Results‎ > ‎

Legends of the Spring Day

Special Note:
Unfortunately, the wind blew many papers away.  Plus, the field events judges did not get all papers to us.  In the Legends Meet, the Men's 100 is off since many were out of their lanes and when you see video, you see lanes.  The girls helping did not get bib numbers correctly.  We do have times, however.
 
On the Future Legends, some of the All Comer's Results were typed in to their. 

These are fun events and we have all the equipment but we still have to rely on information provided.  We do apologize for items not posted as results.  We did print.  The runner who was to post did not..
 
Please let us know if you want information on any more events such as this..
 
Thanks.  Also, many times when you copy and paste to this site, the format is messed up.  No idea why.
 
The Second Annual Legends of the Spring Track and Field Meet is Feb. 15, 2014!! 
 
See you then if not somewhere else along the track..oops, I mean way!
 
RaceTab 3 by MileSplit         Registered to: Athletics' Scoring Providers, I.C., ASP
        All Comers Track and Field Meet at the Legends - 2/16/2013 6:06:49 PM       
          Panther Stadium on the Campus of Lecanto High School, Lecanto, FL         
                                50 Meters                                
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kaleigh Miller        Pr                           9.97        3     
  2 Mallori Grey           2                          10.10        2     
  3 Mackenzi Grey          2                          10.47        2     
  4 Paul Branch           Pr                          10.56        3     
  5 Beth Lawrence          2                          11.57        4     
  6 Sky Wayte              K                          11.88        2     
  7 Matthew McCullough     K                          11.97        2     
  8 Peyton Branch         Pr                          11.99        3     
  9 Braedon Keszthelyi    Pr                          13.08        2     
 10 Gracee Miles           K                          13.12        4     
 11 Noella Balderas        1                          14.33        1     
 12 Madilyn Miller        Pr                          14.58        1     
 13 Tarah Wayte           Pr                          14.87        3     
 14 Adrianna Balderas      k                          15.22        1     
 15 Owen Grimes           Pr                          15.57        1     
 16 Louie Barbieri        Pr                          15.65        4     
                                100 Meters                               
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Daja Freeman           5                          13.69        1     
  2 Sierra Leaphart                                   13.99        1     
  3 Emily Ossmann          5                          16.36        1     
  4 Kyle McCullough        3                          18.20        2     
  5 Kate-lynn Campbell                                18.26        1     
  6 Josh Ossmann           6                          18.54        2
 
 
 
