Home

November  21,2011
First Day of Practice
 
December 1, 2011
Armstrong 12, Centennial  64@ Blaine
Armstrong  31@ Blaine 45
Centennial  52 @Blaine 21
Benilde-Saint Margaret's 48, Columbia Heights 15,@ Saint Francis
Columbia Heights 0 @ Saint Francis 84
Irondale  27@ Saint Francis 45
Benilde-Saint Margaret's 16 @ Saint Francis 56
Columbia Heights 0, Irondale 81 @ Saint Francis
Benilde-Saint Margaret's 24 Irondale 56 @ Saint Francis
Benson 13 @ Montevideo 52
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 15, Kimball 60 @ Minnewaska
Bertha-Hewitt 41 @ Minnewaska 33
Kimball 70 @ Minnewaska 9
Blue Earth 39 @ United South Central 33
Buffalo 27 @ Princeton 51
Champlin Park 31 @ Andover 40
Chatfield 57 @ Lewiston/Rushford 21
Elk River 21 @ Anoka 45
Fertile-Beltrami 39 @ Crookston 40
Fridley 30, Spring Lake Park 48 @ North Branch
Fridley 18 @ North Branch 54
Spring Lake Park 14@ North Branch 57
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander 27 @ Saint Charles 48
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger  48@ Roseau 15
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 27, Saint Peter  51@ Watertown-Mayer
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  19@ Watertown-Mayer 54
Saint Peter 33 @ Watertown-Mayer 40
Kenyon-Wanamingo 43 @ Stewartville 15
LaCrescent 34 @ DeSoto WI 28
Lake City 42 @ Cannon Falls 28
Mankato West 30, Marshall 45 @ New Ulm
Mankato West 50 @ New UIm 17
Marshall 45 @ New Ulm 34
Minneapolis Patrick Henry 39, Saint Paul Harding 40 @ North Saint Paul
Minneapolis Patrick Henry 40 @ North Saint Paul 41
Saint Paul Harding 37 @ North Saint Paul 42
Minneapolis Southwest 45, Minneapolis Washburn24 @ South Saint Paul
Minneapolis Southwest 36, Saint Paul Humboldt 48 @ South Saint Paul
Minneapolis Southwest 15 @ South Saint Paul 60
Minneapolis Washburn 12 @ South Saint Paul 62
Minneapolis Washburn 36, Saint Pual Humboldt 30 @ South Saint Paul
Saint Paul Humboldt 12 @ South Saint Paul 62
Osseo 10 @ Coon Rapids 62
Owatonna 79 @ Rochester Century 0
Pelican Rapids 24, West Central 45 @ Ottertail County Central
Pelican Rapids 32@ Ottertail County Central 45
West Central 45 @ Ottertail County Central 24
Pipestone 54 @ Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 21
Robbinsdale Cooper21 @ Maple Grove 46
Saint Clair 21 @ Madelia/Truman 45
Saint James 47 @ Worthington 24
 
December 2, 2011
Apple Valley52  @ Prior Lake 6
Becker 21 @ Saint Michael-Albertville 40
Belgrade-Brooten Invitational
(New London-Spicer 197.5, Belgrade-Brooten 127, Willmar 119, Holdingford 109, Morris/Hancock 108, Yellow Medicine East 85, Renville County West/Maccray 60, Browerville/Eagle Valley 49)
Bloomington Kennedy 48 @ Burnsville 26
Brooklyn Center 57, Orono 21 @ Minneapolis South
Brooklyn Center 9 @ Minneapolis South 69
Orono 21 @ Minneapolis South 57
Cambridge 52,Moorhead 15@ White Bear Lake
Cambridge 45 @ White Bear Lake 22
Moorhead 24 @ White Bear Lake 45
Scott West 44 Cambridge 19 @ White Bear Lake
Scott West 55 Moorhead 13 @ White Bear Lake
Scott WEst 38 @ White Bear Lake 19
Cretin-Derham Hall 12, Woodbury 50 @ Hastings
Cretin-Derham Hall 3 @ Hastings 78
Woodbury 21 @ Hastings 56
Fillmore Central 30 @ Plainview-Elgin-Millville 54
Hibbing 3,  Simley 57 @ Chisago Lakes
Hibbing 71 Park Center 9 @ Chisago Lakes
Simley 39 @ Chisago Lakes 18
Simley 67 Park Center 0 @ Chisago Lakes
Park Center 24 @ Chisago Lakes 58
Lakeville South60, Saint Paul Central 18,  @ Eastview
Lakeville South 42 Stillwater 39 @ Eastview
Lakeville South 30 @ Eastview 44
Saint Paul Central 21 Stillwater 59 @ Eastview
Saint Paul Central 18 @ Eastview 66
Stillwater 22 @ Eastview 47
Roseville 20 @ Mounds View 46
Sauk Centre/Melrose Invitational
(Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 245.5, Sartell 188, Rockfofd 179, Montevideo 138,  Osakis 123, Rocori 89, Sauk Centre/Melrose 81, Eden Valley-Watkins 58, Ortonville 39)
Shakopee  44 @ Lakeville North 33
Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield34 @ Saint James35
 
December 3, 2011
Blue Earth Invitational
(Jackson County Central 248.5, Brainerd 164, Maple River 159, Blue Earth 135,  United South Central 111,  Waterville/Janesville 108, Worthington 91,  Mankato East 86, Fairmont/Martin County West 79.5,  Madelia/Truman 69)
Chisago Lakes Invitational
Chisago Lakes 45 Blaine 33
Rosemount 49 Chisago Lakes 20
Rosemount 48 Hibbing 25
Hibbing 45 Blaine 27
Grand Rapids 40 Chisago Lakes 34
Kenyon-Wanamingo 59 Blaine 16
Cambridge 55 Rosemount 14
Mora 50 Hibbing 24
Kenyon-Wanamingo 40 Grand Rapids 31
Cambridge 44 Mora 22
Cambridge 48 Kenyon-Wanamingo 18
Mora 47 Grand Rapids 24
Dell Rapids SD Invitational
(Tri-Valley SD 200, Adrian 180, Dell Rapids SD 95, Beresford SD 92.5, McCook Central NE 92, Alcester/Hudson SD 72.5, Dakota Valley SD 53, Parker SD 24)
Faribault Invitational
(Apple Valley 228, Kasson-Mantorville 203.5, Faribault 143, Hutchinson 133, Spring Valley WI 128, New Richland/Ellendale 113.5, Princeton 83, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander 62.5 Andover 47.5, Norwood-Young Amreica 47, Saint Paul Johnson 46.5, Baldwin-Woodville WI 27, Blooming Prairie 25,  Saint Paul Humboldt 23)
Flandreau SD Invitational
(Pipestone 195, Howard SD 164,  Flandreau SD 142, Elk Point/Jefferson SD 139, Garretson SD 136.5 Deuel SD 133,Luverne 75, Sioux Valley SD 0)
Foley Invitational
Foley 63 Pierz 10
Foley 44 Paynesville 13
Foley 59 Royalton 15
Becker 42 Royalton 27
Becker 48 Pierz 19
Becker 46 Paynesville 27
Pierz 49 Paynesville 27
Fosston/Bagley Invitational
(Detroit Lakes 201, Fosston/Bagley 172,  Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 162, Roseau 140,  Crookston 126, Nashwauk-Keewatin 110.5 Ottertail County Central 98.5, Mahnomen/Waubun 96.5, Fertile-Beltrami 76, Deer River 73,  Red Lake County Central 42)
Fridley Invitational
(Champlin Park187.5, Irondale 176, Hopkins 165.5, Tartan 160.5, Mound-Westonka 130.5, North Saint Paul 110.5, Richfield 90.5, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 83, Rogers 71.5, Fridley 55.5, Zimmerman 26, Minneapolis Washburn 23,)
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Invitational
(Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield 166, Watertown-Mayer 161, Bold 128, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 119.5,  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 108.5, Parkers Prairie 84, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 79, River Valley 76.5, Trinity School 56, Saint Clair 54,)
Hastings Invitational
Albert Lea 61 Stillwater 15
Coon Rapids 35 Prior Lake 24
Hastings 40 Centennial 24
Albert Lea 40 Centennial 32
Coon Rapids 39 Hastings 25
Prior Lake 40 Stillwater 24
Albert Lea 42 Coon Rapids 30
Centennial 46 Stillwater 21
Hastings 38 Prior Lake 24
Hillsboro ND Invitational
Grafton ND 56 Pelican Rapids 24
Pelican Rapids 42 MayPort ND 36
Pelican Rapids 31 Hillsboro ND 48
North Border ND 59 Pelican Rapids 18
Pelican Rapids 35 Central Cass ND 42
United Clay Becker 53 Grafton ND 30
Barnesville 66 Grafton ND 18
Central Cass ND 60 United Clay Becker 18
Barnesville 53 Central Cass ND 18
Barnesville 40 North Border ND 33
Larimore Nd 38 United Clay Becker 30
United Clay Becker 50 May Port ND 9
Barnesville 66 Larimore ND 12
Hillsboro ND 41 United Clay Becker 39
Barnesville 53 Hillsboro ND 24
Lakeville North Invitational
(Scott West 268, Hudson WI 193, Henry Sibley 114, Lakeville North 112,  Chaska/Chanhassen 108.5, Northfield 99, Lakeville South 90, Woodbury 89, Park 86.5, Farmington 72.5, New Richmond WI 62 South Saint Paul 57, Nicollet 46, Spring Lake Park 42, Turtle Lake WI 30, Minneapolis Southwest 2)
Litchfield Invitational
(Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 271, Anoka 158, Litchfield 131, Sauk Rapids 130.5, Big Lake 130, Totino Grace 106, Albany 84, Alexandria 51,  Redwood Valley 11)
Mankato West Invitational
Armstrong9 Saint James 67
Armstrong3 Byron 69
Byron 39 Saint James 32
Byron 55 Mankato West 15
Saint James 70 Mankato West 12
Armstrong 22 Mankato West 57
Monticello Invitational
Annandale/Maple Lake 37 North Branch 34
Annandale/Maple Lake 46 Bloomington Kennedy 21
Bloomington Kennedy 35 Saint Francis 29
Bloomington Kennedy 66 New Ulm 9
Little Falls 41 Saint Francis 32
Little Falls 45 Annandale/Maple Lake 34
Little Falls 53 North Branch 20
Monticello 39 North Branch 29
Monticello 69 New Ulm 6
North Branch 73 New Ulm 3
Owatonna 35 Wabasso/Red Rock Central 23
Owatonna 44 Monticello 16
Owatonna 50 Little Falls 24
Owatonna 52 Saint Francis 14
Saint FRancis 69 New Ulm 6
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 49 Monticello 22
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 50 Annandale/Maple Lake 18
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 64 Bloomington Kennedy 6
New Prague Invitational
New Prague 54 Saint Peter 21
Saint Peter 47 Waseca 30
New Prague 45 Cannon Falls 28
Chatfield 35 Cannon Falls 28
Chatfield 57 Waseca 19
Chatfield 35 Saint Peter 36
Chatfield 29 New Prague 41
Sibley East 41 Cannon Falls 33
Sibley East 63 Waseca 15
Saint Peter 36 Sibley East 33
New Prague 48 Sibley East 26
Cannon Falls 45 Waseca 30
Chatfield 46 Sibley East 30
Waseca 17 New Prague 57
Cannon Falls 40 Saint Peter 36
Okoboji IA Invitational
(Spencer IA 207, Spirt Lake IA 178, Okoboji Ia 131, Sibley-Ocheyedan IA 130, Sioux Central IA 97,  Fulda/Murray County Central 96.5, Greattinger IA 89, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn IA 82.5, West Howard IA 80, George/Central Lyon IA 71)
Osseo Invitational
(Eden Prairie 208.5, Maple Grove 159.5, Medford 147, Wayzata 134, Mounds View 126, Osseo 121, Buffalo 115, Benilde-Saint Margaret's 84.5, Saint Paul Como Park 24, Spectrum 23, Minneapolis Edison 13.5)
Rochester Invitational
Stewartville 36 Eagan 27
Stewartville 33 Rochester Mayo 32
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 42 Stewartville 39
Rochester Mayo 41 Eagan 30
Rochester Mayo 46 Rochester John Marshall 25
Rochester John Marshall 67 Rochester Century 11
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 78 Rochester Century 6
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 37 Rochester John Marshall 33
Eagan 66 Rochester Century 9
Rush City/Braham Invitational
(Kimball 271.5, Luck/Grantsburg WI 164, Mille Lacs 162.5, Saint Croix Lutheran 150,Rush City/Braham 116,  Crosby-Ironton 99,Brooklyn Center 92, Ogilvie 40)
Saint Micheal-Albertville Invitational
(Saint Michael-Albertville 236.5, Forest Lake 192.5, Saint Cloud Apollo 142, Dassel-Cokato 107, Montgomery/LeCenter 94, Delano 89.5, Saint Cloud Tech 84.5, Elk River 72,Cretin-Derham Hall 19)
Waconia Invitational
Shakopee 48 Waconia 33
Milaca 48 Waconia 18
LeSueur-Henderson 52 Waconia 30
Waconia 63 Marshall 16
Shakopee 40 Milaca 27
Shakopee 51 LeSueur-Henderson 30
Shakopee 59 Marshall 24
Milaca 45 LeSueur-Henderson 27
Milaca 49 Marshall 25
LeSueur-Henderson 48 Marshall 33
Wadena-Deer Creek Invitational
(Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 201.5, Perham 189.5, Pequot Lakes/Pine Rivr 169, Thief River Falls 136.5, Staples-Motley 136, United NOrth Central 103, Wadend-Deer Creek 101.5, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 97, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 70)
Wahpeton ND Invitational
(West Frago ND 226, Frazee 190, Lisbon ND 155,  Border West 144, Brookings SD 142,  Fergus Falls 112.5, Minnetonka 105.5, Wahpeton ND 98.5, Sisseton SD 86, Devils Lake ND 84, Breckenridge 78, Grand Forks Central ND 59, Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 34, Tiopsa Zina SD 4)
Watertown SD Invitational
Aberdeen SD 34 Canby 18
Canby 33 Huron SD 31
Canby 52 Milbank SD 19
Mitchell SD 47 Canby 24
Winona Invitational
(Holmen WI 253.5, Wabasha-Kellogg 179.5, Lewiston/Rushford 162, Saint Charles 148.5, Lake City 145.5, Caledonia/Houston 143, Dover-Eyota 122, Extras 99, Austin 74.5, LaCrescent 54, Onalaska WI 39, Fillmore Central 24, Winona 16, Pine Island 5, Cochrane-Fountain City WI 0)
 
