 84 Jennings, Phillip         11 Dutch Fork               24.20  -1.5 15 
 85 Perry, Dennis             10 Richland Northea         24.22   3.2  6 
 85 Best, Bryan               12 Strom Thurmond           24.22   0.9 12 
 87 Stein, Ricky              11 Watauga                  24.23  -1.5 15 
 88 Simmons, Damian           09 Irmo                     24.25   1.6  1 
 89 Lawyer, Patrick           11 Beaufort SC              24.33  +0.0  7 
 90 Martin, Dennis            11 Westside                 24.37   2.1  8 
 91 Bradley, Josh             10 T.C. Roberson            24.52   0.1 17 
 92 Griscom, Peter            09 Lovett School            24.67   0.2 11 
 93 Haigler, Justin           10 Brookland-Cayce          24.72  -0.1  4 
 94 Robinson, Kendrick        10 Denmark-Olar             24.73   0.1 17 
 95 Burnette, Mario              Eastside High Sc         24.75   1.9  3 
 96 Byrd, Ryan                11 James Island             24.86   0.3  2 
 97 Blackwell, Pat            10 Franklin County          25.07   2.1  8 
 98 Kincaid, Kaleb            10 South Caldwell H         25.22  -0.4 14 
 99 Ware, Lavarick            10 Franklin County          25.24  -0.1 13 
100 Carswell, Andrew          10 South Caldwell H         25.54   0.9 12 
101 Ramos, Alex               11 Dreher                   25.68   0.3  2 
102 Bugay, Zac                11 Wilson High Scho         25.91  -0.4 14 
 -- Lipscomb, James           10 Ridge View              X23.24  +0.0  7 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Member
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.02  2002        Xavier Carter, Palm Bay HS                  
         AOC: A 21.79              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant, Michael               Stephenson High          21.44A  0.5  2 
  2 Davis, Chris              12 Providence NC            21.89   0.5  2 
  3 Smith, Armond             12 Redan High Schoo         21.93   0.5  2 
  4 Pritchett, Matthew           Enka High School         21.94   0.5  2 
  5 Chaplin, David            11 Redan High Schoo         22.01   0.5  2 
  6 Farris, Tony              11 Carrollton HS            22.03   0.6  1 
  7 Winters, Zack             12 Riverdale Raider         22.07   0.6  1 
  8 Moore, Jason              12 Z. B. Vance              22.17   0.6  1 
  9 Mitchell, Kenneth         11 Westlake (Ga)            22.23   0.5  2 
 10 Ellis, Brandon            12 Westside                 22.32   0.5  2 
 11 Rhue, Michael             12 Ridge View               22.32   0.6  1 
 12 Liverman, Cade            12 A. C. Reynolds           22.46   0.6  1 
 13 Brunson III, E Andrew     12 Shiloh High Scho         22.76   0.6  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Member
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.11  4/11/2003   Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler GA              
         AOC: A 48.23              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Goodman, Cedric           12 Newnan High Scho         46.34# 14 
  2 Hinnant, Keith            12 Bay Shore                47.40A 14 
  3 Oliver, Justin            11 Redan High Schoo         47.55A 14 
  4 Prince, Damian            12 SW Dekalb                48.82  14 
  5 Blakely, Garrett          12 Broome HS                49.29  14 
  6 Wilson, Rodney            12 Ben L. Smith             49.70  13 
  7 Gladness, Andre           12 Stratford                49.77  12 
  8 Rhue, Michael             12 Ridge View               49.88  13 
  9 Ross, Alton               12 Southeast Raleig         49.89  12 
 10 Moore, Jason              12 Z. B. Vance              50.31  10 
 11 Blakely, Jamal            12 SW Dekalb                50.31  14 
 12 Marshall, Jabari          12 B. E. Mays               50.36  14 
 13 Green, Daryl              12 Dutch Fork               50.53  13 
 14 Gladness, Andrew          12 Stratford                50.58  11 
 15 Orr, Nigle                11 Harding Universi         50.78  11 
 16 Rogers, Eugene            11 Greenbrier HS            50.99   9 
 17 Davis, Chris              12 Providence NC            51.11  12 
 18 Heaton, Matt              11 Franklin County          51.19   8 
 19 Farris, Trevagus          11 Carrollton HS            51.39  10 
 20 Scott, Ivan               12 T.C. Roberson            51.81  12 
 21 Davis, Preston            12 Lovett School            52.03   8 
 22 Paige, Alex               12 Lake City                52.04   5 
 23 Gray, Jermaine            11 Beaufort SC              52.04   8 
 24 Chivers, Marcus           12 Carrollton HS            52.17  11 
 25 Aribo, Rontaverous        12 Stone Mountain H         52.19  10 
 26 Jackson, Shonari          12 Bay Shore                52.36  10 
 27 Rice, Reggie              10 Greenbrier HS            52.44   7 
 28 Moss, Joshua              11 Riverdale Raider         52.61   9 
 29 Stephens, Daniel          11 Dorman                   52.83   7 
 30 Bugay, Zac                11 Wilson High Scho         52.85   7 
 31 Durant, Fredrick          12 Sumter                   52.93   5 
 32 Babb, Sean                12 Westlake (Ga)            53.13  13 
 33 Trapp, Thurman            12 Ridge View               53.35   9 
 34 Boatwright, Shavon        12 Lake City                53.43   3 
 35 Wroten, Quentin           10 Denmark-Olar             53.45   5 
 36 Erwin, Brandon            10 Grayson High Sch         53.45  11 
 37 Mattox, Ronta             10 Elbert County            53.45   9 
 38 Akinonbio, Lawrence       12 Grayson High Sch         53.46   7 
 39 Salami, Addi              11 Northwestern (Sc         53.55   8 
 40 Durham, Josh                 Eastside High Sc         53.59   9 
 41 Davis, Alfredrick         12 Northwestern (Sc         53.82   5 
 42 Broyard, Kevin            10 Redan High Schoo         53.84  12 
 43 Talbert, David            11 Westlake (Ga)            53.84  10 
 44 Kincaid, Kaleb            10 South Caldwell H         53.93   6 
 45 Loechel, Kyle             12 Walton HS                54.00   8 
 46 Redcay, Matt              11 Wilson High Scho         54.02   6 
 47 Lomax, Rod                09 T. L. Hanna              54.25   3 
 48 Savelsbergh, Jerome       11 Walton HS                54.27   4 
 49 Payne, Thomas             12 Aiken                    54.27   8 
 50 Brown, Tyrie              10 Dorman                   54.31   6 
 51 Abner, Leland             12 South Aiken              54.41   6 
 52 Goss, Lajarvis            10 Elbert County            54.46  13 
 53 West, Chris               11 Strom Thurmond           54.49   1 
 54 Martin, Marshawn          12 Richland Northea         54.57  11 
 55 Levy, Alex                10 Spring Valley            54.59   6 
 56 Hill, James               12 B. E. Mays               54.59  13 
 57 Ince, Dane                09 Battery Creek            54.69   2 
 58 Smith, Jonathon           10 Asheville HS             54.74   5 
 59 Fox, Sayl                 12 Chapin HS                54.75   4 
 60 Joyce, Daniel             12 Fort Mill                54.85   9 
 61 Hewitt, Chris             12 Asheville HS             54.91   4 
 62 Sellers, Thomas           12 Myers Park               55.02   5 
 63 Best, Brandon             12 Strom Thurmond           55.10   7 
 64 Jones, Derrick            11 Eau Claire               55.38   7 
 65 Newton, Ben               12 Watauga                  55.46   2 
 66 Griscom, Peter            09 Lovett School            55.47   3 
 67 Kemp, Rody                12 Irmo                     55.66   4 
 68 Wilkins, Vernard          10 Highland HS              55.81   9 
 69 Hopkins, Brandon          12 J. L. Mann               56.07   8 
 70 Josh, Heyward             10 Battery Creek            56.11   4 
 71 Watlington, Melvin        10 Irmo                     56.29   1 
 72 Brown, Delvin             10 James Island             56.31   3 
 73 Olson, Kevin              12 Watauga                  56.48   3 
 74 McCoy, Sharrod            10 Brookland-Cayce          56.50   1 
 75 Green, Antonio            12 Richland Northea         56.54  10 
 76 Greene, Christoper        12 Eau Claire               56.80  14 
 77 Byrd, Charles             11 Spring Valley            56.89   4 
 78 Chandler, Wesley          09 Batesburg-Leesvi         56.90   4 
 79 Jackson, Larry            11 North Rowan HS           57.46   7 
 80 Thomas, Antonio           09 Broome HS                57.50   2 
 81 Graham, Christian          8 South Florence           57.87   7 
 82 Bentley, Josh             12 Franklin County          58.14   5 
 83 Boykin, Justin            12 Sumter                   58.26   2 
 84 Kenney, William           10 Butler HS                58.65   1 
 85 Maxey, Theo               10 McNair High Scho         58.91  12 
 86 Carswell, Andrew          10 South Caldwell H       1:00.11   1 
 87 Clemente, Anthony            Eastside High Sc       1:02.31   3 
 88 Adams, Chasio             10 McNair High Scho       1:03.04  11 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Member
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:04.82  2000        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
         AOC: A 4:17.00              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eckard, Chase             11 South Caldwell H       4:22.04  
  2 Bryfczynski, Sam          11 Walton HS              4:22.86  
  3 Wilson, Reid              11 Spring Valley          4:24.88  
  4 Eils, Daniel              12 Wren HS                4:26.27  
  5 Dentamo, Adugna           10 Z. B. Vance            4:29.08  
  6 Hamrick, Matt             10 Mount Tabor            4:29.45  
  7 Hyder, Jeremy             12 Hickory HS             4:30.03  
  8 Raymond, Brian            12 Spring Valley          4:30.81  
  9 Hudgins, Brandon          11 Northwestern (Sc       4:31.06  
 10 Orr, Brad                 12 Wren HS                4:31.21  
 11 Browne, Christian         12 Southeast Raleig       4:31.44  
 12 Adams, Justin             12 Bassett HS             4:31.54  
 13 Slick, Charles            12 Lovett School          4:31.58  
 14 Frasier, Nathan           10 Collins Hill           4:32.40  
 15 Virnig, Dmitri            12 Stratford              4:33.85  
 16 McGinnis, Jonathon        09 Northwestern (Sc       4:35.14  
 17 Smith, Matt               12 Watauga                4:35.34  
 18 Howland, Chet             10 Asheville HS           4:35.74  
 19 Elkins, David             09 Myers Park             4:36.34  
 20 Churley, Matt             09 Collins Hill           4:39.73  
 21 Ralston, Bobby            12 Grayson High Sch       4:40.37  
 22 Mota, Miguel              11 Greenbrier HS          4:40.59  
 23 Noble, Will               11 Laurens District       4:40.96  
 24 Scarbrough, Andrew        11 McCallie               4:41.30  
 25 Dejonckheere, Kevin       11 Dorman                 4:42.49  
 26 Warren, Reginald          09 B. E. Mays             4:43.36  
 27 Slaydon, Danel            12 Reidsville High        4:43.98  
 28 Roach, Stephon            09 Reidsville High        4:44.16  
 29 Warren, Tyler             11 Greenbrier HS          4:45.75  
 30 Aguinaga, Andres          12 Highland HS            4:45.88  
 31 Haynes, Dominique         10 B. E. Mays             4:47.13  
 32 Arrigo, Alex              11 Bay Shore              4:47.33  
 33 McCray, Pat               12 Aiken                  4:47.51  
 34 Billingsley, Michael      11 McMinn County Hi       4:47.66  
 35 Dunphy, Patrick           11 Richland Northea       4:47.78  
 36 Moore, Thomas             11 Dorman                 4:48.06  
 37 Justice, Chris            10 Parkview GA            4:48.39  
 38 Matthews, Adam            11 Mount Tabor            4:49.10  
 39 Smith, Isaac              10 Watauga                4:49.61  
 40 Whalen, Scott             12 Irmo                   4:52.86  
 41 Bakutes, Jonathan         11 Ridge View             4:53.47  
 42 Long, Casey               12 Dreher                 4:54.25  
 43 Thomspson, Jesse           9 Bay Shore              4:55.92  
 44 Kingsley, Alex            09 Pelion                 4:56.23  
 45 Sanyi, Jim                11 Sumter                 4:57.03  
 46 Wilde, Todd               10 Myers Park             4:57.16  
 47 Santaloci, Galen          12 Providence NC          4:58.03  
 48 Beckman, Patrick          11 James Island           4:58.09  
 49 Darnell, Aubrey           11 Ridge View             4:59.33  
 50 Dodgen, David             11 Dutch Fork             4:59.44  
 51 Carlberg, Erick           11 Providence NC          4:59.87  
 52 Huckaby, David            09 Fort Mill              5:00.61  
 53 Barwick, Jake             12 Mauldin                5:01.29  
 54 Crouse, Wesley               Enka High School       5:01.50  
 55 Cash, Brennan             10 Butler HS              5:01.55  
 56 Holt, Chad                11 Mauldin                5:01.66  
 57 Housinger, Joshua         10 Highland HS            5:02.76  
 58 Repp, Sidney              11 Jefferson County       5:02.78  
 59 Cauldwell, Paris          10 Richland Northea       5:03.03  
 60 House, Daniel             12 T. L. Hanna            5:03.18  
 61 Powell, Stephen           10 Fort Mill              5:03.87  
 62 Brown, Derrell            10 Battery Creek          5:04.20  
 63 Campbell, Justin          12 Ben L. Smith           5:04.71  
 64 Law, Corey                12 Irmo                   5:05.10  
 65 King, Andrew              10 T. L. Hanna            5:06.15  
 66 Braswell, John            11 Dutch Fork             5:06.31  
 67 Coleman, Wade             12 Beaufort SC            5:06.64  
 68 Albers, Brett             12 Hickory HS             5:06.73  
 69 Fudeman, Mike             12 Wilson High Scho       5:07.21  
 70 Wells, Aaron                 Enka High School       5:07.71  
 71 McCurry, Dan              12 Stratford              5:08.03  
 72 Miller, Neal              11 Grayson High Sch       5:10.48  
 73 Fann, Aaron               10 South Caldwell H       5:11.02  
 74 Hayes, James              10 James Island           5:11.65  
 75 Huges, Jonathan           09 Lake City              5:12.17  
 76 Wefel, Dean               09 Asheville HS           5:12.25  
 77 Symmes, Andrew               Eastside High Sc       5:15.18  
 78 Alvarez, Micheal          11 Elbert County          5:19.00  
 79 Johnston, Jeremiah        11 Battery Creek          5:23.27  
 80 Green, Nicholas           09 Lovett School          5:27.93  
 81 Newby, Tantilus            8 Lake City              5:28.75  
 82 Johnson, Melvin           12 Westlake (Ga)          5:28.87  
 83 Barrett, Steven           12 Franklin County        5:40.31  
 84 Cox, David                12 South Florence         6:13.25  
 85 Truett, Scott              8 South Florence         6:20.39  
 -- Riggins, Kyle             12 North Mecklenbur            NT  
 -- Thornton, Jermaine        11 Elbert County               NT  
 -- Winterhalter, Andy        11 Wilson High Scho            NT  
 -- Crawford, Omari           12 SW Dekalb                   NT  
 -- Burks, Phillip            10 SW Dekalb                   NT  
 -- Guthrie, Seth             11 Beaufort SC                 NT  
 -- Walker, Nelson            11 Sequoyah High Sc            NT  
 -- Chu, Jonathan              9 Dreher                      NT  
 -- Andersen, Geoff           11 T.C. Roberson               NT  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Member
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:54.42  2002        Clay Ragan, Frederick Douglas HS          
         AOC: A 1:54.80              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Marshawn          12 Richland Northea       1:53.96# 
  2 Woods II, Christhopher    12 B. E. Mays             1:54.54A 
  4 Green, Antonio            12 Richland Northea       1:57.99  
  5 Styron, Nate              12 White Oak High S       1:58.30  
  6 Williams, Richard         10 Ridge View             1:58.48  
  7 Walker, Nelson            11 Sequoyah High Sc       1:58.67  
  8 Mabry, Aaron              11 Pisgah Senior Hi       1:59.38  
  9 Huff, Deveon              11 Elbert County          1:59.50  
 10 Thornton, Jermaine        11 Elbert County          1:59.91  
 11 Raff, Nick                12 McCallie               2:00.10  
 12 Calderon, Christopher     12 Highland HS            2:00.27  
 13 Blount, Kenny             12 Collins Hill           2:01.07  
 14 Thompson, Robert          11 Spring Valley          2:01.14  
 15 Thompson, Aaron           11 Bay Shore              2:01.29  
 16 Hyder, Jeremy             12 Hickory HS             2:01.33  
 17 Boone, Graham             11 Concord HS             2:01.56  
 18 Morgan, Josh              10 T.C. Roberson          2:01.87  
 19 Walker, Toma              10 Stratford              2:02.02  
 20 Higginbotham, Frank       12 Z. B. Vance            2:02.09  
 21 Harvin, Cornelius         10 Ridge View             2:02.19  
 22 Galbraith, Brandon        11 Beaufort SC            2:02.21  
 23 Warren, Reginald          09 B. E. Mays             2:02.29  
 24 Cope, Jay                 12 Asheville HS           2:02.38  
 25 Johnson, Artis            11 Lower Richland         2:02.39  
 26 Byrd, Quintin             11 Stone Mountain H       2:02.55  
 27 Orr, Brad                 12 Wren HS                2:03.00  
 28 Villela, Kyle             12 Z. B. Vance            2:03.15  
 29 Holman, Matt              10 South Caldwell H       2:03.16  
 30 Smith, Matt               12 Watauga                2:03.17  
 31 Edwards, Micheal          11 West Charlotte         2:03.18  
 32 Fillette, John            10 Myers Park             2:03.23  
 33 Lewis, Tyris              10 Northwestern (Sc       2:03.34  
 34 Drainer, Chris            10 McMinn County Hi       2:03.36  
 35 Thomas, John              12 Dorman                 2:03.54  
 36 Wilkerson, Jed            10 South Mecklenbur       2:03.54  
 37 Warren, Tyler             11 Greenbrier HS          2:03.93  
 40 Koba, Ryan                12 Mauldin                2:04.77  
 41 Justice, Chris            10 Parkview GA            2:05.04  
 42 Slaydon, Danel            12 Reidsville High        2:05.06  
 43 Dorr, James               12 Asheville HS           2:05.30  
 44 Hunter, Corey             10 Walton HS              2:06.00  
 45 Dickey, Stephen           10 T. L. Hanna            2:06.16  
 46 Robinson, Spencer         12 Dreher                 2:06.28  
 47 Bishop, Robert            11 Walton HS              2:06.98  
 48 Gregory, Jonathon         09 Mount Tabor            2:07.26  
 49 Sifford, Chris            12 North Rowan HS         2:07.37  
 50 Moore, Cedric             12 Riverdale Raider       2:07.68  
 51 Yarchin, Andrew           10 Myers Park             2:07.85  
 52 Rothrock, Graham          10 Reidsville High        2:07.88  
 53 Jones, Chris              12 Dorman                 2:08.31  
 54 Colby, Matt               10 Northwestern (Sc       2:08.53  
 55 Tkach, Joe                09 Beaufort SC            2:08.73  
 56 Dean, Antonio             12 Ben L. Smith           2:08.81  
 57 Badgett, Dexter           11 Stratford              2:08.91  
 58 Bourgine, Justin          12 Chapin HS              2:09.06  
 59 Bowen, Rudolph            12 Riverdale Raider       2:09.18  
 60 Groover, Stephen          11 Grayson High Sch       2:09.26  
 61 Oates, Theo               12 Lower Richland         2:10.23  
 62 East, Zen'Nard            11 Strom Thurmond         2:10.52  
 63 Miller, Michael           11 Dutch Fork             2:12.23  
 64 Fisher, Scott             11 Irmo                   2:12.72  
 65 Gambrell, Josh            10 South Caldwell H       2:12.91  
 66 Albers, Brett             12 Hickory HS             2:12.91  
 67 Mitchell, Jim             11 Grayson High Sch       2:13.51  
 68 Sangster, Bryan           10 Greenbrier HS          2:13.58  
 69 Nelson, Robert            12 Irmo                   2:13.81  
 70 Cox, Taylor               11 Dutch Fork             2:14.62  
 71 Sears, Josh               12 Pelion                 2:14.81  
 72 Brown, Derrell            10 Battery Creek          2:15.12  
 73 Raines, Michael           11 Fort Mill              2:15.33  
 74 Johnson, Melvin           12 Westlake (Ga)          2:15.75  
 75 Fudeman, Mike             12 Wilson High Scho       2:15.80  
 76 Scott, Latorria           12 Eau Claire             2:16.62  
 77 Skawski, Glenn            10 T. L. Hanna            2:16.66  
 78 Grothe, Mike              09 Fort Mill              2:17.08  
 79 Wilcox, Ted               12 Dreher                 2:17.09  
 80 Redcay, Matt              11 Wilson High Scho       2:18.46  
 81 Newby, Rakeem             09 Lake City              2:19.33  
 82 Watson, Jesse             10 James Island           2:19.68  
 83 Sanyi, Jim                11 Sumter                 2:19.91  
 84 Smith, Leroy              10 Eau Claire             2:20.09  
 85 McGuffee, Brian              Eastside High Sc       2:20.61  
 86 Green, Nicholas           09 Lovett School          2:20.72  
 88 Holder, Robert            10 Lovett School          2:22.27  
