Results‎ > ‎

Track Time All Comers Meet, January 11, 2013

Parents and Fans,
The videos were watched and reviewed.  Times do match a runner.  The 'unknowns' could be participant left before bib recorded or participant forgot to report to computer after registering to get bib number in computer or the last possible option is number just did not get recorded at finish line.
 
The High School 100 Meters time are adjusted for a technical reason and to be honest, I would not guarantee those. 

For the secondary level participants, thank you for your patience since there were so few in your catgory,  and I still think each should have done their own MILE RELAY!! 
 
Look over and if you see something glaring and want it fixed, please email the event, number, result, etc.  to athleticsscoringservices@yahoo.com

Also, for reasons not ascertained, sometimes when you paste results onto google sites with the scoring program, it will not make the format clean.  For that, we do apologize.
 
Hope to see you at The Legends of The Spring Event.  Link is to your left if you wish to get all the data-- ALL ages can participate. Check it  out!!
 
Remember:
TRACK AND FIELD ALWAYS!
 
 
 
 
 
RaceTab 3 by MileSplit         Registered to: Athletics' Scoring Providers, I.C., ASP
          Track Time All Comers Track and Field Meet - 1/11/2013 8:16:46 PM         
          Panther Stadium on the Campus of Lecanto High School, Lecanto, FL   
 
      
                                50  Meters                               
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1 (Wind: )
  1 Owen Grimes           Pr                          14.56           
  2 Gracee Miles             K                          15.17           
  3 Austin Blackstock     Pr                          15.24           
  4 Paul Branch              Pr                         15.65           
  5 TarahBarah Wayte     Pr                        19.00           
Heat 2 (Wind: )
  1 James Pugliese         K                          11.81           
  2 Chase Herndon                                      12.65           
  3 Justin Brock             Pr                          14.15           
  4 Sky Wayte              K                            15.16           
  5 Peyton Branch         Pr                           17.64           
Heat 3 (Wind: )
  1 Evan Jones               2                            9.95           
  2 Kyra Chitty-Taylor     1                           12.06           
  3 Alex Schenk            1                             13.30           
  4 Nick Schenk           Pr                             19.32           
Heat 4 (Wind: )
  1 Hunter Dufresne        2                          11.21           
  2 Beth Lawrence          2                          11.52           
  3 Nicholas Blackstock  2                          11.66      
     
                                100 Meters                               
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1 (Wind: )
  1 Trent Stukes           6                          15.84           
  2 Jason Stukes          4                          18.09           
  3 Jeffrey Zoucha         3                         18.13           
  4 Charles Adams                                    20.38           
Heat 2 (Wind: )
  1 Mackenzie Scordato 3                          17.67           
  2 Destiny Hammerle    3                          18.79           
  3 Bethany Herndon                                  27.81           
Heat 3 (Wind: )
  1 Kaitlyn Zoucha         6                          16.59           
  2 Simon Hamilton                                    18.68           
  3 Kyleee Pugliese       Pr                          19.73           
  4 Julia Brock                3                           20.91        
   
                                200 meters                               
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1 (Wind: )
  1 James Pugliese         K                           53.28           
  2 Chase Herndon                                       58.04           
  3 Austin Blackstock      Pr                        1:04.17           
  4 Owen Grimes            Pr                        1:08.18           
  5 Sky Wayte                 K                          1:11.13           
  6 Nya Chitty-Taylor       Pr                        1:12.75           
  7 Gracee Miles             K                         1:22.58           
  8 Paul Branch               Pr                        1:23.22           
  9 Nick Schenk               Pr                        1:27.13           
 10 TarahBarah Wayte    Pr                        1:35.91           
Heat 2 (Wind: )
  1 Evan Jones                 2                          41.75           
  2 Hunter Dufresne          2                          45.27           
  3 Beth Lawrence            2                          45.71           
  4 Nicholas Blackstock    2                          52.70           
  5 Kyra Chitty-Taylor        1                          54.49           
  6 Alex Schenk                1                        1:00.70           
  7 Justin Brock               Pr                        1:05.50        
   
                             800 meters                            
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
  1 Trent Stukes           6                        3:05.88     
  2 Savannah Bass       6                        3:08.20     
  3 Mackenzie Scordato3                        3:16.61     
  5 Simon Hamilton                                 3:48.29     
  6 Destiny Hammerle   3                        4:31.99     
  7 james brock            1                        5:02.00     
  8 Bethany Herndon                              5:21.00     
  9 Sarah Spivey           6                        5:39.70     
Heat 2
  1 Ryan Spivey            9                        2:40.38     
  2 Joey Fitzpatrick       7                        2:41.43     
  3 AJ Bass                  9                        3:00.83     
  4 Megan Carbone                                  3:40.82     
  5 Rayanna Hamilton                              4:50.22    
 