December 6, 2011
Benilde-Saint Margaret's 48 Saint Croix Lutheran 33 @ Minnetonka
Benilde-Saint Margaret's 30 @ Minnetonka 46
Saint Croix Lutheran18 @ Minnetonka 66
Benson 38, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 31,@ Renville County West/Maccray
Benson  13, Willmar 57 @ Renville County West/Maccray
Benson 26 @ Renville County West/Maccray 37
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 21 Willmar 51 @ Renville County West/Maccray
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 40 @ Renville County West/Maccray 33
Willmar 69 @ Renville County West/Maccray 10
Blackduck/Cass Lake 51, United  North Central 30 @ Park Rapids
Blackduck/Cass Lake 59 @ Park Rapids 12
United North Central 36 @ Park Rapids 45
Blooming Prairie 27, Mankato East 54,@ Saint Clair
Blooming Prairie 6 Maple River 72 @ Saint Clair
Blooming Prairie 36 @ Saint Clair 37
Mankato East 6, Maple River 59 @ Saint Clair
Mankato East 64 @ Saint Clair 18
Maple River 66 @ Saint Clair 6
Border West 58 West Central 22 @ Parkers Prairie
Border West 61 @ Parkers Prairie 9
West Central 39 @ Parkers Prairie 33
Brainerd 21 @ Sartell 34
Browerville/Eagle Valley 60, Holdingford 18 @ Eden Valley-Watkins
Browerville/Eagle Valley 39 @ Eden Valley-Watkins 36
Holdingford  57@ Eden Valley-Watkins 18
Crosby-Ironton 0, Detroit Lakes  54 @ Staples-Motley
Crosby-Ironton 4 @ Staples-Motley 60
Detroit Lakes 40@ Staples-Motley 27
East Grand Forks 30 @ Warren 24
East Grand Forks 12 North Border ND 67 @ Warren
North Border ND 78 @ Warren 6 
Fairmont/Martin County West 36 @ Waseca 39
Fosston/Bagley  56@ Fertile-Beltrami 24
Kasson-Mantorville 71, LaCrescent 0 @ Triton
Kasson-Mantroville 56 @ Triton 13
LaCrescent 7 @ Triton 59
Kenyon-Wanamingo 29, Zumbrota-Mazeppa33 @ Cannon Falls
Kenyon-Wanamingo39 @ Cannon Falls 31
Zumbrota-Mazeppa37 @ Cannon Falls 31
Osakis 19, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 57 @ Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale
Osakis 24 @ Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 45
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus  45@ Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 36
Ottertail County Central  15@ Barnesville  55
Paynesville 42, Yellow Medicine East 37 @ Bold
Paynesville 27 @ Bold 40
Yellow Medicine East 13 @ Bold 35
Perham 64 @ Wadena-Deer Creek 12
Redwood Valley 36 @ River Valley 45
Rocori  21@ Fergus Falls 54
Rush City/Braham 12 @ Aitkin 69
Sauk Centre/Melrose 0 @ New London-Spicer 79
Sibley East 23 @ Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 42
Thief River Falls  57 @ Crookston 18
United South Central 62 @ Hayfield 15
  
December 8, 2011
Adrian 28, Canton SD 29,@ Tri-Valley SD
Adrian 49 Harrisburg SD 21 @ Tri-Valley SD
Adrian 26 @ Tri-Valley SD 37
Aitkin31 @ Holdingford 37
Alexandria 24 @ Brainerd 53
Austin 12 @ Albert Lea 54
Winona 0 @ Albert Lea 67
Benson 28 @ Morris/Hancock 45
Blooming Prairie 12 @ New Richland-Ellendale 69
Bloomington Kennedy 38 @ Lakeville South 24
Blue Earth 43, Lake Mills IA 24 @ Maple River
Blue Earth29 @ Maple River 36
Lake Mills IA 33 @ Maple River 42
Breckenridge 33 @ Wahpeton ND 38
Buffalo 24, Champlin Park 46 @ Cambridge
Buffalo 12 @ Cambridge 65
Champlin Park 36 @ Cambridge 43
Burnsville 0 @ Apple Valley 71
Chisago Lakes 40 @ North Branch 33
Cooper 39, Rogers 30 @ Fridley
Cooper 25 @ Fridley 49
Rogers 39 @ Fridley 40
Dassel-Cokato 43 @ Annandale/Maple Lake 24
Deer River12, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus66 @ Walker-Hackensack-Akeley
Deer River 27 @ Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 51
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 46 @ Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 31
Dover-Eyota 57, Southland 12 @ Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander
Dover-Eyota 39 @ Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander 37
Southland 15 @ Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander 63
East Ridge 18, Woodbury 61 @ Park
East Ridge 15 @ Park 61
Woodbury 33 @ Park 38
Eden Valley-Watkins 33, Osakis 45 @ Long Prairie-Grey Eagle
Eden Valley-Watkins 48 @ Long Prairie-Grey-Eagle 33
Osakis 48 @ Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 22
Forest Lake 46 @ White Bear Lake 25
Fosston/Bagley 34 @ Roseau 42
Fulda/Murray County Central 46, Norwood-Young America 24 @ Saint James
Fulda/Murray County Central 18 @ Saint James 55
Norwood-Young America 15 @ Saint James 51
Glenc0e-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 25 Sibley East 48 @ Waconia
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 16 @ Waconia 58
Sibley East 37 @ Waconia 29
Hayfield, 15 Stewartville 56 @ Pine Island
Hayfield 18 @ Pine Island 60
Stewartville 61 @ Pine Island 12
Henry Sibley 60, Saint Thomas Academy 24 @ Tartan
Henry Sibley  62@ Tartan 15
Saint Thomas Academy11 @ Tartan 61
Hopkins 54, Minneapolis South 30 @ Stillwater
Hopkins 27 @ Stillwater 42
Minneapolis South 9 @ Stillwater 63
Hutchinson  67@ Orono 12
Hutchinson 54 Princeton 24 @ Orono
Princeton 64 @ Orono 9
Lakeville North 42 @ Eagan 27
Luverne 27, Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield 52 @ Worthington
Luverne 16 @ Worthington 49
Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield 45 @ Worthington 21
Mahnomen/Waubun 17 @ Detroit Lakes 55
Mahtomedi 39, Saint Paul Johnson 29 @ South Saint Paul
Mahtomedi 30 @ South Saint Paul 41
Saint Paul Johnson 15 @ South Saint Paul 60
Marshall  38@ Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 39
Medford 24  @ Rochester John Marshall 45
Mille Lacs 69 @ Ogilvie 12
Minneapolis Edison 12, Minneapolis Washburn 58 @ Minneapolis Patrick Henry
Minneapolis Edison 19 @ Minneapolis Patrick Henry 56
Minneapolis Washburn 16 @ Minneapolis Patrick Henry 54
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 15, Saint Paul Central  60@ Brooklyn Center
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 42 Spectrum 21 @ Brooklyn Center
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 18 @ Brooklyn Center 60
Saint Paul Central 45 Spectrum 22 @ Brooklyn Center
Saint Paul Central 17 @ Brooklyn Center 66
Spectrum 18 @ Brooklyn Center 52
Mound-Westonka 46 @ Litchfield 24
Mounds View 15 @ Hastings 44
Owatonna 45@ Faribault 13
Park Center 12 @ Irondale 63
Pipestone 3 @ Jackson County Central 63
Red Lake County Central 34 @ East Grand Forks 42
Richfield 0, Simley 52 @ North Saint Paul
Richfield 52 @ North Saint Paul 27
Simley 51 @ North Saint Paul 6
Rochester Century 15 @ Mankato West 65
Rocori  14@ Sartell 51
Rosemount 43 @ Eastview 17
Saint Charles 30 @ Kenyon-Wanamingo 45
Saint Cloud Apollo 26 @ Little Falls 44
Saint Cloud Tech 33 @ Wayzata 28
Milaca 44 Saint Cloud Tech 21 @ Wayzata
Milaca 45 @ Wayzata 27
Saint Paul Highland Park 46 @ Cretin-Derham Hall 27
Saint Paul Humboldt 30 @ Saint Agnes 47
Sauk Rapids 27 @ Fergus Falls 44
Totino Grace 16 @ Spring Lake Park 54
United South Central 27 @ Waterville/Janesville 51
Waukon IA  21@  Caledonia 45
 
December 9, 2011
Albert Lea 51, Anoka18 @ Farmington
Albert Lea 58 @ Farmington 10
Anoka 49 @ Farmington 24
Armstrong 17 @ Andover 51
Belgrade-Brooten 34, Bold 33@ Renville County West/Maccray
Belgrade-Brooten 43 @ Renville County West/Maccray 29
Bold 52 @ Renville County West/Maccray 21
Big Lake Invitational
(Monticello 212, Saint Cloud Apollo 169.5, North Branch 159, Sartell 158, Big Lake 157, Albany 75, Rush City/Braham 73, Spectrum 23)
Blaine 53 @ Osseo 18
Brooklyn Center 18, Mound-Westonka 54 @ Minnetonka
Brooklyn Center 27 @ Minnetonka 54
Mound-Westonka 3 @ Minnetonka63
Byron 36 @ Lake City 34
Byron 48 Goodhue 18 @ Lake City
Goodhue30 @ Lake City 43
Centennial 48 @ Maple Grove 32
Chanhassen, Chaska 42 @ Eden Prairie 26
Cloquet 18,Nashwauk-Keewatin 60 @ Hinckley/Pine City
Cloquet 15 @ Hinckley/Pine City 57
Nashwauk-Keewatin36 @ Hinckley/Pine City 39
Coon Rapids 61 @ Elk River 6
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 10 @ Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 56
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 27,Staples-Motley 48 @ New York Mills
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 39 @ New York Mills 32
Staples-Motley51 @ New York Mills 18
Faribault 27, Lakeville North 33 @ New Prague
Faribault 27 @ New Prague 39
Lakeville North 27 @ New Prague 48
Grand Forks Invitational
Fertile-Beltrami 22 Valley City ND 58
Thief River Falls 45 Fargo Davies ND 35
Perham 47 Fargo North ND 26
Perham 45 Turtle Mountain ND 27
Valley City ND 42 Thief River Falls 28
Fargo Davies ND 59 Fertile-Beltrami 15
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 24 @ Paynesville 42
Hutchinson 51, Mankato East 21,@ New Ulm
Hutchinson 15 Scott West 50 @ New Ulm
Hutchinson 54 @ NewUlm 6
Mankato East 15 Scott West  53@ New Ulm
Mankato East 63 @ New Ulm 13
Scott West 57 @ New Ulm 0
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 59 @ Nicollet 9
LeSueur-Henderson 44 @ Madelia/Truman 30
Lewiston/Rushford 52 @ Fillmore Central 12
Lisbon ND 24 @ Park Rapids 40
Maple River 43, Sibley East 27 @ River Valley
Maple River 63 @ River Valley 16
Sibley East 57 @ River Valley 22
Minneapolis Southwest 48 @ Minneapolis Roosevelt 36
Northfield Invitational
Bloomington Kenendy 39 Eastview 24
Bloomington Kennedy 29 Henry Sibley 36
Bloomington Kennedy 52 Northfield 22
Eastview 26 Henry Sibley 37
Eastview 35 Northfield 33
Henry Sibley 49 Northfield 18
Richfield 6 @ Shakopee 64
Rochester Mayo 41 @ Plainview-Elgin-Millville 33
Watertown-Mayer 46 @ Rockford 27
Willmar Invitational
(Willmar 252, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 224, Montevideo 135, Yellow Medicine East 131,  Sauk Centre/Melrose 110, Minnewaska 109, Benson 102, Eden Valley-Watkins 100, Redwood Valley 45)
 