 89 Green, Steven             10 Lake City              2:22.52  
 90 Dixon, Chris              11 Westside               2:22.89  
 91 West, Patrick             10 Strom Thurmond         2:24.49  
 92 Robinson, Quentin         09 Harding Universi       2:25.84  
 93 Clancy, Shane             10 North Rowan HS         2:27.18  
 94 Smith, Kevin              12 James Island           2:33.00  
 -- Doucette, Mike            10 Spring Valley         X2:02.72  
 -- Abbadahdolo, Mike         10 Bay Shore             X2:11.15  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Member
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:57.21  2000        David Adams, Hilton Head HS               
         AOC: A 9:18.20              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marino, Jesse             11 Collins Hill           9:21.68  
  2 Jank, Ryan                12 Dorman                 9:22.33  
  3 Dickhaus, Charlie         12 Walton HS              9:25.54  
  5 Wilson, Reid              11 Spring Valley          9:37.88  
  6 Raymond, Brian            12 Spring Valley          9:41.55  
  7 Hipps, Matthew            12 New Bern High Sc       9:43.65  
  8 Virnig, Dmitri            12 Stratford              9:45.97  
  9 Eckard, Chase             11 South Caldwell H       9:46.69  
 10 Slick, Charles            12 Lovett School          9:47.00  
 11 Dentamo, Adugna           10 Z. B. Vance            9:48.17  
 12 Strick, Matt              12 Ridge View             9:50.77  
 13 Aguinaga, Andres          12 Highland HS            9:54.25  
 14 Koziel, J.C.              10 Northwestern (Sc       9:57.69  
 15 Housinger, Joshua         10 Highland HS            9:57.78  
 16 Mota, Miguel              11 Greenbrier HS          9:59.80  
 17 Brotherton, Travis           Smokey Mountain       10:00.14  
 18 Chu, Jonathan              9 Dreher                10:00.47  
 20 Bryan, Samuel             10 Reidsville High       10:02.86  
 21 Bennett, Aaron            11 Watauga               10:06.77  
 22 Perkowski, Jason          11 Walton HS             10:07.11  
 23 Holt, Chad                11 Mauldin               10:08.25  
 24 Ralston, Bobby            12 Grayson High Sch      10:09.89  
 25 Matthews, Adam            11 Mount Tabor           10:11.10  
 26 White, Andrew             10 Fort Mill             10:12.25  
 27 Smith, Suhmer             11 McMinn County Hi      10:13.04  
 28 Eichberg, Ken             11 Dalton High Scho      10:15.91  
 29 Hughes, Ross              09 Myers Park            10:16.43  
 30 Ehlinger, Ollie           12 T.C. Roberson         10:16.57  
 31 Kingsley, Alex            09 Pelion                10:17.49  
 32 Wagoner, Dan              11 Dorman                10:17.75  
 33 Mooney, Tyler             10 Reidsville High       10:19.07  
 35 Lovelace, Luke             8 Chapin HS             10:20.51  
 36 Sarratt, Te               12 Dalton High Scho      10:20.58  
 37 Brown, Tyler              10 South Caldwell H      10:21.14  
 38 Kienker, Deeds            12 Ridge View            10:21.78  
 39 Craig, Steven             12 Wren HS               10:22.93  
 40 Carroll, Scott            11 Myers Park            10:23.77  
 41 Long, Casey               12 Dreher                10:24.01  
 43 Guthrie, Seth             11 Beaufort SC           10:25.68  
 44 Lucas, Hadden             11 Fort Mill             10:26.56  
 45 Early, Sean               10 Providence NC         10:31.09  
 46 Badolato, Chris           12 Bay Shore             10:31.18  
 47 Repp, Sidney              11 Jefferson County      10:33.63  
 48 King, Andrew              10 T. L. Hanna           10:34.14  
 49 Wilson, Tommy             09 North Rowan HS        10:36.00  
 50 Morgan, Jason             10 T.C. Roberson         10:36.38  
 52 Bathanti, Jacob           11 Watauga               10:36.67  
 53 Law, Corey                12 Irmo                  10:36.90  
 54 Whalen, Scott             12 Irmo                  10:37.13  
 55 Burks, Phillip            10 SW Dekalb             10:38.57  
 56 McGuire, Thomas            8 Chapin HS             10:46.52  
 57 Slack, Adam               11 Providence NC         10:49.26  
 58 Braswell, John            11 Dutch Fork            11:00.09  
 59 Symmes, Andrew               Eastside High Sc      11:03.02  
 60 Johnston, Jeremiah        11 Battery Creek         11:05.58  
 61 Sanyi, Jim                11 Sumter                11:10.26  
 62 Kirbach, Grey             11 Asheville HS          11:12.10  
 63 Belton, David             09 Richland Northea      11:15.91  
 64 Thandiwe, Nthando         11 B. E. Mays            11:16.86  
 65 Miller, Neal              11 Grayson High Sch      11:19.81  
 67 Cavender, Kurt               Eastside High Sc      11:32.29  
 68 Middleton, Antonio        09 Battery Creek         11:36.12  
 69 Gast, Jordan              11 Franklin County       11:40.55  
 70 Errthum, Austin           09 James Island          11:45.27  
 71 Massey, Aaron             09 Dutch Fork            11:51.57  
 73 Gordon, David             12 Lake City             12:33.78  
 74 Cagle, Brandon            10 Ben L. Smith          12:59.42  
 75 Cox, David                12 South Florence        13:05.71  
 76 Robinson, Paul            11 Brookland-Cayce       13:47.28  
 -- Alvarez, Micheal          11 Elbert County               DQ  
 -- Smith, Gerald             10 B. E. Mays                  DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Member
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 13.80  1991        Norman Green, Sumter HS                     
         AOC: A 14.43              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Dennis            11 Westside               A 14.38q  1.3  3 
  2 Fletcher, Trey            11 Carrollton HS            14.47q -0.2 10 
  3 Brown, Brandon            12 Westside                 14.48q  0.9  1 
  4 Fant, Antoine             11 T. L. Hanna              14.54q -1.6  8 
  5 Bingham, Michael          12 McCallie                 14.60q -0.3  4 
  6 Phillips, Khalil          12 B. E. Mays               14.69q  0.6  2 
  7 Liverman, Cade            12 A. C. Reynolds           14.76q -1.3  7 
  8 Bailey, Dominick          12 Ridge View               14.93q -0.2 10 
  9 Smith, Chad               12 South Aiken              14.97q -1.0  9 
 10 Jackson, Shane            11 Elbert County            15.09q -1.2  5 
 11 Stokes, Brandon           12 Butler HS                15.16q  NWI 11 
 12 Rakin, Sabastin           12 North Rowan HS           15.18q -1.0  9 
 13 Smith, Armond             12 Redan High Schoo         15.20q -1.0  9 
 14 Bailey, Damon             11 Ridge View               15.27q  1.3  3 
 15 Wyatt, Jerre              12 Ben L. Smith             15.33q -1.3  7 
 16 Ford, Joseph              12 Beaufort SC              15.42q -0.3  4 
 17 Parks, Cord               11 Stone Mountain H         15.45  -0.2 10 
 18 Singleton, Jerrell        12 Beaufort SC              15.47  -1.6  8 
 19 Wilson, Duane             12 Redan High Schoo         15.48  -0.2  6 
 20 Lee, Niyeem               12 Eau Claire               15.49  -0.2 10 
 21 Waters, Frankie           09 Brevard High Sch         15.54  -1.6  8 
 22 Greggs, Kenny             12 Denmark-Olar             15.56   0.9  1 
 23 McKenzie, Carl            10 SW Dekalb                15.62   1.3  3 
 24 Jackson, William          12 Lake City                15.73  -0.2  6 
 25 Wood, Terry               12 North Rowan HS           15.74  -0.2  6 
 26 Mahney, Patrick           12 Wando                    15.80   NWI 11 
 27 Murry, Brant              12 Dalton High Scho         15.85   1.3  3 
 28 Nash, Christian           10 Dorman                   16.01  -0.3  4 
 29 Robinson, Jan-Michael     12 McNair High Scho         16.24  -1.6  8 
 30 McLeod, David             12 Eau Claire               16.30  -1.3  7 
 31 Murphy, Tyrone            11 Dorman                   16.32   0.9  1 
 32 Barnes, Charles           12 J. L. Mann               16.63   NWI 11 
 33 Whitaker, Paul            12 Sumter                   16.82   0.6  2 
 34 Hulin, Craig              11 Elbert County            16.83  -1.6  8 
 35 Rogers, Hunter            10 Irmo                     16.86   NWI 11 
 36 Marshall, Marcus          11 Greenbrier HS            17.05   1.3  3 
 37 Guillary, Chris           11 Spring Valley            17.09  -1.0  9 
 38 Campbell, Jahmal          12 Ben L. Smith             17.23  -0.3  4 
 39 Short, Luke               11 Watauga                  17.23  -0.3  4 
 40 Winkler, Alex             12 Brookland-Cayce          17.24   NWI 11 
 41 Tyler, Phillip            10 Spring Valley            17.30  -1.2  5 
 42 Morton, Justin            10 Northwestern (Sc         17.31  -0.2 10 
 43 Patterson, Taylor         10 Providence NC            17.32   0.9  1 
 44 Singleton, Jerome         12 Dutch Fork               17.35  -1.2  5 
 45 Goodwin, Edward           11 Carolina HS              17.44  -0.2  6 
 46 Meyers, Rashad            12 Lake City                17.63   0.9  1 
 47 King, Byron               11 South Florence           17.74   0.6  2 
 48 Varner, Andrew            12 McNair High Scho         17.86  -0.2  6 
 49 Davis, Bryant             12 Dutch Fork               18.16  -1.0  9 
 50 Golob, Daniel                Eastside High Sc         18.46   0.9  1 
 51 Timmons, Barton           12 South Florence           18.61  -0.2  6 
 52 Green, Deswin             09 West Charlotte           18.64  -1.6  8 
 53 Raiford, Kishmell         12 Strom Thurmond           18.87   0.6  2 
 54 Niles, Yansie             09 Batesburg-Leesvi         19.17  -1.2  5 
 55 Fray, Kenneth             10 Battery Creek            19.17   NWI 11 
 56 Harris, Johnathan         11 Battery Creek            19.46  -1.3  7 
 57 Ruble, Macey              10 Watauga                  19.88   1.3  3 
 58 Hill, Chris               11 Lower Richland           20.27  -1.3  7 
 59 McKoy, T.J.               09 Harding Universi         20.49   0.6  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Member
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.80  1991        Norman Green, Sumter HS                     
         AOC: A 14.43              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Brandon            12 Westside                 14.19A  0.1  2 
  2 Fant, Antoine             11 T. L. Hanna              14.22A  0.1  2 
  3 Fletcher, Trey            11 Carrollton HS            14.24A  0.1  2 
  4 Liverman, Cade            12 A. C. Reynolds           14.26A  0.1  2 
  5 Martin, Dennis            11 Westside                 14.27A  0.1  2 
  6 Phillips, Khalil          12 B. E. Mays               14.54   0.1  2 
  7 Smith, Armond             12 Redan High Schoo         14.57   1.6  1 
  8 Bingham, Michael          12 McCallie                 14.59   0.1  2 
  9 Smith, Chad               12 South Aiken              14.80   1.6  1 
 10 Bailey, Dominick          12 Ridge View               14.91   0.1  2 
 11 Rakin, Sabastin           12 North Rowan HS           15.09   1.6  1 
 12 Jackson, Shane            11 Elbert County            15.26   1.6  1 
 13 Wyatt, Jerre              12 Ben L. Smith             15.32   1.6  1 
 14 Bailey, Damon             11 Ridge View               15.46   1.6  1 
 15 Ford, Joseph              12 Beaufort SC              15.47   1.6  1 
 -- Stokes, Brandon           12 Butler HS                   DQ   1.6  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Member
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 52.01  4/11/2003   Jeremy Burton, Stephenson HS                
         AOC: A 54.50              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Dennis            11 Westside                 54.55  10 
  2 Brunson III, E Andrew     12 Shiloh High Scho         54.66  10 
  3 Bailey, Dominick          12 Ridge View               55.04  10 
  4 Leopold, Danny            12 Highland HS              55.31  10 
  5 Smith, Chad               12 South Aiken              56.13   9 
  6 Lowe, Kevin               11 Westlake (Ga)            56.43   9 
  7 Fant, Antoine             11 T. L. Hanna              56.99   8 
  8 Murphy, Tyrone            11 Dorman                   57.11   6 
  9 Greggs, Kenny             12 Denmark-Olar             57.38   6 
 10 Grout, Tony               11 Pickens                  57.52   6 
 11 Mizell, Kristopher        11 Beaufort SC              58.37   8 
 12 Brown, Martez             12 Westside                 58.42   9 
 13 Nash, Christian           10 Dorman                   58.50   7 
 14 Ford, Joseph              12 Beaufort SC              58.61   5 
 15 Mahney, Patrick           12 Wando                    58.66   7 
 16 Murry, Brant              12 Dalton High Scho         58.69   8 
 17 Rogers, Eugene            11 Greenbrier HS            58.89   9 
 18 Barnes, Charles           12 J. L. Mann               59.14   7 
 19 Fletcher, Trey            11 Carrollton HS            59.45   9 
 20 Tenney, Sam               11 T.C. Roberson            59.56   7 
 21 Davis, Bryant             12 Dutch Fork               59.99   7 
 22 Wilson, Mark              12 Richland Northea       1:00.05   7 
 23 Mills, Joe                12 Bay Shore              1:00.07   8 
 24 Whitaker, Paul            12 Sumter                 1:00.25   7 
 25 Gibbs, David              11 Watauga                1:00.40   3 
 26 Golob, Daniel                Eastside High Sc       1:00.48   3 
 27 Morton, Justin            10 Northwestern (Sc       1:00.55   2 
 28 Bailey, Damon             11 Ridge View             1:00.57   6 
 29 Rogers, Hunter            10 Irmo                   1:00.80   4 
 30 Hulin, Craig              11 Elbert County          1:00.97   5 
 31 McLeod, David             12 Eau Claire             1:01.27   4 
 32 Parks, Cord               11 Stone Mountain H       1:01.47  10 
 33 Daniel, Michael           12 Ben L. Smith           1:01.52   5 
 34 Jackson, Felix            11 Elbert County          1:01.65   6 
 35 Gathers, Brian            12 Irmo                   1:02.05   5 
 36 Harris, Johnathan         11 Battery Creek          1:02.37   5 
 37 Simmons, Tisean           12 Stratford              1:02.47   4 
 38 Coleman, Corey            11 Sumter                 1:02.87   5 
 39 Holmes, Timothy           10 Brookland-Cayce        1:02.91   3 
 40 Dickey, James             11 Harding Universi       1:03.00   9 
 41 Goodwin, Jamar            12 Brookland-Cayce        1:03.06   4 
 42 Williams, Terrance        11 Lake City              1:03.30   2 
 43 Lyles, Rashard            11 Broome HS              1:03.46   2 
 44 Brigman, Brock            12 Broome HS              1:03.64   3 
 45 Goodwin, Edward           11 Carolina HS            1:03.66   4 
 46 Van Slyke, Jeff           10 Fort Mill              1:03.70   4 
 47 Fray, Kenneth             10 Battery Creek          1:03.93   1 
 48 Collins, Shannon          09 Strom Thurmond         1:04.09   3 
 49 Niles, Yansie             09 Batesburg-Leesvi       1:04.10   2 
 50 Cruell, Seth               9 Eastside High Sc       1:04.62   2 
 51 Hart, Rob                 11 South Caldwell H       1:04.83   5 
 52 Varner, Andrew            12 McNair High Scho       1:05.29   9 
 53 Gerakitis, Peter          11 Lovett School          1:05.32   1 
 54 Haines, Stanley           12 Spring Valley          1:05.35   3 
 55 Griffin, Zach             10 South Caldwell H       1:05.44   4 
 56 Robinson, Jan-Michael     12 McNair High Scho       1:05.96   8 
 57 Green, Deswin             09 West Charlotte         1:06.20   7 
 58 Jardines, Aniel           10 North Mecklenbur       1:07.42   2 
 59 King, Byron               11 South Florence         1:07.84   1 
 60 Marshall, Marcus          11 Greenbrier HS          1:08.58   8 
 61 Ruble, Macey              10 Watauga                1:08.72   1 
 62 Barnes, Chris             12 North Mecklenbur       1:09.19   3 
 63 Sliker, AJ                 8 James Island           1:20.74   1 
 -- Phillips, Khalil          12 B. E. Mays                  DQ  10 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Member
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.84  4/11/2003   Westlake (GA), Westlake (GA                 
                       D Brown, G Griffin, D Acker, T Lowe               
         AOC: A 43.23              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Redan High School  'A'                                41.58#  6 
  2 West Charlotte High School  'A'                       41.60#  6 
  3 Carrollton High School  'A'                           42.00A  6 
  4 Riverdale Raiders  'A'                                42.43A  6 
  5 Stratford High School  'A'                            42.46A  5 
  6 McNair High School  'A'                               42.57A  6 
  7 Ben L. Smith High School  'A'                         42.68A  6 
  8 Ridge View High School  'A'                           42.73A  5 
  9 Westlake High School  'A'                             42.96A  5 
 10 Westside High School  'A'                             43.04A  2 
 11 Elbert County High School  'A'                        43.05A  6 
 12 Benjamin E. Mays High School  'A'                     43.17A  6 
 13 Stone Mountain High School  'A'                       43.26   5 
 14 Southeast Raleigh High School  'A'                    43.36   5 
 15 Lake City High School  'A'                            43.50   3 
 16 Lower Richland High School  'A'                       43.60   5 
 17 David W. Butler High School  'A'                      43.80   3 
 18 Greenbrier High School  'A'                           43.86   3 
 19 Dutch Fork High School  'A'                           43.97   5 
 20 Northwestern High School  'A'                         44.12   4 
 21 Dorman High School  'A'                               44.17   4 
 22 Beaufort High School  'A'                             44.18   3 
 23 Collins Hill High School  'A'                         44.21   3 
 24 Brookland-Cayce High School  'A'                      44.25   2 
 25 North Rowan High School  'A'                          44.54   4 
 26 Battery Creek High School  'A'                        44.79   4 
 27 Bay Shore High School  'A'                            44.87   2 
 28 Mount Tabor High School  'A'                          44.92   4 
 29 Richland Northeast High School  'A'                   44.99   5 
 30 South Florence High School  'A'                       45.00   2 
 31 Denmark-Olar High School  'A'                         45.05   2 
 32 Eau Claire High School  'A'                           45.10   4 
 33 Highland High School  'A'                             45.10   3 
 33 Brevard High School  'A'                              45.10   1 
 35 Aiken High School  'A'                                45.12   4 
 36 Irmo High School  'A'                                 45.42   1 
 37 Lovett School  'A'                                    45.45   1 
 38 James Island High School  'A'                         46.22   3 
 39 Watauga High School  'A'                              46.35   3 
 40 Batesburg-Leesville High Schoo  'A'                   46.46   2 
 41 Spring Valley High School  'A'                        46.54   2 
 42 T. L. Hanna High School  'A'                          47.29   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Member
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:17.34  4/11/2003   Carrollton HS, Carrollton H               
                         B Heflin, J Jones, S Rowe, T Copeland             
         AOC: A 3:19.00              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Redan High School  'A'                              3:15.86#  6 
  2 Southwest Dekalb High School  'A'                   3:17.84A  6 
  3 Stone Mountain High School  'A'                     3:18.42A  6 
  4 Richland Northeast High School  'A'                 3:20.37   5 
  5 Stratford High School  'A'                          3:20.76   4 
  6 Westside High School  'A'                           3:22.11   5 
  7 Benjamin E. Mays High School  'A'                   3:22.16   6 
  8 Ridge View High School  'A'                         3:22.25   5 
  9 Spring Valley High School  'A'                      3:22.31   5 
 10 Southeast Raleigh High School  'A'                  3:22.83   5 
 11 Elbert County High School  'A'                      3:24.72   5 
 12 Beaufort High School  'A'                           3:26.75   4 
 13 Westlake High School  'A'                           3:28.10   6 
 14 Highland High School  'A'                           3:29.21   4 
 15 Lake City High School  'A'                          3:29.51   3 
 16 Wilson High School  'A'                             3:30.47   3 
 17 Dutch Fork High School  'A'                         3:30.82   4 
 18 Dorman High School  'A'                             3:31.29   3 
 19 Northwestern High School  'A'                       3:31.87   4 
 20 Lovett School  'A'                                  3:32.11   3 
 21 Carrollton High School  'A'                         3:32.89   6 
 22 Denmark-Olar High School  'A'                       3:33.32   1 
