2014

Pennsylvania State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:29 PM 2/15/2014
PSU Club Invitational
Horace Ashenfelter III Track
University Park, PA - 2/15/2014
Results

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Schlechter, Haley Penn State TF 8.12
2 Bruciati, Kaylyn Connecticut 8.87
3 Laliza, Zacharati SR Michigan State 9.44
4 Steuerer, Jeanne Georgetown 9.48
5 Locurto, Brianna Connecticut 9.73

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hammnond, Andrew Michigan 7.34 1
2 Kolcharno, Mike Penn State TF 7.39 2
3 Covolus, Mike Unattached 7.42 2
4 Wong, Kevin Penn State TF 7.44 2
5 Siddiqui, Husayn Penn State TF 7.45 1
6 Emerson, Jared SR Michigan State 7.46 4
7 Le, Andrew SR Michigan 7.47 2
8 Kalkbrenner, Ryan Penn State TF 7.58 1
9 Townshend, Ryan Michigan 7.64 4
10 Owhe, Josiah Penn State TF 7.72 1
11 Walton, Harry Connecticut 7.81 4
12 Bellott, Alex Penn State TF 7.83 2
13 Chernack, Evan Georgetown 7.98 4
13 Jayne, Jacob Penn State TF 7.98 2
15 Ghoreshi, Kayvon SR Connecticut 8.55 3
16 Shah, Jaimin U. Pennsylvania 8.88 3

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tusar, Lauren Penn State TF 26.39 3
2 Schlechter, Haley Penn State TF 26.85 3
3 Bachman, Josie SR Penn State TF 27.91 3
4 Reynolds, Meghan SR Penn State TF 28.31 3
5 Bruciati, Kaylyn Connecticut 29.46 1
6 Laughlin, Leah SR Penn State TF 29.63 2
7 Joyner, Danielle Penn State TF 29.82 2
8 Annino, Marina Connecticut 30.95 1
9 Spagnuolo, Olivia SR Michigan State 31.34 1
10 Steuerer, Jeanne Georgetown 32.45 2
11 Locurto, Brianna Connecticut 32.93 1
12 Weiss, Aliza SR Michigan State 35.62 1

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Schardt, Evan2 SR Penn State TF 23.07 6
2 Emerson, Jared SR Michigan State 23.62 5
3 Eby, Tom SR Michigan State 23.76 2
4 Covolus, Mike Unattached 23.87 5
5 Quinn, Jeff Penn State TF 23.92 5
6 Crechiolo, Andrew SR Michigan State 23.93 1
7 Jaco, Juston SR Michigan 23.96 3
8 Siddiqui, Husayn Penn State TF 24.02 6
9 Le, Andrew SR Michigan 24.26 4
10 Kalkbrenner, Ryan Penn State TF 24.29 6
11 Kraemer, Will SR Connecticut 24.49 4
12 Nasser, Ramsey Penn State TF 24.50 3
13 DePaolo, Tim Penn State TF 24.72 2
14 Jayne, Jacob Penn State TF 24.83 4
15 Suttle, Nicholas SR Georgetown 24.84 1
16 Bellott, Alex Penn State TF 24.89 2
17 Makdad, Ben Penn State TF 24.93 5
18 Townshend, Ryan Michigan 24.99 2
19 Sarnoff, Peter Georgetown 25.59 5
20 Chernack, Evan Georgetown 25.69 4
21 Peskov, Denis SR Georgetown 25.82 1
22 Kohles, Kyle Unattached 26.12 1
23 Haller, Greg SR Penn State TF 26.34 2
24 Farney, Tom Unattached 26.45 1
25 Ghoreshi, Kayvon SR Connecticut 27.27 3
26 Shah, Jaimin U. Pennsylvania 28.53 3

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash

================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reynolds, Meghan SR Penn State TF 1:00.83
2 Bachman, Josie SR Penn State TF 1:02.11
3 Poinsett, Meg Unattached 1:05.79
4 Titus, Courtney Penn State TF 1:07.27
5 Allen, Hanan SR Penn State TF 1:08.80
6 Weiss, Aliza SR Michigan State 1:21.59