December 10, 2011
Stewartville 58 @ Waseca 14
Andover Invitational
(Centennial 217, Chippewa Falls WI 214, Princeton 166, Andover 124.5, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 83, Fridley 69, North Saint Paul 69, Austin 62, Orono 58, Spring Lake Park 56, Armstrong 50, Totino Grace JV 30, Saint Paul Como Park 9)
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 39, New London-Spicer 22 @ Litchfield
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove  City 43 @ Litchfield 18
New London-Spicer 65 @ Litchfield 12
Barnesville Invitational
(Barnesville 190, Fargo South ND 182, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 149, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 135, Breckenridge 129, Pelican Rapids 75, Moorhead JV 60, Parkers Prairie 56)
Brainerd Invitational
(Foley 270.5, Frazee 165, Pierz 123, Becker 119.5, Chisago Lakes 110.5, Grand Rapids 102, Brainerd 101.5, Little Falls 101, Moorhead 99, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 99,  Royalton 87, Burnsville 74.5 Bemidji 68.5, Osakis 35,Virginia 4)
Byron Invitational
Owatonna 52 Byron 16
Dover-Eyota 28 Byron 45
Waterville/Janesville 36 Byron 32
Dover-Eyota 21 Owatonna 38
Dover-Eyota 7 Waterville/Janesville 58
Owatonna 34 Waterville/Janesville 33
Chanhassen Invitational
(New Prague 209.5, Chaska/Chanhassen 197.5, Hopkins 185, Champlin Park 160.5, Minnetonka 128, Buffalo 125.5, Mankato West 107, Cooper 47.5)
Coon Rapids Invitational
White Bear Lake 49 Minneapolis South 25
White Bear Lake 57 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 25
Ellsworth WI 34 White Bear Lake 29
Saint Michael-Albertville 42 Ellsworth WI 13
Saint Michael-Albertville 70 Minneapolis South 4
Saint Michael-Albertville 40 Cambridge 28
Minneapolis  South 31 Mounds View 48
Cambridge 48 Mounds View 22
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 43 Mounds View 25
Coon Rapids 58 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 14
Coon Rapids 30 Cambridge 31
Coon Rapids 36 Ellsworth WI 23
Crookston Invitational
(United North Central 172.5, Roseau 137,  Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 137, Crookston 133.5, United Clay Becker 125,  Hillsboro ND 121, Mahnomen/Waubun 109, East Grand Forks 78, Larimore ND 72,  Red Lake County Central 56, West Marshall 41)
Delano Invitational
(Apple Valley 279,Kimball 168.5, Watertown-Mayer 129, Waconia 106, Foley JV 102.5, Saint Peter 98,Delano 81, Zimmerman 17)
Eau Claire North WI Invitational
(Nekoosa/Port Edwards WI 423, Medford WI 386.5, Osseo 345.5, Blair-Taylor WI 316, Chetek-Weyerhauser WI 305.5, Auburndale Wi 292, Eau Claire North WI 278, Ladysmith WI 274, Phillips WI 267, Bloomer/Colfax WI 247, Mondovi WI 238.5, Eau Clair Memorial WI 235, Osseo/Augusta/Altoona WI 215, Superior WI 205, Bruce WI 202, Whitehall WI 189, LaCrosse Central WI 1065, Durand WI 57, Cochrane-Fountain City WI 39)
Grand Forks Invitational
West Fargo ND 52 Perham 19
Valley City ND 47 Thief River Falls 26
Perham 30 Bismarck Century ND 29
Thief River Falls 40 Grand Forks Red River ND 36
Jamestown ND 49 Fertile-Beltrami 27
Fertile-Beltrami 42 Bismarck Saint Mary's ND 32
Bismarck Century ND 40 Thief River Falls 28
Jackson County Central Invitational
(Jackson County Central 209.5, Wabasso/Red Rock Central 191, Spirit Lake IA 156.5, Adrian 149, Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield 116, Eagan 102, Sioux City East IA 85.5, Wabasha-Kellogg 85, Worthington 84, Fairmont/Martin County West 72.5,  Fulda/Murray County Central 52.5 Hayfield 27, New Ulm 20, Luverne 19)
LaCrosse Logan WI Invitational
(Saint Croix Central WI  204, Saint Charles 181, LaCrosse Logan WI 163, Brookwood WI 89, Onalaska WI 79 Fillmore Central 71, Arcadia WI 67, Independence/Gilmanton WI 58, Onalaska Luther WI 30)
Maple Grove Invitational
(Mora 201, Maple Grove 171.5, Annandale/Maple Lake 153.5, Belgrade-Brooten 152.5, Woodbury 136.5, Rockford 130.5, Roseville 118.5, Irondale 117, Rogers 98, Mahtomedi 75, LaCrescent 60, Park Center 26, Columbia Heights 1)
Milaca Invitational
Holdingford 40 Saint Cloud Tech 27
Milaca 45 Sauk Rapids 21
Milaca 44 Aitkin 20
Holdingford 33 Milaca 31
Elk River 33 Stillwater 34
Aitkin 35 Sauk Rapids 34
Holdingford 36 Stillwater 32
Saint Cloud Tech 43 Elk River 29
Elk River 32 Sauk Rapids 34
Aitkin 36 Stillwater 33
Minneapolis Edison Invitational
(Saint Paul Harding 205, Saint Paul Central 181, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 136, Cretin-Derham Hall 102, Minneapolis Southwest 90, Minneapolis Washburn 78, Saint Paul Highland Park 74.5, Minneapolis Edison 58)
Park Invitational
Cannon Falls 40 Paynesville 30
Tartan 42 Goodhue 32
Park 45 Saint  Francis 18
Tartan 39 Cannon Falls 36
Chatfield 40 Goodhue 32
Chatfield 36 Saint Francis 27
Chatfield 33 Blue Earth 41
Chatfield 45 Paynesville 33
Blue Earth 42 Cannon Falls 30
Park 42 Tartan 36
Saint Francis 33 Paynesville 31
Bleu Earth 44 Tartan 22
Park 40 Cannon Falls 28
Paynesville 39 Goodhue 33
Blue Earth 36 Park 33
Saint Francis 57 Goodhue 12
Park Rapids Invitational
Lisbon ND 56 Wadena-Deer Creek16
Wadena-Deer Creek 51 Deer River 24
Blackduck/Cass Lake 43 Park Rapids 31
Blackduck/Cass Lake 48 Wadena-Deer Creek 28
Hibbing 40 Park Rapids 30
Hibbing 55 Deer River 18
Lisbon ND 51 Hibbing 17
LIsbon ND 56 Blackduck/Cass Lake 24
Park Rapids 61 Deer River 15
Prior Lake Invitational
Simley 52 Prior Lake 10
Farmington 26 Montgomery/LeCenter 22
Farmington 17 Prior Lake 57
Farmington 6 Simley 53
Montgomery/LeCenter 24 Prior Lake 39
Montgomery/LeCenter 3 Simley 59
Saint James Invitational
(Minneota 179.5, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 161, Saint James 159, New Richland-Ellendale 134.5, LeSueur-Henderson 120.5, Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 38)
Shakopee Invitational
(Shakopee 210, Rosemount 184.5, Rochester Mayo 145.5,Bloomington Kennedy 137, Lakeville South 137, Prescott WI 134, Blaine 97, Rocori 83, Blooming Prairie 38)
Southland Invitational
Triton 33 Lewiston/Rushford 39
Triton 52 Saint Clair16
Triton 57 Southland 11
Lewiston/Rushford58 Saint Clair 6
Lewiston/Rushford 72 Southland 12
Saint Clair 27 Southland 22
Tomah WI Invitational
(Caledonia/Houston 419, Lodi WI 407, Lancaster WI 389, Neillsville WI 371, Cashton WI 356, Richland Center WI 291, Tomah WI 283, Viroqua WI 271, Baraboo WI 268, Westby WI 257, Mauston WI 240, Reedsburg Wi 226, Mosinee WI 211, Wautoma WI 204, Royall WI 201.5)
Trinity School Invitational
(Pine Island 212, Eden Prairie 204.5, Trinity School 180,East Ridge 176, Saint Croix Lutheran 131.5, Saint Thomas Academy 112.5 Ogilvie 75, Saint Agnes 59, Minneapolis Roosevelt 29, Granite City Baptist 25)
Watertown SD Invitational
Canby 51 Milbank SD 19
Canby 68 Sioux Falls O'Gorman SD 9
Sioux Falls Roosevelt SD 35 Canby 33
Sisseton SD 35 Canby 34
West Central Invitational
(Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 212.5, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 195,  Morris/Hancock 133, Border West 127, New York Mills 122.5, Fergus Falls 114.5, Browerville/Eagle Valley 102.5, Ottertail County Central 92, Mille Lacs 91 Alexandria 76, West Central 55, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 53)
Wisconsin Dells WI Invitational
Benilde-Saint Margaret's 46 Brookfield Central WI 33
Benilde-Saint Margaret's 36 Cumberland WI 39
Benilde-Saint Margaret's 42 Plymouth WI 39
Benilde-Saint Margaret's 49 River Falls WI 27
Benilde-Saint Margaret's 41 Wisconsin Dells WI 25
  
December 13, 2011
Blackduck/Cass Lake 51, Mahnomen/Waubun 27 @ Walker-Hackensack-Akeley
Blackduck/Cass Lake 44 @ Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 25
Mahnomen/Waubun 30 @ Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 51
Bold 55 @ Benson 18
Browerville/Eagle Valley 21 @ United North Central 51
Byron 34, Lewiston/Rushford 24 @ Hayfield
Byron 64 @ Hayfield 9
Lewiston/Rushford  64@ Hayfield 9
Canby 51 @ Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 24
River Valley 28 @ Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 48
Cloquet 40, Virginia 36 @ Nashwauk-Keewatin
Cloquet 24 @ Nashwauk-Keewatin 58
Virginia 12 @ Nashwauk-Keewatin 68
Crookston, 24 Grand Forks Central ND 42 @ Grand Forks Red River ND
Crookston 42 @ Grand Forks Red River ND 31
East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 7 Grand Forks Central ND 63 @ Grand Forks Red River ND
East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 21 @ Grand Forks Red River ND 51
Crosby-Ironton 14 @ Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 54
East Ridge 63, Saint Agnes 15 @ Minneapolis Southwest
East Ridge 57 @ Minneapolis Southwest 21
Saint Agnes 12 @ Minneapolis Southwest 50
Fairmont/Martin County West 48, Nicollet 23 @ Saint Clair
Fairmont/Martin County West 42 @ Saint Clair 31
Hinckley/Pine City 42 @ Rush City/Braham 34
Kimball 45 @ Holdingford 18
Long Prairie 22, Paynesville 43 @ Sauk Centre/Melrose
Long Prairie 33 @ Sauk Centre/Melrose 45
Paynesville 43 @ Sauk Centre/Melrose 25
Madelia/Truman43, Richfield 30 @ Norwood-Young America
Madelia/Truman 28 @ Norwood-Young America 37
Richfield 27 @ Norwood-Young  America 45
Maple River  42@ Saint Peter 28
Mille Lacs 30, North Branch 42 @ Mora
Mille Lacs 17 @ Mora 58
North Branch 18 @ Mora 56
Montgomery-Lonsdale/LeCenter 18, New Prague 52 @ Waseca
Montgomery-Lonsdale/LeCenter 39 @ Waseca 40
New Prague 47 @ Waseca 24
Moorhead 31 @ Barnesville 34
Morris/Hancock 24 @ Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 40
North Border/Cavalier 42 @ Roseau 25
Park Rapids 42 @ New York Mills 36
Pelican Rapids 27 @ United Clay Becker 48
Perham  54@ Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 15
Pierz 46 @ Royalton 22
Pipestone 55 @ Dell Rapids SD 19
Sartell 29 @ Fergus Falls 37
Sibley East 54, United South Central 27 @ Saint James
Sibley East 20 @ Saint James 49
United South Central 33 @ Saint James 40
Thief River Falls 38 @ Bemidji 36
 