 23 Grayson High School  'A'                            3:34.09   2 
 24 J. L. Mann High School  'A'                         3:34.89   1 
 25 T. L. Hanna High School  'A'                        3:37.07   1 
 26 Watauga High School  'A'                            3:37.29   2 
 28 Battery Creek High School  'A'                      3:39.16   1 
 29 South Caldwell High School  'A'                     3:40.33   2 
 30 Eau Claire High School  'A'                         3:42.80   2 
 31 Irmo High School  'A'                               3:44.81   2 
 32 Batesburg-Leesville High Schoo  'A'                 3:44.84   1 
 33 South Florence High School  'A'                     3:47.83   1 
 -- Bay Shore High School  'A'                               DQ   5 
 -- Asheville High School  'A'                               DQ   2 
 -- Bay Shore High School  'B'                         X3:39.86   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Member
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7:57.78  2002        Mount Tabor                               
         AOC: A 7:56.00              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spring Valley High School  'A'                      7:56.53# 
  2 Bay Shore High School  'A'                          7:59.58  
  3 Dorman High School  'A'                             8:06.09  
  4 Collins Hill High School  'A'                       8:07.17  
  5 Benjamin E. Mays High School  'A'                   8:07.19  
  6 Mount Tabor High School  'A'                        8:08.48  
  7 Stratford High School  'A'                          8:09.38  
  8 Richland Northeast High School  'A'                 8:13.17  
  9 Ridge View High School  'A'                         8:14.10  
 10 Northwestern High School  'A'                       8:17.0h  
 11 Wilson High School  'A'                             8:17.88  
 12 McCallie School  'A'                                8:19.03  
 13 Beaufort High School  'A'                           8:20.93  
 14 Watauga High School  'A'                            8:22.18  
 15 Mauldin High School  'A'                            8:24.0h  
 16 Elbert County High School  'A'                      8:24.16  
 17 West Charlotte High School  'A'                     8:25.4h  
 18 Walton High School  'A'                             8:27.52  
 19 Reidsville High School  'A'                         8:28.4h  
 20 Asheville High School  'A'                          8:31.76  
 21 Grayson High School  'A'                            8:37.0h  
 22 T. L. Hanna High School  'A'                        8:39.6h  
 23 Irmo High School  'A'                               8:44.3h  
 24 Ben L. Smith High School  'A'                       8:46.2h  
 25 Dreher High School  'A'                             8:51.6h  
 26 Eau Claire High School  'A'                         9:00.7h  
 27 Denmark-Olar High School  'A'                       9:03.3h  
 28 Battery Creek High School  'A'                      9:29.7h  
 29 South Florence High School  'A'                    10:54.8h  
 -- Lower Richland High School  'A'                          NT  
 -- Franklin County High School  'A'                         NT  
 -- Southeast Raleigh High School  'A'                       NT  
 -- McMinn County High School  'A'                           NT  
 -- Batesburg-Leesville High Schoo  'A'                      NT  
 -- Westside High School  'A'                                NT  
 -- Dutch Fork High School  'A'                              NT  
 -- Harding University High School  'A'                      NT  
 -- Lovett School  'A'                                       NT  
 -- J. L. Mann High School  'A'                              NT  
 -- Riverdale Raiders  'A'                                   NT  
 -- Bay Shore High School  'B'                         X8:32.8h  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Independent
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 10.35  2002        Troy Williamson, Richland Northeast HS      
         AOC: A 10.73              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parrish, Jeff             12 Hammond School           11.54q -1.1  7 
  2 Williams, Adam            12 Greensboro Day S         11.88q -1.1  7 
  3 Steele, Patrick           10 Charlotte Countr         12.12q -1.3  8 
  4 deBethizy, Zac            11 Forsyth Country          12.13q -1.5 15 
  5 Furr, Hunter               7 Forsyth Country          12.47q -1.5  4 
  6 Barnett, Ryan             10 Charlotte Countr         14.35q -0.3  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Independent
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 21.02  2002        Xavier Carter, Palm Bay HS                  
         AOC: A 21.79              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Adam            12 Greensboro Day S         23.61q -0.4 14 
  2 deBethizy, Zac            11 Forsyth Country          23.78q  2.1  8 
  3 Steele, Patrick           10 Charlotte Countr         24.23q  1.9  3 
  4 Pierce, Taylor             8 Forsyth Country          25.63q  2.4  9 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Independent
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.11  4/11/2003   Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler GA              
         AOC: A 48.23              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kuhlman, Josh             11 Forsyth Country          53.65   3 
  2 Moss, Miller              10 Wilson Hall              53.78   6 
  3 Jones, Sean               09 Charlotte Countr         56.03   2 
  4 Foster, Will              10 Charlotte Countr         56.88   4 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Independent
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:04.82  2000        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
         AOC: A 4:17.00              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gerding, Chris            11 Forsyth Country        4:34.50  
  2 Cline, Matthew            10 Charlotte Countr       4:59.78  
  3 Twine, Taylor              8 Forsyth Country        5:20.72  
  4 Rumbley, Colin            11 Charlotte Countr       5:51.75  
 -- Tribble, Graham           10 Ben Lippen                  NT  
 -- Compton, John             12 Providence Day              NT  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Independent
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:54.42  2002        Clay Ragan, Frederick Douglas HS          
         AOC: A 1:54.80              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  3 Orr, Jordan               12 Greensboro Day S       1:54.79A 
 38 Rusterholz, Tim           11 Forsyth Country        2:04.08  
 39 Clark, Forrest            12 Providence Day         2:04.76  
 87 Twine, Taylor              8 Forsyth Country        2:21.78  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Independent
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:57.21  2000        David Adams, Hilton Head HS               
         AOC: A 9:18.20              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  4 Compton, John             12 Providence Day         9:29.48  
 19 Woodard, Lewis            10 Providence Day        10:00.89  
 34 Cline, Matthew            10 Charlotte Countr      10:19.68  
 42 Tribble, Graham           10 Ben Lippen            10:25.50  
 51 Ramos, Joseph              8 Ben Lippen            10:36.57  
 66 Dupor, Stevan             12 Forsyth Country       11:24.34  
 72 Hylland, Matt             11 Forsyth Country       11:52.79  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Independent
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 13.80  1991        Norman Green, Sumter HS                     
         AOC: A 14.43              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Friedman, Max             11 Forsyth Country          17.77q  1.3  3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Independent
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 52.01  4/11/2003   Jeremy Burton, Stephenson HS                
         AOC: A 54.50              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Friedman, Max             11 Forsyth Country        1:02.52   5 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Independent
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.84  4/11/2003   Westlake (GA), Westlake (GA                 
                       D Brown, G Griffin, D Acker, T Lowe               
         AOC: A 43.23              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Forsyth Country Day School  'A'                       48.84  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Independent
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:17.34  4/11/2003   Carrollton HS, Carrollton H               
                         B Heflin, J Jones, S Rowe, T Copeland             
         AOC: A 3:19.00              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 27 Forsyth Country Day School  'A'                     3:37.72   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Independent
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7:57.78  2002        Mount Tabor                               
         AOC: A 7:56.00              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Providence Day School  'A'                          8:10.28  
  2 Ben Lippen High School  'A'                         9:07.7h  
 -- Charlotte Latin School  'A'                              NT  
 Licensed to Spring Valley High School                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 13th Annual Taco Bell Track and Field Classic                 
              Spring Valley High School  - 4/9/2004 to 4/10/2004               
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys High Jump Member
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7-04  1996        David Furman, Camden HS                     
         AOC: A  6-07              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brunson III, E Andrew     12 Shiloh High Scho       6-06.00  
  2 Brown, Martez             12 Westside              J6-06.00  
  3 Stalling, DeMarcus        11 North Rowan HS         6-04.00  
  4 Fields, George            11 Ridge View            J6-04.00  
  5 Banks, Brian              12 SW Dekalb              6-02.00  
  6 Ford, Kenneth             10 T. L. Hanna           J6-02.00  
  7 Heaton, Matt              11 Franklin County       J6-02.00  
  8 Harrison, Elijah          11 Asheville HS          J6-02.00  
  9 Jordan, Ty                11 Spring Valley          6-00.00  
  9 Doctor, John              11 Beaufort SC            6-00.00  
  9 Thompson, Temarcus        12 J. L. Mann             6-00.00  
 -- Tolbert, Bobby            12 T.C. Roberson               NH  
 -- Long, Aaron               10 Northwestern (Sc            NH  
 -- Brigman, Brock            12 Broome HS                   NH  
 -- Orr, Rod                  12 Dorman                      NH  
 -- Cannon Jr., Sherman       09 Dutch Fork                  NH  
 -- Crossley, Michael         10 Dorman                      NH  
 -- Darden, Michael           09 Battery Creek               NH  
 -- Ince, Dane                09 Battery Creek               NH  
 -- Benton, Ryan                 Eastside High Sc            NH  
 -- Millan, Greg              11 Bay Shore                   NH  
 -- Saffold, John             11 Ridge View                  NH  
 -- Smith, Alex               11 J. L. Mann                  NH  
 -- Caldwell, Mike            11 North Rowan HS              NH  
 -- Whalen, James             10 Wilson High Scho            NH  
 -- Phillips, Blake           11 Providence NC               NH  
 -- Pierce, Scott             10 Irmo                        NH  
 -- Guillary, Chris           11 Spring Valley               NH  
 -- Garner, Jordan            10 Ben L. Smith                NH  
 -- Wadelington, Josh         12 Ben L. Smith                NH  
 -- Watson, Rashad            09 Beaufort SC                 NH  
 -- Inman, Dontrelle          09 Batesburg-Leesvi            NH  
 -- Leon, Mario               10 Stratford                   NH  
 -- Rowe, Thaddeus               Dutch Fork                  NH  
 -- Willis, James             11 Elbert County               NH  
 -- Calloway, Akeem           12 Stratford                   NH  
 -- Martin, Jeremy            10 Strom Thurmond              NH  
 -- Campbell, James           10 Myers Park                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Member
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16-08  4/11/2003   Chase Shealy, Brookland-Ca                  
         AOC: A 15-01              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greeley, Mitch            12 Northwestern (Sc      16-09.00# 
  2 Longshore, Jeremy         12 Broome HS             15-00.00  
  3 Scott, Jordan             10 Oconee County Hi     J15-00.00  
  4 Weaver, Colton            12 North Henderson      J15-00.00  
  5 Dodds, Brian              12 Wilson High Scho      14-06.00  
  5 Squibbs, Jeff             12 Northwestern (Sc      14-06.00  
  7 Fuller, Weston            12 White County Hig     J14-06.00  
  8 Hartness, JohnScott       12 Franklin County      J14-06.00  
  8 Knox, Kenny               12 Dorman               J14-06.00  
 10 Benton, Johnathan         12 Spring Valley        J14-06.00  
 11 Callas, Adam              12 Brevard High Sch      14-00.00  
 11 Gathers, Brian            12 Irmo                  14-00.00  
 13 Ott, Brent                12 Wilson High Scho      13-06.00  
 14 Valence, Andrew           11 T. L. Hanna           13-00.00  
 14 Herndon, Casey            11 Franklin County       13-00.00  
 14 Miller, Matt              12 T. L. Hanna           13-00.00  
 17 Egan, John                11 Lovett School         12-06.00  
 17 O'Neal, Matt              11 Stratford             12-06.00  
 19 Van Deman, III, John      11 Cheraw                12-00.00  
 19 Schafer, Matt             12 Broome HS             12-00.00  
 21 Newton, Ben               12 Watauga               11-06.00  
 21 Adams, Sean               12 Collins Hill          11-06.00  
 21 Massey, Keon              11 Mount Tabor           11-06.00  
 24 Shealy, Conrad            10 Brookland-Cayce       11-00.00  
 24 Davis, Ryan               12 Irmo                  11-00.00  
 24 Caldwell, Mike            11 North Rowan HS        11-00.00  
 24 Holcomb, Luke             12 Dalton High Scho      11-00.00  
 -- Wilson, Allyn             10 North Rowan HS              NH  
 -- Bain, Harrison            11 Lovett School               NH  
 -- Sapp, Aziz                10 B. E. Mays                  NH  
 -- Norvell, Braxton          12 Stratford                   NH  
 -- Gooding, Ben              11 Greenbrier HS               NH  
 -- Fullington, Glenn         11 Greenbrier HS               NH  
 -- Goodson, Toby             09 Lower Richland              NH  
 -- Pinkston, James           12 Harding Universi            NH  
 -- Benton, Ryan                 Eastside High Sc            NH  
 -- Carnes, Brynden              Eastside High Sc            NH  
 -- Synder, Phillip           12 Harding Universi            NH  
 -- England, Kent             09 Asheville HS                NH  
 -- Connell, John             09 Dorman                      NH  
 -- Park, Brian               10 Fort Mill                   NH  
 -- Dipeitro, Curtis          10 Dutch Fork                  NH  
 -- Buchleitner, Jason        11 Dutch Fork                  NH  
 -- Dalton, Emmitt            11 Dreher                      NH  
 -- Shuler, Robert            12 Dreher                      NH  
 -- Winecoff, Micah           12 Watauga                     NH  
 -- Wilson, John              12 Cary HS                     NH  
 -- Durant, Noel              12 McCallie                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Member
============================================================================
 Meet Record: #    25-02  1998        Jamorya Funderburk, North Mecklenburg    
         AOC: A 23-01.75              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Boone, Dennis             11 Thomas Dale High      23-01.00   NWI 
  2 Fields, George            11 Ridge View            22-09.50   NWI 
  3 Herndon, Rashad           12 Southeast Raleig      22-09.00   NWI 
  4 Bailey, Dominick          12 Ridge View            22-08.50   NWI 
  5 Jackson, Shane            11 Elbert County         22-08.00   NWI 
  6 Oliver, Justin            11 Redan High Schoo     J22-08.00   NWI 
  7 Bassett, Odarine          12 Carrollton HS         22-06.50   NWI 
  8 Watson, Rashad            09 Beaufort SC           22-04.00   NWI 
  8 Stokes, Brion             12 Butler HS             22-04.00   NWI 
 10 Ford, Kenneth             10 T. L. Hanna           22-03.75   NWI 
 11 Morris, Andrew            12 Eau Claire            22-00.50   NWI 
 12 Tillman, Andre            12 North Rowan HS        21-11.50   NWI 
 13 Wood, Terry               12 North Rowan HS        21-10.00   NWI 
 13 Crossley, Michael         10 Dorman                21-10.00   NWI 
 15 McCoy, Travis             11 Brookland-Cayce       21-09.00   NWI 
 16 Touchstone, Jerome        12 Riverdale Raider      21-08.00   NWI 
 17 Thompson, Temarcus        12 J. L. Mann            21-06.00   NWI 
 18 Rodgers, Antwan           12 Spring Valley         21-03.00   NWI 
 18 Anderson, Jeremy          12 Collins Hill          21-03.00   NWI 
 20 Funderburk, Thomas        11 Ben L. Smith          21-01.50   NWI 
 21 Pressley, Derek           12 Wren HS               21-01.00   NWI 
 22 Jackson, William          12 Lake City             21-00.00   NWI 
 23 Ranger, Henry             12 Beaufort SC           20-10.00   NWI 
 24 Davis, Preston            12 Lovett School         20-09.25   NWI 
 25 Colvin, Lavon             12 Ben L. Smith          20-08.50   NWI 
 25 Dawkins, Hasani           11 Bay Shore             20-08.50   NWI 
 27 Raiford, Kishmell         12 Strom Thurmond        20-08.25   NWI 
 28 Squirewell, Justin        10 SW Dekalb             20-07.00   NWI 
 29 Davis, Christopher        09 Riverdale Raider      20-06.00   NWI 
 30 Brown, Mauricus           10 Westside              20-05.50   NWI 
 31 Harrison, Elijah          11 Asheville HS          20-05.00   NWI 
 32 Dinkins, Robert           11 Lower Richland        20-04.50   NWI 
 32 Keith, John               12 Highland HS           20-04.50   NWI 
 32 Rose, Kenneth             12 Sumter                20-04.50   NWI 
 35 Long, Aaron               10 Northwestern (Sc      20-03.50   NWI 
 36 Fernandez, Scott          12 Broome HS             20-03.00   NWI 
 37 Sturgis, Mark             12 North Rowan HS       x20-02.50   NWI 
 38 Phillips, Blake           11 Providence NC         20-02.25   NWI 
 39 Abisogun, Akins           12 Southeast Raleig      20-01.50   NWI 
 40 Calloway, Akeem           12 Stratford             20-01.00   NWI 
 41 McIntosh, Ronald          12 Brookland-Cayce       20-00.00   NWI 
 42 Ahmad, Omar               12 T.C. Roberson         19-10.00   NWI 
 43 Phillips, Kenny           10 Mount Tabor           19-09.00   NWI 
 44 Robinson, Jamarr          10 Myers Park            19-08.75   NWI 
 45 Wise, Ryan                12 Dutch Fork            19-08.00   NWI 
 46 Tolbert, Bobby            12 T.C. Roberson         19-05.00   NWI 
 47 Bryant, Micheal           12 Lower Richland        19-04.00   NWI 
 48 Adams, Anthony            12 Airport               19-03.75   NWI 
 49 Whalen, James             10 Wilson High Scho      19-03.00   NWI 
 49 Martin, Chris             11 Batesburg-Leesvi      19-03.00   NWI 
 51 Johnson, Michael          12 Spring Valley         19-02.50   NWI 
 52 Bolton, Timothy           11 B. E. Mays            19-01.75   NWI 
 53 Boykin, Justin            12 Sumter                19-00.50   NWI 
 54 Pierce, Scott             10 Irmo                  19-00.00   NWI 
 54 Shuler, Theodore          11 Battery Creek         19-00.00   NWI 
 54 Thomas, Keyzelle          11 Richland Northea      19-00.00   NWI 
 54 Moore, D.J.               10 Broome HS             19-00.00   NWI 
 58 Williams, Kieron             Eastside High Sc      18-11.75   NWI 
 59 Mcgirt, Eric              11 Batesburg-Leesvi      18-11.50   NWI 
 60 Kilgore, Travis           11 J. L. Mann            18-11.00   NWI 
 61 Petway, Paul              11 West Charlotte        18-10.50   NWI 
 62 Perry, Ryan               12 Providence NC         18-10.00   NWI 
 63 Moody, Semaj              10 Denmark-Olar          18-09.50   NWI 
 64 Bowens, Angelo            12 Carolina HS           18-08.00   NWI 
 65 Wilkinson, Adrian         12 Watauga               18-06.00   NWI 
 66 Walker, Randolph          10 Denmark-Olar          18-05.00   NWI 
 67 Thomas, Phillip           11 McNair High Scho      18-03.50   NWI 
 68 Lockett, Jerrian          10 Dutch Fork            18-03.00   NWI 
 69 Beasley, Will             09 Watauga               17-11.00   NWI 
 70 Davis, Saif               11 Butler HS             17-10.00   NWI 