                        High School 100 meters                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tommy Roberts         12                          13.01           
  2 Ryan Spivey                9                          15.30           
  3 AJ Bass                      9                          15.41    
       
                             200 meters B                             
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sarah Spivey           6                          32.92           
  2 Trent Stukes           6                          33.96           
  3 Savannah Bass          6                          34.47           
  4 Jason Stukes           4                          40.44           
  5 Charles Adams                                     43.20     
      
                           High School Mile                          
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Joey Fitzpatrick       7                        5:36.02           
  2 AJ Bass                  9                        5:52.66           
  3 Ryan Spivey            9                        5:55.27           
  4 Claire Farnsworth                               6:14.02           
  5 Mackenzie Scordato 3                        6:48.41           
  6 Trent Stukes            6                        7:51.33           
  7 Unknown Unknown                             8:28.30           
  8 Unknown Unknown                             8:55.95      
     
                                   400                                   
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1 (Wind: )
  1 Megan Carbone                                   1:17.40           
  2 Savannah Bass          6                        1:32.92           
  3 Jason Stukes             4                        1:46.65           
  4 AJ Bass                    9                        1:49.06           
  5 Ryan Spivey               9                        1:50.62           
Heat 2 (Wind: )
  1 Tommy Roberts         12                          58.59           
  2 Unknown Unknown                                 1:01.25       
    
                           3200 Meters                          
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 AJ Bass                  9                       14:35.45     
  2 Ryan Spivey            9                       15:17.34     
 
                                Long Jump                                
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
  1 Evan Jones               2                        8-08.00   NWI     
  2 Beth Lawrence          2                        6-03.00   NWI     
  3 Kyra Chitty-Taylor     1                        6-01.00   NWI     
  4 Chase Herndon                                   5-08.00   NWI     
  5 Hunter Dufresne        2                        5-07.00   NWI     
  6 Nicholas Blackstock  2                        5-06.00   NWI     
  7 Alex Schenk             1                        4-08.00   NWI     
  8 Justin Brock            Pr                        4-03.00   NWI     
  9 Sky Wayte              K                        3-10.00   NWI     
  9 Nya Chitty-Taylor     Pr                        3-10.00   NWI     
  9 Owen Grimes           Pr                        3-10.00   NWI     
 12 Peyton Branch         Pr                        3-09.00   NWI     
 13 James Pugliese         K                        3-08.00   NWI     
 14 Paul Branch             Pr                        3-07.00   NWI     
 15 Gracee Miles             K                        3-06.00   NWI     
 16 TarahBarah Wayte     Pr                       3-01.00   NWI     
 17 Austin Blackstock     Pr                        2-05.00   NWI     
 18 Nick Schenk              Pr                        2-00.00   NWI     
Heat 2
  1 Destiny Hammerle      3                        8-04.00   NWI     
  2 Jason Stukes             4                        8-02.00   NWI     
  3 Charles Adams                                   7-08.00   NWI     
  4 Jeffrey Zoucha            3                        7-06.00   NWI     
  5 Bethany Herndon                                 6-03.00   NWI  
   
                          Frisbee Throw                         
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Evan Jones               2                          45-08     
  2 Hunter Dufresne        2                          44-05     
  3 Owen Grimes           Pr                         43-07     
  4 Alex Schenk             1                          41-01     
  5 James Pugliese        K                          39-06     
  6 Chase Herndon                                     36-02     
  7 Nicholas Blackstock 2                          34-09     
  8 Kyra Chitty-Taylor     1                          27-10     
  9 Nick Schenk           Pr                          25-00     
 10 Sky Wayte              K                          20-03     
 11 Austin Blackstock   Pr                          18-10     
 12 TarahBarah Wayte  Pr                          14-09     
 13 Paul Branch           Pr                          10-08     
 14 Nya Chitty-Taylor     Pr                          10-05     
 15 Gracee Miles           K                             9-09 
    
                         Frisbee Throw B                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Trent Stukes           6                         85-00     
  2 Jeffrey Zoucha         3                         61-03     
  3 Kyleee Pugliese      Pr                        54-05     
  4 Charles Adams                                  53-08     
  5 Simon Hamilton                                  52-08     
  6 Jason Stukes          4                         51-02     
  7 Destiny Hammerle    3                        45-06     
  8 Bethany Herndon                                42-02     
Comments