December 14, 2011
Andover  36@ Maple Grove 46
 
December 15, 2011
Albany 45 @ Minnewaska 30
Albert Lea 31 @ Owatonna 30
Andover 59 @ Park Center 19
Annandale/Maple Lake 39 @ Mound-Westonka 31
Anoka 33 @ Centennial 35
Armstrong31, Elk River 45 @ Osseo
Armstrong 31 @ Osseo 45
Elk River 30 @ Osseo 41
Ashland WI14 Hinckley/Pine City 54 @ Hayward WI
Hinckley/Pine City 48 @ Hayward WI 26
Becker 38@ Big Lake 24
Belgrade-Brooten 40, Eden Valley-Watkins 27 @ Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Belgrade-Brooten 13 @ Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 48
Eden Valley-Watkins 7 @ Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 59
Bemidji 28 @ Grand Rapids 33
Blaine 3@ Coon Rapids 63
Buffalo 32, Saint Cloud Tech 39 @ Willmar
Buffalo 27 @ Willmar 48
Saint Cloud Tech 32 @ Willmar 44
Cretin-Derham Hall 40 @ Trinity School 42
Saint Paul Harding 48@ Trinity School 30
Royalton 57 @ Ogilvie 21
Delano  21@ Dassel-Cokato 46
Eagan 15 @ Apple Valley 56
East Ridge 48, Saint Paul Central 24 @ Minneapolis Washburn
East Ridge 69 @ Minneapolis Washburn 12
Saint Paul Central 52 @ Minneapolis Washbusn 29
Eden Prairie 53New Prague 24 @ Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie
Eden Prairie 42 @ Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 30
Eden Prairie 44Lake Crystal 23 @ Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie
New Prague 54@ Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 24
New Prague 35 Lake Crystal 42 @ Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie
Lake Crystal 61 @ Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 12
Faribault 60 @ Rochester Century 9
Farmington 38 @ Eastview 37
Hopkins 39 @ Eastview 40
Fillmore Central 27, Saint Charles 54 @ Chatfield
Fillmore Central 19 @ Chatfield 57
Saint Charles 21 @ Chatfield 51
Foley 46 @ Mora 18
Forest Lake  42@ Mounds View 24
Fridley 17 @ Chisago Lakes 66
Goodhue 48 @ Triton 36
Irondale 35 @ Totino Grace 45
Kasson-Mantorville 49 @ Stewartville 12
LaCrescent 22, Waterville/Janesville 54 @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa
LaCrescent 16 @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa 53
Waterville/Janesville 42 @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa 27
Lake City 46 @ Pine Island 30
Lakeville South 44, Minnetonka 33  @ Shakopee
Lakeville South 19 @ Shakopee 56
Minnetonka 18 @ Shakopee 60
Mankato East 18, Northfield 60@ Rochester John Marshall
Mankato East 21 @ Rochester John Marshall 46
Northfield 37 @ Rochester John Marshall 34
Medford 22 @ New Richland-Ellendale 40
Milaca 22 @ Saint Cloud Apollo 50
Minneapolis Patrick Henry 65, Spectrum 18 @ Rogers
Minneapolis Patrick Henry 36 @ Rogers 42
Spectrum 12 @ Rogers 59
Minneapolis Roosevelt 12, Minneapolis South 69 @ Minneapolis Edison
Minneapolis Roosevelt 52 @ Minneapolis Edison 27
Minneapolis South  63@ Minneapolis Edison 18
Montevideo  39@ Yellow Medicine East 36
Montgomery-Lonsdale/LeCenter 12 @ Scott West 68
North Branch 22 @ Saint Francis 44
Norwood-Young America 37 @ LeSueur-Henderson 30
Orono 19 @ Litchfield 42
Park 42 @ Roseville 23
Park 48 North Saint Paul 24 @ Roseville
North Saint Paul 24 @ Roseville 54
Prior Lake 38 @ Lakeville North 32
Renville County West/Maccray 0@ Minneota 81
Robbinsdale Cooper 12 @ Champlin Park 64
Rochester Mayo 54 @ Austin 28
Rosemount 35 @ Burnsville 27
Saint Ansgar IA, 72Southland 12 @ Blooming Prairie
Central Springs IA 48 Southland 30 @ Blooming Prairie
Saint Ansgar IA 63 @ Blooming Prairie12
Central Springs IA 60 @ Blooming Prairie 24
Southland 41 @ Blooming Prairie 36
Saint Croix Lutheran 57, Saint Paul Highland Park 27 @ South Saint Paul
Saint Croix Lutheran 15 @ South Saint Paul 61
Saint Paul Highland Park 12 @ South Saint Paul 63
Saint Michael-Albertville 51 @ Monticello 18
Sauk Rapids 43 @ Alexandria 27
Sibley East 29 @ Watertown-Mayer 49
Sioux Falls Roosevelt SD  28@ Adrian 40
Spring Lake Park 27 @ Benilde-Saint Margaret's 33
Mille Lacs 39 @ Benilde-Saint Margaret's 24
Waconia 25 @ Hutchinson 50
White Bear Lake 39 @ Stillwater 23
 
December 16, 2011
Browerville/Eagle Valley 63 @ Ortonville 18
Caledonia/Houston 73, Southland 3 @ Plainview-Elgin-Millville
Caledonia/Houston 45 @ Plainview-Elgin-Millville 19
Southland 9 @ Plainview-Elgin-Millville 70
Chaska/Chanhassen41 @ Mound-Westonka 27
Chaska/Chanhassen 59 Montgomery/LeCenter 15 @ Mound-Westonka
Montgomery/LeCenter 33 @ Mound-Westonka 41
Chisago Lakes Invitational
(Saint Croix  Falls WI 186.5, Chisago Lakes 170,Goodhue 155.5, Armstrong 133.5, Mahtomedi 120, Rush City/Braham 120, Rogers 104, North Saint Paul 80)
Elk River 9 @ Foley 55
Farmington 54, Minnetonka 24 @ Richfield
Farmington 40 @ Richfield 34
Minnetonka 36 @ Richfield 34
Holdingford 53, Osakis 21 @ Sauk Centre/Melrose
Holdingford 60 Parkers Prairie 21 @ Sauk Centre/Melrose
Holdingford 54 @ Sauk Centre/Melrose 25
Osakis 46 Parkers Prairie 24 @ Sauk Centre/Melrose
Osakis 46 @ Sauk Centre/Melrose 34
Parkers Prairie 6 @ Sauk Centre/Melrose 67
Hopkins 45 @ Buffalo 23
Little Falls 34 @ Brainerd 32
Ottertail County Central 25 @ Breckenridge 42
Pierz 52 Princeton 21@ Milaca
Pierz 16 @ Milaca 46
Princeton 15 @ Milaca 54
River Falls WI 34 @ Tartan 30
 
December 17, 2011
Big Bear Invitational @ Cass Lake
(Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 204,Thief River Falls 152, Staples-Motley 138.5, Willmar 136.5, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 135.5, Hutchinson 133.5, Aitkin 125.5, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 125, Crookston 109.5, Detroit Lakes 109,Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 104,Fergus Falls 96, Barnesville 94, Morris/Hancock 86.5, United Clay Becker 83, Blackduck/Cass Lake 78, Big Lake 77, Mahnomen-Waubun 77,  New York Mills 75, United North Central 75,  Fosston/Bagley 73, Roseau 67,  Park Rapids 61.5, Wadena-Deer Creek 52,Hibbing 47,West Central 43, Nashwauk-Keewatin 41, Robbinsdale Cooper 40, Crosby-Ironton 24.5, Deer River 13, Red Lake County Central 11, West Marshall 10)
Dassel-Cokato Invitational
Becker 43 Dassel-Cokato 25
Foley 38 Shakopee 21
Foley 46 Dassel-Cokato 18
Foley 51 Monticello 15
New London-Spicer 39 Becker 27
New London-Spicer 56 Monticello 30
New London-Spicer 56 Dassel-Cokato 12
Shakopee   40 Becker 29
Shakopee 47 Monticello 17
Fillmore Central Invitational
(Decorah IA 195.5, Chatfield 176, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 170, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander 142, Dover-Eyota 119, Austin 110, Pine Island 93,  Fillmore Central 76,LaCrescent 62,Nicollet 43, Winona 7)
Frazee Invitational
Frazee 55 Bemidji 13
Kimball 46 Perham 15
Brainerd 29 Perham 31
Bemidji 20 Perham 55
Frazee 24 Minneota 35
Minneota 55 Brainerd 15
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 42 Border West 22
Border West 44 Bemidji 36
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 31 Frazee 29
Kimball 35 Minneota 26
Braainerd 45 Border West 30
Kimball 39 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 22
Kenyon-Wanamingo Invitational
(Rosemount 197.5, Kenyon-Wanamingo 153, Stillwater 141, Medford 139, Faribault 136, Cannon Falls/Randolph 123, Burnsville 121, Triton 86 Northfield 82, Blooming Prairie 39)
Minnesota Christmas Invitational @ Rochester
(Apple Valley 291.5, Simley 197.5, Saint Michael-Albertville 181, Scott West 177, Kasson-Mantorville 148.5, West Fargo ND 127, Forest Lake 125.5, Albert Lea 121.5, Cambridge 117.5, Jackson County Central 108, Coon Rapids 101, Owatonna 91.5, Hastings 85.5, Bismarck ND 84, Spirit Lake ND 81  Anoka 68, Prior Lake 67, White Bear Lake 63.5, Stewartville 57.5, Totino Grace 51.5, Wayzata 51, Watertown-Mayer 49, Mounds View 44.5, Irondale 42.5, Centennial 42, Bloomington Kennedy 41, Champlin Park 37, Henry Sibley 35, Wabasha-Kellogg 33, Saint Francis 31, Rochester Mayo 30, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 22, Lake City 20, South Saint Paul 13)
Northwestern WI Invitational
Hinckley/Pine City 43 Glenwood City WI 30
Hinckley/Pine City 67 Superior WI 12
Hinckley/Pine City 42 Ashland WI 25
Hinckley/Pine City 39 Rice Lake WI 33
Hinckley/Pine City 72 Northwestern WI 12
Northwood IA Invitational
Byron 53 Lake Mills IA 24
Lake Mills IA 58 Southland 31
Byron 67 Rockford IA 12
Rockford IA 25 Southland 15
Byron 42 Southland 7
Byron 39 Northwood IA 6
Southland 30 Northwood IA 24
Byron46 Turkey Valley IA 15 
Southland  24Turkey Valley IA 48
Redwood Valley Invitational
(Wabasso/Red Rock Central 180.5, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 161, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 149, Sibley East 122, New Richland-Ellendale 116, Maple River 113.5, Saint James 112, Fairmont/Martin County West 102, Sartell 101.5,  LeSueur-Henderson 86, Canby 85, Marshall 82, Madelia/Truman 78.5, Alexandria 78, Bold 75, Worhtington 72, Minneapolis South 60, Saint Paul Johnson 56, Fulda/Murray County Central 55, River Valley 53.5, Mankato West 49.5, Rocori 49, Renville County West/Maccray 47, Yellow Medicine East 45, Tracy 42, Saint Paul Humboldt 25, Redwood Valley 24.5,)
Richfield Invitational
Minnetonka 53 Brooklyn Center 19
Minnetonka 24 Eastview 51
Minnetonka 31 Roseville 44
Lakeville North 56 Richfield 13
Eastview 75 Cretin-Derham Hall 3
Roseville 40 Glenc0e-Silver Lake 30
Lakeville North 39 Roseville 22
Richfield 39 Glencoe-Silver Lake 34
Brooklyn Center 42 Cretin-Derham Hall 30
Lakeville North 52 Eastview 17
Richfield 48 Brooklyn Center 22
Glencoe-Silver Lake 52 Cretin-Derham Hall 9
Saint Charles Invitational
Rochester John Marshall 69 Saint Paul Highland Park 6
Rochester John Marshall 29 Lewiston/Rushford 41
Rochester John Marshall 36 Saint Charles 28
Rochester John Marshall 62 Saint Paul Central 16
LaCrosse Logan WI 45 Saint Paul Central 30
LaCrosse Logan WI 18 Lewiston/Rushford 57
LaCrosse Logan WI 60 Saint Paul Highland Park 18
Lewiston/Rushford 78 Saint Paul Central 3
Saint Charles 72 Saint Paul Central 13
Lewiston/Rushford 63 Saint Paul Highland Park 6
Saint Charles 68 Saint Paul Highland Park 6
( LaCrosse Logan WI,Lewiston/Rushford, Rochester John Marshall, Saint Charles, Saint Paul Central, Saint Paul Highland Park)
Valley City ND Invitational
(Grand Forks Central ND 188, Fargo North ND 152, Jamestown ND 152, Wahpeton ND 130.5, Valley City ND 126, Kindred ND 80.5, West Fargo JV ND 76.5, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 62, Larimore ND 54, Grafton ND 52.5, Central Cass JV ND 4)
Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield Invitational
Pipestone 52 Waseca 25
Waseca 51 New Ulm 21
Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield 43 Waseca 25
Pipestone 78 New Ulm 5
Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield 46 Pipestone 21
Windom/Mountain Lake Butterfield 63 New Ulm 14
  