 70 Thompson, Isiah           09 Asheville HS          17-10.00   NWI 
 72 Frierson, Martin          11 Irmo                  17-07.00   NWI 
 73 Perry, DeAngelo           11 North Mecklenbur      17-06.50   NWI 
 74 Singletary, Derrick       11 Lake City             17-06.00   NWI 
 74 Sanders, Larry            11 Richland Northea      17-06.00   NWI 
 76 McClinton, Vodney         10 Myers Park            17-04.00   NWI 
 77 Greene, Lance             11 Bay Shore             17-03.50   NWI 
 78 Kelly, Justin             12 South Florence        16-09.50   NWI 
 79 Timmons, Barton           12 South Florence        16-06.50   NWI 
 80 Kline, Daniel             11 Battery Creek         16-03.00   NWI 
 81 Goodson, Brutis           11 Dreher                15-09.00   NWI 
 82 Logan, Kevin                 Eastside High Sc      15-00.00   NWI 
 -- Jones, Brandon            12 Stratford                 FOUL   NWI 
 -- Guy, Trenton              11 West Charlotte            FOUL   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Member
============================================================================
 Meet Record: #    50-00  1997        Greg Yeldell, North Rowan                
         AOC: A 46-03.25              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sturgis, Mark             12 North Rowan HS        48-08.00A  NWI 
  2 Wood, Terry               12 North Rowan HS        48-07.50A  NWI 
  3 Tillman, Andre            12 North Rowan HS       x48-01.00A  NWI 
  4 Pressley, Derek           12 Wren HS               47-10.00A  NWI 
  5 Morris, Andrew            12 Eau Claire            47-09.50A  NWI 
  6 Hurndon, Anthony          12 Riverdale Raider      47-07.50A  NWI 
  7 Orr, Nigle                11 Harding Universi      46-07.50A  NWI 
  8 Harrison, Elijah          11 Asheville HS          46-06.50A  NWI 
  9 Bailey, Dominick          12 Ridge View            46-00.00   NWI 
 10 Edwards, Anthony          12 Riverdale Raider      45-01.25   NWI 
 11 Gaddy, Joel               12 West Charlotte        44-08.50   NWI 
 12 Robinson, Devon           12 Beaufort SC           44-06.00   NWI 
 13 Brown, Brandon            12 Westside              44-04.00   NWI 
 13 Rice, Reggie              10 Greenbrier HS         44-04.00   NWI 
 13 Glaze, Kendrick           11 Elbert County         44-04.00   NWI 
 16 Leopold, Danny            12 Highland HS           44-01.50   NWI 
 17 Wilson, Duane             12 Redan High Schoo      44-00.00   NWI 
 18 Banks, Brian              12 SW Dekalb             43-04.00   NWI 
 19 Adams, Anthony            12 Airport               43-01.00   NWI 
 20 Goodson, Toby             09 Lower Richland        43-00.00   NWI 
 21 Williams, Kieron             Eastside High Sc      42-10.25   NWI 
 22 Colvin, Lavon             12 Ben L. Smith          42-08.00   NWI 
 22 Anderson, Jeremy          12 Collins Hill          42-08.00   NWI 
 24 Fant, Antoine             11 T. L. Hanna           42-07.50   NWI 
 25 Ashley, Brian             10 McNair High Scho      42-07.25   NWI 
 26 Mack, Marquis             10 Sumter                42-03.50   NWI 
 27 Abisogun, Akins           12 Southeast Raleig      42-01.00   NWI 
 28 Scales, Marcus            12 Ben L. Smith          41-11.00   NWI 
 29 Wallace, Xavier           11 Butler HS             41-05.00   NWI 
 29 Young, Antwan             12 J. L. Mann            41-05.00   NWI 
 31 Whalen, James             10 Wilson High Scho      41-00.50   NWI 
 32 Pierce, Scott             10 Irmo                  40-11.00   NWI 
 33 Smith, Shaquille          11 Spring Valley         40-10.50   NWI 
 34 Barnes, Chris             12 North Mecklenbur      40-09.75   NWI 
 35 Thomas, Antonio           09 Broome HS             40-09.50   NWI 
 36 Thomas, Phillip           11 McNair High Scho      40-08.25   NWI 
 37 Petway, Paul              11 West Charlotte        40-07.00   NWI 
 38 Ford, Joseph              12 Beaufort SC           40-06.00   NWI 
 39 Keith, John               12 Highland HS           40-05.25   NWI 
 40 Pickett, David            12 South Aiken           40-04.50   NWI 
 41 Abner, Leland             12 South Aiken           40-04.00   NWI 
 42 DeLoach, Eugene           09 Battery Creek         40-03.50   NWI 
 43 Walker, Randolph          10 Denmark-Olar          40-00.00   NWI 
 44 Inman, Dontrelle          09 Batesburg-Leesvi      39-11.50   NWI 
 45 Bolton, Timothy           11 B. E. Mays            39-10.50   NWI 
 46 Orr, Rod                  12 Dorman                39-09.50   NWI 
 47 Singletary, Derrick       11 Lake City             39-06.50   NWI 
 48 McLeod, David             12 Eau Claire            39-06.00   NWI 
 49 Calloway, Akeem           12 Stratford             39-03.50   NWI 
 50 Moody, Semaj              10 Denmark-Olar          38-10.50   NWI 
 51 Bailey, Damon             11 Ridge View            38-00.00   NWI 
 52 Scott, Joshua             12 Westlake (Ga)         37-11.50   NWI 
 53 Mims, Carlos              10 Cary HS               37-05.25   NWI 
 -- Greene, Lance             11 Bay Shore                 FOUL   NWI 
 -- Millan, Greg              11 Bay Shore                 FOUL   NWI 
 -- Darden, Michael           09 Battery Creek             FOUL   NWI 
 -- Huskey, Dontae            10 Richland Northea          FOUL   NWI 
 -- Stokes, Brion             12 Butler HS                 FOUL   NWI 
 -- Sellers, Miguel           11 South Florence            FOUL   NWI 
 -- Hughes, Harold            12 Richland Northea          FOUL   NWI 
 -- Ford, Kenneth             10 T. L. Hanna               FOUL   NWI 
 -- Perry, Ryan               12 Providence NC             FOUL   NWI 
 -- Brown, Brandon            12 Sumter                    FOUL   NWI 
 -- Gerakitis, Peter          11 Lovett School             FOUL   NWI 
 -- Carswell, Seth            09 South Caldwell H          FOUL   NWI 
 -- Bain, Harrison            11 Lovett School             FOUL   NWI 
 -- Goodson, Brutis           11 Dreher                    FOUL   NWI 
 -- Mcgirt, Eric              11 Batesburg-Leesvi          FOUL   NWI 
 -- Beasley, Will             09 Watauga                   FOUL   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Member
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 63-07  1997        Reece Hoffa, Lakeside HS                    
         AOC: A 58-01              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Terrence           11 Summerville           59-06.25A 
  2 Smalls, Eric              12 Southeast Raleig      54-08.25  
  3 Abercrombie, Chris        12 Mauldin               50-01.25  
  4 Jacobs, Robin             12 Evans GA              49-09.25  
  5 Hudson, Keena             12 Riverdale Raider      49-03.75  
  6 O'Sullivan, Cameron       12 Dorman                48-08.75  
  7 Thomas, Cory              12 Richland Northea      48-08.00  
  8 Hart, Leon                12 Spring Valley         48-04.75  
  9 Conner, Andrew            12 T.C. Roberson         48-00.75  
 10 Corriher, Daniel          11 Watauga               47-06.50  
 11 Fletcher, William         12 Richland Northea      47-05.75  
 12 Hilbert, Michael          12 Carrollton HS         47-00.75  
 13 Phifer, Lonnie            11 Ben L. Smith          47-00.00  
 14 Bush, Tyson               11 North Rowan HS        46-10.25  
 15 Berg, Zack                11 Fort Mill             46-07.50  
 16 Crumpler, Richard         12 Spring Valley         46-06.00  
 17 Kelly, Aaron              12 Dutch Fork            46-03.00  
 18 Blair, Jahwaun            11 Westside              45-11.75  
 19 Golightly, Shawon         12 SW Dekalb             45-03.75  
 20 Okpokowuruk, Ifreke       10 McCallie              44-09.25  
 21 Fafinski, Thomas          12 Butler HS             44-08.50  
 22 Hartsell, Julian          10 Ridge View            44-05.25  
 22 Akers, Brandon            12 Franklin County       44-05.25  
 24 Montgomery, Lee           11 T.C. Roberson         44-03.25  
 25 Guster, Daniel            12 Irmo                  44-02.75  
 25 Mitchel, John             11 Stratford             44-02.75  
 27 Johnson, Josh             11 Stratford             44-02.50  
 28 Ozier, Mark               12 Carrollton HS         44-01.50  
 29 Watkins, Brian            12 Hendersonville H      43-11.00  
 30 Singleton, Pharis         11 Sumter                43-09.75  
 31 Ridley, Kevin             11 SW Dekalb             43-06.75  
 32 Yarborough, Billy         10 Ridge View            43-06.50  
 33 Turner, Pierre            12 Collins Hill          43-02.50  
 34 Nagy, Adam                11 Mount Tabor           42-10.75  
 35 Gillespie, Keith          12 North Rowan HS        42-06.50  
 36 McCleave, David           12 Northwestern (Sc      42-03.50  
 37 Key, Otis                 10 Strom Thurmond        41-11.25  
 38 McCarthy, David           12 Irmo                  41-10.50  
 39 Horner, Andrew            10 Lovett School         41-07.75  
 40 Zerbe, Ian                12 Wilson High Scho      41-07.25  
 41 Brown, Rod                12 Elbert County         41-06.75  
 42 Lanzo, Nick               10 Dutch Fork            41-03.00  
 43 Fioramonti, Daniel        12 Watauga               41-00.50  
 44 Patton, Johnny            09 Harding Universi      40-11.50  
 45 Hill, Leonard             10 Laurens District      40-11.00  
 46 Alvardo, Matt             11 Bay Shore             40-09.25  
 47 Simmons, Preston          11 Westside              40-08.50  
 47 McDaniel, Drew            10 James Island          40-08.50  
 49 Young, Josh               11 Dorman                40-08.00  
 50 Sellers, Miguel           11 South Florence        40-05.50  
 51 Hart, Jermaine            11 Denmark-Olar          40-03.75  
 52 Edmiston, Taylor          12 Fort Mill             40-02.75  
 53 Pitts, Jim                12 T. L. Hanna           39-06.75  
 54 Williams, David              Eastside High Sc      39-03.50  
 55 Hedricks, Anthony         12 Ben L. Smith          38-04.50  
 56 Shealor, Joseph           11 Franklin County       38-01.00  
 57 Shaw, Travis              12 Eau Claire            38-00.50  
 58 Cook, Fred                10 T. L. Hanna           37-11.50  
 59 Presti, Steve             12 Bay Shore             37-09.25  
 60 Simpson, Emanuel          10 Northwestern (Sc      36-06.75  
 61 Brown, Courtney           11 Lake City             35-02.50  
 62 Andrews, Roderic          10 Sumter                35-01.75  
 63 Timmons, Micheal          11 Lower Richland        34-09.75  
 64 Blackshear, Jimond        11 Riverdale Raider      34-05.00  
 65 Rendleman, Ryan           10 Mount Tabor           33-00.25  
 66 Pinkney, Auntrez          12 Eau Claire            32-08.00  
 67 Moody, Jamayo             12 South Florence        31-05.00  
 68 Marsh, Wendell            11 B. E. Mays            30-00.50  
 69 Starnes, Clint            09 South Caldwell H      28-09.00  
 -- White, Anthony            12 B. E. Mays                FOUL  
 -- Cox, Cody                 09 Lovett School             FOUL  
 -- Rodriquez, Miguel         11 Bay Shore            X34-08.25  
 -- Hahn, David               11 Bay Shore            X39-01.75  
 -- Stevens, Kenny            10 Spring Valley        X42-11.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Member
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 176-01  1997        Cleveland Pinckney, Sumter HS              
         AOC: A 170-03              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abercrombie, Chris        12 Mauldin                 166-00  
  2 Caldwell, Jonathon        12 Northwestern (Sc        165-04  
  3 Shinta, Justin            11 Summerville             155-05  
  4 Berg, Zack                11 Fort Mill               154-09  
  5 Phifer, Lonnie            11 Ben L. Smith            150-07  
  6 Nagy, Adam                11 Mount Tabor             149-02  
  7 Singleton, Eric           11 Beaufort SC             143-06  
  8 Raabe, Erik               11 T.C. Roberson           143-02  
  9 Turner, Pierre            12 Collins Hill            142-07  
 10 Akers, Brandon            12 Franklin County         140-05  
 11 Jacobs, Robin             12 Evans GA                140-04  
 12 Stevens, Kenny            10 Spring Valley           140-00  
 13 Fioramonti, Daniel        12 Watauga                 139-05  
 14 Blair, Jahwaun            11 Westside                135-07  
 15 Guster, Daniel            12 Irmo                    135-05  
 16 Watkins, Brian            12 Hendersonville H        134-10  
 17 Poison, Jean              10 Stratford               134-08  
 18 Smalls, Eric              12 Southeast Raleig        134-04  
 19 Hudson, Keena             12 Riverdale Raider        133-00  
 20 Singleton, Pharis         11 Sumter                  132-06  
 21 Rhodes, Angelo            12 Sumter                  131-06  
 22 Crumpler, Richard         12 Spring Valley           131-00  
 23 McCarthy, David           12 Irmo                    129-09  
 24 Bexley, Roderick          12 Carrollton HS           129-02  
 25 Anderson, Gavin              Broome HS               128-05  
 26 Proctor, Larry            12 Dorman                  127-00  
 26 Eubanks, Scott            12 Strom Thurmond          127-00  
 28 Holmquist, Ross           10 Beaufort SC             126-08  
 29 Hartsell, Julian          10 Ridge View              126-06  
 30 Fox, Roland               12 North Rowan HS          124-03  
 31 Simmons, Andrew           12 Dutch Fork              123-11  
 32 Sellers, Maurice          12 South Florence          123-08  
 33 McWethy, Tyler            09 Stratford               121-08  
 34 White, Anthony            12 B. E. Mays              121-05  
 35 Parks, Aaron              12 Northwestern (Sc        120-06  
 36 Breland, Rolandas         12 Denmark-Olar            120-02  
 36 Conley, Chris                Dutch Fork              120-02  
 38 Yarborough, Billy         10 Ridge View              119-06  
 39 Ridley, Kevin             11 SW Dekalb               119-00  
 39 Ozier, Mark               12 Carrollton HS           119-00  
 41 Eubanks, Lee              12 Strom Thurmond          117-05  
 42 Baker, Maurice            11 Elbert County           115-00  
 43 Salzano, Andrew           10 Watauga                 113-11  
 44 Chism, Matt               12 Mount Tabor             113-00  
 45 McDonald, Ford            11 T. L. Hanna             112-01  
 46 Zerbe, Ian                12 Wilson High Scho        111-02  
 47 Walker, Vance             11 Fort Mill               109-10  
 48 Golightly, Shawon         12 SW Dekalb               109-07  
 49 Alvardo, Matt             11 Bay Shore               108-09  
 50 Pitts, Jim                12 T. L. Hanna             108-00  
 51 Fafinski, Thomas          12 Butler HS               107-10  
 52 Bell, Rico                12 Batesburg-Leesvi        107-01  
 53 McMillion, Mack           12 North Rowan HS          106-09  
 54 Lawson, Cody              10 T.C. Roberson           106-05  
 55 Sellers, Miguel           11 South Florence          106-00  
 56 Perry, Michael            11 Ben L. Smith            105-03  
 57 McDaniel, Drew            10 James Island            105-02  
 58 Butterfield, Brandon         Battery Creek           105-00  
 59 Brubaker, Chris           10 Wilson High Scho        104-08  
 60 Patton, Johnny            09 Harding Universi        102-05  
 61 Williams, David              Eastside High Sc        101-01  
 62 Presti, Steve             12 Bay Shore               100-07  
 63 Shaw, Travis              12 Eau Claire              100-05  
 64 Reid, Matt                10 Franklin County         100-00  
 65 Propes, Nathaniel         12 Lovett School            97-02  
 66 Young, Josh               11 Dorman                   96-03  
 67 Starnes, Clint            09 South Caldwell H         87-07  
 68 Stone, Dion               09 Dreher                   84-10  
 69 Marsh, Wendell            11 B. E. Mays               83-01  
 70 Harris, Treon             11 West Charlotte           75-09  
 -- Horner, Andrew            10 Lovett School             FOUL  
 -- Rodriquez, Miguel         11 Bay Shore               X85-08  
 -- Hahn, David               11 Bay Shore              X105-06  
 -- Hart, Leon                12 Spring Valley          X130-01  
 
Boys Pole Vault Independent
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16-08  4/11/2003   Chase Shealy, Brookland-Ca                  
         AOC: A 15-01              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pitts, John               12 Charlotte Countr      12-00.00  
 -- Webb, Dylan               10 Charlotte Latin             NH  
 -- Lipford, Andrew           11 Charlotte Countr            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Independent
============================================================================
 Meet Record: #    25-02  1998        Jamorya Funderburk, North Mecklenburg    
         AOC: A 23-01.75              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Furr, Hunter               7 Forsyth Country       18-01.00   NWI 
  2 Pitts, Will               12 Charlotte Countr      17-04.50   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Independent
============================================================================
 Meet Record: #    50-00  1997        Greg Yeldell, North Rowan                
         AOC: A 46-03.25              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 -- Furr, Hunter               7 Forsyth Country           FOUL   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Independent
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 63-07  1997        Reece Hoffa, Lakeside HS                    
         AOC: A 58-01              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glenn, Carson             12 Forsyth Country       46-06.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw Independent
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 176-01  1997        Cleveland Pinckney, Sumter HS              
         AOC: A 170-03              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glenn, Carson             12 Forsyth Country         123-03 
Licensed to Spring Valley High School                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 13th Annual Taco Bell Track and Field Classic                 
              Spring Valley High School  - 4/9/2004 to 4/10/2004               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Member
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 11.67  1997        Crystal Cox, Pine Forest HS                 
         AOC: A 12.13              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nesbitt, Amberly          12 J. L. Mann             A 12.08q -0.1 14 
  2 McLaurin, Tiaerra         11 Northwestern (Sc         12.18q -1.0 13 
  3 Jenkins, Shantrell        11 Ridge View               12.41q  0.1 10 
  4 Brown, Kharya             11 Potomac VA               12.42q -2.0 11 
  5 Froneberger, Sherelle     10 Harding Universi         12.53q -0.7  4 
  6 Morris, Carmissa          11 Carolina HS              12.55q -1.4  9 
  7 Chirstain, Ocean          12 Redan High Schoo         12.56q -1.0  5 
  8 Bryant, Courtney          11 Redan High Schoo         12.58q -0.5  3 
  9 Sessoms, Chante'          12 Deep Creek               12.58q -1.6  2 
 10 Montgomery, Erica         11 Mount Tabor              12.59q -0.5  8 
 11 Avery, Marcella           10 Glenn Hills High         12.61q -0.6  7 
 12 Paulding, Felicia         09 Harding Universi         12.63q -0.2  1 
 13 Howze, Disharick          11 Northwestern (Sc         12.68q -1.4  9 
 14 Thomas, Courtney          12 Midland Valley S         12.70q -0.7  4 
 15 Rice, Aleesha             10 Butler HS                12.73q -0.5  3 
 16 Nimley, Mohnette          12 Collins Hill             12.77q  0.1 10 
 17 Lemon, Courtney           12 Dreher                   12.78  -1.0 13 
 18 Moore, Precious           12 Bay Shore                12.78  -1.6  2 
 19 Wise, Kisha               10 Mount Tabor              12.79   0.1 10 
 20 Thurman, Dominique        12 Riverdale Raider         12.82  -0.2  1 
 21 Ellington, Olivia         09 Watauga                  12.84  -1.0  5 
 22 Grayson, Jasmine          09 Dorman                   12.87  -0.1 14 
 23 Floyd, Chicola            11 J. L. Mann               12.88  -0.5  8 
 24 Lloyd, Brittney           11 Aiken                    12.89  -0.7  4 
 25 Langford, Tiffie          09 Batesburg-Leesvi         12.89  -0.5  3 
 26 Paulk, Laportia           11 Hillside (Nc)            12.95  -0.5  8 
 27 Hodges, Cheri             11 Southeast Raleig         13.03  -1.0  5 
 28 Ramseur, Raquel           12 Z. B. Vance              13.09  -1.6  2 
 29 DeBerry, Melissa          11 Lower Richland           13.11  -0.6  7 
 30 Pulley, Nakeshia          12 Richland Northea         13.12  -1.1  6 
 31 Brown, Tiffany            09 Beaufort SC              13.15  -1.0 13 
 32 Butler, Melisa            10 Greenbrier HS            13.15  -0.5  8 
 33 Benjamin, Monique         09 Brevard High Sch         13.20  -1.1  6 
