Latest Exam Results‎ > ‎June-2011‎ > ‎

jipmer entrance exam 2011 results and MERIT List

jipmer entrance exam 2011 results and MERIT List

JIPMER MBBS entrance examinations Results for the year 2011 has announced today by the Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER) and This entrance examinations were held on 5th June for admissions in to the MBBS course for the academic session of 2011-2012.

The allotment of seats  Date :13th July on the basis of the merit list.

NOTE:
1.The students are also requested to submit their original certificates as per the terms given in the prospectus.
2.he candidates belonging to the ‘unreserved’ and the ‘Puducherry unreserved’ category will have to get their certificates
3.verified on 13th July between 10 am and 1 pm.

For More Details please log on to Official Website : http://www.jipmer.edu/

MERIT LIST CATEGORY WISE

MBBS ENTRANCE EXAMINATION MERIT LIST 2011 
CATEGORY - UNRESERVED (UR) 
     
 S.No. Roll No. Name Marks 
 1. 519238 TANVI JAIN 177 
 2. 502864 ANKITA KANWAR 177 
 3. 531125 JILNA JOHNY THEKKANATH 177 
 4. 513228 ABHINAV AGARWAL 176 
 5. 512595 MUKUL DUDANI 176 
 6. 513979 JITHIN MATHEW 175 
 7. 503715 ANUSHA NARAYANAN 175  
 8. 532935 ARVIND SURESH 174 
 9. 520391 SONIA AGRAWAL 173 
 10. 517258 PALAK GUPTA 173 
 11. 520861 SUSHOBHAN SAHA 173 
 12. 532810 NAVEEN RANJITH 173 
 13. 512133 SIVASHISH BANERJEE 173 
 14. 521400 HEMANT TYAGI 173 
 15. 531037 ABHIJITH R A 173 
 16. 519052 UTKARSHA AGARWAL 172 
 17. 520122 SRUTI MISHRA 172 
 18. 530122 JOYES MARY JOSE 172 
 19. 532747 ABHINAND SUBRAMANIAN 172 
 20. 520660 APAAR DADLANI 171 
 21. 521309 RAJAT KHURANA 171 
 22. 522080 SHREY BALANI 171 
 23. 513364 ABHIMANYU SAMADDER 171 
 24. 532682 SUSRUTHA. P NARAYANAN 171 
 25. 530268 MINU CATHERINE ABRAHAM 171 
 26. 500293 SRIPARTHA KRISHNAYERR A 171 
 27. 502041 PALAK SINGHAI 171 
 28. 500824 ASHWITHA RAVI 171 
 29. 530290 SHARAN MURALI 170 
 30. 511640 VARSHA  MISHRA 170 
 31. 531787 JYOTHI S 170  
 32. 501220 NABEEL MUHAMMED 170 
 33. 531364 MITHUN ABRAHAM SANTHOSH 170 
 34. 518407 ARMAANJEET SINGH 170 
 35. 536427 T.HARSHAVARDHAN 170 
 36. 518076 SHARIQUE ALAM 170 
 37. 529337 VARUN B NAIR 170 
 38. 533310 ABHIJITH ANIL 170 
 39. 516391 SUMAIYAH FAIZAN 169 
 40. 502393 HIMBALA TANEJA 169 
 41. 519432 ANUBHAV PAL 169 
 42. 521299 JYOTSNA SHARMA 169 
 43. 513429 SHREYASHI JHA 169 
 44. 502755 ASEEM GUPTA 169  
 45. 503308 K A SUMANA 169 
 46. 519409 SAURABH PANDEY 169 
 47. 511927 SWATI 169 
 48. 535631 SUDHIR SHANKAR MANE 169 
 49. 511577 PAROMITA DAS 169 
 50. 522245 SOUMYA SAXENA 169 
 51. 512688 ABHISHEK SENGUPTA 169


 MBBS ENTRANCE EXAMINATION MERIT LIST 2011 
 CATEGORY - OTHER BACKWARD CLASSES (OBC)
 
