Hi, we are proud to present our stunning girls , Omorose Crystal Reflection of Athanasius ,  Birkhall Bintanath of Athanasius ShCM 

Thank you to Mrs Valerie Jones (Omorose Pharaohs)  and Mrs Claire Hindley (Birkhall hounds ) for giving us the opportunity to own these beautiful show girls 

and bring them into our loving home 

 INTRODUCING OUR NEW IMPORT FROM SWEDEN , LONG AWAITED BOY TAZ , REAL LIFE ANUBIS OF ATHANASIUS , would like to thanks mrs m johansson  (Real Life Kennels) http://www.kennelreallife.se/     & Malin Hjelm at  Brantkullen's    for entrusting us with this wonderful special lad  , who will be our foundation dog for our own kennel name , to be mated to ruby to start off our own Athanasius line in the future  WATCH THIS SPACE xxxxx      

Please visit us on Facebook  http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100001641682848   



amber 2/3/09
Omorose Crystal Reflection Of Athanasius
SIRE = IRCH ANKORS ERNUTET AT BIRKHALL
DAM = OMOROSE ASTARTE FLAME


ambers 

SHOW RESULTS FOR 2010 - 


OMOROSE

CRYSTAL REFLECTION OF 

ATHANASIUS

2/3/09





March 28th  = The Hound Show Open ,Pharaoh classes , Judge Mrs H thompson .

1st JB  1ST PGB.   

(Qualified for The Welsh Junior

 of the

 year 2011)


April 25th  =   Welks Champ Show , Pharaoh classes,   Judge Mr Ben Reynolds Frost.

1st JB    , 

1st PGB    , 

LB 2nd


(QUALIFIED FOR CRUFTS 

2011)



April  2nd   =   Border Counties Hound Club Open Show , pharaoh classes,  Judge Mrs Anthea Fox

2nd PG    ,  

 L  1st   ,   

 O  1st.



May 7th The National  Champ Show , Pharaoh classes , Judge Mr Michael Harrison 

1st JB ,  

 LB  2nd  

 OB  4th 



May 23rd  SK.C  Champ Show ,  Pharaoh classes  Mr . Michael   Cocozza

JB  1st  , 

PGB  2nd  ,   

LB 4th.



June 6th  Pharaoh Hound Champ Show , Pharaoh classes ,  Judge Mrs Sheila  Simm 

 (ph breed specialist)

JB  2nd  ,  

PGB  1st 



July  25th  Leeds Champ Show  Judge Mr Martin Sanders.

JB 1st



Blackpool Watson Park Companion Show ,  Judge's   Mrs  C Hutton , Mrs B Cody , Mrs V Jones (PH breed specialist),

AVNSC HOUND PG   2nd  ,   

PH Open  1st .



August 20th   The Welsh Kennel Club PH Class  Judge Mrs P Mottershaw 

JB   2nd 



September 5th   Ashton Under Lyne & District Kennel Association  Limit  show,  

Judge Mr B Everill. 

AV HOUND OPEN 2nd 


September  17th   Darlington Dog  Champ Show Society  . PH Classes Judge Mr Tom  H Johnston 

PGB   2nd 



25th september   Llay Dog Show , Judge Mrs Pat Broadhead 

Hound or gundog    1st

  &

BIS 



October 3rd Pharaoh Hound Open Show        Judge Miss Serena Parker  (Serenaker) 

(ph breed specialist)

PGB   2nd 


October 24th   The Fylde  Kennel Association Opens show     Judge Mrs B Herbert (ph breed specialist)

2nd ph Open 


October 31st The Midland Counties Champ Show     Judge Mr Ellis Hulme 

3rd PGB 


November 14th The Hyde & District Canine Association  Open Show   Judge Mrs Melanie Spavin

PH PG 1ST 
















































SHOW RESULTS FOR 2011

OMOROSE CRYSTAL REFLECTION

OF ATHANASIUS (AMBER)