December 20, 2011
Armstrong 6, Mound-Westonka 58,@ Richfield
Wayzata 48 @ Richfield 22
Mound-Westonka 42 @ Richfield 30
Mound-Westonka 32 Wayzata 36 @ Richfield
Armstrong 39 @ Richfield 40
Armsstrong 12 Wayzata 66 @ Richfield
Barnesville 58, West Central 14 @ Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale
Barnesville 45 @ Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 27
West Central 42 @ Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 30
Big Lake 28, Little Falls 36 @ Zimmerman
Big Lake 75 @ Zimmerman 5
Little Falls 81 @ Zimmerman 0
Blackduck/Cass Lake 78, West Marshall 3@ Thief River Falls
Blackduck/Cass Lake 28 @ Thief River Falls 43
West Marshall 12 @ Thief River Falls 51
Bold 27, Marshall 36 @ Minneota
Bold 13 @ Minneota 56
Marshall 18 @ Minneota 60
Border West 30, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 42 @ Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley
Border West 17 @ Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 54
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 36 @ Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 24
Breckenridge 32 @ Morris/Hancock 45
Chaska 66, Henry Sibley 11 @Prior Lake
Chaska 18 @ Prior Lake 50
Henry Sibley 23 @ Prior Lake 45
Chatfield 69, LaCrescent 11 @ Lake City
Chatfield 35 @ Lake City 29
LaCrescent 8 @ Lake City 55
Chisago Lakes 27 @ Milaca 31
Cloquet 12 @ Rush City/Braham 69
Crosby-Ironton 3 @ Pierz 68
Delano 19 @ Rockford 51
Detroit Lakes 42 @ Crookston 33
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 36, Wadena-Deer Creek 39 @ Frazee
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 9 @ Frazee 65
Wadena-Deer Creek 9 @ Frazee 63
Fosston/Bagley 57 @ East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 21
Fulda/Murray County Central, 34 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 42 @ Luverne
Fulda/Murray County Central 58 @ Luverne 13
Montevideo 35 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 32 @ Luverne
Montevideo 37 @ Luverne 9
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 76 @ Luverne 6
Goodhue 31, Wabasha-Kellogg 39 @ Cannon Falls
Goodhue 30 @ Cannon Falls 42
Wabasha-Kellogg 33 @ Cannon Falls 35
Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus 42 @ Nashwauk-Keewatin 32
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 71 Virginia 9 @ Nashwauk-Keewatin
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 61 Hibbing 15 @ Nashwauk-Keewatin
Grand Rapids 53 Hibbing 24 @ Nashwauk-Keewatin
Grand Rapids 76 Virginia 4 @ Nashwauk-Keewatin
Grand Rapids 56 @ Nashwauk-Keewatin 10
Hibbing40 @Nashwauk-Keewatin 26
Virginia 24 @ Nashwauk-Keewatin 57
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 40 @ Eden Valley-Watkins 39
Kimball 60 @ Sauk Rapids 9
Lakeville North 33 @ Bloomington Kennedy 32
LeSueur-Henderson 30, New Prague 42 @ Blue Earth
LeSueur-Henderson 27 @ Blue Earth 51
New Prague 42 @ Blue Earth 28
Holdingford, 61 Minnewaska 15 @ Long Prairie-Grey Eagle
Holdingford 51 @ Long Prairie-Grey-Eagle 24
Minnewaska 36 @ Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 27
Mille Lacs 38 @ Hinckley/Pine City 30
Minneapolis Roosevelt 6 @ Saint Paul Harding 72
New Ulm 12 Waterville/Janesville 66 @ Madelia/Truman
Nicollet 18 @ Madelia/Truman 42
Waterville/Janesville48 @ Madelia/Truman 27
New Ulm 27 @ Madelia/Truman 48
Norwood-Young America 45, River Valley 27 @ Renville County West/Maccray
Norw0od-Young America 39 @ Renville County West/Maccary 40
River Valley 42 @ Renville County West/Maccray 36
Ottertail County Central 28 @ Staples-Motley 47
Parkers Prairie12 @ Browerville/Eagle Valley 60
Paynesville 48 @ Albany 28
Park Rapids 19 @ Perham 58
Pipestone 9 @ Adrian 49
Rogers 48, Saint Agnes 19 @ Brooklyn Center
Rogers 40 @ Brooklyn Center 27
Saint Agnes 18 @ Brooklyn Center 60
Sauk Centre/Melrose 27 @ Belgrade-Brooten 45
Stewartville 32 @ Byron 29
Triton 21 @ Kenyon-Wanamingo 51
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 37 @ Kenyon-Wanamingo 30
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 51 Triton 20 @ Kenyon-Wanamingo
United North Central 29 @ New York Mills 36
West Fargo ND 50 @ Moorhead 19
Worthington 33, Yellow Medicine East 39 @ Wabasso/Red Rock Central
Worthington 3 @ Wabasso/Red Rock Central 41
Yellow Medicine 12@ Wabasso/Red Rock Central 57
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 6 @ Kasson-Mantorville 62
 
December 21, 2011
Anoka 70 @ Osseo 3
Centennial39, Henry Sibley 36 @ Coon Rapids
Centennial 22 @ Coon Rapids 46
Henry Sibley 9 @ Coon Rapids 68
Champlin Park 22@ Elk River 50
Eastview 30, Wayzata 42,@ Chanhassen
Eastview 30 @ Chanhassen/Chaska 42
Wayzata @ Chanhassen/Chaska 33
Chisago Lakes 34 @ Mounds View 36
Minneapolis Patrick Henry 18, Rockford 37 @ Fridley
Minneapolis Patrick Henry 33 @ Fridley 42
Rockford 46 @ Fridley 21
Minneapolis Southwest3, Mound-Westonka 62 @ Park Center
Minneapolis Southwest 16 Saint Paul Central 54 @ Park Center
Minneapolis Southwest 30 @ Park Center 48
Mound-Westonka 45 Saint Paul Central @ Park Center
Mound-Westonka 57 @ Park Center 18
Saint Paul Central 35 @ Park Center 34
Rogers 14@ Andover 63
Rogers 27 Zimmerman 12 @ Andover
Spectrum 18 Zimmerman 19 @ Andover
Spectrum 3@ Andover 75
Zimmerman 10 @ Andover 35
Rosemount 43 @ Eagan 22
Rosemount 31 Park 32 @ Eagan
Park 30 @ Eagan 34
Roseville 24, Shakopee, 51 @ Armstrong
Roseville 36 South Saint Paul 42 @ Armstrong
Roseville 61 @ Armstrong 9
Shakopee 50 South Saint Paul 24 @Armstrong
Shakopee 45@ Armstrong 29
South Saint Paul 61 @ Armstrong 16
Saint Agnes30, Trinity School 50 @ Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle
Saint Agnes 42@  Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 30
Trinity School 60 @ Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 18
 
December 22, 2011
Albert Lea 57 @ Rochester Mayo 19
Alexandria 33, Rocori 40 @ Saint Cloud Apollo
Alexandria 18 @ Saint Cloud Apollo 53
Rocori 24 @ Saint Cloud Apollo 58
Austin 40 @ Mankato East 36
Becker 39, Mora 25, @ Sauk Centre/Melrose
Becker 54 Princeton 15 @ Sauk Centre/Melrose
Becker 61 @ Sauk Centre/Melrose 3
Mora 50 Princeton 22 @ Sauk Centre/Melrose
Mora 60 @ Sauk Centre/Melrose 7
Princeton 36 @ Sauk Centre/Melrose 28
Belgrade-Brooten 21 @ Paynesville 38
Benson 12 @ Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 66
Ortonville 9 @ Kerkhoven-Mrudock-Sunburg 60
Big Lake 37, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 28 @ Dassel-Cokato
Big Lake 24 Watertown-Mayer 36 @ Dassel-Cokato
Big Lake 28 @ Dassel-Cokato 47
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 40 Watertown-Mayer 36 @ Dassel-Cokato
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 27 @ Dassel-Cokato 44
Watertown-Mayer 39 @ Dassel-Cokato 30
Blaine 39 @ Andover 36
Blooming Prairie 3, Saint Clair 42 @ Waterville/Janesville
Blooming Prairie 9 @ Waterville/Janesville 69
Saint Clair 12 @ Waterville/Janesville 69
Blue Earth 21 @ Jackson County Central 50
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley33 Eden Prairie 36 @Bold
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 49 @ Bold 24
Eden Prairie 23 @ Bold 43
Delano  18@ Annandale/Maple Lake 59
East Ridge 64 @ Columbia Heights 12
Fergus Falls 28, Willmar 35 @ Brainerd
Fergus Falls 28 @ Brainerd 39
Willmar 31 @ Brainerd 37
Hibbing 64 @ Virginia 15
Lakeville South 14 @ Farmington 57
Litchfield 33, Norwood-Young America 31 @ Waconia
Litchfield 42 @ Waconia 31
Norwood-Young America 33 @ Waconia 47
Minneapolis Southwest 19 @ Minneapolis Patrick Henry 57
Cooper 21 @ Minneapolis Patrick Henry 54
Minnewaska 6 @ New London-Spicer 71
Mounds View 22 @ White Bear Lake 45
New York Mills,62 Pelican Rapids 12 @ Parkers Prairie
New York Mills55 @ Parkers Prairie 9
Pelican Rapids 42 @ Parkers Prairie 36
Northfield 65 Winona 15 @ Faribault
Northfield 25 @ Faribault 48
Winona 6 @ Faribault 65
Ogilvie 9 @ Aitkin 67
Pierz 37 @ Aitkin 33
Milaca 51 Spring Lake Park 17 @ Buffalo
Milaca 59 @ Buffalo 12
Milaca 72 Orono 8 @ Buffalo
Orono 18, Spring Lake Park 48 @ Buffalo
Orono 12 @ Buffalo 69
Spring Lake park 25 @ Buffalo 54
Osakis 54, United Clay Becker 24 @ United North Central
Osakis 24 @ United North Central 51
United Clay Becker6 @ United North Central 66
Park 43 @ New Richmond WI 27
Rochester John Marshall 38, United South Central 37 @ Mankato West
Rochester John Marshall 52 @ Mankato West 18
United South Central 51 @ Mankato West 25
Saint Cloud Tech 27, Sartell 45 @ Sauk Rapids
Saint Cloud Tech 36 @ Sauk Rapids 32
Sartell 42 @ Sauk Rapids 29
Saint Michael-Albertville 25 @ Scott West 33
Wabasha-Kellogg 16 @ Caledonia/Houston 50
 
December 23, 2011
Badger State Invitational @ Madison WI
(Merrill WI 184.5, Iowa-Grant WI 164, Stoughton WI 160, Sycamore IL 135, Owatonna 125.5, River Valley WI 123, Sparta WI 122, Waukesha South WI 107.5, Waterford WI 106.5, Lomira WI 97, Sauk Prairie WI 89, Campbellsport WI 80, Waukesha West WI 54, Madison LaFollette WI 53, Janesville Craig WI 42, Menomonee Falls WI 39, Oak Creek WI 33,5, Waunakee WI 18, Horicon WI 16)
Yellow Medicine East 4 @ Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 68
 
December 28, 2011
North Saint Paul Invitational
Hopkins 84 Minneapolis Edison 0
Hopkins 57 Saint Paul Johnson 16
Hopkins 72 Cretin-Derham Hall 12
Hopkins 58 North Saint Paul 18
Saint Paul Johnson 36 Cretin-Derham Hall 24
Minneapolis Edison 18 North Saint Paul 40
Saint Paul Johnson 44 Minneapolis Edison 12
North Saint Paul 43 Cretin-Derham Hall 18
Saint Paul Johnson 40 North Saint Paul 18
Cretin-Derham Hall 25 Minneapolis Edison 6
 