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Reese, Alex Unattached 50.05 4
2 Jaco, Juston SR Michigan 51.65 2
3 Crechiolo, Andrew SR Michigan State 51.70 2
4 Durbin, Matt SR Pittsburgh 51.84 4
5 Bardell, Rich SR Penn State TF 52.35 4
6 Swanson, Evan SR Penn State TF 52.83 4
7 Emerson, Jared SR Michigan State 53.78 2
8 Trauger, Colby SR Penn State TF 54.12 3
9 Kristoff, Tyler SR Michigan 54.68 4
10 Makdad, Ben Penn State TF 55.18 3
11 Wallach, Wolfgang SR Connecticut 55.58 1
12 Mills, Craig SR Connecticut 55.61 3
13 Quinn, Jeff Penn State TF 55.62 3
14 DePaolo, Tim Penn State TF 55.99 2
15 Suttle, Nicholas SR Georgetown 56.17 2
16 Huber, James SR Georgetown 57.59 1
17 Conte, Steven Connecticut 58.87 1
18 Shah, Jaimin U. Pennsylvania 1:02.52 1

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Davenport, Taylor Penn State TF 2:30.41
2 Morel, Valerie SR Michigan State 2:31.07
3 Abadi, Ariane Penn State TF 2:32.79
4 Liu, Kwin SR Michigan 2:33.91
5 Casali, Christina SR Michigan State 2:34.27
6 Miller, Lindsey SR Michigan 2:35.00
7 Johnson, Linnea SR Michigan 2:37.55
8 Virbitsky, Stephanie U. Pennsylvania 2:43.69

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Suriano, Zac Delaware 1:59.11
2 Jordan, Doug SR Penn State XC 1:59.79
3 Derringer, Garrett SR Penn State TF 2:01.18
4 Flynn, Tim SR Penn State XC 2:01.82
5 Lazu, Angel Penn State TF 2:02.95
6 O'Donnell, Matt Delaware 2:02.99
7 Dai, Alan U. Pennsylvania 2:04.90
8 Hughes, Alex Delaware 2:06.24
9 Davis, James SR Georgetown 2:08.24
10 Hall, Ryan SR U. Pennsylvania 2:08.62
11 Leiden, Erich Penn State XC 2:08.97
12 Zielinski, Brendan SR Connecticut 2:09.12
13 Holder, Jordan SR Penn State XC 2:09.13
14 DeMarshall, Nick SR U. Pennsylvania 2:10.02
15 Mills, Ian Connecticut 2:10.45
16 Pennock, Matt SR Penn State XC 2:13.69
17 Moncy, Nick SR U. Pennsylvania 2:14.41
18 Henderson, Colin U. Pennsylvania 2:15.39
19 McGovern, Brian Penn State XC 2:18.79
20 Benedict, Matt SR Connecticut 2:23.25
21 McClernand, Kevin Penn State XC 2:23.74
22 Straw, Michael Penn State XC 2:34.57

Event 9 Women 1 Mile Run

================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schmidt, Stephanie SR Michigan State 5:25.16
2 Johnson, Kaitlyn SR Georgetown 5:25.80
3 Casali, Christina SR Michigan State 5:40.47
4 Hoffman, Cassandra Michigan 5:42.38
5 Johnson, Linnea SR Michigan 5:44.02
6 Frank, Jessie U. Pennsylvania 5:45.73
7 Johnston, Kaitlyn SR Penn State XC 5:49.93
8 Hayes, Sarah SR Michigan 5:51.07
9 Petersen, Shannon Michigan 5:55.24
10 Reed, Rachel SR Georgetown 5:56.13
11 O'Kane, Alexandra Georgetown 5:56.17
12 Tenet, Joanna SR Georgetown 5:59.57
13 Morel, Patricia SR Pittsburgh 6:02.17
14 Choi, Alex Michigan 6:03.40
15 McNitt, Megan SR Michigan State 6:03.58
16 Conroy, Colleen Michigan 6:07.55
17 Warren, Lauren SR Michigan 6:08.05
18 Ross, Taylor U. Pennsylvania 6:09.81
19 Beacham, Erin U. Pennsylvania 6:16.89
20 Detwiler, Danielle Penn State TF 6:17.95
21 Flynn, Taylor Michigan 6:18.77
22 Murphy, Laura Michigan 6:28.17
23 Sieber, Elizabeth U. Pennsylvania 6:33.86
24 Kipke, Jasmine Michigan 6:36.88
25 Filippi, Michelle Connecticut 6:39.85
26 Boeckmann, Kimberly SR Georgetown 7:02.07