     
 S. No. Roll No. Name Marks 
 1. 530290 SHARAN MURALI 170 
 2. 511927 SWATI 169 
 3. 529162 ROSHNI SULTHANA. K.P 168 
 4. 521681 ASTHA SACHAN 168 
 5. 531850 RUBEENA ABDUL JABBAR 168 
 6. 534036 MUNIZA BAI 168 
 7. 537115 LASYA GUDURU 168 
 8. 531521 VINAYAKUMAR.K. 167 
 9. 530922 ANEETA J PALLATH 167 
 10. 530048 HAMNA MARIYAM IQBAL 166 
 11. 510405 VIKRANT KUMAR 166 
 12. 518246 ANTARA 166 
 13. 531745 DEVIKA S RAJ 166 
 14. 511109 BITTU 166 
 15. 516643 ASTHA SHARMA 166 
 16. 531237 VRINDA VIJAYAN 166 
 17. 531224 IRFAN V 165 
 18. 500901 NOOR MEHANDI 165 
 19. 512624 SURYA PRAKASH 165 
 20. 536803 GURRAM MOUNIKA 165 
 21. 504060 MITHUN MOHAN 165 
 22. 518557 ANSAR AHMAD 164 
 23. 516268 REETIKA GUPTA 164 
 24. 511977 BIJAYA LAXMI 164 
 25. 514884 MRITYUNJAY SHARMA 164 
 26. 500174 DRISHYA D 164 
 27. 528967 REMI REMAKANTH 164 
 28. 529455 NIKITA LOPEZ 164 
 29. 514049 GHANSHY.M SINGH 163 
 30. 514112 MOHD ASLAM 163 
 31. 517524 SUMAN 163 
 32. 530777 MUHSIN V K 163 
 33. 531358 ANISH NAIR 163 
 34. 535999 A G V NARESH 163 
 35. 529409 ARUN JAGATH A S 163 
 36. 532176 ASMIN FAIZEL S 163 
 37. 514332 KAMLESH KUMAR YADAV 162 
 38. 532338 SURUMY .P. SULAIMAN 162 
 39. 537241 M. SANTOSHA 162 
 40. 535549 MEGHANA SINGH 162 
 41. 529981 HUSNA.P.C 162 
 42. 503492 NISHA 162 
 43. 530553 SUNEET JOHN JOSEPH 162 
 44. 520397 KUNAL KUMAR 161 
 45. 512296 SINKU KUMARI 161 
 46. 521340 ANJANA RAO 161 
 47. 512342 AFREEN ALI 161 
 48. 531582 AMRITHA R ANAND 161 
 49. 532526 ASWINRAJ 161

MBBS ENTRANCE EXAMINATION MERIT LIST 2011 
 CATEGORY -SCHEDULED CASTE (SC)
 
     
 S. No. Roll No. Name Marks 


 1. 502513 HARSH 167 
 2. 508378 NULI MUNI KIRAN 167 
 3. 537169 ANUDEEP YEKULA 160 
 4. 514119 DEVI PRASAD 159 
 5. 529419 KRISHNA MOHAN P 159 
 6. 536545 M.U. BALACHANDER 158 
 7. 529983 AVINA.J. 158 
 8. 528299 ARNAB MANDAL 157 
 9. 533268 ARJUN GOPI 157 
 10. 530404 AISWARYA  A  V 157 
 11. 532659 LAVANYA  MURUGAN 156 
 12. 537394 INGILALA LAKSHMI THANUJA 155 
 13. 516147 PRAGATI  GAUTAM 154 
 14. 514785 JUGNU KANT 153 
 15. 537534 ROKKAM SUNNY JOEL 153 
 16. 516726 APRAJITA  SINGH 153 
 17. 532279 ATHIRA.S.MADHU 153 
 18. 537483 CHINTALAPUDI SURYAPRAKASH 153 
 19. 512746 SHREYOSI MANDAL 153 
 20. 515530 PIYUSH VERMA 152 
 21. 536833 TUMMAPUDI  AMAR 152 
 22. 521247 IPSITA MOHAPATRA 152 
 23. 502189 POLIDAS GIRIDHARAGOPAL 152 
 24. 520432 ASHISH NIRANJAN 151 
 25. 518837 NITHYA RAGAVI RAJENDRAN 151 
 26. 512116 AMRIK BARMAN 151


MBBS ENTRANCE EXAMINATION MERIT LIST 2011 
 CATEGORY - SCHEDULED TRIBE (ST) 
     
 S. No. Roll No. Name Marks 
 1. 517259 BALRAM MEENA 157 
 2. 518298 PRIYANKA PANGTEY 153 
 3. 534821 D SREENIVASULU 152 
 4. 512051 PRATIBHA ALICE XESS 151 
 5. 509501 P. AUGUSTINE 150 
 6. 535636 JARUPULLA PARVATHI 149 
 7. 534878 MALAVATH ARAVIND 148 
 8. 512988 NIBHA MINJ 147 
 9. 522157 ABHINAV KUMAR 146 
 10. 502659 PARITOSH SHARMA 146 
 11. 520463 CHAITALI JOYCE XAXA 146 
 12. 518311 SONALI THAKUR 145 
 13. 518369 REBEKAH SUBBA 145 
 14. 522397 HIMANSHU MEEN 144 
 15. 509471 TONTANGA MOMOSON MARING 142 
 16. 519265 NAINCY PENDRO 141 
 17. 536644 SOWRI UMA KOLAKA 141 
 18. 517662 NARENDRA RATHIA 139 
 19. 500268 CHIRANJEEVI H 138 
 20. 511556 RAVI SHANKAR LAKRA 135 
 21. 514620 MANOJ KUMAR MEENA 135 
 22. 515634 CHOTHMAL MEE A 134 
 23. 502662 ADITI RAWAL 134 
 24. 511465 IPSA KUJUR 134 
 25. 517233 RACHEL CYNTHIA TIRKEY 134


