Schedule

                                  


16.00-20.00

18.00-20.00                           

Sunday

Registration

Vine and cheese party

   
 

Monday

Plenary talks, Monday 9.00-12.10

    
 

Main Lecture Hall,

    

9.00-9.50

Justin T Moore: Non σ-scattered linear orders

    

10.20-11.10

Omer Ben Neria: The failure of Diamond at a large cardinal

    

11.20-12.10

Vera Fischer: Definable maximal cofinitary groups

    
       
 

Plenary talks, Monday 14.00-17.10

    
 

Main Lecture Hall, 

    

14.00-14.50

Toshimichi Usuba: Set theoretic geologies

    

15.00-15.50

Slawomir Solecki: Projective Fraisse Limits and topology

    

16.20-17.10

Michal Doucha: On some recent constructions in the metric Fraisse theory

    
       
 

Contributed talks, Monday 17.20-19.00

    
 

Main Lecture Hall,

Seminar Room, 

    

17.20-17.40

Dominik T Adolf: Derived models of mice below the least fix point of the Solovay Sequence.

Grzegorz Plebanek: Twisted sums of c₀ under MA

    

17.40-18.00

Joan Bagaria: Large cardinals beyond Choice

Sandra Uhlenbrock: Combinatorial variants of the Lebesgue density theorem

    

18.00-18.20

Asaf Karagila: Successors of measurable cardinals

Timothy Trujillo: A nonstandard proof of the Nash-Williams’ theorem

    

18.20-18.40

David Schrittesser: Forcing, projective determinacy, and mad families

Milette Riis: The Generalised Shift Graph

    

18.40-19.00

Sean D Cox: Semiproperness of nonreasonable posets

Paul McKenney: Rigidity of corona algebras

    
       
       
 

Tuesday

  
 

Plenary talks, Tuesday 9.00-12.10

  
 

Main Lecture Hall, 

  

9.00-9.50

Assaf Rinot: Strong colorings and their applications, Tutorial 1

  

10.20-11.10

Hausdorff Medal lecture

  

11.20-12.10

Maryanthe Malliaris: Model theory and set theory via Keisler’s order

  
     
 

Plenary talks, Tuesday 14.00-17.10

  
 

Main Lecture Hall,

  

14.00-14.50

Benjamin D Miller: Lacunary sets and actions of cli groups

  

15.00-15.50

Spencer Unger: Borel circle squaring

  

16.20-17.10

Yair Hayut: The tree property at a segment of successor of singular cardinals

  
     
 

Contributed talks, Tuesday 17.20-19.00

  
 

Main Lecture Hall, 

Seminar Room, 

  

17.20-17.40

Jeffrey Bergfalk: Higher Rho Functions

Dorottya Sziráki: Open colorings on generalized Baire spaces

  

17.40-18.00

Ari Brodsky: Distributive Aronszajn trees

Miguel Moreno: Reflection principles and the generalized Baire spaces

  

18.00-18.20

Chris Lambie-Hanson: Super-Souslin trees from square and diamond

Carlos A Martinez-Ranero: Hereditary Interval Algebras and Cardinal Invariants

  

18.20-18.40

Thilo V Weinert: Cardinal Characteristics and Partition Relations

Kaethe Minden: The (Subcomplete) Maximality Principle and Resurrection Axiom

  

18.40-19.00

Monroe Eskew: A New Interleaving

Ana S Meroño: News about the Samuel realcompactification

  
     
     
 
   
     
     
 

Wednesday

    
 

Plenary talks, Wednesday 9.00-11.10

    
 

Main Lecture Hall, 

    

9.00-9.50

Assaf Rinot: Strong colorings and their applications, Tutorial 2

    

10.20-11.10

Philipp M Lücke: Partition properties for simply definable colourings

    
       
 

Contributed talks, Wednesday 11.20-12.00

    
 

Main Lecture Hall, 

Seminar Room, 

    

11.20-11.40

Natasha Dobrinen: Applications of forcing to Ramsey theory on trees

Michael J Lieberman: Bootstrapping structural properties, via accessible images

    

11.40-12.00

Jindrich Zapletal: The coloring number of analytic graphs

Miha Habic: Restricting forcing axioms to ground models

    
       
 

Excursion: 14.00-19.00

    
     
     
       
       
 

Thursday

  
 

Plenary talks, Thursday 9.00-12.10

  
 

Main Lecture Hall, 

  

9.00-9.50

Assaf Rinot: Strong colorings and their applications, Tutorial 3

  

10.20-11.10

Péter Komjáth: Some problems of Erdős and Hajnal

  

11.20-12.10

Daniel T Soukup: How to make infinite combinatorics simple?

  
     
 

Plenary talks, Thursday 14.00-15.50

  
 

Main Lecture Hall, 

  

14.00-14.50

Alan S Dow: Some new ultrafilters on the integers

  

15.00-15.50

Michael Hrušak: Filters and Ideals

  
     
 

Contributed talks, Thursday 16.20-17.40

  
 

Main Lecture Hall, 

Seminar Room, 

  

16.20-16.40

David Chodounsky: There are no P-points in Silver extensions

Rupert McCallum: Which reflection principles are intrinsically justified?

  

16.40-17.00

Borisa Kuzeljevic: A long chain of P-points

Artur K Giżycki: Soft king spaces and tournaments.

  

17.00-17.20

Peter Nyikos: Special ultrafilters and cofinal subsets of ωω

Jarosław J Swaczyna: Haar-like smallness

  

17.20-17.40

Wolfgang Wohofsky: Any Laver forcing at uncountable kappa adds a kappa-Cohen real

Philipp Schlicht: A hierarchy of Ramsey-like cardinals

  
     

17.45-18.30 

Poster Session



Conference dinner: 19.00-22.00

  
   
   
     
     
 

Friday

  
 

Plenary talks, Friday 9.00-12.10

  
 

Main Lecture Hall,

  

9.00-9.50

Maciej M Malicki: Generic representations in Polish groups

  

10.20-11.10

Diego A Mejía-Guzmán: Multiple dimensional finite support iterations

  

11.20-12.10

Dilip Raghavan: Boolean ultrapowers and iterated forcing

  
    
 

Plenary talks, Friday 14.00-17.10

  
 

Main Lecture Hall

  

14.00-14.50

Miloš Kurilić: Relational structures: forcing by copies of reducts of definitional expansions

  

15.00-15.50

Mohammad Golshani: Equivalence of forcing notions: on a question of Williams

  

16.20-17.10

Itay Neeman: Between proper and strongly proper