Event 10 Men 1 Mile Run

================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grunewald, Jonathan Delaware 4:24.84
2 Clark, Harrison SR Michigan 4:25.44
3 Partridge, Tyler SR Michigan 4:25.57
4 Rose, Robert Michigan 4:26.06
5 Mitchell, William Penn State XC 4:30.51
6 Holmes, John SR Michigan 4:32.88
7 Riley, Colin SR Michigan State 4:33.04
8 Morton, Michael SR Connecticut 4:34.95
9 Waraniak, Justin SR Michigan 4:36.69
10 Terwillegar, Adam SR Michigan State 4:36.71
11 Belnick, Drew Penn State XC 4:38.05
12 Bersche, Luke Michigan 4:40.58
13 Hiller, Jay Penn State TF 4:40.72
14 Adams, Jimmy SR Michigan 4:41.23
15 Rom, Chris SR Georgetown 4:42.36
16 Zabelsky, Jason Penn State XC 4:43.16
17 Kahler, Vince Delaware 4:43.88
18 Herkenham, Buddy SR Michigan 4:44.10
19 Thompson, Brad SR Penn State XC 4:45.73
20 Johnson, Jake Michigan 4:48.69
21 Dai, Alan U. Pennsylvania 4:48.77
22 Acharya, Kirk SR Michigan 4:49.38
23 Downham, Jake SR Connecticut 4:50.16
24 Sollish, Greg SR Michigan 4:50.90
25 Stitt, Thomas Penn State XC 4:51.82
26 McGahren-Clemens, Michae Michigan 4:52.05
27 DeMarshall, Nick SR U. Pennsylvania 4:52.14
28 Murray, Connor Michigan 4:53.74
29 Lambert, Ben SR Michigan State 4:54.20
30 Beck, John Penn State TF 4:54.74
31 Pennock, Matt SR Penn State XC 4:57.30
32 Senick, Stephen Penn State XC 4:58.02
33 Ferraro, Matthew Connecticut 4:58.24
34 Hopko, Michael Michigan 4:58.44
35 Johnson, Will U. Pennsylvania 5:01.33
36 McClernand, Kevin Penn State XC 5:01.85
37 Spagnolo, Michael Penn State XC 5:02.93
38 Henderson, Colin U. Pennsylvania 5:04.13
39 Conte, Steven Connecticut 5:04.65
40 Finch, Thomas Michigan 5:04.97
41 Bickard, Kevin U. Pennsylvania 5:05.10
42 Nigro, Luke SR Penn State XC 5:05.58
43 Sugulleh, Ahmed Connecticut 5:08.94
44 Moncy, Nick SR U. Pennsylvania 5:10.49
45 Vo, Kiet SR Penn State XC 5:10.71
46 Propper, Eric SR Georgetown 5:11.70
47 Mann, Jonah U. Pennsylvania 5:18.21
48 Costa, Sam Penn State TF 5:19.33
49 Ignatowich, Steven Connecticut 5:19.93
50 Alessio, Justin Connecticut 5:21.31
51 Daddario, Jared Connecticut 5:25.70
52 Straw, Michael Penn State XC 5:35.53

Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schmidt, Stephanie SR Michigan State 10:35.32
2 Hawley, Marisa SR Georgetown 10:41.80
3 McHale, Liz Penn State TF 10:50.27
4 Lee, Rachel Delaware 10:51.49
5 Dishman, Acacia SR Michigan 10:58.46
6 Saus, Emily U. Pennsylvania 11:15.59
7 Wong, Christina Michigan 11:16.23
8 Fritz, Marissa SR Penn State XC 11:18.43
9 Hoffman, Cassandra Michigan 11:33.41
10 Hayes, Sarah SR Michigan 11:33.54
11 Balogh, Anne SR Penn State XC 11:37.04
12 Ondersma, Tayler Michigan 11:37.55
13 Hoffman, Susan SR Michigan 11:41.01
14 Arnold, Emily SR Penn State XC 11:43.67
15 Choi, Alex Michigan 11:45.28
16 Mullikin, Kiki Penn State TF 11:47.33
17 Johnson, Linnea SR Michigan 12:16.96
18 Warren, Lauren SR Michigan 12:17.05
19 Dugal, Kathryn SR Michigan State 12:44.61
20 Block, Shannon Michigan 13:46.51

Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Appman, Timothy SR Penn State XC 9:00.94
2 Cullen, Garrett SR Michigan 9:00.95
3 Waraniak, Justin SR Michigan 9:04.74
4 Terwillegar, Adam SR Michigan State 9:06.75
5 Lacy, John SR Penn State XC 9:11.56
6 Riley, Colin SR Michigan State 9:12.94
7 Menaker, Brian Unattached 9:23.38
8 Redos, Evan U. Pennsylvania 9:23.78
9 Jenkinson, Eli Michigan 9:24.99
10 Miros, Alexander SR Michigan State 9:30.09
11 McGlynn, Ryan SR Pittsburgh 9:32.53
12 LeDuc, Matthew Michigan 9:33.35
13 Burkland, David SR Michigan 9:39.33
14 Funaro, Jason SR Connecticut 9:45.34
15 Bersche, Luke Michigan 9:45.47
16 Whelan, Michael Georgetown 9:46.03
17 Dooling, Sean SR Penn State XC 9:49.26
18 Stitt, Thomas Penn State XC 9:52.46
19 Evans, Alex SR U. Pennsylvania 9:53.84
20 McGahren-Clemens, Michae Michigan 9:54.19
21 Johnson, Will U. Pennsylvania 10:02.99
22 Bickard, Kevin U. Pennsylvania 10:08.40
23 Durbin, Matt SR Pittsburgh 10:09.22
24 Englander, Jacob Unattached 10:10.08
25 Long, Joe Penn State TF 10:10.09
26 Piper, Clinton SR Michigan 10:12.86
27 Sorenson, Parker SR Connecticut 10:24.03
28 Kasle, Adam SR Connecticut 10:26.49
29 Bremer, Jacob Michigan 10:34.10
30 Bowman, Lucas SR Michigan State 10:41.02
31 Sollish, Jonathan Michigan State 10:57.22
32 Walton, Harry Connecticut 12:26.87

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Annino, Marina Connecticut 10.79
2 Yaremych, Haley SR Michigan 10.98
3 Spagnuolo, Olivia SR Michigan State 12.41

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Siddiqui, Husayn Penn State TF 8.77 1
2 Carpenter, Evan Michigan 9.05 2
3 Wong, Kevin Penn State TF 9.24 2
4 Emerson, Jared SR Michigan State 9.30 2
5 Ope, Kehinde Delaware 9.71 1
6 Varano, Robert Penn State TF 10.40 2
7 Wolferz, Richard SR Connecticut 10.70 1
8 Ghoreshi, Kayvon SR Connecticut 11.06 2
9 Pinter, Anthony Penn State TF 11.65 1

Event 17 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Penn State TF 4:19.58 2
1) Allen, Hanan SR 2) Bachman, Josie SR
3) Laughlin, Leah SR 4) Reynolds, Meghan SR
2 Michigan State 4:39.70 2
1) Morel, Valerie SR 2) McNitt, Megan SR
3) Dugal, Kathryn SR 4) Casali, Christina SR
3 Michigan 4:44.46 2
1) Kintner, Claire SR 2) Chmielewski, Sarah SR
3) Johnson, Linnea SR 4) Yaremych, Haley SR
4 Michigan State 'B' 4:58.53 1
1) Schmidt, Stephanie SR 2) Weiss, Aliza SR
3) Laliza, Zacharati SR 4) Spagnuolo, Olivia SR
5 Georgetown 5:09.69 2
1) Frankel, Sari SR 2) Lembo, Liz SR
3) Tenet, Joanna SR 4) Mason, Marissa SR
6 Georgetown 'B' 5:27.14 1
1) Silvis, Jessica SR 2) Boeckmann, Kimberly SR
3) Arcodia, Marybeth SR 4) Locke, Michaela SR