2ND JANUARY Haywood & Radcliffe Canine Socitey. Judge Miss E Newton

1ST PG

15th Jan     Clitheroe & District Kennel Association .judge Jean Hallett (loretto)

2ND OPEN 


January 29th  Huddersfield & District Canine Assosiation  , Judge Ms Kay Barret

OPEN 1ST 



Feb 12th  St helens & District canine society , Judge Mr Robert Dunlop

ph PG  1st


Feb 20th Ashton Underlyne & District Kennel Association , Judge Mrs Christine Rees (TALKACCATUR)

PH OPEN  5TH 

CRUFTS 2011 JUDGE MR ESPEN ENGH

 

LIMIT BITCH 4TH 


27th march The hound Association Open  Show  judge Mr Frank Borg 

1st limit


17th April The Ancient Hunting Hounds Of Egypt Open show judge Lin Macmanus

2nd limit b


17TH APRIL ACCRINGTON & DISTRICT CANINE ASSOCIATION OPEN , JUDGE FRANK WHYTE (KAZVAL)

3RD OPEN D/B


29TH APRIL WELKS CHAMPIONSHIP  SHOW ,JUDGE BRYCE SMITH

2ND LIMIT B

HAS NOW QUALIFIED FOR CRUFTS 2012


7TH MAY , THE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW , JUDGE ANTHONY BOGIOVANNI

LIMIT B 3rd


15TH MAY   BLACKPOOL CHARITY SHOW, JUDGE MRS JOYCE TURNER ( TURARK)

1ST OB 





20TH MAY, THE SKC CHAMP SHOW, JUDGE MRS DIANE SPAVIN


3RD LB PH


5TH JUNE THE PHARAOH HOUND CHAMP SHOW , JUDGE MRS DAGMAR KENIS


4TH LB


25TH  JUNE   BLACKPOOL CHAMP SHOW JUDGE MR COLIN D ASHMORE


3RD OB



2nd  july, Vale of clwyd canine society open show judge mrs linda hawley (bennae)


2nd AVNSC HOUND 

2ND JULY  vale of clwyd canine society companion show 

1st av open  & BIS

31st july Pentraeth Companion Show (Rotary Club) at Wern Farm Anglesy. 


Judge Mr Darryl Huges (Bodrhonyn)


1ST AV OPEN .



13TH AUGUST ....THE PARK, GELLI GYNAN HALL LLANARMON- Y-IAL.judge 

Mrs sheila Ritchens

1ST AV OPEN 


20TH AUGUST PANTYMYWYN SHOW judge mr Derek Garside  (mieleth)

AV HOUND  1ST & RES BIS.

20T AUG PANTYMYWYN SHOW 

JUDGE MR DEREK GARSIDE

1ST AV HOUND & RES BIS 

29th august, Flint & Deeside K9 Soc 

judge sue bartholemue

G 1ST 




show wins for amber 

2012 

crufts 2012 

11th march judge mr s.c milner

PGB 4TH 

5th may ,Anglesey k9 soc 

judge Mr Gray (sygar)

2nd pg ph 





Website counter    
Free Counter   


ruby 29/11/09

Birkhall Bintanath Of Athanasius ShCM.
SIRE = GCH/AMCH HALLAM'S BUSIRIS RA QENA
DAM = IRCH ANTEFA'S RENENET AT BIRKHALL
(IMP SWE)

rubys
SHOW RESULTS FOR 2010 -



BIRKHALL

BINTANATH OF AT
HANASIUS
 ShCM

 
29/11/09








May 29th  The Welsh Northern Counties & Colwyn  Canine Club  Open Show  . Judge Mr Joe Chorley 

AVNSC Puppy  1st ,     &

  1st AVNSC Hound  Group &   Best puppy ,  

(was only 6 months old on day

 of the 

show )



June 26th  Blackpool Champ Show   Judge Mr J Robertson , 

 pharaoh Class 2nd  JB ,

 &

  The Pro Plan  Pup Of The Year  Class 5th

  ( out of 45 entries )



July 10th  East Of England Champ Show  Judge Mrs J Peak 

Pharaoh Class    PB 1st    BEST PUPPY BITCH 


 ( QUALIFIED FOR CRUFTS 2011).