 34 Yarborough, Cassandra     12 Dutch Fork               13.21  -2.0 11 
 35 Kitchings, Geneva         09 South Aiken              13.22  -1.0  5 
 36 Matthews, Sametria        11 Riverdale Raider         13.27  -0.6  7 
 37 Thompson, Shannon         09 Battery Creek            13.28  -0.1 14 
 38 McRae, Jazzmane           10 Scotland High Sc         13.30  -1.4  9 
 39 James, Camille            12 Lower Richland           13.34  -0.7  4 
 40 Williams, Amber           10 Lake City                13.39  -1.4  9 
 41 Ricketts, Kurtina         09 Ridge View               13.40  -1.6  2 
 42 Hunter, Candice           12 T. L. Hanna              13.41  -1.6 12 
 43 Walsh, Chidi                 Eastside High Sc         13.41  -0.2  1 
 44 Giles, Sonya              09 B. E. Mays               13.42  -1.1  6 
 45 Hogue, Deja               09 Dorman                   13.45  -2.0 11 
 46 Selkridge, Brittany       12 South Florence           13.52  -0.5  3 
 47 Hornsby, Adria            10 Spring Valley            13.54  -1.6 12 
 47 Arthur, Shandella         11 Lake City                13.54  -0.1 14 
 49 Borden, Brittney          11 Watauga                  13.56  -0.7  4 
 50 Johnson, Endia            10 W. J. Keenan             13.58  -1.6 12 
 51 Gordon, Sharika           12 Aiken                    13.66  -2.0 11 
 52 Seals, Kimberly Gene      11 Richland Northea         13.66  -0.2  1 
 52 Truesdale, Quatray        10 Battery Creek            13.66   0.1 10 
 54 Williams, Rhonda          11 T. L. Hanna              13.72  -0.5  8 
 54 Morris, Shaneka           10 Westside                 13.72  -1.6  2 
 56 Hill, Brittany            10 Z. B. Vance              13.73  -1.4  9 
 57 Walls, Carissa            11 Westside                 13.74  -2.0 11 
 58 Avery, Brynan             11 Brevard High Sch         13.77  -2.0 11 
 59 Handy, yolanda               Eastside High Sc         13.78  -1.1  6 
 60 Holland, Charmel          09 Hillside (Nc)            13.78  -2.0 11 
 61 Davis, Michelle           12 Airport                  13.81  -1.0  5 
 62 Church, Alicia            11 South Caldwell H         13.85  -1.0  5 
 63 Byrd, Courtney            09 Beaufort SC              13.87  -1.6 12 
 64 Jones, Monique            12 Scotland High Sc         14.03  -0.5  3 
 65 McCoy, DeAndra            12 Sumter                   14.04  -0.2  1 
 66 Clyburn, Perisia          11 Sumter                   14.06   0.1 10 
 67 Geter, Marquita           12 Spring Valley            14.10  -1.6  2 
 68 Jones, Brittney           11 South Florence           14.15  -0.2  1 
 69 Collington, Naysa         10 North Henderson          14.23   0.1 10 
 70 Bowers, Channing          09 Lovett School            14.27  -0.7  4 
 71 Houston, Reagan           09 Butler HS                14.27  -0.6  7 
 72 Green, Mikella            09 Grayson High Sch         14.38  -0.5  3 
 73 Elfe, Veronica               Bay Shore                14.45  -1.6 12 
 74 Mayela, Felicia           10 West Charlotte           14.50  -0.7  4 
 75 Fashion, Patrice          11 Brookland-Cayce          14.59  -1.4  9 
 76 Lorenz, Heather           09 North Henderson          14.65  -1.0 13 
 77 Burton, Amber             11 South Caldwell H         15.06  -0.2  1 
 78 Jago, Vivian              10 Lovett School            15.11  -0.6  7 
 -- Hewitt, Natalie           12 B. E. Mays                  DQ  -1.0 13 
 -- Muller, Ebony             11 Dutch Fork                  DQ  -1.0  5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Member
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.67  1997        Crystal Cox, Pine Forest HS                 
         AOC: A 12.13              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nesbitt, Amberly          12 J. L. Mann               11.53   3.2  2 
  2 McLaurin, Tiaerra         11 Northwestern (Sc         11.80   3.2  2 
  3 Brown, Kharya             11 Potomac VA               12.11   3.2  2 
  4 Montgomery, Erica         11 Mount Tabor              12.11   2.4  1 
  5 Jenkins, Shantrell        11 Ridge View               12.18   3.2  2 
  6 Paulding, Felicia         09 Harding Universi         12.22   2.4  1 
  7 Morris, Carmissa          11 Carolina HS              12.24   3.2  2 
  8 Sessoms, Chante'          12 Deep Creek               12.26   2.4  1 
  9 Bryant, Courtney          11 Redan High Schoo         12.27   3.2  2 
 10 Thomas, Courtney          12 Midland Valley S         12.28   2.4  1 
 11 Chirstain, Ocean          12 Redan High Schoo         12.31   3.2  2 
 12 Howze, Disharick          11 Northwestern (Sc         12.33   2.4  1 
 13 Nimley, Mohnette          12 Collins Hill             12.55   2.4  1 
 14 Rice, Aleesha             10 Butler HS                12.56   2.4  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Member
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 23.63  4/11/2003   Shana Cox, Holy Trinity                     
         AOC: A 24.93              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nesbitt, Amberly          12 J. L. Mann             A 24.21q  1.6 14 
  2 McLaurin, Tiaerra         11 Northwestern (Sc       A 24.65q  0.5 12 
  3 Brown, Kharya             11 Potomac VA             A 24.72q  0.3 13 
  4 Ward, Dominique           12 Battery Creek          A 24.79q -0.4  3 
  5 Montgomery, Erica         11 Mount Tabor            A 24.88q  0.4  2 
  6 Young, Jessica            11 Ridge View             A 24.92q  0.5 12 
  7 Charles, Whitney             W. J. Keenan             25.02q  2.3  7 
  8 Jones, Renee              12 Greenbrier HS            25.03q -1.5  1 
  9 Froneberger, Sherelle     10 Harding Universi         25.23q  0.4  2 
 10 Chirstain, Ocean          12 Redan High Schoo         25.23q  2.1  8 
 11 Avery, Marcella           10 Glenn Hills High         25.23q +0.0  5 
 12 Giles, Faraign            12 Tallwood HS              25.26q  0.4 11 
 13 Morris, Carmissa          11 Carolina HS              25.34q  2.3  7 
 14 Ramseur, Raquel           12 Z. B. Vance              25.41q  1.7 15 
 15 Floyd, Chicola            11 J. L. Mann               25.49q  1.5  9 
 16 Thomas, Courtney          12 Midland Valley S         25.52q -0.6  4 
 17 Carothers, Janet          09 Harding Universi         25.58   1.5  9 
 18 Davis, Nicole             12 Riverdale Raider         25.68  -0.4  3 
 19 Bryant, Courtney          11 Redan High Schoo         25.69   1.5 10 
 20 Miller, Alex              12 Hillside (Nc)            25.90   1.7 15 
 21 Mayo, Gabby               09 Southeast Raleig         25.94  -0.6  4 
 22 Grayson, Jasmine          09 Dorman                   25.94   1.5 10 
 23 Olds, Centauria           12 Riverdale Raider         25.96   0.4 11 
 24 Ellington, Olivia         09 Watauga                  26.10   1.5  9 
 25 Wise, Kisha               10 Mount Tabor              26.13  -0.4  3 
 26 Moore, Precious           12 Bay Shore                26.13   0.7  6 
 27 Dillard, Raenard          12 Wheeler GA               26.15   1.6 14 
 28 Robinson, Lori            11 Wheeler GA               26.24   0.7  6 
 29 Jenkins, Shantrell        11 Ridge View               26.25   0.3 13 
 30 White, Amber              11 Stratford                26.28   2.1  8 
 31 Yarborough, Cassandra     12 Dutch Fork               26.31  -1.5  1 
 32 Mixon, Kristin            12 Dutch Fork               26.34   0.4  2 
 33 Wilson, Lucy              12 Lower Richland           26.36   2.1  8 
 34 Lemon, Courtney           12 Dreher                   26.37   1.5  9 
 35 Benjamin, Monique         09 Brevard High Sch         26.51   1.5  9 
 36 Terry, Tiffany            10 Grayson High Sch         26.57   0.4  2 
 37 Liriano, Nadia            09 North Mecklenbur         26.57  -0.6  4 
 38 Simmons, Alisha           11 Greenbrier HS            26.59   0.4 11 
 39 Giles, Sonya              09 B. E. Mays               26.64  -1.5  1 
 40 Hawkins, Kesha            11 South Aiken              26.76   2.3  7 
 41 Handy, yolanda               Eastside High Sc         26.76   0.5 12 
 42 Hogue, Deja               09 Dorman                   26.81   2.1  8 
 43 Benson, Kiara             09 Z. B. Vance              26.85   0.4 11 
 44 Birdsong, DeErika         11 B. E. Mays               26.93   1.5  9 
 45 Langford, Tiffie          09 Batesburg-Leesvi         26.98   2.1  8 
 46 Kitchings, Geneva         09 South Aiken              26.99   1.6 14 
 47 Sampson, Frantesa         11 Deep Creek               27.03   0.3 13 
 48 Pulley, Nakeshia          12 Richland Northea         27.04  -0.4  3 
 49 Chandler, Kendra          12 Aiken                    27.09   1.5 10 
 50 Lloyd, Brittney           11 Aiken                    27.28   0.4 11 
 51 Sullivan, Phylicia        12 Beaufort SC              27.28   0.7  6 
 52 Arthur, Shandella         11 Lake City                27.57  -0.6  4 
 53 Johnson, Endia            10 W. J. Keenan             27.70   0.5 12 
 54 Thompson, Shannon         09 Battery Creek            27.71  +0.0  5 
 55 Church, Alicia            11 South Caldwell H         27.73  +0.0  5 
 56 Hornsby, Adria            10 Spring Valley            27.82   1.5  9 
 57 Williams, Rhonda          11 T. L. Hanna              27.88   0.5 12 
 58 Black, Ciarra             10 Richland Northea         27.90   1.5  9 
 59 Green, Mikella            09 Grayson High Sch         27.90   1.7 15 
 60 Morris, Shaneka           10 Westside                 27.99  -0.4  3 
 61 Tyson, Bianca             09 Westlake (Ga)            28.22  -1.5  1 
 62 Seegar, Allegra           09 Ben L. Smith             28.36   0.3 13 
 63 Blackman, Oprah           11 Scotland High Sc         28.37   1.7 15 
 64 Richberg, Shayla          12 Ben L. Smith             28.39  +0.0  5 
 65 Fashion, Patrice          11 Brookland-Cayce          28.40   2.3  7 
 66 Nieves, Sonia             11 Watauga                  28.41  -0.4  3 
 67 Delts, Laurtoya           11 Lower Richland           28.44  -0.6  4 
 68 Gordon, Tasha             10 Beaufort SC              28.47   2.1  8 
 69 Geter, Marquita           12 Spring Valley            28.60  -1.5  1 
 70 Canty, Janet              09 Deep Creek               28.91   1.6 14 
 71 Bowers, Channing          09 Lovett School            28.94   0.4 11 
 72 Gamble, Lavonda           12 Sumter                   29.14   0.3 13 
 73 Thomas, Julicia           09 Scotland High Sc         29.22  -0.6  4 
 74 Wilson, Kiko              10 South Florence           29.26   0.7  6 
 75 Kemp, Kesha               10 Irmo                     29.36  -0.4  3 
 76 Roberts, Tera             10 T. L. Hanna              29.44  -1.5  1 
 77 McCrory, Shonda           11 Butler HS                29.54  -0.6  4 
 78 Lynch, Megan              11 North Henderson          29.57  +0.0  5 
 79 McLean, Lashauna          12 Butler HS                29.89  -1.5  1 
 80 Farrow, Kate              10 Lovett School            30.40   1.6 14 
 81 Scott, Mironda            11 Sumter                   30.69   2.3  7 
 82 Smalls, London             7 Irmo                     31.08   0.3 13 
 -- Chu, Josephine            10 Bay Shore               X28.84  +0.0  5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Member
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23.63  4/11/2003   Shana Cox, Holy Trinity                     
         AOC: A 24.93              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 McLaurin, Tiaerra         11 Northwestern (Sc         24.35A +0.0  2 
  2 Brown, Kharya             11 Potomac VA               24.76A +0.0  2 
  3 Young, Jessica            11 Ridge View               24.83A +0.0  2 
  4 Ward, Dominique           12 Battery Creek            24.93A +0.0  2 
  5 Montgomery, Erica         11 Mount Tabor              24.95  +0.0  2 
  6 Jones, Renee              12 Greenbrier HS            25.06  +0.0  2 
  7 Giles, Faraign            12 Tallwood HS              25.12   1.2  1 
  8 Chirstain, Ocean          12 Redan High Schoo         25.40   1.2  1 
  9 Floyd, Chicola            11 J. L. Mann               25.52   1.2  1 
 10 Thomas, Courtney          12 Midland Valley S         25.66   1.2  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Member
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54.08  1994        Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley HS          
         AOC: A 57.23              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ward, Dominique           12 Battery Creek            55.52A 12 
  2 Young, Jessica            11 Ridge View               55.69A 12 
  3 Perry, Tia                12 Riverdale Raider         55.76A 12 
  4 Hall, Brittany             7 Meadowcreek Must         56.36A 12 
  5 Giles, Faraign            12 Tallwood HS              56.50A 12 
  6 Charles, Whitney             W. J. Keenan             57.67  12 
  7 Carothers, Janet          09 Harding Universi         58.36  11 
  8 Salters, Belita           12 Lake City                58.82   7 
  9 Howze, Disharick          11 Northwestern (Sc         59.05  10 
 10 Haskins, Kia              09 Hillside (Nc)            59.35  10 
 11 McRae, Jazzmane           10 Scotland High Sc         59.57   8 
 12 Jones, Renee              12 Greenbrier HS            59.57  12 
 13 Derrico, Ladrica          12 Westlake (Ga)            59.72  10 
 14 White, Amber              11 Stratford                59.88   9 
 15 Robinson, Lori            11 Wheeler GA               59.89  11 
 16 Muller, Ebony             11 Dutch Fork               59.90  10 
 17 Handy, yolanda               Eastside High Sc         59.98  10 
 18 Styron, Elizabeth         11 White Oak High S       1:00.35   6 
 19 Joseph, Morgan            10 Riverdale Raider       1:00.62  11 
 20 Mixon, Kristin            12 Dutch Fork             1:00.73  11 
 21 Humphries, Vondeeshia     09 Irmo                   1:00.82   8 
 22 Fulks, Megan               9 Spring Valley          1:00.87   7 
 23 Terry, Tiffany            10 Grayson High Sch       1:01.24   8 
 24 Holt, Karol               10 West Charlotte         1:01.54  10 
 25 Polzine, Alycia           11 Mount Tabor            1:01.70  10 
 26 Jefferson, Kim            12 Scotland High Sc       1:01.76   8 
 27 Peskosky, Stefanie        12 South Mecklenbur       1:01.94   8 
 28 Alexander, Avia           10 Deep Creek             1:02.09   9 
 29 Wise, Keishia             10 Batesburg-Leesvi       1:02.32   7 
 30 Morgan, Cheria            10 Ben L. Smith           1:02.50   9 
 31 Mitchell, Jasmine         10 Ben L. Smith           1:02.77   9 
 32 Phillips, Shauna          11 Aiken                  1:03.01   5 
 33 Lorenzoni, Audrey         11 Western Albemarl       1:03.23   2 
 34 Grantham, Amy             12 Mount Tabor            1:03.28   7 
 35 Mc Donald, Vernae         11 Butler HS              1:03.41   6 
 36 Stewart, Adrian           10 Denmark-Olar           1:03.64   2 
 37 Abts, Tasha               09 South Caldwell H       1:03.66   3 
 38 Summer, Tiffany           11 Batesburg-Leesvi       1:03.76   3 
 39 Watson, Amber             09 South Aiken            1:03.78  11 
 40 Dicks, Nikita             09 Aiken                  1:03.97   4 
 41 Jackson, Andrea           09 Sumter                 1:03.99   1 
 42 Ricketts, Kurtina         09 Ridge View             1:04.04   6 
 43 Hill, Kayla               09 T. L. Hanna            1:04.36   3 
 44 Adkins, Carmen            09 Beaufort SC            1:04.43   7 
 45 Ramseur, Raquel           12 Z. B. Vance            1:04.49  11 
 46 Parrish, Dierdre          11 White Oak High S       1:04.69   3 
 47 Jones, Kristin            10 B. E. Mays             1:04.70   6 
 48 James, Camille            12 Lower Richland         1:04.76   5 
 48 Allen, Arionne            12 J. L. Mann             1:04.76  12 
 50 Dollars, Melody           09 Watauga                1:05.40   2 
 51 Jackson, Samantha         10 Bay Shore              1:05.50   5 
 52 Palor, Kristen            12 B. E. Mays             1:05.54   7 
 53 Cadle, Amber              11 Western Albemarl       1:05.58   6 
 54 Wilson, Lucy              12 Lower Richland         1:05.66   9 
 55 Bradley, Jacqueline       11 Beaufort SC            1:05.78   6 
 56 Nawrocki, Marci           11 Wilson High Scho       1:05.92   4 
 57 Rogers, Nikki             09 Dorman                 1:06.53   4 
 58 Whitley, Rebecca          12 Greenbrier HS          1:06.85   3 
 59 Williams, Deidre          11 Spring Valley          1:07.04   4 
 60 Dills, Michelle           10 North Henderson        1:07.13   1 
 61 Walls, Marissa            11 Westside               1:07.24   6 
 62 Mears, Sara               11 T. L. Hanna            1:07.29   4 
 63 Farrow, Kate              10 Lovett School          1:07.46   5 
 64 Skinner, Rebecca          10 Dorman                 1:07.59   3 
 65 bowden, kristen           12 Watauga                1:07.66   5 
 66 Tenney, Jenny             12 T.C. Roberson          1:08.59   3 
 67 Canty, Janet              09 Deep Creek             1:09.29   6 
 68 Green, Courtney           09 Sumter                 1:10.08   1 
 69 Carter, Robyn             09 South Florence         1:11.21   8 
 70 Walker, Stephanie         12 Walton HS              1:11.24   4 
 71 Floyd, Chicola            11 J. L. Mann             1:11.99  10 
 -- Tyson, Shaude             11 Bay Shore             X1:17.85   1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Member
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:59.01  4/11/2003   Mackenzie Pierce, Forsyth Coun            
         AOC: A 5:01.50              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parrish, Kelly            10 Ocala Vanguard         5:00.42A 
  2 Fanning, Jessica          12 Western Albemarl       5:02.27  
  3 Blackmon, Angelina        12 Northwestern (Sc       5:04.66  
  4 McCurdy, Mary Liz         11 Bay Shore              5:09.32  
  5 Niehaus, Kate             10 Spring Valley          5:13.38  
  6 Blackmon, Tiayonna         8 Northwestern (Sc       5:17.14  
  7 calloway, ginna           12 Watauga                5:18.36  
  8 Taylor, Leigh Ann            Monroe High Scho       5:26.43  
  9 Ford, Sunday              11 Wren HS                5:29.81  
 10 Stafford, Samantha        10 Western Albemarl       5:30.54  
 11 Guenter, Lindsay          11 Wilson High Scho       5:31.20  
 12 Upchurch, Sarah           10 Walton HS              5:31.53  
 13 Duval, Claire             09 T.C. Roberson          5:32.68  
 14 Colson, Demarea           12 Deep Creek             5:38.52  
 15 Kinard, Veronica          11 Collins Hill           5:38.83  
 16 Buffo, Stephanie          09 Dorman                 5:39.62  
 17 Jordan, Sherrika          10 Harding Universi       5:39.90  
 18 Mielke, Shiyrah           12 North Henderson        5:40.72  
 19 Reynerson, Jessie         11 Grayson High Sch       5:41.64  
 20 Storm, Christina          09 North Henderson        5:43.53  
 21 McIlwain, Kenzie          11 Mount Tabor            5:45.24  
 22 Browning, Cara            09 Stratford              5:45.42  
 23 Combs, Catherine          11 Collins Hill           5:46.00  
 24 Norris, Ashley            11 Watauga                5:46.63  
 25 Jones, Mary Ruth          11 Mount Tabor            5:47.80  
 26 Eleazer, Laura            09 Dorman                 5:48.17  
 27 Lesine, Latanya           11 Hillside (Nc)          5:48.81  
 28 Fraser, Clair             09 Reidsville High        5:51.30  
 29 Evatt, Kayla              11 Wren HS                5:51.60  
 30 Ruczko, Ashlyn             8 Chapin HS              5:53.80  
 31 Trefzger, Brittany        11 Irmo                   5:54.00  
 32 Shaurette, Danielle       11 north gwinnett h       5:58.94  
 33 Tempel, Elizabeth         10 Beaufort SC            6:00.26  
 34 Klasnic, Niki              7 Dutch Fork             6:00.30  
 35 Wallace, Katie            10 White Oak High S       6:01.00  
 36 Marshall, Renea           11 Ridge View             6:01.20  
 37 Cade, Leianne             09 Batesburg-Leesvi       6:03.10  
 38 Sharpe, Tiffanie          12 Richland Northea       6:03.60  
 39 Celenza, Maria            10 North Mecklenbur       6:05.00  
 40 Dachenhaus, Alley         11 Batesburg-Leesvi       6:06.40  
 41 Theiler, Katelyn          09 Walton HS              6:07.10  
 42 Davis, Jill               11 Grayson High Sch       6:07.28  
 43 Sanders, Lakeya           11 Denmark-Olar           6:07.91  
 44 Guthrie, Jenna             8 Beaufort SC            6:09.13  
 45 Binion, Bradi             09 B. E. Mays             6:10.60  
 46 Turner, Charity              Dutch Fork             6:11.40  
 47 Clark, Laura              11 Scotland High Sc       6:13.16  
 48 Cook, Jessica             09 Scotland High Sc       6:13.92  
 49 Beachum, Sylvia           11 Deep Creek             6:14.15  
 50 Pilgrim, Tabatha          09 Greenbrier HS          6:16.40  
 51 Starnes, Bethany          09 South Caldwell H       6:16.60  
 52 Andrews, Sarah            12 J. L. Mann             6:17.60  
 53 Newman, Angela            09 Sumter                 6:19.72  
 54 Sullivan, Kathleen        11 Sumter                 6:19.88  
 55 Casey, Jordan             11 James Island           6:20.10  