Event 18 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Penn State TF 3:29.38 3
1) Schardt, Evan2 SR 2) Swanson, Evan SR
3) Derringer, Garrett SR 4) Mclaughlin, RC SR
2 Penn State TF 'B' 3:35.37 3
1) Bardell, Rich SR 2) Trauger, Colby SR
3) Haller, Greg SR 4) Callahan, Zach SR
3 Michigan 3:38.37 3
1) Le, Andrew SR 2) Jaco, Juston SR
3) Kristoff, Tyler SR 4) Partridge, Tyler SR
4 Michigan State 3:40.52 2
1) Crechiolo, Andrew SR 2) Eby, Tom SR
3) Lambert, Ben SR 4) Riley, Colin SR
5 Michigan 'B' 3:41.95 3
1) Herkenham, Buddy SR 2) Holmes, John SR
3) Burkland, David SR 4) Clark, Harrison SR
6 Connecticut 'B' 3:42.10 1
1) Benedict, Matt SR 2) Mills, Craig SR
3) Kraemer, Will SR 4) Ghoreshi, Kayvon SR
7 Connecticut 3:43.58 1
1) Downham, Jake SR 2) O'Donnell, Dan SR
3) Wallach, Wolfgang SR 4) Wolferz, Richard SR
8 Georgetown 3:43.78 1
1) Huber, James SR 2) Suttle, Nicholas SR
3) Saunders, Ben SR 4) Peskov, Denis SR
9 Unattached 3:43.82 3
1) Reese, Alex 2) Farney, Tom
3) Covolus, Mike 4) Rape, Aaron
10 U. Pennsylvania 3:52.35 1
1) Evans, Alex SR 2) Hall, Ryan SR
3) Moncy, Nick SR 4) DeMarshall, Nick SR
11 Penn State XC 3:54.05 2
1) Holder, Jordan SR 2) Pennock, Matt SR
3) Nigro, Luke SR 4) Vo, Kiet SR
12 Penn State XC 'B' 3:54.12 2
1) Flynn, Tim SR 2) Appman, Timothy SR
3) Sanders, Michael SR 4) Thompson, Brad SR
13 Michigan State 'B' 4:10.87 1
1) Terwillegar, Adam SR 2) Bowman, Lucas SR
3) Miros, Alexander SR 4) Emerson, Jared SR
-- Michigan 'C' DNF 2
1) Acharya, Kirk SR 2) Adams, Jimmy SR
3) Sollish, Greg SR 4) Piper, Clinton SR

Event 23 Women Distance Medley

================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan State 13:14.40
1) Schmidt, Stephanie SR 2) Dugal, Kathryn SR
3) McNitt, Megan SR 4) Morel, Valerie SR
2 Penn State XC 13:14.57
1) McHale, Liz SR 2) Balogh, Anne SR
3) Fritz, Marissa SR 4) Abadi, Ariane SR
3 Michigan 13:33.32
1) Hoffman, Susan SR 2) Chmielewski, Sarah SR
3) Kintner, Claire SR 4) Dishman, Acacia SR
4 Penn State XC 'B' 14:00.56
1) Johnston, Kaitlyn SR 2) Harrington, Kelley SR
3) Robbins, Brittany SR 4) Arnold, Emily SR
5 Georgetown 14:11.08
1) Johnson, Kaitlyn SR 2) Reed, Rachel SR
3) Hawley, Marisa SR 4) Lembo, Liz SR