 Future Legends Track and Field Meet - 2/16/2013 6:05:25 PM             
         Panther Stadium on the Campus of Lecanto High School, Lecanto , FL         
                                100 Meters                               
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jada Freeman           7                          14.03        1     
  2 Britny Vickers        11                          14.27        1     
  3 Theran Hargrove        6                          14.40        2     
  4 Lakeveau Cox           7                          15.12        1     
  5 Byron Foster           6                          15.14        2     
  6 Austin McCullough      7                          15.24        2     
  7 Amanda Caraluzzo      11                          15.45        1     
  8 Emory Wideman          9                          15.56        3     
  9 SHannon                                           18.93        1     
                           1600 Meters                          
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Claire Farnsworth      9                        6:04.96     
  2 Skyler Leaphart                                 6:09.08     
  3 DARIN Haag             7                        6:37.31     
  4 Kyle Mozingo                                    6:48.65     
  5 Diana Bonfante         9                        7:22.03     
  6 Malou Baas             7                        8:02.01     
  7 Desi Ferber            9                        9:18.14     
                           400 Meters                           
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Zierrah Martin        11                        1:08.28     
  2 Skyler Leaphart                                 1:10.15     
  3 Amanda Caraluzzo      11                        1:16.78     
  4 Kyle Mozingo                                    1:18.53     
  5 Josh Ossmann           6                        1:32.78     
                                  800                                 
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brandon Dodson         8                        2:42.47           
  2 Malou Baas             7                        3:05.10           
  3 Diana Bonfante         9                        3:26.44           
  4 Desi Ferber            9                        5:06.00           
                                   200                                   
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 James Carr            11                          27.59        2     
  2 Theran Hargrove        6                          29.48        2     
  3 Zierrah Martin        11                          30.52        1     
  4 Skyler Leaphart                                   32.55        1     
  5 Kyle Mozingo                                      32.62        2     
  6 Lakeveau Cox           7                          33.47        1     
  7 Charles Connelly       6                          33.99        2     
  8 Malou Baas             7                          40.51        1     
  9 Jada Freeman           7                          45.57        1     
                            =======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sierra Leaphart                                11-00.00   NWI     
  1 Ellen Farnsworth       6                       11-00.00   NWI     
  3 Emily Ossmann          5                        9-00.00   NWI     
  4 Josh Ossmann           6                        8-00.00   NWI     
  5 Daja Freeman          10                        7-00.00   NWI     
                               Long Jump                              
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jada Freeman           7                       13-11.00   NWI     
  2 Lakeveau Cox           7                       12-05.00   NWI     
  3 Zierrah Martin        11                       12-02.00   NWI     
                               Long Jump                              
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 James Carr            11                       15-09.00   NWI     
  2 Emory Wideman          9                       11-10.00   NWI     
  3 Theran Hargrove        6                       11-07.00   NWI     
                               Long Jump                              
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mallori Grey           2                        5-04.00   NWI     
  2 Gracee Miles           K                        3-08.00   NWI     
  3 Unknown Unknown                                 3-07.00   NWI     
  4 Unknown Unknown                                 3-06.00   NWI     
  5 Kaleigh Miller        Pr                        3-03.00   NWI     
  5 Matthew McCullough     K                        3-03.00   NWI     
  5 Sky Wayte              K                        3-03.00   NWI     
  8 Madilyn Miller        Pr                        2-10.00   NWI     
  9 Tarah Wayte           Pr                        2-07.00   NWI     
 10 Louie Barbieri        Pr                        2-01.00   NWI     
 11 Owen Grimes           Pr                        1-11.00   NWI     
 12 Braedon Keszthelyi    Pr                        1-10.00   NWI     
 13 Peyton Branch         Pr                        1-09.00   NWI     
                          One Mile Run                          
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ellen Farnsworth       6                        6:40.31     
  2 Sierra Leaphart                                 6:43.30     
  3 Emily Ossmann          5                        7:53.57     
  4 Mackenzi Grey          2                        7:56.18     
  5 Mallori Grey           2                        8:36.50     
  6 Beth Lawrence          2                        9:12.77     
  7 Josh Ossmann           6                       10:08.00     
                          Softball Throw                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Josh Ossmann           6                          29-07     
  2 Matthew McCullough     K                          27-11     
  3 Emily Ossmann          5                          25-08     
  4 Kyle McCullough        3                          25-01     
  5 Kaleigh Miller        Pr                          20-01     
  6 Gracee Miles           K                          17-07     
  7 Owen Grimes           Pr                          16-03     
  8 Madilyn Miller        Pr                          12-04     
  9 Tarah Wayte           Pr                          11-10     
 10 Paul Branch           Pr                          11-09     
 11 Braedon Keszthelyi    Pr                          10-00     
 12 Louie Barbieri        Pr                           9-03     
 13 Peyton Branch         Pr                           7-11     
                             200 Meter Run                            
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ellen Farnsworth       6                          32.06           
  1 Ellen Farnsworth       6                          32.06           
  3 Mackenzi Grey          2                          48.00           
  4 Mallori Grey           2                          50.77           
  5 Matthew McCullough     K                          59.43           
  6 Charles Connelly       6                        1:14.11           
  7 Braedon Keszthelyi    Pr                        1:21.19           
  8 Unknown Unknown                                 1:23.35           
  9 Peyton Branch         Pr                        1:28.29           
                          400 Meter Run                         
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Emily Ossmann          5                        1:27.57     
  2 Sierra Leaphart                                 1:29.22
 
 
 