December 29, 2011
Chisago Lakes 18, New Richland-Ellendale 49 @ Irondale
Chisago Lakes 36 @ Irondale 33
New Richland-Ellendale 48 @ Irondale 25
Eau Claire Memorial WI
Park 60 Rhinelander WI 21
Park 57 Madison East WI 18
Park 40 Marathon WI 21
Park 64 Superior WI 10
Marshall 35, Nicollet 40 @ Redwood Valley
Marshall 51 @ Redwood Valley 26
Nicollet 39 @ Redwood Valley 28
Ogilvie 44 @ Cloquet 24
Milaca 80 @ Cloquet 0
 
December 30, 201
Bi-State Classic @ LaCrosse
(Wausau West WI 313.5, Ellsworth WI 279.5, Caledonia/Houston 242.5, Hudson WI 226, Mount Horeb/Barneveld WI 221, Holmen WI 216, Muskego WI 204.5, Lancaster WI 181.5, Cashton WI 169, Baraboo WI 167.5, Bloomington Kennedy 160.5, Eastview 159, River Valley WI 155.5, Weston/Ithaca WI 154, Stratford WI 144, Cuba City/Southwestern WI 136, Westby WI 136, Marshfield WI 134, Mauston WI 133, West Salem/Bangor WI 128.5, South Saint Paul 124.5, Adams-Friendship WI 123, Viroqua WI 122, DeSoto WI 119, Richland Center WI 113, Tomah WI 113, DC Everest WI 111, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 111, Verona WI 107,  LaCrosse Aquinas WI 104.5, Monroe WI 103, Nekoosa/Port Edwards WI 102, Riverdale WI 100.5, Lakeville South 95.5, Prairie du Chien WI 91.5, Belmont/Platteville WI 91, Middleton WI 91, LaCrosse Central WI 90.5, New Richmond WI 84, Royall WI 77.5, LaCrosse Logan WI 77, New Lisbon WI 73.5, Boscobel WI 72, Arcadia WI 67, Kickapoo/LaFarge WI 65, Athens WI 62, Shell Lake WI 60, Dodgeville WI 46, Auburndale WI 40.5, Black River Falls WI 40, Hillsboro WI 38, Independence/Gilmanton WI 26, Portage WI 20, North Crawford/Seneca WI 19)
The Clash  @ Rochester
Clovis CA 59 Anoka 12
Marist IL 52 Anoka 21
Prior Lake 34 Anoka 32
Kasson-Mantorville 31 Pierre SD 24
Saint Paris Graham OH 43 Kasson-Mantorville 28
Kasson-Mantorville 39 Luxemburg-Casco WI 26
Saint Paris Graham OH 46 Prior Lake 20
Pierre SD 43 Prior Lake 24
Forest Lake 37 Vacaville CA 25
Brandon FL 49 Forest Lake 12
Forest Lake 30 Saint Michael-Albertville 24
Saint MIchael-Albertville 36 Lewiston ID 26
Simley 39 Saint Michael-Albertville 21
Simley 51 Rapid City Central SD 21
Brandon FL 42 Simley 27
Apple Valley 65 Mitchell SD 12
Apple Valley 65 Coon Rapids 9
Apple Valley 45 Archbishop Moeller OH 17
Coon Rapids 36 Baylor TN 24
Colonial Forge VA 45 Coon Rapids 18
Colonial Forge VA 54 Owatonna 12
Owatonna 34 Corono Del Sol AZ 33
Baylor TN 37 Owatonna 33
Jefferson GA 36 Hastings 23
Hastings 45 Punahou HI 23
Carl Sandburg IL 48 Hastings 12
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 34 Carl Sanburg IL 29
Christianburg VA 35 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 31
Jefferson GA 36 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 32
Montevideo Invitational
(Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 168.5, Canby 123, Border West 102, Pine Island 102, Willmar 91.5, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 86, Montevideo 82, Fulda/Murray County Central 51)
Oshkosh WI Invitational
(Coleman WI 391.5, Hartford WI 276.5, Chippewa Falls WI 251, Freedom WI 247, Oshkosh West WI 235, Milwaukee Bradley Tech WI 211, Random Lake WI 192, Hortonville WI 187.5, Waukesha South WI 176.5, Slinger WI 168, Eden Prairie 165.5, Wilmot Union WI 161.5, Burnsville 157, Marshall WI 151.5, Perry WI  144, Chilton WI 143, Tomahawk WI 142.5, Manitoroc Lincoln SD 136.5, Waupaca WI 134, Winnecomb WI 134, Mosinee WI 133.5, Wittenberg-Birnamwood WI 131, Stevens Point WI 129, Brillion  WI 123,West Allis Hale WI 120, WEst Bend West WI 120, Wautoma/Wild Rose WI 119, Green Bay/Preble East WI 107.5, Bonduel WI 1o4.5, Wisconsin Lutheran WI 101.5, Kewaskum WI 99, Oshkosh North WI 99, Mishicot WI 98.5, Whitefish Bay WI 98, Southern Door WI 87.5, Gillett/Suring WI 83.5, DePere WI 82, Waupun WI 81, Peshtigo WI 79, Menasha WI 78, Oshkosh Lourdes WI 73, Fond duLac WI 71.5,Sturgeon Bay WI 70, Illiana Christian WI 64, Cedarburg WI 56.5, Antigo WI 55.5, Laconia WI 54, Deerfield WI 48.5, Racine Park WI 37, Wabeno WI 36, Three Lakes WI 24, West De Pere Wi 19, Plymouth WI 18, Markesan WI 17, Pacelli WI 15, Ripon WI 12)
Rumble on the Red @ Fargo
(Scott West 207, Albert Lea 190.5, West Fargo ND 186, Foley 184.5, Jackson County Central 180.5, Kaukauna WI 142.5, Cambridge 137, Minneota 127.5, Service Alaska 115.5, Becker 112, Rosemount 112, New London-Spicer 110, Omaha Skutt NE 108.5, Saint Cloud Apollo 101, Frazee 88, Adrian 86.5, Kenyon 84, Napoleon ND 74.5, Grand Forks Red River ND 67, Medford 67, Lakeville North 66, New Prague 65, Rapid City Stevens SD 65, Eagan 62, Madelia/Truman 62, Valley City ND 60.5, Chaska-Chanhassen 60, White Bear Lake 60, Andover 56, Moorhead 55, Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield 54, Woodbury 54, South Sioux City NE 52.5, Lisbon ND 49.5, Spearfish SD 48, Elk River 47, Hillsboro ND 46, Wayzata 44.,5 Fargo Davies ND 44, Stewartville 41, Trinity School 39, Central Cass 37, Faribautl 37, Totino Grace 36, Saint Cloud Tech 33, Wahpeton ND 32, Albany 31, Maple Grove 31, Fargo North ND 30, Devils Lake ND 26, Byron 25, Farmington 24.5, Delano 19, Saint Croix Lutheran 19,Benilde-Saint Margaret's 16, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 14, Fertile-Beltrami 13, Spring Lake Park 10, Fargo South ND 0, Mayville-Portland ND 0 )
 
December 31, 2011
The Clash  @ Rochester
Apple Valley 31 Brandon FL 29
Apple Valley 46 Clovis CA 21
Apple Valley 22 Saint Edward's OH 32
Archbishop Moeller OH33 Simley 27
Christiansburg VA 27 Simley 39
Simley 34 Saint Paris Graham OH 39
Jefferson GA 33 Kasson-Mantorville 27
Colonial Forge VA 26 Forest Lake 31
Jefferson GA 27 Forest Lake 28
Colonial Forge VA 38 Kasson-Mantorville 24
Forest Lake 27 Kasson-Mantorvill 35
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 40 Luxemburg-Casco WI 26
Saint Michael-Albertville 43 Coon Rapids 20
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 21 Saint Michael-Albertville 43
Coon Rapids 36 Luxemburg-Casco WI 38
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 45 Coon Rapids 18
Saint Michael-Albertville 45 Luxemburg-Casco WI 21
Pierre SD 34 Hastings 28
Lewiston ID 49 Owatonna 21
Lewiston ID 37 Hastings 26
Pierre SD 37 Owatonna 27
Hastings 31 Owatonna 27
Prior Lake 44 Punahou HI 26
Mitchell SD 34 Prior Lake 45
Prior Lake 39 Rapid City Central SD 33
Arrowhead Union WI 42 Anoka 26
Corona Del Sol AZ 35 Anoka 31
Ironwood Ridge Az 15 Anoka 54
 
January 3, 2012
Alexandria 12, Little Falls 61 @ Bemidji
Alexandria 30 @ Bemidji 35
Little Falls 45 @ Bemidji 27
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City58 @ Benson 3
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 34 @ Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 39
Parkers Prairie 15 @ Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 56
Bold 46 @ Montevideo 24
Cretin-Derham Hall30, Saint Paul Humboldt 9 @ Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle
Cretin-Derham Hall 54 @ Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 21
Saint Paul Humboldt 9 @ Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 45
Decorah IA 13 @ Caledonia/Houston 55
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 33 @ Breckenridge 38
East Grand Forks 29, Thief River Falls 46 @ Park Rapids
East Grand Forks 17 @ Park Rapids 61
Thief River Falls 37 @ Park Rapids 27
Fargo North ND 28 @ Moorhead 35
Fillmore Central 25 @ Cresco IA 51
Grafton ND 44 @ Fertile-Beltrami 26
Hillsboro ND  51@ Fertile-Beltrami 30
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 43@ United South Central 24
Waseca 30 @ United South Central 51
Mahnomen/Waubun 15 @ Greenbush-Middle River/Badger  66
Medford 31, Montgomery-Lonsdale/LeCenter 39 @ Saint Clair
Medford 50 @ Saint Clair 18
Montgomery-Lonsdale/LeCenter 49 @ Saint Clair 21
Mille Lacs 50 @ Cloquet 21
Minneota 61 @ Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 9
Morris/Hancock 48 @ Yellow Medicine East 15
Osakis 16, Perham 50@ Ottertail County Central
Osakis 48 @ Ottertail County Central 24
Perham 57 @ Ottertail County Central 12
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 58, Wadena-Deer Creek 13 @ Detroit Lakes
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 39 @ Detroit Lakes 32
Wadena-Deer Creek 16 @ Detroit Lakes 48
River Valley 66, Saint Agnes 0 @ Nicollet
River Valley 42 Trinity School 36 @ Nicollet
River Valley 29 @ Nicollet 45
Saint Agnes 6 @ Nicollet 60
Trinity School 25 @ Nicollet 34
Rockford 35 @ Belgrade-Brooten 32
Saint James 45 @ Madelia/Truman 27
Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield  45@ Madelia/Truman 27
 
