History‎ > ‎

All Entries Since 1992

A list of all the companies that have entered since the Championship started in 1992.
This list is currently being updated with the First Yr entered. 
Note: also includes a couple of teams that Registered but didn't turn up on the day. These will be removed once I get to that specific year.

 Total CoysENG WAL SCO  N.Ire Eire
 1521426

Company Name CountryCode FirstYear Entered
2nd Alton   1994
1st Barnet   2002
2nd Basildon   1994
2nd Basingstoke   1998
3rd Basingstoke   1997
6th Basingstoke   1996
1st Bedford   1992
2nd Bedford   2004
3rd Bedford   1992
4th Bedford   1993
39th Birmingham   1994 
1st Bletchley   2002
2nd Bovey Tracey   2002
2nd Bracknell   2011
4th Bradford   1997
21st Bristol   1997
7th Bristol   1995
1st Brixham   1994
2nd Bromsgrove   1997
2nd Broxburn SCO 2008
2nd Burgess Hill   2011
1st Burnley   1998
5th Burnley   1998
1st CaerphillyWAL1998
12th Cardiff WAL 1992
1st Cheam   ?   2008
2nd Chelmsford   1997
3rd Chelmsford   1998 
7th Chelmsford   1998
1st Chesham   1992
1st Cheslyn Hay   1992
4th Cheltenham 2014
1st Church   2000
3rd Clacton   2002
2nd Colne   2003
2nd Consett   (2nd N.W. Durham)   2000
11th Croydon   1996 
5th Croydon   1999
6th Croydon   1994
1st Denton   2006
7th Doncaster   2008
1st Downham Market   1998
10th Enfield   1996
11th Enfield   1995 
12th Enfield   2008
16th Enfield   1998
2nd Enfield   1996
5th Exeter   2002
2nd Fleet    
1st Flitwick   1996
1st Friern Barnet   1995
167th Glasgow SCO 2003
5th Gloucester   1995 
7th Gloucester   2010
8th Gloucester   1998
1st Goodrington   2002
1st Gracehill NI 2003
7th Grimsby   2001
1st Guildford   2001
1st Halesowen   1996
18th Halifax   1996
4th Halifax   2001
1st Harlington   1997
2nd Harlow   1995
2nd Haydock   1997
3rd Hemel Hempstead   2003
6th Hemel Hempstead   1997
1st High Wycombe   1997
1st Hillingdon   2003
2nd Horley   1992
24th Hull   2003
21st Ipswich   1996
1st Kempston   1992
1st Kidlington   1995
1st Kings Sutton   1993
11th Kingston & Merton   1994
14th Kingston & Merton   1994
1st Lincoln   2011
5th Lincoln   2005
2nd Llantwitt Major  (2nd Llanilltud Fawr) WAL 1996
70th London   1994
1st Loughborough   1992
15th Luton   1998
20th Luton   2002
22nd Luton  2016
23rd Luton   1993
3rd Lytham St Annes   1997
1st Maidstone   1993
53rd Manchester   2002
4th Mid Suffolk   1997
10th Mid Surrey   1994
4th Mid Surrey   1996
1st Minster   1992
8th Newport WAL 1992
1st Newport Pagnell   2009
6th North Staffs   1998
10th North Suffolk   1997
11th North Suffolk   1996
5th North Surrey   1992
1st North Wales WAL2015 
11th Northampton   2002
6th Northampton   2003
7th Northampton   2001
17th Nottingham   1995
21st Nottingham   2001
25th Nottingham   2003
32nd Nottingham   1993
37th Nottingham   1992
39th Nottingham   2003
1st Oadby   1992
2nd Paignton   1994
14th Paisley SCO 1997
1st Penarth WAL 1996
4th Peterborough   1995
1st Polesworth   1993
1st Redditch   1994
2nd Ruislip   2001
1st Saffron Walden   1993
54th Sheffield 2016
20th South East Essex   2001
3rd South East Essex   2003
9th South East Essex  (9th Southend on Sea)   1997
1st South Woodham Ferrers   1997
13th Southampton   2007
4th Southampton   1992
1st Southend   1994
7th Southport   1996
9th Southport   2002
1st Southwick   1998
1st St. Albans   1992
3rd St. Albans   1994
1st St. Neots   1997
4th Stafford   2001
1st Stanmore   1994 
North Suffolk Battalion   1996
4th Sutton   1999
5th Swansea   1996
4th Swindon   1995
1st Tamworth   1995
1st Thame   1999
2nd Tunbridge   1996
3rd Wallasey   1997
14th West Bromwich   1995
3rd West Bromwich   1999
5th West Bromwich   1992
14th West Kent   1995
20th Wigan   1995
2nd Wigan   1995
1st Witney   1997
3rd Wolverhampton   2010
9th Wolverhampton   1993
1st Wootton 2016