July 27-31

Use the Print Page tab for a printer friendly version.

Morning

Plenary speakers: Hélène Esnault, Mark Kisin, Peter Scholze, Shou-Wu Zhang



Douglas Ballroom
Monday
July 27
9:00 - 9:50 Peter Scholze
10:30 - 11:20 Hélène Esnault
Tuesday
July 28
9:00 - 9:50 Mark Kisin
10:30 - 11:20 Peter Scholze
Wednesday
July 29
9:00 - 9:50 Hélène Esnault
10:30 - 11:20 Mark Kisin
Thursday
July 30
9:00 - 9:50 Hélène Esnault
10:30 - 11:20 Peter Scholze
Friday
July 31
9:00 - 9:50 Shou-Wu Zhang
10:30 - 11:20 Mark Kisin


Afternoon

Session 1
Organizer: Minhyong Kim and Sug Woo Shin
Speakers: Anna Cadoret, Ishai Dan-Cohen, Yuichiro Hoshi, Mohamed Saidi, Takeshi Saito, Tomer Schlank, Romyar Sharifi, Sug Woo Shin, Junecue Suh, Kirsten Wickelgren, Akio Tamagawa, Yuri Tschinkel

Session 2
Organizers: Jean-Louis Colliot-Thélène and Bjorn Poonen
Speakers: Tim Browning, Tom Fisher, Roger Heath-Brown, Eric Katz, Daniel Krashen, Melanie Matchett Wood, Emmanuel Peyre, Alexei Skorobogatov, Tamás Szamuely, Douglas Ulmer, Anthony Várilly-Alvarado, Olivier Wittenberg

Session 3
Organizer: Kiran Kedlaya
Speakers: Rebecca Bellovin, Laurent Berger, Bhargav Bhatt, Bryden Cais, Pierre Colmez, Laurent Fargues, Eugen Hellmann, Kiran Kedlaya, Ruochuan Liu, Wieslawa Niziol, Jay Pottharst, Takeshi Tsuji

Session 4
Organizer: Burt Totaro
Speakers: Aravind Asok, Joseph Ayoub, Nicolas Bergeron, Patrick Brosnan, Aise Johan de Jong, Moritz Kerz, Bruno Klingler, Max Lieblich, Alena Pirutka, Shuji Saito, Stefan Schreieder, Zhiyu Tian

Session 5
Contributed talks



SFEBB 1110 SFEBB 160 SFEBB 170 SFEBB 180 SFEBB 5130
Monday
July 27
2:00 - 2:50 Yuri Tschinkel Takeshi Tsuji Patrick Brosnan Roger Heath-Brown A. Auel
R. Hain
3:20 - 4:10 Takeshi Saito Laurent Berger Stefan Schreieder Emmanuel Peyre J. Wolfson
R. Svaldi
4:40 - 5:30 Sug Woo Shin Bryden Cais Joseph Ayoub Douglas Ulmer  S.Mukhopadhyay
N. Tarasca
6:00 - 8:00 Reception at the Officer Club
Tuesday
July 28
2:00 - 2:50 Kiran Kedlaya Anna Cadoret Eric Katz Alena Pirutka C. Erickson
W. Sawin
3:20 - 4:10 Pierre Colmez Akio Tamagawa Melanie Matchett Wood Nicolas Bergeron S. Tanimoto
S. Howe
4:40 - 5:30 Bhargav Bhatt Tomer Schlank Anthony Várilly-Alvarado Zhiyu Tian C. Chan
M. Pieropan
Wednesday
July 29
free afternoon
Thursday
July 30
2:00 - 2:50 Johan de Jong Tom Fisher  Romyar Sharifi Rebecca Bellovin L. Kindler
Y. Tang
3:20 - 4:10 Max Lieblich Olivier Wittenberg Junecue Suh Laurent Fargues J. Teyssier
C.-J. Lai
4:40 - 5:30 Bruno Klingler Daniel Krashen Yuichiro Hoshi Wieslawa Niziol A. Botero
P. Stiller
Friday
July 31
2:00 - 2:50 Tim Browning Aravind Asok Eugen Hellmann Kirsten Wickelgren A. Niles
D. Zureick-Brown
3:20 - 4:10 Alexei Skorobogatov Moritz Kerz  Jonathan Pottharst
Ishai Dan-Cohen P. Srinivasan
A. Topaz
4:40 - 5:30 Tamás Szamuely Shuji Saito Ruochuan Liu Mohamed Saidi  A. Obus
D. Holmes
Comments