January 5, 2012
Adrian 31, Jackson County Central 32 @ Wabasso/Red Rock Central
Adrian 25 @ Wabasso/Red Rock Central 33
Jackson County Central 37 @ Wabasso/Red Rock Central 24
Albany 9, Mora 64 @ Pierz
Albany 17 @ Pierz 57
Mora 31 @ Pierz 36
Anoka 72, Park Center 6 @ Blaine
Anoka 45 @ Blaine 18
Park Cetner 6 @ Blaine 60
Apple Valley 54@ Lakeville South 4
Barnesville 28, Breckenridge 39,@ United Clay Becker
Barnesville 51 Parkers Prairie 15 @ United Clay Becker
Barnesvill 55 @ United Clay Becker 13
Breckenridge 51 Parkers Prairie 24 @ United Clay Becker
Breckenridge 46 @ United Clay Becker 24
Parkers Prairie 24 @ United Clay Becker 60
Benilde-Saint Margaret's 15, Hinckley/Pine City 54 @ North Branch
Benilde-Saint Margaret's 27 @ North Branch 48
Hinckley/Pine City 34 @ North Branch 37
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 47 @ Wadena-Deer Creek 29
Bloomington Kennedy 15 @ Rosemount 38
Border West  48@ Pelican Rapids 33
Brainerd 48 @ Saint Cloud Tech 19
Cambridge 53 @ Rogers 19
Cannon Falls 59 @ LaCrescent 21
Champlin Park 69, Spring Lake Park 18 @ Irondale
Champlin Park 41 @ Irondale 21
Spring Lake Park 27 @ Irondale 53
Chisago Lakes 63, Cooper, 18 @ Columbia Heights
Chisago Lakes 35 Totino Grace 33 @ Columbia Heights
Chisago Lakes 78 @ Columbia Heights 0
Cooper 15 Totino Grace 57 @ Columbia Heights
Cooper 52 @ Columbia Heights 21
Totino Grace  71@ Columbia Heights 6
Coon Rapids 32 @ Forest Lake 31
Cretin-Derham Hall 12, Mounds View 60 @ Stillwater
Cretin-Derham Hall 21 @Stillwater 46
Mounds View 29 @ Stillwater 40
Dassel-Cokato 15 @ Hutchinson 50
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 58, Fulda/Murray County Central 16 @ Montevideo
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 43 Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield 30 @ Montevideo
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 48 @ Montevideo 27
Fulda/Murray County Central 22 Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield 58 @ Montevideo
Fulda/Murray County Central 19 @ Montevideo 45
Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield 50 @ Montevideo 20
Norwood-Young America 33 @ Watertown-Mayer 36
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 43 @ Browerville/Eagle Valley 31
Elk River 33 @ Maple Grove 34
Faimont/Martin County West 30 @ Blue Earth 33
Faribault  30 @Rochester  John Marshall 32
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 36 @ Delano 40
Grand Rapids 57 @ Deer River 18
Hastings 48, Wayzata 11 @ Park
Hastings 35 @ Park 22
Wayzata 32 @ Park 38
Hayfield  18@ Lake City 59
Kasson-Mantorville 57 @ Goodhue 12
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 56, Litchfield 13 @ Renville County West/Maccray
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 62 @ Renville County West./Maccray 12
Litchfield 48  @ Renville County West/Maccray 31
Kimball 33, New London-Spicer 28 @ Paynesville
Kimball 69 @ Paynesville 9
New London-Spicer 61 @ Paynesville 12
LeSueur-Henderson 10 @ Scott West 67
Mankato East 9 @ Albert Lea 63
Mankato West 33 @ Austin 42
Minneapolis Roosevelt 6, Nicollet 66,@ East Ridge
Minneapolis Roosevelt 18 Saint Agnes 42 @ East Ridge
Minneapolis Roosevelt 0 @ East Ridge 81
Nicollet 57 Saint Agnes 24 @ East Ridge
Nicollet 39 @ East Ridge 34
Saint Agnes 6 @ East Ridge 74
Minneapolis South 37, Roseville 35 @ Woodbury
Minneapolis South 35 @ Woodbury 34
Roseville 48 @ Woodbury 23
Morris/Hancock 57 @ Minnewaska 12
New Prague 32 @ Shakopee 38
New Ulm 10 @ Saint Peter 62
New York Mills 40, Royalton 31 @ West Central
New York Mills 57 @ West Central 18
Royalton 35  @ West Central 33
North Butler IA, 48 Southland 24 @ Northwood IA
Southland 23@ Northwood IA 21
North Saint Paul 39, Saint Thomas Academy 29 @ South Saint Paul
North Saint Paul 16 @ South Saint Paul 58
Saint Thomas Academy 0 @ South Saint Paul 84
Northfield 26@ Chaska/Chanhassen 43
Orono 14 @ Annandale/Maple Lake 66
Osseo 33 @ Andover 34
Park Rapids 49, Staples-Motley 28 @ Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
Park Rapids 10 @ Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 51
Staples-Motley 24 @ Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 48
Red Lake County Central 6 @ Blackduck/Cass Lake 69
Richfield 21, Tartan 53 @ Mahtomedi
Richfield 35 @ Mahtomedi 44
Tartan 44 @ Mahtomedi 24
Rochester Century 12, Saint Charles 72 @ Winona
Rochester Century 49 @ Winona 26
Saint Charles 64 @ Winona 15
Rochester Mayo 19 @ Owatonna 47
Roseau 39 @ Fertile-Beltrami 31
Saint Cloud Apollo 53 @ Sauk Rapids 28
Saint Francis 63 @ Fridley 10
Saint James 48 @ Waseca 24
Saint Paul Central 27@ Saint Paul Harding 54
Saint Paul Humboldt 18 @ Saint Paul Highland Park 42
Saint Paul Johnson73 @ Saint Paul Como Park 6
Sartell 18 @ Willmar 60
Stewartville 36 @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa 38
Triton 27 @ Pine Island 46
United South Central 54 @ Blooming Prairie 22
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 31 @ United North Central 46
Waterville/Janesville 48 @ Medford 29
Worthington 28 @ Pipestone 43
Yellow Medicine East 59 @ Marshall 21
 
January 6, 2012
Anoka 15 @ Cambridge 53
Belgrade-Brooten Invitational
(Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 201, Minneota 199.5, Becker 169.5, Belgrade-Brooten 90, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 82, Ottertail County Central 50, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 44, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 37.5)
Blue Earth 57, Saint Clair 15,@ New Richland-Ellendale
Blue Earth 38 Triton 35 @ New Richland-Ellendale
Blue Earth 30 @ New Richland-Ellendale 36
Saint Clair 6 Triton 56 @ New Richland-Ellendale
Saint Clair 15 @ New Richland-Ellendale 54
Triton 22 @ New Richland-Ellendale 48
Bold 57, Ortonville 12 @ Canby
Bold 13 @ Canby 51
Ortonville 12 @ Canby 69
Caledonia/Houston 65 @ Fillmore Central 6
Chatfield 46, Dover-Eyota 31 @ Plainview-Elgin-Millville
Chatfield 28 @ Plainview-Elgin-Millville 49
Dover-Eyota 18 @ Plainview-Elgin-Millville 51
Crookston 17@ Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 46
Eden Valley-Watkins 36 @ Rocori 42
Hibbing Invitational
Bemidji 46 Nashwauk-Keewatin 24
Bemidji 49 Princeton 19
Chisago Lakes 67 Hibbing 12
Hibbing 51 Virginia 10
Centennial 39 Chisago Lakes 25
Centennial 58 Virginia 0
Princeton  44    JV All Stars 30
Nashwauk-Keewatin 43 JV All Stars 28
Lakeville North 46 @ Eastview 26
Lewiston/Rushford 39 @ Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 29
Litchfield 27, Pierz 40 @ Little Falls
Litchfield 34 @ Little Falls 32
Pierz 44 @ Little Falls 32
Monticello 53 @ Buffalo 18
Nicollet 15 @ Maple River 52
Prior Lake 52 @ Burnsville 25
River Valley 29 @ Fairmont/Martin County West 49
Sibley East 33 @ Montgomery-Lonsdale/LeCenter 25
 
January 7, 2012
Benson Invitational
(Fergus Falls 228, Barnesville 182.5, Border West 148.5, Breckenridge 147.5, Renvile CountyWest/Maccray 125, Mahnomen/Waubun 119.5,, Minnewaska 109, Ortonville 22, Benson did not Compete)
Bismarck ND Invitational
(Bismarck ND 168.5, West Fargo ND 166.5, Turtle Mountain ND 156.5, Sturgis SD 152, Rapid City Central ND 138.5, Bismarck Century ND 137.5, Rapid City Stevens SD 129.5, Frazee 125.5)
Brooklyn Center Invitational
(Rockford 222, Osseo 186.5, Mahtomedi 157, Minnetonka 154, Rogers 133, Saint Paul Central 94.5, Orono 86, Brooklyn Center 50.5, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 14)
Burnsville Invitational
( Forest Lake 258.5, Eastview 173,Eden Prairie 129, Eagan 124, Burnsville 119 Mounds View 118,Saint Paul Highland Park 17,)
Cambridge Invitational
(Cambridge 220, Prior Lake 170, Brainerd 160.5, Little Falls 160,  Grand Rapids 126, Henry Sibley 111.5, Elk River 72, Blaine 60)
Canby 43, Marshall 28 @ Milbank SD
Canby 64 @ Milbank SD 9
Canby 48 Sioux Falls Washington SD 24 @ Milbank SD
Canby 45 Sisseton SD 33 @ Milbank SD
Marshall  42@ Milbank SD 36
Marshall 47 Warner SD 36 @ Milbank SD
Marshall 18 Sisseton SD 57 @ Milbank SD
Cannon Falls Invitational
(Kimball 207.5, Hastings 182.5,  Shakopee 172, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 167, Pine Island 111, Cannon Falls 103, Saint Charles 79.5,
Byron 78, Trinity School 75, Woodbury 75, Benilde-Saint Margaret's 67, Saint Croix Lutheran 48, Saint Paul Humboldt 15, Rochester Century 10)
Cresco IA Invitational
( Decorah IA 279, Cedar Falls IA 215, Rochesster John Marshall 166,Cresco IA 157.5, Goodhue 133, Fillmore Central 86, Turkey Valley IA 77, Southland 45)
Farmington Invitational
Farmington 40 Northfield 28
Chatfield 58 Northfield 18
Chatfield 34, Lakeville North 36
Chatfield 33 Park 35
Lakeville North 37 Milaca 29
Milaca 57 Lake City 18
Milaca 33 Park 25
Park 40 Farmington 27
Lakeville North 39 Paynesville 28
Farmington 25 Lake City 45
Paynesville 35 Lake City 34
Paynesville 57 Northfield 18
Fertile-Beltrami Invitational
(Fosston/Bagley 227.5, Thief River Falls 205.5, Browerville/Eagle Valley 176, United Clay Becker 136.5, Fertile-Beltrami 135, East Grand Forks 126, West Marshall 53, Red Lake County Central 48)
Foley Invitational
( Foley 303, Chaska/Chanhassen 138.5, Saint Cloud Apollo 136, Dassel-Cokato 126, Holdingford 121.5, Monticello 121.5, Big Lake 102, North Branch 96, Foley JV 87, Sauk Rapids 83, Buffalo 78, East Ridge 59, Alexandria 39, Minneapolis Washburn 19)
Garretson SD Invitational
(Tri-Valley SD 187.5, Canton SD 168,Garretson SD 125, Fulda/Murray County Central 103,Dell Rapids SD 102, Flandreau SD 99 Luverne 31)
Hibbing Invitational
All Stars 78 Virginia 8
Chisago Lakes 37 Bemidji 29
Hibbing 27 Nashwauk-Keewatin 48
All Stars 33 Hibbing 27
Nashwauk-Keewatin 60 Virginia 22
Centennial 44 Bemidji 22
Chisago Lakes 47 Princeton 30
Centennial 58 Princeton 3
Hopkins Invitational
( Hopkins 210.5, Hinckley/Pine City 171, Mound-Westonka 171, Minneapolis South 167.5, Spring Lake Park 141.5, Richfield 134, Saint Paul Como Park 49, Saint Thomas Academy 41, Saint Agnes 16)
Hudson WI Invitational
Hudson 36 Stillwater 29
Stillwater 26 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 40
Stillwater 20 Hutchinson 49
Stillwater 40 Boyceville WI 29
Hutchinson 39 Boyceville WI 16
Hutchinson 71 Saint Paul Harding 6
Hutchinson 35 Hudson WI 30
Boyceville WI 41 Saint Paul Harding 36
Hudson WI 60 Saint Paul Harding 18
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 56 Saint Paul Harding 21
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 45 Boyceville WI 34
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 33 Hudson WI 36
Kaukauna WI Invitational
(Apple Valley 565, Bettendorf IA 561, Simley 521.5, Kaukauna WI 298, Kenyon-Wanamingo 182.5)
LaCrescent Invitational
Caledonia/Houston 70 LaCrescent 3
Wabasha-Kellogg 42 LaCrosse Logan WI 25
Dover-Eyota 40 Wabasha-Kellogg 36
LaCrosse Logan WI 49 LaCrescent 16
Caledonia/Houston 66 Wabasha-Kellogg 10
LaCrosse Logan WI 34 Dover-Eyota 30
Caledonia/Houston 58 Dover-Eyota 13
Wabasha-Kellogg 47 LaCrescent 24
Caledonia/Houston 53 LaCrosse Logan WI 28
Dover-Eyota 47 LaCrescent 14
Mankato West 24, Saint Peter 62 @ LeSueur-Henderson
Mankato West 31 @ LeSueur-Henderson 34
Saint Peter 34 @ LeSueur-Henderson 42
Maple River Invitational
(Albert Lea 202, Champlin Park 149.5, Maple River 145.5, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kinsgland 99, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 53, Madelia/Truman 52.5, Medford 47, New Ulm 41,)
Montgomery-Lonsdale Invitational
(Montgomery/LeCenter 145.5, United South Central 102, Saint Clair 95.5, Waterville/Janesville 69, Blooming Prairie 51)
Mora Invitational
(Mora 216, Aitkin 181, Annandale/Maple Lake 174, Waconia 155, Saint Francis 142, Saint Cloud Tech 90.5, Rush City/Braham 88, Albany 85.5, Zimmerman 27.5, Spectrum 17)
Norwood-Young America Invitational
(Sibley East 180, Norwood-Young America 175,  Saint Paul Johnson 162.5, Saint Michael-Albertville JV 147,Eden Valley-Watkins 128.5, Delano 115, Redwood Valley 58,  Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 40)
Ogilvie Invitational
( Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 240.5, Sartell 217, Deer River 145, Crosby-Ironton 121.5, Fridley 120.5, Ogilvie 92, Columbia Heights 81, Minneapolis Edison 25)
Owatonna Invitational
Adrian 39 Rochester Mayo 31
Ellsworth WI 42 Rochester Mayo 30
Owatonna 55 Rochester Mayo 18
Owatonna 27 Adrian 25
Ellsworth WI 48 Adrian 17
Ellsworth Wi 39 Owatonna 27
Perham Invitational
(New London-Spicer 236, Perham 220, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 147.5, Moorhead 144.5, Detroit Lakes 129, New York Mills 104, Mille Lacs 98, Roseau 97, United North Central 89, Sauk Centre/Melrose 47)
Pipestone Invitational
(Omaha Burke NE 332, Wabasso/Red Rock Central 273, Pipestone, 21o, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 97, Tea SD 52)
Sioux City East IA Invitational
Jackson County Central 48 Ankeny IA 24
Jackson County Central 52 Boyden-Hull IA 28
Jackson County Central 45 Bishop Heelan IA 12
Jackson County Central 51 Sioux City East IA 21
Jackson County Central 55 Storm Lake IA 6
Superior WI Invitational
(Ladysmith WI 175.5, Eau Clair North WI 147, Ashland WI 131, Superior WI 121, Northwood WI 90, Cloquet 87,Shell Lake WI 72, Northwestern WI 59, Bayfield WI 37)
Tartan Invitational
(Maple Grove 192.5, Tartan 179.5, Roseville 161, North Saint Paul 148, Andover 147, Irondale 102,5 Armstrong 49)
Tripoli IA Invitational
(Scot West, 227, Nashua IA 163, Tripoli IA 163, Woodbury Central IA 153, Sumner-Fredericksberg IA 97, Lisbon IA 91, Clarksville IA 72, South Winneshiek IA 70, Wapsie Valley IA 64 North Butler IA 44,)
 