July 25th  Leeds Champ Show , Judge  Mr Martin Sanders 

PB  2nd 



August 1st   ,  Watson  Park Companion Show , judges Mrs V Jones (ph breed specialist), Mrs B cody & Miss C Hutton,

Best D/B over 18 inches   1st,   

PH P   1st 

&

BEST PUPPY PH,   

 AVNSC Puppy  1st

 AVNSC Hound Puppy  1st

1st in junior Handling 6 - 11 Yrs ( with my son Ieuan) Overall Winners of JH from 4 Classes 

Best Novelty In Show 


Res BPIS (only beaten by another puppy which won BIS !) .



August 7th    The Hound Champ Show PH Class  , Judge  Mrs Jenny Startup

PB   1st    

BEST PUPPY BITCH 



August  20th   The Welsh Kennel Club  PH Class, Judge  Mrs P Mottershaw 

PB 2nd 



September 5th  Ashton under Lyne & District Kennel Association Limit show   , Judge Mr B Everill.

AV HOUND PUPPY    1st.



September 17th   Darlington Dog  Champ Show Society  PH class .Judge Mr Tom H Johnston

PB 1ST 

BEST PUPPY BITCH



september 25th      Llay dog show  ,Judge Mrs Pat Broadhead

Any variety Puppy    1st 

Best condition 1st

BPIS .



October 3rd ... Pharaoh Hound Open Show ...... Judge Miss Serena Parker  (serenaker)

(ph breed specialist)

BPB    & BPIB (BPIS)



October 24th    The fylde Kennel Association Open Show   Judge Mrs B Herbert (Darusmar)

(ph breed specialist)

1st Junior ph ,   


(Qualified for The Welsh Junior Of

 The 

Year 2011)


BPIB,  BOB (at only ten months 

old )



October 31st  The Midland Counties Champ Show   judge Mr Ellis Hulme

1st  pb , Best opposite sex puppy in breed, 

& 6th out of 40 entries in the Dog world/purina pro plan Pup of the year . AV hound puppy bitch  class       judge Jeff Luscott


November 13th  The Caernarfon & District Canine Society Open Show   Judge Mrs L Pemberton

AV HOUND JUNIOR 1ST 


 November  14th  The Hyde & District Canine Society  Open Show    Judge  Mrs Melanie Spavin

PH JUNIOR 1ST  BPIB & BOB & GROUP3 puppy 


November 20th  Wrexham & District Kennel Association Judge Mrs M Davies 

AV Hound Puppy  2ND  

AV OPEN KEITH DAVIES MEMORIAL STAKES 3RD 

( OUT OF OVER 16 ADULT DOGS ENTERED) STILL A PUPPY ! 


November 21st   Urmston & Flixton Davyhulm Society Judge Mr Les Siddal

PH JUNIOR 2ND 


5th December  Maghull & Merseyside Canine Society Judge Mrs S Campbell

PH PG 1ST  & BOB

 

12TH DECEMBER  The LKA CHAMP SHOW Judge Mr S Parsons

ANSC JB    3rd 


19TH DECEMBER  The wirral Kennel Association. Judge Mr Jeff Luscott (jalus)

1ST AVNSC HOUND junior


HAS ALSO BEEN CHOSEN FOR THE LINE UP OF 64 DOGS TO COMPETE FOR THE WELSH JUNIOR OF THE YEAR IN FEB 2011


SHOW RESULTS FOR 2011

BIRKHALL BINTANATH OF 

ATHANASIUS ShCM (RUBY)

 

 
2ND JANUARY Haywood & Radcliffe Canine Society. Judge Miss E Newton

1st junior   &  RES BOB

HAS NOW QUALIFIED FOR WELSH JUNIOR OF THE YEAR 2012

15th Jan    Clitheroe & District kennel Association  . judge Jean Hallett (loretto)

1ST PG


Jan 29th  Huddersfield & District Canine Assosiation    . Judge Ms Kay Barret (stranwith)

 BIS judge Mr David Haworth (Moorbrook/ Arkview )

SPECIAL YEARLING 1st , & HOUND GROUP 1 , ALSO BOB &

 BIS  at only 14 months old on the day .