 56 Frederick, Lakiyah        12 Lower Richland         6:23.49  
 57 Adams, Carlisle           11 Richland Northea       6:23.98  
 58 Dawn, Baker               12 White Oak High S       6:25.30  
 59 Hancock, Jill             09 T. L. Hanna            6:27.00  
 60 Walker, Jennifer          10 Ridge View             6:27.60  
 61 McFadden, Chenel          10 Hillside (Nc)          6:30.68  
 62 Raglin, Jerrica           11 B. E. Mays             6:32.68  
 63 Byrd, Brittany            09 South Caldwell H       6:46.99  
 64 Hubble, Kate              10 Spring Valley          6:47.02  
 65 Koch, Kristen             11 T. L. Hanna            6:48.70  
 66 Harmon, Jennie            10 Aiken                  6:51.01  
 67 Hammond, Valerie          12 Aiken                  7:05.83  
 68 Dunning, Sarah            11 Harding Universi       7:06.02  
 69 Dias, Ginny               10 South Florence         7:15.67  
 70 Jackson, Brittany         10 Ben L. Smith           7:20.43  
 71 Smith, Faith              09 South Florence         7:28.11  
 -- O'Sullivan, Pam           11 Bay Shore             X5:25.95  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Member
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:13.70  4/11/2003   Mackenzie Pierce, Forsyth Coun            
         AOC: A 2:15.50              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowman, Sarah             11 Fauquier High Sc       2:07.69# 
  2 Hall, Brittany             7 Meadowcreek Must       2:14.14A 
  3 Medlin, Krystle           12 Southeast Raleig       2:14.83A 
  4 Fanning, Tasmin           11 Western Albemarl       2:15.16A 
  5 Peskosky, Stefanie        12 South Mecklenbur       2:19.93  
  6 Johnson, Candice          11 Byrnes                 2:20.83  
  7 Blackmon, Tiayonna         8 Northwestern (Sc       2:21.67  
  8 calloway, ginna           12 Watauga                2:22.45  
  9 Johnson, Caroline         11 Providence NC          2:22.50  
 10 Rudisill, Heather         09 Freedom HS             2:24.22  
 11 Husky, Ashley                Dutch Fork             2:25.20  
 12 Gittleman, Erin           11 Walton HS              2:25.27  
 13 Guglielmo, Erin           09 Collins Hill           2:26.00  
 14 Embler, Elizabeth            Blue Ridge             2:26.94  
 15 McFadden, Chinelle        10 Hillside (Nc)          2:27.53  
 16 Cole, Meaghan             12 White Oak High S       2:28.15  
 17 Jordan, Sherrika          10 Harding Universi       2:28.63  
 18 Brooks, Hollie            11 Scotland High Sc       2:29.32  
 19 Busbee, Peggy             10 South Aiken            2:29.56  
 20 Shaurette, Danielle       11 north gwinnett h       2:29.71  
 21 Robinson, Lakeia          10 Sumter                 2:30.13  
 22 Doster, Leah              11 Spring Valley          2:30.35  
 23 Samuels, Sherica          11 Ridge View             2:30.87  
 24 Celenza, Maria            10 North Mecklenbur       2:31.14  
 25 Glass, Elise              11 Wilson High Scho       2:31.35  
 26 Bunker, Emily             11 Wilson High Scho       2:32.55  
 27 Shoemaker, Catherine      09 Myers Park             2:33.15  
 28 Hogan, Callie             09 Bay Shore              2:33.64  
 29 smith, lauren             12 Watauga                2:34.48  
 30 Harvey, Taylor            10 Dorman                 2:34.55  
 31 Ellwood, Carrie           09 Western Albemarl       2:34.78  
 32 Hanson, Anne              11 T.C. Roberson          2:35.35  
 33 Key, Deyanna              11 Irmo                   2:35.63  
 34 Strupe, MK                11 Mount Tabor            2:35.84  
 35 Rudisill, Deanna          09 South Caldwell H       2:36.29  
 36 Hollanshed, Shalondan     11 Riverdale Raider       2:36.40  
 37 Beardsley, Samantha       11 Spring Valley          2:36.50  
 38 Ray, Brandi               11 Ben L. Smith           2:37.00  
 39 Keaton, Dominique         12 White Oak High S       2:37.46  
 40 Reynerson, Jessie         11 Grayson High Sch       2:37.51  
 41 Browning, Cara            09 Stratford              2:37.54  
 42 Acosta, Ana               10 North Henderson        2:37.57  
 43 Burgess, Laura            12 Dorman                 2:38.04  
 44 Porcher, Lakimbria        09 Sumter                 2:38.19  
 45 Martinez, Noemi           11 North Henderson        2:38.31  
 46 Smith, Faith              09 South Florence         2:38.49  
 47 Holt, Karol               10 West Charlotte         2:39.32  
 48 Marshall, Renea           11 Ridge View             2:39.60  
 49 Fraser, Clair             09 Reidsville High        2:39.81  
 50 Adkins, Carmen            09 Beaufort SC            2:39.97  
 51 Shurtz, Catherine         11 T. L. Hanna            2:40.12  
 52 Wilkerson, Kathleen       11 Northwestern (Sc       2:41.25  
 53 Myers, Wacobuia           12 Lower Richland         2:44.28  
 54 Ross, Hannah                 Eastside High Sc       2:44.83  
 55 Doughty, Kathryn          11 Beaufort SC            2:44.94  
 56 Sneeder, Emily            09 Greenbrier HS          2:45.85  
 57 Beachum, Sylvia           11 Deep Creek             2:45.94  
 58 Hodges, Raheema            7 Irmo                   2:46.43  
 59 Sanders, Lakeya           11 Denmark-Olar           2:46.84  
 60 Meyers, Kwajelyn          10 Lake City              2:47.59  
 61 Dachenhaus, Alley         11 Batesburg-Leesvi       2:48.43  
 62 Walker, Jensia            12 Ben L. Smith           2:48.99  
 63 Koch, Kristen             11 T. L. Hanna            2:49.18  
 64 Alessi, Lauren            11 Walton HS              2:49.54  
 65 Binion, Bradi             09 B. E. Mays             2:51.35  
 66 Goosby, Ashley            11 B. E. Mays             2:51.50  
 67 Antley, Brittney          10 Battery Creek          2:51.86  
 68 Anderson, Kalynn             Eastside High Sc       2:53.24  
 69 Grime, Riley              09 Batesburg-Leesvi       2:59.23  
 70 Sanders, Lakeisha         11 Denmark-Olar           3:02.63  
 71 Dias, Ginny               10 South Florence         3:09.35  
 72 Combs, Bernie             12 T.C. Roberson          3:16.01  
 -- DiPietro, Kaitlin         11 Bay Shore             X2:46.16  
 -- Rogan, Jennifer           10 Bay Shore             X2:55.34  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Member
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:31.43  2002        Laura Stanley, Myers Park HS             
         AOC: A 11:05.80              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Niehaus, Kate             10 Spring Valley         10:41.54A 
  2 Blackmon, Angelina        12 Northwestern (Sc      10:52.61A 
  3 Cummings, Laura           11 Bay Shore             10:55.56A 
  4 Buffo, Stephanie          09 Dorman                11:07.56  
  5 Drouin, Jackie            09 Collins Hill          11:08.13  
  6 Wilke, Alissa             11 Providence NC         11:14.73  
  7 Taylor, Leigh Ann            Monroe High Scho      11:26.69  
  8 Ford, Sunday              11 Wren HS               11:43.27  
  9 Miller, Caroline          11 Walton HS             11:43.99  
 10 Stafford, Kelsey          11 Western Albemarl      11:46.94  
 11 Mielke, Shiyrah           12 North Henderson       11:47.24  
 12 Tempel, Elizabeth         10 Beaufort SC           11:48.29  
 13 flynn, anna               11 Watauga               11:50.74  
 14 May, Megan                11 Providence NC         11:55.34  
 15 Storm, Christina          09 North Henderson       11:55.93  
 16 Johnson, Desinia          10 Southeast Raleig      12:01.17  
 17 Davis, Jill               11 Grayson High Sch      12:07.31  
 18 Lesine, Latanya           11 Hillside (Nc)         12:08.20  
 19 Dortch, Amanda             8 T. L. Hanna           12:09.45  
 20 Verostek, Theresa            Northwestern (Sc      12:10.94  
 21 Conway, Elizabeth         12 Dorman                12:13.15  
 22 Bastarache, Sarah         12 Watauga               12:13.40  
 23 Casella, Gina             12 Western Albemarl      12:17.43  
 24 Guthrie, Jenna             8 Beaufort SC           12:19.26  
 25 Chambers, Sophie          09 Stratford             12:19.38  
 26 Evatt, Kayla              11 Wren HS               12:21.72  
 27 Beardsley, Samantha       11 Spring Valley         12:23.54  
 28 Craig, Catherine          09 Butler HS             12:26.79  
 29 Smith, Samantha            8 Byrnes                12:32.40  
 30 Kelley, Clair             11 T.C. Roberson         12:35.92  
 31 Sharpe, Tiffanie          12 Richland Northea      12:36.80  
 32 Nunez, Claudia             8 Chapin HS             12:39.28  
 33 Best, Ashton              11 J. L. Mann            12:39.32  
 34 Casey, Melissa            10 Grayson High Sch      12:46.02  
 35 Hoyt, Emily               12 Walton HS             12:51.21  
 36 DeFazio, Alyssa           11 Wilson High Scho      12:54.94  
 37 Trefzger, Brittany        11 Irmo                  12:56.72  
 38 Saunders, Caroline        10 Myers Park            12:58.68  
 39 Pilgrim, Tabatha          09 Greenbrier HS         13:05.74  
 40 Shearouse, Katie          12 Dutch Fork            13:08.66  
 41 Clark, Laura              11 Scotland High Sc      13:11.14  
 42 Gibson, Amy               11 T.C. Roberson         13:11.16  
 43 Sox, Kelsey               12 Dutch Fork            13:11.41  
 44 Leonard, Jennifer         11 Spring Valley        x13:15.47  
 45 Collins, Kassie           10 Myers Park            13:18.41  
 46 Hoehner, Samantha         11 Ridge View            13:19.16  
 47 Dias, Ginny               10 South Florence        13:22.93  
 48 Frederick, Lakiyah        12 Lower Richland        13:29.61  
 49 Walker, Jennifer          10 Ridge View            13:32.08  
 50 Starnes, Bethany          09 South Caldwell H      13:41.64  
 51 Adams, Carlisle           11 Richland Northea      13:55.65  
 52 McCall, Kaci              12 J. L. Mann            14:00.73  
 53 Byrd, Brittany            09 South Caldwell H      14:04.35  
 54 Dachenhaus, Alley         11 Batesburg-Leesvi      14:10.96  
 55 Pate, Amy                 12 Dreher                14:26.85  
 56 Gladding, Elizabeth       12 Ben L. Smith          14:39.10  
 57 Green, Yentil             11 B. E. Mays            14:47.42  
 58 Hill, Cara                09 Hillside (Nc)         14:48.36  
 59 Irby, Stephanie           09 Lower Richland        14:53.18  
 60 Gall, Abagail             09 Batesburg-Leesvi      16:17.25  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Member
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 14.29  1995        Jacqueline Madison, Frederick Douglas HS    
         AOC: A 14.73              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barber, Aleesha           11 Redan High Schoo         14.80q -0.2 11 
  2 Jefferson, Kim            12 Scotland High Sc         14.81q  0.7 10 
  3 Hardy, Polly              12 Westside                 15.16q  1.5  9 
  4 James, Brittany           11 Dreher                   15.20q -0.2  1 
  5 Perry, Tia                12 Riverdale Raider         15.24q  1.9  7 
  6 Goode, Ashley                Jonesville High          15.35q -1.5  2 
  7 Norman, Nyoka             12 Westside                 15.37q  1.2  8 
  8 Carter, Atir              11 Hillside (Nc)            15.55q -1.5  2 
  9 Okolo, Nicole             09 Collins Hill             15.79q -0.2 11 
 10 Jones, Whitney            12 Richland Northea         15.82q -1.4  3 
 11 Harvey, Chantill          10 Deep Creek               15.89q  0.7 10 
 12 Webster, Jennifer         11 Providence NC            15.98q  0.7 10 
 13 McGriff, NaShae           12 West Charlotte           16.03q -1.2  5 
 14 Smith, Denise             12 Beaufort SC              16.04q -1.4  3 
 15 Benson, Kiara             09 Z. B. Vance              16.04q  0.9  6 
 16 Hunter, Courtney          12 North Rowan HS           16.08q -1.2  5 
 17 Burch, Jasmine            10 Southeast Raleig         16.09   1.2  8 
 18 Lindo, Lanaire            10 Z. B. Vance              16.16  -0.2  1 
 19 Hawkins, Myra             12 Lower Richland           16.20   1.5  9 
 20 Pulley, Nakeshia          12 Richland Northea         16.25   1.5  9 
 21 Wilson, Kiko              10 South Florence           16.25  -1.5  2 
 22 White, Jordhanna          12 Wilson High Scho         16.38  -0.3  4 
 23 Douglas, Sierra           12 Beaufort SC              16.44   0.9  6 
 24 Dacus, Jasmine            10 Westlake (Ga)            16.49   1.9  7 
 25 Springs, Pat              11 Mount Tabor              16.49  -1.4  3 
 26 Billie, Nakia             12 Dreher                   16.52  -1.2  5 
 27 Sanders, Latacha          12 Stratford                16.63   0.7 10 
 28 Portier, Kim              11 Bay Shore                16.71  -1.5  2 
 29 Thompson, Serenity        12 Collins Hill             16.90   1.9  7 
 30 Jones, Breanna            11 Spring Valley            16.95  -1.4  3 
 31 Cole, Keisharra           11 B. E. Mays               17.11   1.5  9 
 32 Venyah, Rashonda          12 Dutch Fork               17.39   1.5  9 
 33 Bennett, April            11 Greenbrier HS            17.49  -0.2  1 
 34 Leach, Desiree            11 Irmo                     17.49  -0.2  1 
 35 Scifo, Nicole             11 Bay Shore                17.50   1.9  7 
 36 Aiken, Felicia            09 Denmark-Olar             17.71   1.2  8 
 37 Alford, Lauren            11 Dutch Fork               17.74   0.9  6 
 38 Sharpe, Meghan            11 Battery Creek            17.84   0.7 10 
 39 Killingsworth, Kammika    12 J. L. Mann               17.93  -0.2 11 
 40 Wallace, Nicole           09 Harding Universi         18.10  -0.2 11 
 41 English, Christi          11 Sumter                   18.10  -1.4  3 
 42 Betts, Eboni                 Spring Valley            18.17  -1.5  2 
 43 Killingsworth, Ashley     10 J. L. Mann               18.18   1.5  9 
 44 Kerchak, Becca            11 Wilson High Scho         18.20  -0.2 11 
 45 Parker, Shanoah           12 Butler HS                18.23  -1.2  5 
 46 Isaac, Shanace             8 Denmark-Olar             18.32  -0.3  4 
 47 Allston, Mary Ann         11 James Island             18.35  -1.5  2 
 48 McBride, Bethany          09 South Florence           18.41  -0.2  1 
 49 Carter, Ashley            12 Stratford                18.48   0.9  6 
 50 Walsh, Chidi                 Eastside High Sc         18.53  -0.2  1 
 51 Muhammed, Nia             09 Riverdale Raider         18.53   1.2  8 
 52 Stewart, Andrea           11 Ridge View               18.60  -0.3  4 
 53 Davis, Brenna             10 T. L. Hanna              18.61  -0.3  4 
 54 Robinson, Danielle        10 Bay Shore                18.72   1.5  9 
 55 Hart, Valentina           11 B. E. Mays               19.09  -0.3  4 
 56 Ward, Julie               10 Watauga                  19.13  -1.5  2 
 57 Norris, Latoya            09 Batesburg-Leesvi         19.51  -1.2  5 
 58 Lancaster, Amy            09 North Henderson          19.55  -1.4  3 
 59 Davis, Blair              09 T. L. Hanna              20.04  -1.2  5 
 60 Kemp, Kesha               10 Irmo                     20.14  -1.4  3 
 61 Littlejohn, LeAndrea      10 Dorman                   20.23  -1.5  2 
 62 Thomas, Julicia           09 Scotland High Sc         20.45  -0.2  1 
 63 Britt, Dana               11 Lovett School            20.90  -0.3  4 
 64 Harper, Jasmine           10 Dorman                   21.28  -0.2  1 
 65 Major, Tomeika            10 Battery Creek            22.52  -0.2 11 
 66 Berry, Danni              10 Northwestern (Sc         24.76  -1.2  5 
 -- Myers, Brandi             11 Westside                X17.49   0.9  6 
 -- Jewell, Nicole             9 Bay Shore               X19.08   1.5  9 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Member
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.29  1995        Jacqueline Madison, Frederick Douglas HS    
         AOC: A 14.73              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Barber, Aleesha           11 Redan High Schoo         14.84   4.0  2 
  2 Jones, Whitney            12 Richland Northea         15.03   0.1  1 
  3 Jefferson, Kim            12 Scotland High Sc         15.03   4.0  2 
  4 Goode, Ashley                Jonesville High          15.04   4.0  2 
  5 Norman, Nyoka             12 Westside                 15.08   4.0  2 
  6 Benson, Kiara             09 Z. B. Vance              15.14   0.1  1 
  7 Perry, Tia                12 Riverdale Raider         15.20   4.0  2 
  8 McGriff, NaShae           12 West Charlotte           15.30   0.1  1 
  9 Okolo, Nicole             09 Collins Hill             15.42   0.1  1 
 10 Carter, Atir              11 Hillside (Nc)            15.46   4.0  2 
 11 Smith, Denise             12 Beaufort SC              15.57   0.1  1 
 12 Harvey, Chantill          10 Deep Creek               15.62   0.1  1 
 13 Hunter, Courtney          12 North Rowan HS           15.71   0.1  1 
 14 James, Brittany           11 Dreher                   15.86   4.0  2 
 15 Hardy, Polly              12 Westside                 17.20   4.0  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Member
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:01.38  4/11/2003   Rachel Wilson, Groves HS                  
         AOC: A 1:03.70              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Duffey, Michelle          12 Hillside (Nc)          1:03.33A  8 
  2 Norman, Nyoka             12 Westside               1:03.78   8 
  3 Barber, Aleesha           11 Redan High Schoo       1:04.74   8 
  4 Brookins, Sabrina         12 Westlake (Ga)          1:06.73   8 
  5 Leach, Desiree            11 Irmo                   1:07.71   6 
  6 Koziel, Heather           12 Northwestern (Sc       1:07.73   7 
  7 Portier, Kim              11 Bay Shore              1:07.85   7 
  8 Isaac, Shanace             8 Denmark-Olar           1:08.52   6 
  9 Robinson, Brittni         10 Lower Richland         1:08.71   6 
 10 Carter, Atir              11 Hillside (Nc)          1:08.76   8 
 11 Hardy, Holly              12 Westside               1:08.83   6 
 12 McMichael, Shalyn            Spring Valley          1:08.87   5 
 13 Glass, Shanika            11 Beaufort SC            1:08.94   7 
 14 Venyah, Rashonda          12 Dutch Fork             1:08.97   8 
 15 Dacus, Jasmine            10 Westlake (Ga)          1:10.00   7 
 16 Burch, Jasmine            10 Southeast Raleig       1:10.00   6 
 17 Billie, Nakia             12 Dreher                 1:11.31   5 
 18 Walsh, Chidi                 Eastside High Sc       1:12.11   6 
 19 White, Brittany           11 Ben L. Smith           1:12.85   5 
 20 Neely, Kathryn            09 Northwestern (Sc       1:13.79   7 
 21 Cade, Leianne             09 Batesburg-Leesvi       1:13.91   5 
 22 White, Jordhanna          12 Wilson High Scho       1:14.40   7 
 23 Davis, Brenna             10 T. L. Hanna            1:14.67   4 
 24 Perry, Calla              11 Sumter                 1:14.68   4 
 25 Sharpe, Meghan            11 Battery Creek          1:14.72   5 
 26 Littlejohn, LeAndrea      10 Dorman                 1:14.91   4 
 27 Smith, Denise             12 Beaufort SC            1:15.43   6 
 28 McBride, Bethany          09 South Florence         1:15.50   1 
 29 Betts, Eboni                 Spring Valley          1:15.61   4 
 30 Robinson, Danielle        10 Bay Shore              1:16.17   3 
 31 Russell, Jaurie           11 Dorman                 1:16.19   3 
 32 Keller, Kimberly          11 Lovett School          1:17.68   2 
 33 Edwards, Christine        10 Harding Universi       1:17.93   1 
 34 Eddie, Katrina            10 Sumter                 1:18.18   3 
 35 Aiken, Felicia            09 Denmark-Olar           1:18.64   5 
 36 Davis, Blair              09 T. L. Hanna            1:19.35   2 
 37 Green, Vanessa            12 Dreher                 1:19.45   3 
 38 Allston, Mary Ann         11 James Island           1:20.74   3 
 39 Hart, Valentina           11 B. E. Mays             1:21.17   1 
 40 Harrison, Diamond         09 Ridge View             1:21.62   2 
 41 Britt, Dana               11 Lovett School          1:22.54   1 
 42 Lancaster, Amy            09 North Henderson        1:22.80   2 
 43 Bennett, April            11 Greenbrier HS          1:23.53   7 
 44 Stergiou, Brittany        11 Ridge View             1:23.59   2 
 45 LeGrand, Kensey           11 Chapin HS              1:23.89   2 
 46 Cole, Keisharra           11 B. E. Mays             1:24.69   5 
 -- Parker, Shanoah           12 Butler HS                   NT   6 
 -- Major, Tomeika            10 Battery Creek               NT   4 
 -- Williams, Shayla          10 Richland Northea            NT   3 
 -- Hunter, Courtney          12 North Rowan HS              NT   8 
 -- Holland, Reginette        10 Ben L. Smith                NT   3 
 -- McGriff, NaShae           12 West Charlotte              NT   7 
 -- Alford, Lauren            11 Dutch Fork                  NT   5 
 -- Sweeney, Stevie           11 White Oak High S            NT   4 
 -- Adams, Kia                10 Lower Richland              NT   3 
 -- Jones, Breanna            11 Spring Valley         X1:10.78   4 