Legends of the Spring Track and Field Meet - 2/16/2013 9:18:25 PM         
          Panther Stadium on the Campus of Lecanto High School, Lecanto, FL         
                   Elite Mens 4x800 Meter Relay                  
==================================================================
    Team                                          Time  Wind   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Crystal River High School                  9:07.25          10
                  Elite Women 4x800 Meter Relay                  
==================================================================
    Team                                          Time  Wind   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lecanto High School A                     12:44.34          10
  1 Lecanto High School B                     14:21.30          10
  1 South Sumter High School                  16:23.16          10
                Classics womens 4x800 Meter Relay                
==================================================================
    Team                                          Time  Wind   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 South Sumter High School                  21:00.23          10
                       Elite Men High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Shawn Allen              Seven Rivers           6-02.00    10
  2 Richard Chaney           Lecanto High School    5-10.00     8
  3 Brandon Dawes            Lecanto High School    5-00.00     6
                      Elite Women High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Casey McKenna-Monroe     Lecanto High School    4-04.00    10
                     Classic Women Shot Put                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Freddie Bullock          South Sumter High Sc  20-03.00    10
                   Classic Women Discus Throw                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Freddie Bullock          South Sumter High Sc     50-01    10
                       Classic Womens Long Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Freddie Bullock          South Sumter High Sc   9-11.00   NWI    10
                          Elite Women Hurdles                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kylene Colasanti         Lecanto High School      16.48          10
  2 Lisa Bonadonnna          Lecanto High School      17.33           8
                           Elite Men Hurdles                          
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Robert Pinter            Lecanto High School      16.95          10
  2 Jon Aponte               Lecanto High School      17.01           8
                        Elite Women 100 Meter Dash                       
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kylene Colasanti         Lecanto High School      15.09        2    10
  2 Lisa Bonadonnna          Lecanto High School      15.77        2     8
  3 Carolyn Bonadonnna       Lecanto High School      16.29        2     6
  4 Shannon Straight         Lecanto High School      16.91        2     5
  5 Annemarie Saxer          Lecanto High School      16.93        1     4
  6 Kimberly Mello           Lecanto High School      17.95        2     3
  7 Marissa Balderis         Lecanto High School      18.23        1     2
  8 Margie Leturno           Lecanto High School      18.59        1     1
                        Elite  Men 100 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Robert Pinter            Lecanto High School      12.02        1    10
  2 Jon Aponte               Lecanto High School      13.45        1     8
  3 Steven Cline             Lecanto High School      13.76        1     6
  4 Brian Burns              Lecanto High School      14.27        1     5
  5 Donald Whitaker          Lecanto High School      14.43        1     4
  6 Larry Ferber             Lecanto High School      14.66        1     3
                     Elite Men One Mile Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Adam Truesdale           Forest                 4:54.00    10
  2 Joshua Varnadoe          Crystal River High S   6:38.00     8
  3 Steve Farnsworth         Masters                6:49.00     6
  4 Larry Ferber             Lecanto High School    7:17.00     5
  5 Carl Deblitz             Masters                8:33.00     4
                    Elite Women One Mile Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tara Gonzalez (Haddoc    Lecanto High School    5:57.00    10
  2 Jillian Swartz           Lecanto High School    9:14.00     8
  3 Carolyn Bonadonnna       Lecanto High School    9:15.00     6
  4 Annemarie Saxer          Lecanto High School    9:21.00     5
  5 Tina Hickman Cash        South Sumter High Sc  12:02.00   3.5
  5 Sarah Hickman Johnson    South Sumter High Sc  12:02.00   3.5
                       Elite Men Shot Put                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rob Thompson             Crystal River High S  46-08.00    10
  2 Rodney Lacey             Citrus High School    45-08.00     8
  3 James Mcmurray           Lecanto High School   43-09.50     6
  4 Richard Chaney           Lecanto High School   42-09.50     5
  5 Matthew Hinman           Crystal River High S  42-09.00     4
  6 Joe Thompson             Crystal River High S  36-05.00     3
  7 Mike Ossmann             Lecanto High School   35-09.00     2
  8 Andrew Dupler            Lecanto High School   33-03.50     1
  9 Philip LaBarbara         Lecanto High School   28-01.00     
 10 Carl Deblitz             Masters               25-02.00     
                      Elite Women Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sharlyn Aponte           Lecanto High School   33-06.00    10
                     ELite Men Discus Throw                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 James Mcmurray           Lecanto High School     157-07    10
  2 Rodney Lacey             Citrus High School      125-07     8
  3 Rob Thompson             Crystal River High S    122-11     6
  4 Andrew Dupler            Lecanto High School     117-01     5
  5 Matthew Hinman           Crystal River High S    101-01     4
  6 Mike Ossmann             Lecanto High School      67-06     3
                       Elite Women Discus                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Marcy Mills              Citrus High School       78-01    10
  2 Sharlyn Aponte           Lecanto High School      65-00     8
                  Elite Women 4x100 Meter Relay                  
==================================================================
    Team                                          Time  Wind   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lecanto High School A                      1:04.49          10
