July 20-24

Use the Print Page tab for a printer friendly version.

Morning

Plenary speakers: Tom Bridgeland, Mark Gross, Maxim Kontsevich, Jacob Lurie, Bao Châu Ngô, Andrei Okounkov, Rahul Pandharipande



Douglas Ballroom
Monday
July 20
9:00 - 9:50 Tom Bridgeland
10:30 - 11:20 Rahul Pandharipande
Tuesday
July 21
9:00 - 9:50 Jacob Lurie
10:20 - 11:10 Andrei Okounkov
11:30 - 12:20 Bao Châu Ngô
Wednesday
July 22
9:00 - 9:50 Andrei Okounkov
10:20 - 11:10 Tom Bridgeland
11:30 - 12:20 Jacob Lurie
Thursday
July 23
9:00 - 9:50 Andrei Okounkov
10:20 - 11:10 Maxim Kontsevich
11:30 - 12:20 Tom Bridgeland
Friday
July 24
9:00 - 9:50 Mark Gross
10:30 - 11:20 Jacob Lurie


Afternoon

Session 1 
Organizer: Daniel Huybrechts
Speakers: Nicolas Addington, Matthew Ballard, Arend Bayer, Lev Borisov, Daniel Halpern-Leistner, Maxim Kontsevich, Emanuele Macrì, Nicholas Sheridan, Paolo Stellari, Richard Thomas, Yukinobu Toda, Michael Wemyss

Session 2
Organizers: Sam Payne and Annette Werner
Speakers: Dan Abramovich, Omid Amini, Lucia Caporaso, Dustin Cartwright, Melody Chan, Walter Gubler, David Jensen, Hannah Markwig, Johannes Nicaise, Sam Payne, Joseph Rabinoff, Annette Werner

Session 3
Organizers: Bhargav Bhatt and David Nadler
Speakers: Dima Arinkin, Roman Bezrukavnikov, John Francis, Kobi Kremnizer, David Nadler, Tom Nevins, Tony Pantev, J.P. Pridham, Nick Rozenblyum, Gabriele Vezzosi, Zhiwei Yun, Xinwen Zhu

Session 4
Organizer: Davesh Maulik
Speakers: Mina Aganagic, Jim Bryan, Tamás Hausel, Hiroshi Iritani, Yuan-Pin Lee, Jun Li, Melissa Liu, Aaron Pixton, Yongbin Ruan, Vivek Shende, Chris Woodward, Dimitri Zvonkine

Session 5 
Contributed talks



SFEBB 1110 SFEBB 160 SFEBB 170 SFEBB 180 SFEBB 5130
Monday
July 20
2:00 - 2:50 Jun Li Nicholas Sheridan Dima Arinkin  Melody Chan N. C. Leung
J. Lo
3:20 - 4:10 Vivek Shende Michael Wemyss Roman Bezrukavnikov Dustin Cartwright D. Morrison
E. Markman
4:40 - 5:30 Mina Aganagic Lev Borisov Nick Rozenblyum  Joe Rabinoff S. Katz
A.Sheshmani
6:00 - 8:00 Reception at the Officer Club
Tuesday
July 21
2:30 - 3:20 Maxim Kontsevich  Jim Bryan Walter Gubler John Francis  M.Bernardara
C. Martinez
3:50 - 4:40 Yukinobu Toda Dimitri Zvonkine  Lucia Caporaso Gabriele Vezzosi A. Căldăraru
F. Viviani
5:10 - 6:00 Richard Thomas  Chris Woodward  Sam Payne  J. P. Pridham  M. A. Cueto
C. Faber
Wednesday
July 22
free afternoon
Thursday
July 23
2:30 - 3:20 Zhiwei Yun Annette Werner  Arend Bayer Yongbin Ruan  H. Ruddat
T. Mandel
3:50 - 4:40 David Nadler  David Jensen  Emanuele Macrì Aaron Pixton D. Swinarski
G. Codogni
4:55 - 5:45 Xinwen Zhu 
Paolo Stellari Melissa Liu  J. Kass
E. Larson
6:30 - 7:30 Poster presentations in SFEBB 7170 & 7180
Friday
July 24
2:00 - 2:50 Johannes Nicaise Tom Nevins  Hiroshi Iritani  Nicolas Addington  T. Y. Yu
G. Saccà
3:20 - 4:10 Omid Amini Tony Pantev Tamás Hausel Matthew Ballard J. Hall
D. Rydh
4:40 - 5:30 Dan Abramovich  Kobi Kremnizer Yuan-Pin Lee  Dan Halpern-Leistner  Y. Jiang
O.Dumitrescu

Comments