JUDGES OF THE PROVINCE OF BATANGAS  
AND THE CITIES OF BATANGAS, LIPA, AND TANAUAN 
(as of April 2006)

 

 

REGIONAL TRIAL COURT JUDGES

  1. HON. FLORENCIO S. ARELLANO                        Br. 1    Batangas City
  2. HON. MA. CECILIA I. AUSTRIA                           Br. 2    Batangas City
  3. HON. RUBEN A. GALVEZ                                      Br. 3  Batangas City
  4. HON.                                                                            Br. 4    Batangas City
  5. HON. EUTIQIO L. QUITAIN                                   Br. 5    Lemery , Batangas
  6. HON. ARCADIO I. MANIGBAS                              Br. 6    Tanauan City
  7. HON. TEODORO T. RIEL                                         Br. 7    Batangas City
  8. HON. ERNESTO J. MARAJAS                               Br. 8    Batangas City
  9. HON. ELIHU A. YBANEZ                                        Br. 9    Balayan, Batangas
  10. HON. CRISTINO E. JUDIT                                      Br. 10 Balayan, Batangas
  11. HON. MA. CECILIA A. CHUA                                Br. 11 Balayan, Batangas
  12. HON. VICENTE F. LANDICHO                             Br. 12 Lipa City 
  13. HON. JANE AURORA C. LANTION                     Br. 13 Lipa City
  14. HON. HERMINIGILDO LACAP                               Br. 83 Tanauan City
  15. HON. PATERNO V. TAC-AN                                   Br. 84 Batangas City
  16. HON. AVELINO G. DEMETRIA                              Br. 85 Lipa City
  17. HON. BENJAMIN MARTINEZ                                Br. 86 Taal, Batangas
  18. HON. PABLO R. CHAVEZ                                        Br. 87 Rosario, Batangas 

 

 

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURT JUDGES

  1. HON. DORCA PEREZ FERRIOLS                           Batangas City Br. 1
  2. HON. ELEUTERIO BATHAN                                 Batangas City Br. 2
  3. HON. NOEL B. LINDOG                                          Balayan
  4. HON. ARTEMIO C. BRIONES                                 Bauan
  5. HON. ___________________                         Cuenca
  6. HON. ARMANDO A. RAYOS                                  Ibaan
  7. HON. DAVID P. RAMOS                                          Lemery
  8. HON. ROLANDO E. SILANG                                   Lian
  9. HON. JAIME M. BORJA                                           Lipa
  10. HON. FERMIN M. CHAVEZ                                     Malvar-Balete
  11. HON. ESTER MACATANGAY                                 Mataas na Kahoy
  12. HON. VIOLETA M. PERENA                                   Rosario
  13. HON. RAMON FLORENCIO M. PEREZ                 San Juan
  14. HON. RENATO M. CASTILLO                                San Jose
  15. HON PIO M. PASIA                                                   San Luis
  16. HON. ALBERICO UMALI                                         San Pascual
  17. HON. CONCEPCION V. GONZAGA                      Sto. Tomas
  18. HON. JAIME D. RAFER                                           Talisay-Laurel
  19. HON. JOSE L. BAUTISTA, JR.                              Taysan-Lobo
  20. HON. MERCEDES D. LINDOG                               Tuy
  21. HON. MYLA VILLAVICENCIO OLAN                   Padre Garcia
  22. HON. ELIZABETH E. ILAGAN                               Calatagan
  23. HON. B. ALBERT J. TENORIO                               Teresita-Alitagtag
  24. HON. MA. CECILIA S. ESPERANZA                     Taal