Event 24 Men Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Penn State TF 10:40.10
1) Leiden, Erich SR 2) Schardt, Evan2 SR
3) Mclaughlin, RC SR 4) Derringer, Garrett SR
2 Michigan 10:46.29
1) Herkenham, Buddy SR 2) Kristoff, Tyler SR
3) Cullen, Garrett SR 4) Waraniak, Justin SR
3 Penn State XC 10:52.05
1) Dooling, Sean SR 2) Jordan, Doug SR
3) Lacy, John SR 4) Appman, Timothy SR
4 Michigan State 11:31.63
1) Lambert, Ben SR 2) Eby, Tom SR
3) Bowman, Lucas SR 4) Miros, Alexander SR
5 Connecticut 11:35.24
1) Funaro, Jason SR 2) Zielinski, Brendan SR
3) Wolferz, Richard SR 4) Vann, Corey SR
6 Georgetown 11:54.70
1) Chen, Kevin SR 2) Saunders, Ben SR
3) Rom, Chris SR 4) Chung, Matthew SR
7 Connecticut 'B' 12:14.68
1) Benedict, Matt SR 2) Kasle, Adam SR
3) Polinski, Adam SR 4) O'Donnell, Dan SR
8 Georgetown 'B' 12:17.66
1) McGrath, James SR 2) Propper, Eric SR
3) Peskov, Denis SR 4) Davis, James SR

Event 28 Mixed High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carpenter, Evan M Michigan 6-04.00 1.93m
2 Pinter, Anthony M Penn State TF 6-00.00 1.82m
3 Walton, Harry M Connecticut 5-06.00 1.67m
4 Varano, Robert M Penn State TF 5-06.00 1.67m
5 Troxel, Trevor M Unattached 5-04.00 1.62m
6 Daddario, Jared M Connecticut 5-02.00 1.57m
7 Chmielewski, Sarah WSR Michigan 4-08.00 1.42m
-- Sarnoff, Peter M Georgetown NH
-- Garrity, Tanner M Georgetown NH
-- McDonough, Ryan M Delaware NH

Event 31 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tusar, Lauren Penn State TF 5.44m 17-10.25
2 Jones, Jada Penn State TF 4.66m 15-03.50
3 Annino, Marina Connecticut 4.60m 15-01.25
4 Yaremych, Haley SR Michigan 4.40m 14-05.25
5 Laliza, Zacharati SR Michigan State 3.98m 13-00.75
6 Warner, Kirsten Connecticut 3.90m 12-09.50
7 Pastore, Harley Connecticut 3.63m 11-11.00

Event 32 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hammnond, Andrew Michigan 6.51m 21-04.25
2 Anfossi, John Penn State TF 6.25m 20-06.25
3 Galli, Matt Penn State TF 6.13m 20-01.50
4 Carpenter, Evan Michigan 6.11m 20-00.50
5 Ope, Kehinde Delaware 6.04m 19-09.75
6 Conte, Steven Connecticut 6.03m 19-09.50
7 Pinter, Anthony Penn State TF 5.83m 19-01.50
8 Kolcharno, Mike Penn State TF 5.78m 18-11.75
9 Varano, Robert Penn State TF 5.72m 18-09.25
10 Van Fleet, Ryan Penn State TF 5.45m 17-10.75

Event 33 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Jada Penn State TF 10.76m 35-03.75
2 Laliza, Zacharati SR Michigan State 8.73m 28-07.75
3 Warner, Kirsten Connecticut 8.60m 28-02.75
4 Nowakowski, Catherine Connecticut 8.11m 26-07.25

Event 34 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Galli, Matt Penn State TF 12.63m 41-05.25
2 Ope, Kehinde Delaware 12.49m 40-11.75
-- Polinski, Adam SR Connecticut FOUL
Event 35 Women Shot Put

==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sparks, Kate Penn State TF 37-03.75 11.37m
2 Nowakowski, Catherine Connecticut 25-07.25 7.80m
3 Farney, Laura Penn State TF 22-05.00 6.83m
Event 36 Men Shot Put

==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Farney, Tom Unattached 39-09.00 12.11m
2 Buckholtz, Zach Penn State TF 36-01.00 10.99m
3 Varano, Robert Penn State TF 33-11.00 10.33m
4 Crechiolo, Andrew SR Michigan State 32-03.00 9.82m
5 Pinter, Anthony Penn State TF 31-02.75 9.51m
6 Kohles, Kyle Unattached 27-07.25 8.41m
7 Bonnen, Alex Michigan State 27-06.25 8.38m