 -- Jewell, Nicole             9 Bay Shore             X1:21.85   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Member
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.77  1996        Sumter HS                                   
         AOC: A 49.33              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mount Tabor High School  'A'                          47.53A  6 
  2 Riverdale Raiders  'A'                                47.73A  6 
  3 Northwestern High School  'A'                         47.86A  6 
  4 Zebulon B. Vance High School  'A'                     48.09A  5 
  5 Greenbrier High School  'A'                           48.76A  5 
  6 Ridge View High School  'A'                           48.95A  5 
  7 Lower Richland High School  'A'                       49.12A  6 
  8 Dutch Fork High School  'A'                           49.22A  6 
  9 Harding University High School  'A'                   49.51   4 
 10 Aiken High School  'A'                                49.56   4 
 11 Hillside High School  'A'                             49.58   5 
 12 Southeast Raleigh High School  'A'                    49.71   4 
 13 Beaufort High School  'A'                             49.90   5 
 14 Westlake High School  'A'                             49.90   6 
 15 Spring Valley High School  'A'                        49.98   3 
 16 Deep Creek High School  'A'                           49.99   6 
 17 David W. Butler High School  'A'                      50.19   3 
 18 Dorman High School  'A'                               50.39   4 
 19 Benjamin E. Mays High School  'A'                     50.40   5 
 20 Lake City High School  'A'                            50.69   5 
 21 Collins Hill High School  'A'                         50.77   6 
 22 Richland Northeast High School  'A'                   50.89   3 
 23 Bay Shore High School  'A'                            51.43   3 
 24 Batesburg-Leesville High Schoo  'A'                   51.53   2 
 25 Brevard High School  'A'                              51.58   3 
 26 Ben L. Smith High School  'A'                         51.72   4 
 27 Scotland High School  'A'                             51.73   2 
 28 Grayson High School  'A'                              52.65   2 
 29 T. L. Hanna High School  'A'                          53.08   2 
 30 Watauga High School  'A'                              53.22   1 
 31 Irmo High School  'A'                                 53.99   4 
 32 North Henderson High School  'A'                      54.44   1 
 33 Sumter High School  'A'                               54.72   3 
 34 Lovett School  'A'                                    54.74   3 
 -- South Florence High School  'A'                          DQ   2 
 -- Bay Shore High School  'B'                           X55.10   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Member
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:52.23  2001        Samuel J. Tilden HS                       
         AOC: A 4:00.00              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Riverdale Raiders  'A'                              3:52.53A  6 
  2 Northwestern High School  'A'                       3:56.10A  6 
  3 Hillside High School  'A'                           3:57.00A  6 
  4 Dutch Fork High School  'A'                         4:00.42   5 
  5 Westside High School  'A'                           4:01.93   6 
  6 Spring Valley High School  'A'                      4:02.70   5 
  7 Southeast Raleigh High School  'A'                  4:05.67   6 
  8 Mount Tabor High School  'A'                        4:06.29   5 
  9 Scotland High School  'A'                           4:06.88   5 
 10 Deep Creek High School  'A'                         4:07.08   6 
 12 Bay Shore High School  'A'                          4:08.46   5 
 13 Ridge View High School  'A'                         4:08.91   4 
 14 Collins Hill High School  'A'                       4:12.08   5 
 15 Zebulon B. Vance High School  'A'                   4:12.09   4 
 16 Ben L. Smith High School  'A'                       4:13.34   4 
 17 David W. Butler High School  'A'                    4:13.95   3 
 18 Irmo High School  'A'                               4:15.04   5 
 19 White Oak High School  'A'                          4:16.97   3 
 20 Lower Richland High School  'A'                     4:17.23   4 
 21 Batesburg-Leesville High Schoo  'A'                 4:20.31   3 
 22 Denmark-Olar High School  'A'                       4:20.80   2 
 23 Benjamin E. Mays High School  'A'                   4:21.45   4 
 24 Watauga High School  'A'                            4:22.58   3 
 25 Sumter High School  'A'                             4:22.86   4 
 26 Grayson High School  'A'                            4:23.14   2 
 27 South Florence High School  'A'                     4:23.29   1 
 28 Beaufort High School  'A'                           4:23.88   4 
 29 Wilson High School  'A'                             4:26.10   3 
 30 Dorman High School  'A'                             4:26.47   3 
 31 T. L. Hanna High School  'A'                        4:34.53   2 
 32 Lovett School  'A'                                  4:36.26   2 
 33 West Charlotte High School  'A'                     4:41.69   3 
 -- Bay Shore High School  'B'                         X4:25.42   2 
 -- Bay Shore High School  'C'                         X4:52.78   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Member
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:17.00  4/11/2003   Bay Shore, Bay Shore                      
         AOC: A 9:35.00              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwestern High School  'A'                       9:33.60A 
  2 Bay Shore High School  'A'                          9:34.79A 
  3 Spring Valley High School  'A'                      9:37.19  
  4 Watauga High School  'A'                            9:50.30  
  5 Hillside High School  'A'                           9:50.32  
  6 Wilson High School  'A'                             9:53.65  
  7 Mount Tabor High School  'A'                       10:00.96  
  8 Dorman High School  'A'                            10:02.83  
  9 Walton High School  'A'                            10:05.74  
 10 Stratford High School  'A'                         10:14.57  
 11 North Henderson High School  'A'                   10:16.22  
 12 Sumter High School  'A'                            10:24.00  
 13 Irmo High School  'A'                              10:30.93  
 14 Ridge View High School  'A'                        10:33.20  
 15 Beaufort High School  'A'                          10:40.31  
 16 Denmark-Olar High School  'A'                      10:45.63  
 17 Ben L. Smith High School  'A'                      10:48.62  
 18 Batesburg-Leesville High Schoo  'A'                10:54.75  
 19 J. L. Mann High School  'A'                        10:56.03  
 20 Scotland High School  'A'                          11:01.84  
 21 Richland Northeast High School  'A'                11:06.17  
 22 Riverdale Raiders  'A'                             11:17.07  
 23 Battery Creek High School  'A'                     11:18.80  
 24 Benjamin E. Mays High School  'A'                  11:22.88  
 25 South Florence High School  'A'                    13:13.02  
 -- Lower Richland High School  'A'                          NT  
 -- White Oak High School  'A'                               NT  
 -- Harding University High School  'A'                      NT  
 -- Bay Shore High School  'B'                              XNT  
 -- Dutch Fork High School  'A'                              NT  
 -- Collins Hill High School  'A'                            NT  
 -- Dreher High School  'A'                                  NT  
 -- Mauldin High School  'A'                                 NT  
 -- Wheeler High School  'A'                                 NT  
 -- Southeast Raleigh High School  'A'                       NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Independent
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 11.67  1997        Crystal Cox, Pine Forest HS                 
         AOC: A 12.13              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Driscoll, Mimi            09 Forsyth Country          14.46q -1.4  9 
  2 Hauptfuhrer, Dillon       10 Charlotte Countr         14.48q -0.1 14 
  3 Izard, Lauren             09 Charlotte Countr         14.73q -1.1  6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Independent
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 23.63  4/11/2003   Shana Cox, Holy Trinity                     
         AOC: A 24.93              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ealy, Salanje                Mary Lewis High          27.07q  0.5 12 
  2 Ohar, Melanie             10 Forsyth Country          27.75q  0.4  2 
  3 Hauptfuhrer, Dillon       10 Charlotte Countr         28.64q  2.3  7 
  4 Izard, Lauren             09 Charlotte Countr         29.10q  2.1  8 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Independent
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54.08  1994        Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley HS          
         AOC: A 57.23              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McIlwee, Sarah            09 Charlotte Countr       1:01.27   7 
  2 Ealy, Salanje                Mary Lewis High        1:01.63   9 
  3 Lucus, Margaret           11 Charlotte Countr       1:03.93   5 
  4 Reich, Michelle           09 Forsyth Country        1:05.73   5 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Independent
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:59.01  4/11/2003   Mackenzie Pierce, Forsyth Coun            
         AOC: A 5:01.50              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yandle, Emily             12 Providence Day         5:27.76  
  2 Bruce, Elizabeth          10 Forsyth Country        5:32.03  
  3 Beulertz, Julia           11 Providence Day         5:46.56  
  4 Cline, Sarah              09 Charlotte Countr       6:05.11  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Independent
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:13.70  4/11/2003   Mackenzie Pierce, Forsyth Coun            
         AOC: A 2:15.50              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pierce, Mackenzie         11 Forsyth Country        2:09.22# 
  2 Yandle, Jill              09 Providence Day         2:27.83  
  3 Worcester, Carrie         09 Forsyth Country        2:32.82  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Independent
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:31.43  2002        Laura Stanley, Myers Park HS             
         AOC: A 11:05.80              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bruce, Elizabeth          10 Forsyth Country       11:11.29  
  2 Yandle, Emily             12 Providence Day        11:38.42  
  3 Worcester, Carrie         09 Forsyth Country       11:47.99  
  4 Bertram, Mary Dudley      11 Cannon School         11:51.42  
  5 Hollenbach, Lauren        11 Providence Day        11:54.57  
  6 Hoese, Evan               09 Heathwood Hall        12:03.34  
  7 Cline, Sarah              09 Charlotte Countr      12:32.19  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Independent
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 14.29  1995        Jacqueline Madison, Frederick Douglas HS    
         AOC: A 14.73              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glasgow, Rachel           12 Forsyth Country          17.08q -1.2  5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Independent
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:01.38  4/11/2003   Rachel Wilson, Groves HS                  
         AOC: A 1:03.70              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Glasgow, Rachel           12 Forsyth Country        1:06.76   8 
  2 Branch, Emily              8 Forsyth Country        1:15.84   4 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Independent
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.77  1996        Sumter HS                                   
         AOC: A 49.33              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Forsyth Country Day School  'A'                       54.78  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Independent
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:52.23  2001        Samuel J. Tilden HS                       
         AOC: A 4:00.00              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 11 Forsyth Country Day School  'A'                     4:07.45   5 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Independent
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:17.00  4/11/2003   Bay Shore, Bay Shore                      
         AOC: A 9:35.00              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Providence Day School  'A'                          9:45.59  
  2 Forsyth Country Day School  'A'                     9:55.90  
Licensed to Spring Valley High School                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 13th Annual Taco Bell Track and Field Classic                 
              Spring Valley High School  - 4/9/2004 to 4/10/2004               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls High Jump Member
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5-11.50  1997        Lindsay Taylor, Watauga HS                
         AOC: A    5-06              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethea, Mattie            12 Mount Tabor            5-06.00A 
  2 Webster, Jennifer         11 Providence NC          5-04.00  
  3 Maddox, Ashley            12 Beaufort SC           J5-04.00  
  4 Gatling, Ashley           09 Deep Creek             5-02.00  
  4 Carter, Atir              11 Hillside (Nc)          5-02.00  
  4 Johnson, Jessica          12 Riverdale Raider       5-02.00  
  7 James, Brittany           11 Dreher                 5-00.00  
  7 Carter, Ashley            12 Stratford              5-00.00  
  7 Artis, Jonee              10 Deep Creek             5-00.00  
 10 Boone, Dominique          12 Sumter                 4-10.00  
 10 Gurganus, Sallie          10 Watauga                4-10.00  
 10 Cardoranella, Danielle    12 Wando                  4-10.00  
 10 Klimczyk, Alissa          10 Dorman                 4-10.00  
 10 Camp, Amber               12 J. L. Mann             4-10.00  
 10 Prince, Ashley            12 Westside               4-10.00  
 10 Rickman, Kala             11 Westside               4-10.00  
 -- Kirk, Elizabeth           10 Mount Tabor                 NH  
 -- Hutchens, Kirsten         11 Irmo                        NH  
 -- Brown, Shemieka           09 North Rowan HS              NH  
 -- Ward, Julie               10 Watauga                     NH  
 -- Rudisill, Deanna          09 South Caldwell H            NH  
 -- Washington, Demiracle     12 Irmo                        NH  
 -- Weber, Stephanie          12 Bay Shore                   NH  
 -- Vanduys, Heather          12 Spring Valley               NH  
 -- Sainvil, Darlene          11 Bay Shore                   NH  
 -- Antoine, Kornecia         10 Battery Creek               NH  
 -- Ash, Serenity             09 North Henderson             NH  
 -- Washington, Alicia        11 Battery Creek               NH  
 -- Scifo, Nicole             11 Bay Shore                   NH  
 -- Palor, Kristen            12 B. E. Mays                  NH  
 -- Murray, Shakandra         10 B. E. Mays                  NH  
 -- Cousin, Evelina           11 Wheeler GA                  NH  
 -- Carter, Jasmine           09 Hillside (Nc)               NH  
 -- English, Christi          11 Sumter                      NH  
 -- Edwards, Christine        10 Harding Universi            NH  
 -- Dennerlein, Lindsay       12 Dorman                      NH  
 -- Gordon, Tasha             10 Beaufort SC                 NH  
 -- Publicover, Kristen          Dutch Fork                  NH  
 -- Nichols, Amanda              Dutch Fork                  NH  
 -- Davis, Brenna             10 T. L. Hanna                 NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Member
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #    12-07  4/11/2003   Sara Young, Thornwell                    
         AOC: A 11-09.75              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prohoniak, Tracy          12 Z. B. Vance           11-04.00  
  2 Young, Claire              6 Thornwell             10-06.00  
  3 Gurganus, Sallie          10 Watauga              J10-06.00  
  4 Todd, Liza                11 Dreher               J10-06.00  
  5 Kirkland, Helen              Wando                 10-00.00  
  6 Busby, Blair              12 Mount Tabor          J10-00.00  
  7 Pope, Kendall             10 Spring Valley        J10-00.00  
  8 Ashton, Pratt             12 Summerville            9-06.00  
  9 Koziel, Heather           12 Northwestern (Sc      J9-06.00  
  9 Hicklin, Beth             11 Northwestern (Sc      J9-06.00  
 11 Shogren, Jen              12 Collins Hill           9-00.00  
 11 Cardoranella, Danielle    12 Wando                  9-00.00  
 11 Dewel, Karen              12 Watauga                9-00.00  
 11 Reeser, Katie             10 Summerville            9-00.00  
 15 Voth, Hannah              11 Ves                    8-00.00  
 15 Hepburn, Odester          10 Deep Creek             8-00.00  
 15 Mears, Sara               11 T. L. Hanna            8-00.00  
 15 Anderson, Kalynn             Eastside High Sc       8-00.00  
 19 Stanford, Diana           11 Lovett School          7-06.00  
 19 McCloskey, Molly          11 Spring Valley          7-06.00  
 19 Townsend, Brittany           Dutch Fork             7-06.00  
 22 Strupe, MK                11 Mount Tabor            7-00.00  
 22 Stone, Allison            11 Z. B. Vance            7-00.00  
 22 Ayscue, Jill              10 North Henderson        7-00.00  
 22 Hite, Melissa                Dutch Fork             7-00.00  
 -- Myers, Wacobuia           12 Lower Richland              NH  
 -- Swope, Kelly                 Eastside High Sc            NH  
 -- Robertson, Marshell       10 Lower Richland              NH  
 -- Hall, Ashley              09 north gwinnett h            NH  
 -- Bryant, Cateah            11 Beaufort SC                 NH  
 -- Wiggs, Constance          09 Beaufort SC                 NH  
 -- Bradford, Morgan           8 T. L. Hanna                 NH  
 -- Braun, Christina          10 Brookland-Cayce             NH  
 -- Torres, Nell Marie         8 Irmo                        NH  
 -- Hite, Claire              10 Brookland-Cayce             NH  
 -- Watson, Brittany          11 T.C. Roberson               NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Member
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19-00.50  1995        Nicole Gamble, Sumter HS                 
         AOC: A 18-06.50              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Myra             12 Lower Richland        18-09.00A  NWI 
  2 Morman, Camelia           11 Hillside (Nc)         18-06.00   NWI 
  3 Springs, Pat              11 Mount Tabor           18-02.25   NWI 
  4 James, Brittany           11 Dreher                17-11.25   NWI 
  5 Simmons, Rashanda         12 Butler HS             17-08.00   NWI 
  6 Douglas, Sierra           12 Beaufort SC          J17-08.00   NWI 
  7 Knotts, Vonteena          12 Butler HS             17-06.25   NWI 
  8 Glass, Shanika            11 Beaufort SC          J17-06.25   NWI 
  9 McGriff, NaShae           12 West Charlotte        17-00.50   NWI 
 10 Goode, Ashley                Jonesville High       16-11.50   NWI 
 10 Vance, Tempest            11 Westside              16-11.50   NWI 
 12 Perry, Tia                12 Riverdale Raider      16-08.75   NWI 
 13 Simmons, Alisha           11 Greenbrier HS         16-08.50   NWI 
 13 Allen, Miranda            11 Riverdale Raider      16-08.50   NWI 
 15 Washington, Demiracle     12 Irmo                  16-03.75   NWI 
 16 Sierrah, Oates            09 Lower Richland        16-02.50   NWI 
 17 Jones, Whitney            12 Richland Northea      16-01.75   NWI 
 18 Harvey, Chantill          10 Deep Creek            16-00.75   NWI 
 18 Liriano, Nadia            09 North Mecklenbur      16-00.75   NWI 
 20 Thompson, Shannon         09 Battery Creek         15-11.75   NWI 
 21 Smith, Jasprin            12 Eau Claire            15-11.50   NWI 
 22 Dillard, Raenard          12 Wheeler GA            15-10.25   NWI 
 23 Johnson, Xauntasia        09 West Charlotte        15-09.00   NWI 
 24 Wallace, Nicole           09 Harding Universi      15-08.25   NWI 
 25 Camp, Amber               12 J. L. Mann            15-06.50   NWI 
 26 Beach, Tunisia            12 Spring Valley         15-05.75   NWI 
 27 Vines, Monique            10 Southeast Raleig      15-05.50   NWI 
 28 Carter, Jasmine           09 Hillside (Nc)         15-03.25   NWI 
 29 Cole, Keisharra           11 B. E. Mays            15-02.00   NWI 
 30 Hawkins, Kesha            11 South Aiken           15-01.75   NWI 
 31 Keller, Kimberly          11 Lovett School         15-00.50   NWI 
