Home‎ > ‎

Awards

Awards 2017 - 2018
3rd Waterdown Kub Kar Awards 2018
            William Soldaat - 1st Place Speed
            Cian Kelly - Peoples Choice
            Cian Kelly - Best Non Car Design
            Keegan Chisholm - Best Car Design
            
Burlington Area Kub Kar Awards 2018
            
Awards 2016 - 2017
3rd Waterdown Kub Kar Awards 2017
            Cullen Leeming - 1st Place Overall

Burlington Area Kub Kar Awards 2017
            Zack Taplay - 1st Place Overall
           
Group Camp Award 2017
            
Abi Kuchynski - Scouts 1
              
Catriona Tooley - Cubs 3
              
William Hutten - Cubs 1

Awards 2015 - 2016

Awards 2014 - 2015

Awards 2013 - 2014
 
Awards 2011 - 2012
3rd Waterdown Kub Kar Awards 2011 - 2012
            Jordan Onyshko -
            Mitch Grobowsky -
            Andrew Krynski -
            Marcus Schattauer - Peoples Choice
            Grant Stewart - Best Paint
            William Turgeon - Best Cub Built
            Anne Clock - Best Non Car Design
 
Burlington Area Kub Kar Awards 2011 - 2012
            Dilan Hong - 1st Place Overall
            Mitch Grobowsky - 5th Place Overall
            Cameron Siegner - Best Food Category
            Max Taylor - Fastest Clocked Time
 
Scout Truck Awards 2011 - 2012
Six Star Awards 2011 - 2012
Chief Scout Award 2011 - 2012
Group Camp Award 2011 - 2012
            Ailish Paterson - 3rd Year Beaver
            Cam Seigner - 3rd Year Cub
            Chris Begley - 2nd Year Scout
            Nicole Richardson - Venturer
 
Awards 2010 - 2011
3rd Waterdown Kub Kar Awards 2010 - 2011
3rd Waterdown Scout Truck Awards 2010 - 2011
Six Star Awards 2010 - 2011
 
Chief Scout Awards 2010 - 2011
            Evan Siegner
            Brett Jackson
 
Certificate of Commendation - Leaders
            John Siegner - Scouts
            Sara Chapman - Cubs B 
 
Group Camp Award 2010 - 2011 **NEW**
            Anne Clock - 1st Year Cub
            Parker McCoy - 3rd Year Cub
            Pieter van Liefland - 1st Year Scout