HAS NOW QUALIFIED FOR CRUFTS 2012


Feb 12th St Helens & District canine Society , Judge Mr Robert Dunlop

ph Junior 1st & BOB


Feb 20th Ashton Underlyne & District Kennel Association, Judge Mrs Christine Rees (TALKACCATUR)  & HOUND GROUP JUDGE MR RUSSELL MOSEDALE

PH GRADUATE   1ST  & BOB  & HOUND GROUP 3 


26TH FEB     THE WELSH JUNIOR OF THE   

YEAR 

judge Mrs Ann Mcdonald.   GOT TO THE 2ND ROUND


CRUFTS 2011 JUDGE MR ESPEN ENGH

SPECIAL JUNIOR BITCH  2ND 


27th March The Hound  Association Open  Show , judge Mr Frank Borg 

2nd junior 


17th April  The Ancient Hunting Dogs Of Egypt Open show judge Lin Macmanus
4th junior d/b

22nd April Accrington & District canine ass open , judge Frank Whyte (KAZVAL)
2ND PG D/B



29TH APRIL WELKS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW, JUDGE BRYCE SMITH 

1ST JUNIOR B 

7TH MAY THE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW , JUDGE ANTHONY BOGIOVANNI

JB  2nd

14TH MAY , REDDITCH & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY, JUDGE MARTIN PHILLIPS (JAEVA)

YEARLING PH  2nd 


15TH MAY   BLACKPOOL CHARITY SHOW , JUDGE MRS JOYCE TURNER (TURARK)

1ST JB PH ,  BOB &   BIS

20TH MAY , THE SKC CHAMP SHOW, JUDGE MRS DIANE SPAVIN.

1ST JB PH

29TH MAY,  CHESTER CITY & COUNTY CANINE SOCIETY OPEN SHOW,
JUDGE MR J CHORLEY
1ST AVNSC PG HOUND ,BEST ANVSC HOUND & HOUND GROUP 1


5TH JUNE THE PHARAOH HOUND CHAMP SHOW, JUDGE MRS DAGMAR KENIS

1ST PGB,   1ST JUNIOR HANDLER WITH MY SON IEUAN 

25TH JUNE  BLACKPOOL CHAMP SHOW , JUDGE MR COLIN D ASHMORE 

1ST  PGB

26TH JUNE ,  CAPRICORN COMPANION DOG SHOW , PONTYBODKIN . JUDGE MRS DOREEN ELLIS

1ST SPORTING & BIS

2nd july  ,Vale of clwyd canine socitey open show , judge mrs linda hawley (bennae)

1st graduate AVNSC hound

2nd july , vale of clwyd canine society companion show 

2nd av sporting 

10th july, East of England Champ Show , judge Mrs Diane Cook

1st pgb

17th july Oswestry & District kennel Association open show, judge Mr Robin Sadler (closebridge)

1st AVNSC HOUND PG , BAVNSC HOUND, HOUND GROUP 1 , & RES BIS
THIS WIN HAS GAINED RUBY HER ShCM TITLE. at only 19 months of age

30th july Ruthin Canine Society judge Mrs Barbara W Henny (jogrinder)

1ST AVNSC HOUND GRADUATE.

M

31st july Pentraeth Companion Show (Rotary Club) at Wern Farm Anglesy. 


Judge Mr Darryl Huges (Bodrhonyn)

1ST AV SPORTING AND BIS. 


6th August THE HOUND ASSOCIATION 

CHAMP SHOW . judge mr keith thornton

PGB 1ST



THE PARK, GELLI GYNAN HALL 

LLANARMON- Y-IAL.judge Mrs sheila 

Ritchens

1ST AV HOUND & BIS



19TH AUGUST ...THE WELSH KENNEL CLUB

 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW judge Mrs Eleanor 

Bothwell

PGB  1ST & RESERVE BITCH CC.

