.



2014 Bexar County Judicial Candidates



 A NONPROFIT, NONPARTISAN, AND NONCOMMERCIAL VOTER SERVICE.
EACH CANDIDATE VERIFIED BY WEBSITE, SIGN, OR PERSONAL CONTACT.
  THE CANDIDATES' NAMES MAY
LINK TO THE CANDIDATES' WEBSITES.

Email contact:   BexarCountyJudicialCandidates@Gmail.com



COUNTY COURT AT LAW NUMBER ONE:




COUNTY COURT AT LAW NUMBER TWO:

Jeanette Burney Sullivan (D)
Jason Wolff (R) (i)



COUNTY COURT AT LAW NUMBER THREE:


David Rodriguez (D) (i)
Art Rossi (R)

COUNTY COURT AT LAW NUMBER FOUR:


Jason Garrahan (R)
Alfredo Ximenez (D)


COUNTY COURT AT LAW NUMBER FIVE:

Brenda Levenstein (D)
Jason Pulliam (R) (i)


COUNTY COURT AT LAW NUMBER SIX:

Rochelle Acevedo (D)
Wayne Christian (R) (i)


COUNTY COURT AT LAW NUMBER SEVEN:

Michael De Leon (D)
Genie Wright (R) (i)


COUNTY COURT AT LAW NUMBER EIGHT:

Celeste Brown (R)
Liza Rodriguez (D) (i)


COUNTY COURT AT LAW NUMBER NINE:




COUNTY COURT AT LAW NUMBER TEN:



COUNTY COURT AT LAW NUMBER ELEVEN:

Carlo Key  (D) (i)
Tommy Stolhandske (R)



COUNTY COURT AT LAW NUMBER TWELVE:

John Longoria (D)
Scott Roberts (R) (i)



COUNTY COURT AT LAW NUMBER THIRTEEN:


Chrystal Chandler (R)
Rosa Maria "Rosie" Gonzalez (D)


COUNTY COURT AT LAW NUMBER FOURTEEN:



COUNTY COURT AT LAW NUMBER FIFTEEN:

Bob Behrens (R)
Michael LaHood (D) (i)


PROBATE COURT ONE:

Kelly Cross (R)
Blas Delgado (D)


PROBATE COURT TWO:

Tom Rickhoff (R) (i)
Phillip Ross (R)


45th JUDICIAL DISTRICT COURT:

Stephani Walsh (R)
John M. Bustamante (D)
Laura Flores Macom (D)



144TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT COURT:


Tanner Neidhardt (R)
Lorina Rummel (R)
Paul Vasquez (D)


150TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT COURT:

Paul Canales (D)
Edna Elizondo (D)
Renee McElhaney (R)


186TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT COURT:



187TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT COURT:

Stephanie Boyd (D)
Steve Hilbig (R)



225TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT COURT:


 Peter Sakai (D) (i)



226TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT COURT:

Sid Harle (R)


227TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT COURT:

Tony Jimenez (D)

Kevin O'Connell (R)


285TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT COURT:

  Raymond Villareal (D)




288TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT COURT:

Richard Price (R)
   James Rickerson (D)



289TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT COURT:


Daphne Previti Austin (R
Carmen Kelsey (D) (i)



290TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT COURT:

Melisa Skinner (R) (i)


436TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT COURT:

Eddie Bravenec (D)


437TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT COURT:

Lori Valenzuela (R) (i)



CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE FOURTH COURT OF APPEALS:

Sandee Bryan Marion (R)
Irene Rios (D)



TEXAS COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS:

Bert Richardson (R)
 

TEXAS COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS:

Kevin Yeary (R)



JUSTICE OF THE PEACE PRECINCT ONE, PLACE THREE:


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE PRECINCT ONE, PLACE THREE:


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE PRECINCT TWO, PLACE TWO:

Robert Ray (R)
Steve Walker (D)




JUSTICE OF THE PEACE PRECINCT THREE PL 1:

William E. "Bill" Donovan
(R) 


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE PRECINCT THREE PL 2:

Jeff Wentworth (R)   



JUSTICE OF THE PEACE PRECINCT FOUR:




Please send an email BexarCountyJudicialCandidates@Gmail.com
if you have any suggestions, corrections, additions or deletions.







BexarCountyJudicialCandidates@Gmail.com








Comments