MBBS ENTRANCE EXAMINATION MERIT LIST 2011 
CATEGORY - ORTHOPAEDIC PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED (OPH) 
 
S.No. Roll No. Name Category Marks 
1 515564 PREETI KUSHWAHA UR, OPH 140 
2 502021 VISHAL TIWARI UR, OPH 139 
3 514326 DHIRENDRA SINGH OBC, OPH 135 
4 514674 SHARAD KUMAR OBC, OPH 133 
5 515527 LABH SINGH UR, OPH 128 
6 514225 GOVIND SINGH OBC, OPH 127 
7 515314 AJAY KUMAR SHUKLA UR, OPH 126 
8 515347 MUBASHSHIR QAMAR UR, OPH 123 
9 510609 SATISH KUMAR YADAV OBC, OPH 119 
10 531410 HARIKRISHNAN .G UR, OPH 118 
11 514857 PRADEEP KUMAR SHARMA OBC, OPH 117 
12 515954 ADARSH KUMAR SONKAR SC, OPH 115


MBBS ENTRANCE EXAMINATION MERIT LIST 2011 
 PUDUCHERRY UNRESERVED CATEGORY (P-UR) 
     
 S.No. Roll No. Name Marks 
 1. 524664 A.R.PRANAVI 165 
 2. 526387 KADAMBARI.R 165 
 3. 527330 PRAKASH L D 162 
 4. 524063 MANAVALAN.M 162 
 5. 523047 LAKSHMI PRIYA T.R. 162 
 6. 525343 PRASUN BHASKAR 158 
 7. 523985 NIVYA MATHEW 158 
 8. 524572 JOE VIMAL RAJ A V 157 
 9. 526654 AVADH A VITHLANI 156 
 10. 516170 ARPIT VARSHNEY 152 
 11. 522633 ARUNIMA SAXENA 151 
 12. 524264 SARANYA.R 151 
 13. 523138 SINDUJA RAMANAN 150 
 14. 526531 PRADEEPKUMAR.S 149 
 15. 524906 C.DIVYALAKSHMI 149 
 16. 522824 RAMPRASATH.K.S 149 
 17. 524439 VISHWANATH.B 148 
 18. 527022 AKSHAYA V 148 
 19. 523498 SAURADEEP DAS 147 
 20. 524788 ABISHA REZIA R 146 
 21. 522790 KAUSHIKI SAHA 145 
 22. 524011 ANGELINE MARY S 144 
 23. 524790 ANUSHA REBECCA R 144 
 24. 524022 SHANMATHI S 143 
 25. 525003 DASA VIGNESH.K 143 
 26. 526826 DANGUDUBIYAM SRIVENKATA PRATAP 143 
 27. 526659 POZHILAN 141


MBBS ENTRANCE EXAMINATION MERIT LIST 2011 
 CATEGORY - PUDUCHERRY OTHER BACKWARD CLASSES (P-OBC)  
     
 S.No. Roll No. Name Marks 
 1 524572 JOE VIMAL RAJ A V 157 
 2 526531 PRADEEPKUMAR.S 149 
 3 524906 C.DIVYALAKSHMI 149 
 4 524439 VISHWANATH.B 148 
 5 524011 ANGELINE MARY S 144 
 6 526659 POZHILAN 141 
 7 522557 AJIN WYCLIFF.D 140 
 8 523174 ARIFUNHERA.J 139 
 9 523691 PRAVEEN KUMAR R.K 138 
 10 524517 KULOTHUNGAN.S 138 
 11 527394 BARANITHARAN S 138 
 12 523121 RAGAVAN.C 137 
 13 525666 SHYLVIA CHRISTY J 136 
 14 525393 RAGASUDHA.R 136 
 15 523841 PRAVEEN.J 135 
 16 525640 JAYARANJEETHAM J 133 
 17 527318 SOUNDARIYA A 132 
 18 518898 PRIYA SINGH 131 
 19 527538 R.THEAKARAJAN 131 
 20 524196 LAURA ROSARIO.J 131 
 21 527408 VISHNU PRASATH.N 130 
 22 524436 PAVITHRA.M 130 
 23 527568 SURUTHI.P 129 
 24 522657 S.KATHIJATHUL HIDHAYA 129


MBBS ENTRANCE EXAMINATION MERIT LIST 2011 
 CATEGORY - PUDUCHERRY SCHEDULED CASTE (P-SC)
 
     
 S.No. Roll No. Name Marks 
  1 524475 SOWMIYA J 136   
  2 524073 KEERTHI.A.R 131   
  3 525296 VIDHYAVINODHINI.R 130   
  4 524508 PADMAVATHY 124   
  5 526562 RAAJESHWARAN M.A. 122   
  6 522623 J.HARIHARASUDAN 120   
  7 525437 JAYASHANKARY.S 119   
  8 524026 T.BINDU MOUNIKA 118   
  9 524801 KAVIYAPRIYA.N. 113   
  10 525966 MITHUN D 112

Comments