Schedule

     
    2013-2014 Husky Basketball Schedule
     
        GAME INFORMATION
     RESULT


     







    VS.


    Friday December 13, 2013
    Reed Point, MT

    GAME TIME: 2:00pm
    RPR TIP OFF TOURNAMENT

    YCCHS
    KNIGHTS
    NON-CONFERENCENON-CONFERENCE
     

    Loss
    25-59



     







    VS.



    http://billingswest.billings.k12.mt.us/

    Saturday December 14, 2013
    Reed Point, MT

    GAME TIME: 5:00pm
    RPR TIP OFF TOURNAMENT


    BILLINGS WEST SOPHS

    GOLDEN BEARS
    NON-CONFERENCE


     

    Loss
    25-63



     







    @



    Friday December 20, 2013
    Bridger, MT

    GAME TIME: 7:30pm
    JV @ 4:30pm


    BRIDGER

    SCOUTS
    DISTRICT 6-C
     



    Loss
    42-66



     







    Vs.


    Saturday December 21, 2013
    ABSAROKEE, MT


    GAME TIME: 7:30pm

    SANTA NIGHT
    JV @ 4:30pm

    PARK CITY
    PANTHERS
    DISTRICT 6-C

     


    Loss
    26-54



     







    @

    Friday January 3, 2014
    Harlowton, MT

    GAME TIME: 7:30pm

    JV @ 4:30pm

    HARLOWTON/RYEGATE
    ENGINEERS
    DISTRICT 6-C

     


    Loss
    30-57




     







    VS.



    SATURDAY JANUARY 4, 2014
    ABSAROKEE, MT

    GAME TIME: 7:30pm

    JV @ 4:30pm

    HYSHAM/CUSTER
    REBELS
    DISTRICT 6-C
     



    Loss
    37-52



     







    Vs.


    FRIDAY JANUARY 10, 2014
    ABSAROKEE, MT


    GAME TIME: 7:30pm

    JV @ 4:30pm

    RED LODGE
    RAMS
    NON-CONFERENCE

     



    Loss
    33-55



     







    @

    Saturday January 11, 2014
    Fromberg, MT

    GAME TIME: 7:30pm

    JV @ 4:30pm

    FROMBERG
    FALCONS
    DISTRICT 6-C




     
    WIN
    55-38



     







    Vs.

    FRIDAY JANUARY 17, 2014
    ABSAROKEE, MT


    GAME TIME: 7:30pm

    JV @ 4:30pm

    PLENTY COUPS
    WARRIORS
    DISTRICT 6-C
     



    Loss
    40-62


     







    Vs.



    SATURDAY JANUARY 18, 2014
    ABSAROKEE, MT

    GAME TIME: 7:30pm

    JV @ 4:30pm

    REED POINT/RAPELJE
    RENEGADES

    DISTRICT 6-C
     



    Loss
    48-52


     







    @




    Friday January 24, 2014
    Roberts, MT

    GAME TIME: 7:30pm

    PACK THE PLACE PINK
    JV @ 4:30pm

    ROBERTS
    ROCKETS
    DISTRICT 6-C
     



    WIN
    65-42


     







    Vs.

    SATURDAY JANUARY 25, 2014
    ABSAROKEE, MT


    GAME TIME: 7:30pm

    JV @ 4:30pm

    BRIDGER
    SCOUTS
    DISTRICT 6-C
     



    WIN
    34-25


     







    @


    Friday January 31, 2013
    Park City, MT

    GAME TIME: 7:30pm

    JV @ 4:30pm

    PARK CITY

    PANTHERS
    DISTRICT 6-C
     



    Loss
    27-47



     







    Vs.

    SATURDAY FEBRUARY 1, 2014
    ABSAROKEE, MT


    GAME TIME: 7:30pm

    JV @ 4:30pm

    HARLOWTON/RYEGATE
    ENGINEERS
    DISTRICT 6-C
     


    Loss
    49-75



     







    @

    Friday February 7, 2014
    Lavina, MT

    GAME TIME: 7:30pm

    JV @ 4:30pm

    BROADVIEW/LAVINA
    PIRATES

    DISTRICT 6-C



    Loss
    38-63
     






     







    @
     





    Saturday February 8, 2013
    Hysham, MT

    GAME TIME: 7:30pm

    JV @ 4:30pm

    HYSHAM/CUSTER
    REBELS
    DISTRICT 6-C
     



    Loss
    38-46


     







    Vs.

    FRIDAY FEBRUARY 14, 2014
    ABSAROKEE, MT


    GAME TIME: 7:30pm

    SENIOR NIGHT
    JV @ 4:30pm

    FROMBERG
    FALCONS
    DISTRICT 6-C
     


    WIN
    64-51


     







    @
    Saturday February 15, 2014
    Pryor, MT

    GAME TIME: 7:30pm

    JV @ 4:30pm

    PLENTY COUPS
    WARRIORS
    DISTRICT 6-C
     


    Loss
    53-67
         


     







    February 17-22, 2014
    DISTRICT 6-C
    BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT

    HUNTLEY PROJECT
    HIGH SCHOOL GYM

    Home
    Worden, MT

     
    2014 BRACKET
    4 Teams Advance to Divisionals
    1) Broadview/Lavina
    2) Park City
    3) Plenty Coups
    4) Bridger
    Play-In Game (WIN)
    Absarokee  43
    Fromberg    37 OT


    1st Round (Loss)
    Absarokee  43
    Brdvw/Lvna  74


    Loser Out (WIN)
    Absarokee  48
    Cstr/Hshm  37

    Loser Out (Loss)
    Absarokee     50
    Plenty Coups  61


     







    VS.
    February 27 - March 1, 2014
    SOUTHERN C DIVISIONAL
    BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
    LAUREL HIGH SCHOOL GYM

    Laurel, MT


    2014 BRACKET
    2 Teams Advance to State
    1) Wibaux
    2) Broadus

     
    1st Place
    Wibaux
    Longhorns


    2nd Place
    Broadus
    Hawks


    3rd Place
    Broadview/Lavina
    Pirates



     







    VS.
    March 6-8, 2014
    CLASS C STATE
    BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
    BUTTE CIVIC CENTER
    Butte Civic Center
    Butte, MT


    2014 BRACKET


     
    1st Place
    Box Elder
    Bears

    2nd Place
    Westby/Grenora
    Thunder

    3rd Place
    Wibaux
    Longhorns

     








     
     
    Subpages (1): Junior High Schedule
    Comments