AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner Mock Test - The Secret To AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner Dumps Revealed

If you want to prepare with latest AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner exam dumps 2019 and want to pass the CLF-C01 exam at first attempt then my recommendation to you to utilize and prepare with CertsMarket.com CLF-C01 exam dumps.

Best Preparation Material for CLF-C01 Exam at CertsMarket

You can get 100% verified CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner answers and updated AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner exam prep material that will boost up your preparation for your CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner exam. Certsmarket provides the best preparation material along with CLF-C01 practice test questions and their solution that will empower you to pass your AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner exam easily.

Passing the CLF-C01 certification exam in 2019 is not a piece of cake. Most of the AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner exam students want to pass this exam with minimum effort but this exam requires hard work and firm determination in order to get success in CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner exam. You just need some skills and very large amount of practicing with AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner sample questions by solving them through their verified CLF-C01 answers, which will provide by Certsmarket.com

Amazon 

AWS-CERTIFIED-CLOUD-PRACTITIONER Exam

Amazon AWS-Certified-Cloud-Practitioner Exam


Question: 1

What is the term used to describe giving an AWS user only access to the exact services he/she needs to do the required job and nothing more?
Choose the Correct

A. The Least Privilege User Principal
B. The Principal of Least Privilege
C. The Only Access Principal.
D. None of the above

Answer: B

Question: 2

What you create and S3 bucket, what rules must be followed regarding the bucket name? (Select all that apply) Choose the 2 Correct answers:

A. Bucket names must be unique across all of AWS.
B. Bucket names must be between 3-63 characters in length.
C. Bucket names must contain at least one uppercase letter
D. Bucket names can be formatted as IP addresses

Answer: AB

Question: 3

What are the main benefits of On-Demand EC2 instances? (Select all that apply) Choose the 2 Correct answers:

A. They are the cheapest buying option.
B. They are the most flexible buying option.
C. They require 1-2 days for setup and configuration.
D. Create, start, stop, and terminate at any time.

Answer: BD

Question: 4

What AWS service must you use if you want to configure an AWS billing alarm? Choose the Correct answer:

A. CloudWatch
B. CloudMonitor
C. Consolidated billing
D. CloudTrail

Answer: A

Question: 5

What are some common uses of AWS? (Select all that apply) Choose the 4 Correct answers:

A. Networking
B. Analytics
C. Storage
D. Virtualization

Answer: ABCD

Question: 6

How much data can you store in S3? Choose the Correct 

A. Storage capacity is virtually unlimited.
B. You can store up to 1 petabyte of data.
C. Each account is given 50 gigabytes of storage capacity and no more can be used.
D. You can store up to 1 petabyte of data, then you are required to pay an additional fee.

Answer: A

Question: 7

You have just set up a brand new AWS account. You want to keep monthly billing under $100, but you are worried about going over that limit. What can you set up in order to be notified when the monthly bill approaches $100? Choose the Correct 

A. A CloudTrail billing alarm that triggers an SNS notification to your email address.
B. A SNS billing alarm that triggers a CloudWatch notification to your email address.
C. A CloudWatch billing alarm that triggers an SNS notification to your email address.
D. A CloudWatch billing alarm that triggers a CloudTrail notification to your email address.

Answer: C

Question: 8

What best describes the purpose of having many Availability Zones in each AWS region? Choose the Correct 

A. Multiple Availability Zones allow for fault tolerance but not high availability.
B. Multiple Availability Zones allow for cheaper prices due to competition between them.
C. Multiple Availability Zones allow for duplicate and redundant compute, and data backups.
D. None of the above.

Answer: C 

Question: 9

What TWO services/features are required to have highly available and fault tolerant architecture in AWS? Choose the 2 Correct answers:

A. Elastic Load Balancer
B. CloudFront
C. ElastiCache
D. Auto Scaling

Answer: AD

Question: 10

Which S3 storage class has lowest object availability rating? Choose the Correct

A. Standard
B. Reduced Redundancy
C. Infrequent Access
D. All of them have the same availability rating

Answer: C

To get access to all questions, please click ....

https://www.certsmarket.com/AWS-CERTIFIED-CLOUD-PRACTITIONER-mock-test