  1 Lecanto High School B                      1:10.51          10
                   Elite Mens 4x100 Meter Relay                  
==================================================================
    Team                                          Time  Wind   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lecanto High School A                        51.23          10
  1 Lecanto High School B                        55.14          10
  1 Crystal River High School                    56.01          10
                    Elite Mens 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Adam Truesdale           Forest                   57.92    10
  2 Justin Lawrence          Mitchell High School   1:11.54     8
  3 Matthew Hinman           Crystal River High S   1:15.12     6
  4 Doug Mays                Crystal River High S   1:15.78     5
  5 Larry Ferber             Lecanto High School    1:16.58     4
  6 Carl Deblitz             Masters                1:33.12     3
  7 Nathan Large             South Sumter High Sc   1:43.58     2
                    Elite Mens 800 Meter Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Adam Truesdale           Forest                 2:14.00    10
                   Elite Womens 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tara Gonzalez (Haddoc    Lecanto High School    2:52.00    10
  2 Marissa Balderis         Lecanto High School    3:28.00     8
  3 Casey McKenna-Monroe     Lecanto High School    3:30.00     6
  4 Tina Hickman Cash        South Sumter High Sc   4:19.00     5
  5 Sarah Hickman Johnson    South Sumter High Sc   5:09.00     4
                       Elite Men 200 Meter Dash                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Robert Pinter            Lecanto High School      27.89          10
  2 Unknown Unknown          Crystal River High S     32.35           8
  3 Justin Lawrence          Mitchell High School     33.08           6
  4 Donald Whitaker          Lecanto High School      33.85           5
  5 Matthew Hinman           Crystal River High S     34.17           4
  6 Doug Mays                Crystal River High S     35.99           3
  7 Rob Thompson             Crystal River High S     36.49           2
                      Elite Women 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kylene Colasanti         Lecanto High School      38.00          10
  2 Lisa Bonadonnna          Lecanto High School      39.00           8
  3 Jillian Swartz           Lecanto High School      40.00           6
  4 Carolyn Bonadonnna       Lecanto High School      41.00           5
  5 Marissa Balderis         Lecanto High School      42.00           4
                    Elite Women Two Mile Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tara Gonzalez (Haddoc    Lecanto High School   14:02.00    10
  2 Lisa Bonadonnna          Lecanto High School   16:01.00     8
                     Elite Men Two Mile Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Zach Ezzell              Crystal River High S  14:03.00    10
  2 Jon Bilby                Lecanto High School   14:45.00     8
                        Elite Male Triple Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Richard Chaney           Lecanto High School   38-06.00   NWI    10
  2 Brandon Dawes            Lecanto High School   37-09.00   NWI     8
  3 Philip LaBarbara         Lecanto High School   30-00.00   NWI     6
  4 Carl Deblitz             Masters               22-02.00   NWI     5
                         Elite Male Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brandon Dawes            Lecanto High School   19-00.00   NWI    10
  2 Richard Chaney           Lecanto High School    18-0.50   NWI     8
  3 Philip LaBarbara         Lecanto High School   15-03.00   NWI     6
  4 Jon Aponte               Lecanto High School   14-07.00   NWI     5
  5 Donald Whitaker          Lecanto High School   12-01.00   NWI     4
  6 Steven Cline             Lecanto High School    12-0.50   NWI     3
  7 Carl Deblitz             Masters               10-10.50   NWI     2
                    Classic Women 800 Meters                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Colleen Epstein          South Sumter High Sc   4:19.95    10
  2 Freddie Bullock          South Sumter High Sc   5:00.23     8
                      Elite Men Pole Vault                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brian Burns              Lecanto High School   11-06.00    10
                     Elite Womens 400 Meters                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tara Gonzalez (Haddoc    Lecanto High School    1:09.88    10
  2 Lisa Bonadonnna          Lecanto High School    1:24.74     8
  3 Shannon Straight         Lecanto High School    1:33.97     6
  4 Ginny Haddock            Lawndale               2:50.97     5
                   Elite Men 4x400 Meter Relay                   
==================================================================
    Team                                          Time  Wind   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mitchell High School A                     5:05.43          10
  1 Lecanto High School A                      5:14.35          10
               Elite Women 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lecanto High School A                      5:53.03    10
  2 Lecanto High School B                      6:01.70     8
  3 South Sumter High School                   8:04.42     6
 
        Varsity Girls Team Scores (19 Events Scored)       
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lecanto High School         275    100  71   18   18   28    0 
  2 South Sumter High School    92      2   34    0    6   30    0 
  3 Crystal River High School   11     11    0    0    0    0    0 
  4 Forest                      10     10    0    0    0    0    0 
  4 Citrus High School          10      0    0    0    0   10    0 
  6 Mitchell High School         8      8    0    0    0    0    0 
  7 Lawndale                     5      5    0    0    0    0    0 
  8 Masters                      3      3    0    0    0    0    0 

        Varsity Boys Team Scores (15 Events Scored)        
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lecanto High School         228    51   13   18    0   116   0 
  2 Crystal River High School   82     17   18    0    0   27    0 
  3 Forest                      20      0   20    0    0    0    0 
  4 Masters                     17      0   10    0    0    7    0 
  5 Mitchell High School        16      6    0    0    0    0    0 
  5 Citrus High School          16      0    0    0    0   16    0 
  7 Seven Rivers                10      0    0    0    0   10    0
 
 
 
 
 
 
Comments