 32 Hulsey, Katie             11 Grayson High Sch      15-00.00   NWI 
 33 Matthews, Crystal         09 Deep Creek            14-11.50   NWI 
 34 Anderson, Katera          11 Airport               14-10.00   NWI 
 34 Jenkins, Shantrell        11 Ridge View            14-10.00   NWI 
 36 Lawing, Chrissy           11 North Mecklenbur      14-09.50   NWI 
 37 Neeler, Sarah             11 Providence NC         14-09.25   NWI 
 38 White, Jordhanna          12 Wilson High Scho      14-09.00   NWI 
 39 Barr, Jackie              12 Batesburg-Leesvi      14-07.25   NWI 
 40 Sparks, Whitney           12 Dreher                14-06.75   NWI 
 41 Hunter, Candice           12 T. L. Hanna           14-05.75   NWI 
 41 Antley, Brittney          10 Battery Creek         14-05.75   NWI 
 41 Hall, Alexia              10 Spring Valley         14-05.75   NWI 
 44 Tyson, Tiffany            12 Northwestern (Sc      14-05.50   NWI 
 44 Jackson, Portia           09 Brevard High Sch      14-05.50   NWI 
 46 Willis, Taylor            11 Watauga               14-05.00   NWI 
 47 James, Ciara              09 Harding Universi      14-03.00   NWI 
 47 Washington, Chantal       12 Dutch Fork            14-03.00   NWI 
 49 Jones, Monique            12 Scotland High Sc      14-01.50   NWI 
 50 Collins, Ashley           11 North Henderson       14-00.50   NWI 
 51 Klimczyk, Alissa          10 Dorman                13-10.75   NWI 
 52 Hall, Suzannah            09 Watauga               13-09.75   NWI 
 53 Case, Chelsea             09 Brevard High Sch      13-07.75   NWI 
 54 Killingsworth, Ashley     10 J. L. Mann            13-07.00   NWI 
 54 Davis, Alex               11 Westlake (Ga)         13-07.00   NWI 
 56 Walker, Lauren            10 Ben L. Smith          13-06.75   NWI 
 57 Hill, Kayla               09 T. L. Hanna           13-05.00   NWI 
 57 Mabry, Larhonda           10 Northwestern (Sc      13-05.00   NWI 
 59 Cousin, Evelina           11 Wheeler GA            13-03.75   NWI 
 60 Brooks, Hollie            11 Scotland High Sc      13-03.25   NWI 
 61 Black, Ciarra             10 Richland Northea      12-11.50   NWI 
 62 Meyers, Kwajelyn          10 Lake City             12-10.00   NWI 
 63 Stergiou, Brittany        11 Ridge View            12-09.00   NWI 
 64 Hardy, Kira               11 Sumter                12-03.00   NWI 
 65 Abts, Tiffany             10 South Caldwell H      11-11.00   NWI 
 66 Selkridge, Brittany       12 South Florence        11-07.50   NWI 
 67 Hart, Valentina           11 B. E. Mays            10-10.75   NWI 
 68 Summer, Tiffany           11 Batesburg-Leesvi      10-03.75   NWI 
 -- Carter, Robyn             09 South Florence            FOUL   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Member
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40-08  1994        Nicole Gamble, Sumter HS                    
         AOC: A 37-01              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Douglas, Sierra           12 Beaufort SC           39-06.75A  NWI 
  2 Morman, Camelia           11 Hillside (Nc)         39-00.75A  NWI 
  3 Vance, Tempest            11 Westside              38-10.50A  NWI 
  4 Salters, Belita           12 Lake City             38-06.00A  NWI 
  5 Bethea, Mattie            12 Mount Tabor           37-09.75A  NWI 
  6 Washington, Demiracle     12 Irmo                  37-06.50A  NWI 
  7 Sullivan, Phylicia        12 Beaufort SC           36-00.75   NWI 
  8 Allen, Miranda            11 Riverdale Raider      35-11.50   NWI 
  9 Boone, Dominique          12 Sumter                35-10.00   NWI 
 10 Jones, Whitney            12 Richland Northea      35-06.50   NWI 
 11 Davis, Nicole             12 Riverdale Raider      35-05.50   NWI 
 12 Vines, Monique            10 Southeast Raleig      35-05.00   NWI 
 13 Simmons, Rashanda         12 Butler HS             35-03.00   NWI 
 14 Harvey, Chantill          10 Deep Creek            34-05.00   NWI 
 14 Hawkins, Kesha            11 South Aiken           34-05.00   NWI 
 16 Jefferson, Kim            12 Scotland High Sc      34-04.50   NWI 
 17 Hawkins, Myra             12 Lower Richland        34-02.25   NWI 
 18 Camp, Amber               12 J. L. Mann            34-01.25   NWI 
 19 Johnson, Xauntasia        09 West Charlotte        34-00.25   NWI 
 20 Smith, Jasprin            12 Eau Claire            33-03.00   NWI 
 21 Simmons, Alisha           11 Greenbrier HS         32-10.25   NWI 
 22 Burnside, Jalissa         09 Laurens District      32-10.00   NWI 
 23 Dillard, Raenard          12 Wheeler GA            32-09.00   NWI 
 24 Hayes, Salaka             10 Hillside (Nc)         32-07.75   NWI 
 25 Sierrah, Oates            09 Lower Richland        32-07.50   NWI 
 26 McGriff, NaShae           12 West Charlotte        32-05.00   NWI 
 27 Jackson, Andrea           09 Sumter                32-04.00   NWI 
 28 Chavis, Radnoya              J. L. Mann            32-01.75   NWI 
 29 James, Ciara              09 Harding Universi      31-11.00   NWI 
 30 Black, Laquana            09 T. L. Hanna           31-08.75   NWI 
 31 Sparks, Whitney           12 Dreher                31-05.00   NWI 
 32 Wilson, Kiko              10 South Florence        31-04.00   NWI 
 33 Kerchak, Becca            11 Wilson High Scho      30-10.50   NWI 
 34 Hong, Kathryn             12 Wilson High Scho      30-08.50   NWI 
 35 Beard, Daphne             10 Bay Shore             30-08.00   NWI 
 36 Barr, Jackie              12 Batesburg-Leesvi      30-07.50   NWI 
 37 Brown, Shemieka           09 North Rowan HS        30-07.00   NWI 
 38 Hall, Alexia              10 Spring Valley         30-06.00   NWI 
 39 Klimczyk, Alissa          10 Dorman                30-02.50   NWI 
 40 Adams, Ashley             10 Scotland High Sc      29-10.75   NWI 
 41 Alford, Lauren            11 Dutch Fork            29-09.75   NWI 
 42 Summer, Tiffany           11 Batesburg-Leesvi      29-09.50   NWI 
 43 Deleon, Megan             09 Dutch Fork            29-08.25   NWI 
 44 Whitley, Rebecca          12 Greenbrier HS         29-04.75   NWI 
 45 Bailey, Bre               09 Brevard High Sch      29-02.25   NWI 
 46 Abdulkarim, Qamar         09 Brevard High Sch      29-00.50   NWI 
 47 Robinson, Teresa          10 Richland Northea      28-10.50   NWI 
 48 Abts, Tiffany             10 South Caldwell H      28-09.75   NWI 
 49 Duke, Autumn              11 Butler HS             28-07.25   NWI 
 50 Cole, Keisharra           11 B. E. Mays            28-06.25   NWI 
 51 Beach, Tunisia            12 Spring Valley         28-00.25   NWI 
 -- Dewel, Karen              12 Watauga                   FOUL   NWI 
 -- Weber, Stephanie          12 Bay Shore                 FOUL   NWI 
 -- Hart, Valentina           11 B. E. Mays                FOUL   NWI 
 -- Hall, Suzannah            09 Watauga                   FOUL   NWI 
 -- Jago, Vivian              10 Lovett School             FOUL   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Member
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44-09.50  1993        Ayokka Green, Westside HS                
         AOC: A    40-00              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Talley, Khadija              Columbus High Sc      46-08.25# 
  2 Hayes, Kamorean           09 Harding Universi      42-09.50A 
  3 Wiley, Ashley             12 Southeast Raleig      38-00.00  
  4 Thurmond, Tesha           12 Greenbrier HS         37-06.25  
  5 Sellers, Keyon            12 South Florence        37-01.75  
  6 Krueger, Kim              11 Spring Valley         36-05.00  
  7 Hill, Leah                11 Harding Universi      36-01.50  
  8 Wade, Jessica             11 Deep Creek            34-03.00  
  9 Sanders, Latacha          12 Stratford             33-11.50  
 10 Wilson, Sasha             10 Airport               33-07.25  
 11 Brown, Jamie              10 Hillside (Nc)         33-01.25  
 12 Borden, Brittney          11 Watauga               32-07.50  
 13 Kennedy, Kelli            12 Greenbrier HS         32-06.00  
 14 Saja, Christine              Broome HS             32-00.75  
 15 Blanding, Christina       12 Richland Northea      31-09.50  
 16 Chavis, Radnoya              J. L. Mann            31-08.25  
 17 Gardner, Zeykia           12 Beaufort SC           31-02.00  
 18 Morrison, Shamara         11 Scotland High Sc      30-11.00  
 19 Wilson, Candace           11 Summerville           30-09.00  
 20 Belton, Krystal           10 Airport               30-07.25  
 21 Harden, Jessica           11 Riverdale Raider      30-07.00  
 22 Gordon, Shoronda          12 Lake City             30-06.25  
 23 Kelson, Christina         11 Battery Creek         29-11.00  
 24 Scott, Tanisha            11 Battery Creek         29-09.00  
 25 Golston, Deisha           10 Dutch Fork            29-07.75  
 25 Roberts, Mellie              Enka High School      29-07.75  
 27 Knowle, Casey             10 Grayson High Sch      29-06.75  
 28 McCulley, Marquita        09 Ben L. Smith          29-06.00  
 29 Bristol, Jasmine          12 Z. B. Vance           29-03.50  
 30 Boyd, Keisha              10 Dorman                28-11.00  
 31 Edwards, Heather          11 Scotland High Sc      28-09.50  
 32 Ibekwe, Bonica            12 Westside              27-11.25  
 33 Eleby, Joy                12 B. E. Mays            27-07.75  
 34 Sanders, Keandra          11 Laurens District      27-06.25  
 34 Hinton, Shayna             9 Spring Valley         27-06.25  
 36 Brown, Ashlei             10 Mount Tabor           27-04.75  
 37 Weeks, Katie              11 Wilson High Scho      27-04.25  
 38 Furse, Genay              10 Denmark-Olar          27-02.00  
 39 Jett, Sarah               10 South Caldwell H      26-06.75  
 40 Greene, Keri              10 Watauga               26-05.00  
 41 Paulk, Andrea             09 Hillside (Nc)         26-04.00  
 42 Brown, Donisha            09 Ben L. Smith          26-03.00  
 43 McFadden, Ashley          11 Lake City             25-09.00  
 44 Presti, Melissa           10 Bay Shore             25-08.75  
 45 Bryant, Tyra              12 Richland Northea      25-08.00  
 46 Lemon, Shekeyla           11 Dreher                25-05.00  
 47 Herman, Charlotte         10 South Caldwell H      25-03.50  
 48 Scipio, Marah             10 Lower Richland        25-02.25  
 49 Sims, Shawnta             11 Lower Richland        24-11.75  
 50 Johnson, Quenshada        11 Eau Claire            24-11.25  
 50 Woods, Crystal            12 Sumter                24-11.25  
 52 Parraway, Jonnika         10 Ridge View            24-10.75  
 53 Toole, Brittany           12 Aiken                 24-09.25  
 54 Hartsell, Andria           8 Ridge View            24-07.75  
 55 Corry, Treasure           11 North Rowan HS        23-06.75  
 56 Winberry, Valerie          9 Bay Shore             22-08.75  
 57 Smith, Shanita            10 T. L. Hanna           21-09.50  
 58 Cowan, Roneicha            8 T. L. Hanna           21-06.50  
 -- Wynn, Ursula              11 Brevard High Sch          FOUL  
 -- Melchor, Ashley           10 Riverdale Raider          FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw Member
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 139-09  1993        Ayokka Green, Westside HS                  
         AOC: A 128-00              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hayes, Kamorean           09 Harding Universi        133-09A 
  2 Talley, Khadija              Columbus High Sc        129-02A 
  3 Thurmond, Tesha           12 Greenbrier HS           128-09A 
  4 Sanders, Latacha          12 Stratford               119-08  
  5 Gardner, Zeykia           12 Beaufort SC             110-10  
  6 Wiley, Ashley             12 Southeast Raleig        108-03  
  7 Wilson, Sasha             10 Airport                 106-06  
  8 Jackson, Nicole           11 Providence NC           106-04  
  9 Saja, Christine              Broome HS               103-07  
 10 Borden, Brittney          11 Watauga                 102-07  
 11 Knowle, Casey             10 Grayson High Sch        101-08  
 12 Brigman, Ashley           11 Brookland-Cayce         100-01  
 13 Dunlap, Sally             10 Mount Tabor              99-09  
 14 Krueger, Kim              11 Spring Valley            98-07  
 15 Ferguson, Cyntrice        12 Scotland High Sc         98-05  
 16 Roberts, Mellie              Enka High School         97-08  
 17 Berry, Danni              10 Northwestern (Sc         97-04  
 18 Hill, Leah                11 Harding Universi         97-03  
 19 Belton, Krystal           10 Airport                  96-04  
 20 Bristol, Jasmine          12 Z. B. Vance              96-03  
 21 Antley, Brittney          10 Battery Creek            95-05  
 22 Gordon, Shoronda          12 Lake City                90-07  
 23 Leeson, Ginny             12 Summerville              88-05  
 24 Morrison, Shamara         11 Scotland High Sc         86-07  
 25 O'Bryant, Caite           11 Watauga                  86-00  
 26 Kennedy, Kelli            12 Greenbrier HS            85-10  
 27 Wilson, Kimber            11 Ben L. Smith             85-09  
 28 Kelly, Justina            10 Dutch Fork               85-02  
 29 McGee, Aleshia            10 Butler HS                84-08  
 30 Weeks, Katie              11 Wilson High Scho         84-04  
 31 Mize, Kassie              12 Westside                 83-07  
 32 Furse, Genay              10 Denmark-Olar             83-05  
 33 Sanders, Keandra          11 Laurens District         82-10  
 34 Robinson, KC              12 Byrnes                   82-07  
 35 Scott, Tanisha            11 Battery Creek            81-01  
 36 Brown, Donisha            09 Ben L. Smith             79-06  
 37 Reaves, Whitney           10 Lower Richland           78-10  
 38 Winberry, Valerie          9 Bay Shore                78-06  
 39 Hinton, Shayna             9 Spring Valley            78-03  
 40 Brown, Ashlei             10 Mount Tabor              77-10  
 41 Herman, Charlotte         10 South Caldwell H         76-02  
 42 Stallings, Kami           12 North Rowan HS           74-08  
 43 Paulk, Andrea             09 Hillside (Nc)            74-04  
 43 Vonschweinitz, Rebecca       Dutch Fork               74-04  
 45 Jett, Sarah               10 South Caldwell H         74-01  
 46 Parraway, Jonnika         10 Ridge View               73-08  
 47 Eleby, Joy                12 B. E. Mays               73-05  
 48 Spradlin, Chelsea         10 Dorman                   72-07  
 49 Toole, Brittany           12 Aiken                    72-05  
 50 Melchor, Ashley           10 Riverdale Raider         72-03  
 51 Presti, Melissa           10 Bay Shore                69-09  
 51 Randall, Laura            09 Northwestern (Sc         69-09  
 53 McFadden, Ashley          11 Lake City                69-01  
 54 Corry, Treasure           11 North Rowan HS           68-05  
 55 Tenney, Jenny             12 T.C. Roberson            67-05  
 56 Wilmore, Melinda          10 Lower Richland           62-01  
 57 Blanding, Christina       12 Richland Northea         55-09  
 58 Soto, Rebecca                Bay Shore               x53-08  
 59 Smith, Shanita            10 T. L. Hanna              52-08  
 60 Jones, Karishma            8 T. L. Hanna              51-02  
 61 Shrout, Heather           10 Ridge View               51-00  
 62 Woods, Crystal            12 Sumter                   49-08  
 -- Harden, Jessica           11 Riverdale Raider          FOUL  
 -- Brown, Jamie              10 Hillside (Nc)             FOUL  
 
Girls Pole Vault Independent
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #    12-07  4/11/2003   Sara Young, Thornwell                    
         AOC: A 11-09.75              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glasgow, Rachel           12 Forsyth Country        9-06.00  
  2 Hull, Lynne                8 Forsyth Country        9-00.00  
 -- Gilbert, Anna             11 Charlotte Latin             NH  
 -- Becker, Lindsey           12 Charlotte Latin             NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Independent
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19-00.50  1995        Nicole Gamble, Sumter HS                 
         AOC: A 18-06.50              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gaskin, Dee               12 Cannon School         14-08.00   NWI 
  2 Driscoll, Mimi            09 Forsyth Country       13-08.75   NWI 
  3 Hull, Lynne                8 Forsyth Country       12-00.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Independent
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40-08  1994        Nicole Gamble, Sumter HS                    
         AOC: A 37-01              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gaskin, Dee               12 Cannon School         32-05.00   NWI 
 
Girls Discus Throw Independent
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 139-09  1993        Ayokka Green, Westside HS                  
         AOC: A 128-00              Adidas Outdoor Qualifier                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wells, Katie              12 Cannon School            92-07  
 
13th Annual Taco Bell Track and Field Classic
  Spring Valley High School - 4/9/2004 to 4/10/2004
  Team Rankings - Through Event 34
  Female Team Scores - 11 Member Division
  Pos School Points Pos School Points
  1 Northwestern High School 64 2 Hillside High School 43
  3 Mount Tabor High School 40 4 Riverdale Raiders 33
  5 Spring Valley High School 28 6 Beaufort High School 27
  7 Westside High School 24 8 Ridge View High School 22
  8 Harding University High S 22 10 Redan High School 21
  10 Bay Shore High School 21 12 Columbus High School 18
  12 Greenbrier High School 18 14 Southeast Raleigh High Sc 17
  15 Battery Creek High School 15 15 Zebulon B. Vance High Sch 15
  17 Potomac Senior High Schoo 14 17 Watauga High School 14
  19 MeadowcreekHigh School 13 19 Western Albemarle High Sc 13
  19 Dreher High School 13 22 Providence High School 12
  22 Lower Richland High Schoo 12 24 J. L. Mann High School 10
  24 Fauquier High School 10 24 Ocala Vanguard High Schoo 10
  27 Thornwell High School 8 27 Scotland High School 8
  29 Irmo High School 7 30 Stratford High School 6
  30 Lake City High School 6 30 Deep Creek High School 6
  30 Dorman High School 6 30 Jonesville High School 6
  30 Dutch Fork High School 6 36 Westlake High School 5
  36 David W. Butler High Scho 5 38 Carolina High School & Ac 4
  38 Collins Hill High School 4 38 South Mecklenburg High Sc 4
  38 South Florence High Schoo 4 38 Wando High School 4
  38 Tallwood High School 4 44 Monroe High School 3
  44 Wilson High School 3 44 James F. Byrnes High Scho 3
  44 W. J. Keenan High School 3 48 Airport High School 2
  49 Summerville High School 1 49 Denmark-Olar High School 1
  49 Wren High School 1
 
 
  Female Team Scores - 12 Independent Division
  Pos School Points Pos School Points
  1 Forsyth Country Day Schoo 113 2 Providence Day School 46
  3 Cannon School 35 4 Charlotte Country Day Sch 23
  5 Mary Lewis High School 8 6 Heathwood Hall Episcopal 3
 
 
  Male Team Scores - 11 Member Division
  Pos School Points Pos School Points
  1 Redan High School 39.50 2 Westside High School 37
  3 Ridge View High School 32 4 Richland Northeast High S 26
  5 Spring Valley High School 25 6 North Rowan High School 24
  7 Northwestern High School 21.50 8 Stephenson High School 20
  9 Dorman High School 18.50 10 Shiloh High School 18
  11 Southwest Dekalb High Sch 17 11 Benjamin E. Mays High Sch 17
  13 West Charlotte High Schoo 16 13 Summerville High School 16
  13 Thomas Dale High School 16 13 Bay Shore High School 16
  13 Mauldin High School 16 18 Collins Hill High School 15
  19 Walton High School 14 19 Southeast Raleigh High Sc 14
  19 Carrollton High School 14 22 Providence High School 13
  22 Stratford High School 13 22 Riverdale Raiders 13
  22 T. L. Hanna High School 13 26 Broome High School 12
  27 Wren High School 11 28 South Caldwell High Schoo 10
  28 Newnan High School 10 30 Ben L. Smith High School 9
  30 Enka High School 9 30 Mount Tabor High School 9
  33 Westlake High School 8 34 Oconee County High 6
  34 Stone Mountain High Schoo 6 36 North Henderson High Scho 5
  36 Highland High School 5 36 A. C. Reynolds High Schoo 5
  36 Eau Claire High School 5 36 Evans High School 5
  36 Fort Mill High School 5 42 White Oak High School 4
  42 Zebulon B. Vance High Sch 4 42 South Aiken High School 4
  45 Elbert County High School 3.50 45 Wilson High School 3.50
  47 Harding University High S 3 47 McNair High School 3
  47 Asheville High School 3 50 Franklin County High Scho 2.50
  50 Beaufort High School 2.50 52 Sequoyah High School 2
  52 White County High School 2 52 Hickory High School 2
  52 McCallie School 2 52 New Bern High School 2
  57 Pisgah Senior High School 1 57 T.C. Roberson High School 1
  59 David W. Butler High Scho 0.50
 
 
  Male Team Scores - 12 Independent Division
  Pos School Points Pos School Points
  1 Forsyth Country Day Schoo 76 2 Charlotte Country Day Sch 42
  3 Providence Day School 15 4 Ben Lippen High School 8
  4 Wilson Hall 8 6 Greensboro Day School 6
 
 

.