RUBY HAS NOW 

GAINED 

HER STUD BOOK 

NUMBER

QUALIFYING HER FOR 

CRUFTS FOR LIFE !


20TH AUGUST ... PANTYMYWYN SHOW 

Judge Mr Derek Garside (mieleth)

1ST      IN  JUNIOR HANDLING WITH SON ,12 TO 16 YRS 

28TH AUG , st george show  1ST AV 

HOUND & bis



29th aug , flint and deeside k9 soc 

judge mrs sue batholemue 

O 2nd 



15th oct llandudno open show 

judge mr richard morris (lascoed)

1st avnsc hound & bavnsc hound 



13th nov the border counties hound ass

judge mrs j.b williams (tysgoll)

1st O ph & BOB 


20th nov , rhyl k9 soc 

judge mr nigel blackstock

1st avnsc hound O, bavnsc hound , & 

res bis 


show results for ruby 

2012 



11th febuary , St helens &District k9 soc 

judge mr m finkel 

1st ph o & BOB 


11th march crufts 

2012 

judge mr s.c  milner 

2nd LB 


24th march Bootle & crosby & South 

Liverpool k9 soc 

judge mr fred ellington

0ph 1st . BOB , & HOUND GROUP 2 




7th april , rochdale & District k9 soc 

judge mr daniel roberts (swanford)

1st ph o , BOS, RES BOB 



15th april The Hunting Dogs Of Ancient 

Egypt Show 

judge mrs j.r smith (willowbrae)

3rd LB PH 
 


28TH april , WELKS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 

judge mr m caple .


LB 3rd 

5th may. Anglesey k9 soc show ,

 judge mr Gray (sygar)

1st ph open , BOB & HOUND GROUP 2


19th May , THE SCOTTISH KENNEL 

CLUB CH SHOW . judge Mrs A 

Macdonald 

LB 1ST 


27th may, Chester City & County Canine society , judge Mrs. W Minshull
ph O 1ST  & BOB
3RD June , The Pharaoh Hound Club Champ Show , judge nigel blackstock
LB 3rd







Taz 29/7/11
Real Life Anubis Of Athanasius
 (IMP SWE)
SIRE = SWE, NOR, FIN CH ANTEFA'S NIMROD
DAM=  SWE CH EZHAR ELVEN LIGHT



TAZ

SHOW RESULTS FOR 
2012

REAL LIFE ANUBIS OF ATHANASIUS (IMP SWE)




29/7/11



11th feb St Helens & Dis k9 soc 
judge mr m finkel
ph j 2nd 

24th march ,Bootle & Crosby & South Liverpool K9
 Soc 
judge mr fred ellington 
ph J 2nd 

7th april , Rochdale & District K9 Soc 
ph J 1st & BOB 
QUALIFED FOR WELSH JUNIOR OF THE YEAR 2013 

15th april The Hunting Dogs Of Ancient Egypt Show 
judge mrs j.r smith (willowbrae)
1st ph J,  bpib, best male ph, bos ph , & RES BPIS .

28TH APRIL , WELKS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 
judge mr m caple 
J D 2nd  
HAS NOW QUALIFIED FOR CRUFTS 2013 (1ST TIME OUT AT A CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW)

5th may anglesea & district k9 soc,
judge Mr Gray (sygar)
pg 1st , BPIB & HOUND PUPPY GROUP 1

7th may pedwar pawen show. 
judge alan hargreaves
av puppy 2ND , AV SPORTING 2ND , AV HOUND /TERRIER 3RD .

19TH MAY ,The Scottish Kennel Club CH Show 
judge mrs a macdonald 
JD 1st , BPD & BPIB
27th may, Chester City & County Canine society , judge Mrs. W Minshull
ph G 1st and  bpib & hpg2
3rd june , The Pharaoh Hound Club Champ Show . judge nigel blackstock.
SP B D 1ST 
JD 2ND