January 10, 2012
Adrian59, Marshall  12 @ Fulda/Murray County Central
Marshall 42 @ Fulda/Murray County Central 18
Marshall 24 @ Fulda/Murray County Central 54
Aitkin 53, Ashland WI 18 @ Cloquet
Aitkin 63@ Cloquet 12
Ashland WI 48 @ Cloquet 18
Barnesville 44@ Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 21
Belgrade-Brooten 36, Osakis 37 @ Royalton
Belgrade-Brooten 32@ Royalton 33
Osakis 40 @ Royalton 37
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 31 @ New York Mills 41
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena  18@ Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 57
Border West 47 @ Sisseton SD 30
Breckenridge 54, Pelican Rapids 14 @ Perham
Breckenridge 12 @ Perham 49
Pelican Rapids 13 @ Perham 64
Detroit Lakes 27 @ Park Rapids 47
Fergus Falls 18 @ Frazee 45
Fertile-Beltrami 43 @ East Grand Forks 15
Fosston/Bagley 53 @ Mahnomen/Waubun 27
Holdingford 47 @ Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 24
Kenyon-Wanamingo 57 @ Hayfield 14
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 46 @ Saint Peter 18
Madelia/Truman 18 United South Central  57@ Maple River
Madelia/Truman 10 @ Maple River 67
United South Central 21 @ Maple River 51
Minneapolis Southwest 18 @ Richfield 57
Minnewaska 70, Ortonville 6 @ West Central
Minnewaska 36 @ West Central 39
Ortonville 6 @ West Cetnral 78
Morris/Hancock 42, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 31 @ Bold
Morris/Hancock 44 @ Bold 23
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 27 @ Bold 38
New London-Spicer 43 @ Annandale/Maple Lake 24
Ottertail County Central 40 @ Browerville/Eagle Valley 39
Pierz 43, Rockford22 @ Eden Valley-Watkins
Pierz 60 @ Eden Valley Watkin 12
Rockford 45 @ Eden Valley-Watkins 32
Rochester John Marshall 48 @ Austin 28
Saint Agnes 42, Saint Thomas Academy 24 @ Saint Croix Lutheran
Saint Agnes 18 @ Saint Croix Lutheran 63
Saint Thomas Academy 12 @ Saint Croix Lutheran 71
Saint James 54 @ River Valley 24
United Clay Becker 35 @ Red Lake County Central 27
Virginia 24 @ Deer River 44
Worthington 31 @ Fairmont/Martin County West 37
New Ulm 22 @ Fairmont/Martin County West 57
New Ulm 21 Worthington 54 @ Fairmont/Martin County West
 
January 11, 2012
Maple Grove  52@ Park Center 15
 
January 12, 2012
Aitkin 28@ Grand Rapids 37
Albert Lea 55 @ Mankato West 21
Alexandria 12, Litchfield 50 @ Dassel-Cokato
Alexandria 18 @ Dassel-Cokato 39
Litchfield 35 @ Dassel-Cokato 29
Annandale/Maple Lake 45 @ Glencoe-Silver Lake 29
Becker 44 @ Monticello 21
Bemidji 51 @ Hibbing 18
Benilde-Saint Margaret's 32 @ Fridley 36
Browerville/Eagle Valley 23 @ Long Prairie 51
Minnetonka 18    @ Wayzata 52
Burnsville 14 @ Lakeville North 39
Canby 9 @ Minneota 52
Cannon Falls 43, Pine Island 33 @ Byron
Cannon Falls 29 @ Byron 42
Pine Island 30 @ Byron 43
Chatfield 27 @ Caledonia/Houston 49
Coon Rapids 40 @ Stillwater 28
Frazee 49, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 18 @ Park Rapids
Frazee 51 @ Park Rapids 18
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 38 @ Park Rapids 41
Delano 10 @ Hutchinson 69
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 38, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 27,@ Detroit Lakes
Badger/Greenbush-Mddle River 57 Moorhead 21 @ Detroit Lakes
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 40 @ Detroit Lakes 25
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 18 Moorhead 38 @ Detroit Lakes
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 39 @ Detroit Lakes 38
Moorhead 42 @ Detroit Lakes 34
Dover-Eyota  23@ Lewiston/Rushford 53
Eastview 9 @ Apple Valley 62
Eden Valley-Watkins 15 @ Kimball 60
Elk River 6@ Saint Michael-Albertville 66
Farmington 61, Rochester Century 18 @ Northfield
Farmington 34 @ Northfield 33
Rochester Century 12 @ Northfield 59
Fillmore Central 13 @ Wabasha-Kellogg 61
Goodhue 26, Stewartville 37 @ LaCrescent
Goodhue 63 @ LaCrescent 10
Stewartville 64 @ LaCrescent 15
Grand Forks Red River ND 27, Thief River Falls 45 @ Roseau
Grand Forks Red River ND 45 @ Roseau 35
Thief River Falls 57 @ Roseau 21
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 33, Rochester John Marshall 45 @ Plainview-Elgin-Millville
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 34 @ Plainview-Elgin-Millville 42
Rochester John Marshall 36 @ Plainview-Elgin-Millville 41
Hayfield 14, Triton 57 @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Hayfield 14 @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa 51
Triton 24 @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa 45
Henry Sibley 46, North Saint Paul 25 @ Mahtomedi
Henry Sibley 43 @ Mahtomedi 34
North Saint Paul 22 @ Mahtomedi 58
Hinckley/Pine City 56, Spring Lake Park 10 @ Chisago Lakes
Hinckley/Pine City 27 @ Chisago Lakes 40
Spring Lake Park 16 @ Chisago akes 57
Hopkins 19 @ Eden Prairie 36
Irondale 52 @ Cooper 15
Jackson County Central 41Worthington 34 @ Marshall
Worthington 48 @ Marshall 27
Jackson County Central 45 @ Marshall 23
Kenyon-Wanamingo 44, Lake City 14 @ Kasson-Mantorville
Kenyon-Wanamingo 25 @ Kasson-Mantorville 44
Lake City 15 @ Kasson-Mantorville 47
Lakeville South 17 @ Rosemount 51
Maple River 42@ LeSueur-Henderson 30
Watertown-Mayer 37 @ LeSueur-Henderson 34
Medford 39, Norwood-Young America 31 @  Nicollet
Medford 33 @ Nicollet 30
Norwood-Young America 45 @ Nicollet 26
Minneapolis Patrick Henry 27 @ Minneapolis South 48
Minneapolis Roosevelt 42 @ Minneapolis Washburn 33 
Minneapolis Southwest 45, Minneapolis Edison  18 @ Minneapolis South
Waconia 52 @ Minneapolis South 28
Waconia 63 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 15 @ Minneapolis South
Minnewaska 40 @ Sauk Centre/Melrose 39
Mound-Westonka 50, Saint Paul Como Park 25 @ Saint Paul Humboldt
Mound-Westonka 60 @ Saint Paul Humboldt 16
Saint Paul Como Park 54 @ Saint Paul Humboldt 23
Mounds View51, Rogers 22 @ Champlin Park
Mounds View 34 @ Champlin Park 33
Rogers 21 @ Champlin Park 47 
New London-Spicer 36 @ Albany 15
North Branch 84 @ Columbia Heights 0
Ortonville 17 @ Renville County West/Maccray 60
Park 12 @ Forest Lake 51
Pelican Rapids 42 @ Wadena-Deer Creek 32
Rochester Mayo 40 @ Mankato East 28
Roseville 45, Saint Paul Johnson 27 @ Saint Paul Central
Roseville 49 @ Saint Paul Central 27
Saint Paul Johnson 47 @ Saint Paul Central 30
Rush City/Braham 57 @ Ogilvie 24
Saint Cloud Apollo 45 @ Sartell 30
Saint Cloud Tech 46 @ Rocori 22
Saint Francis 36 @ Totino Grace 28
Saint Paul Highland Park 27 @ Saint Paul Harding 54
Saint Peter 40 @Sibley East 29
Saint Thomas Academy 17 @ Richfield 51
Shakopee 35 @Chaska/Chanhassen 23
South Saint Paul 39, Tartan 27 @ Simley
South Saint Paul 10 @ Simley 54
Tartan 9 @ Simley 58
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 6 @ Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 56
White Bear Lake 19 @ Hastings 47
Willmar 39 @ Sauk Rapids 24
 
January 13, 2012
Armstrong 26 @ Cooper 45
Austin 27 @ Faribault 45
Becker Invitational
Fergus Falls 36 Blaine 31
Fergus Falls 34 Litchfield 30
Becker 34 Fergus Falls 25
Litchfield 40 Andover 21
Litchfield 56 Blaine 18
Becker 55 Andover 16
Becker 42 Delano 15
Andover 36 Delano 29
Delano 39 Blaine 33
Big Lake 3 @ Cambridge 71
Minnetonka Invitational
(Henry Sibley 208, Mound-Westonka 181, Burnsville 139.5, Minnetonka 106.5, Brooklyn Center 78,Orono 53, Minneapolis Washburn 35)
Chaska 42, Waterville/Janesville 33 @ New Prague
Chaska 30 @ New Prague 36
Waterville/Janesville 20 @ New Prague 38
Coon Rapids 38 @ Anoka 22
Dassel-Cokato 33@ Mora 34
Fargo South ND 28, Thief River Falls 50 @ Fargo North ND
Thief River Falls 40 @ Fargo North ND 27
Fosston/Bagley 47, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  18@ Mayville-Portland ND
Fosston/Bagley  60 Fertile-Beltrami 18 @ Mayville-Portland ND
Fosston/Bagley 75 @ Mayville-Portland ND
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 46 Kindred ND 27 @ Mayville-Portland ND
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 60 Larimore ND 24 @ Mayville-Portland ND
Fertile-Beltrami 54 @ Mayville -Portland ND 30
Fertile-Beltrami 57 Kindred ND 21 @ Mayville-Portland ND
Foley 66, Princeton 3 @ Zimmerman
Foley 73@ Zimmerman 3
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 48, Montgomery-Lonsdale/LeCenter 18 @ Norwood-Young America
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 56 @ Norwood-Young America 15
Montgomery-Lonsdale/LeCenter 35 @ Norwood-Young America 37
Little Falls 25 @ Milaca 47
Mahnomen/Waubun Invitational
Frazee 60 Mahnomen/Waubun 17
Blackduck/Cass Lake 47 Crookston 28
United North Central 55 Wadena-Deer Creek 22
Greenbush-Middle River 63 Red Lake County Central 3
Frazee 55 Blackduck/Cass Lake 12
Greenbush-Middle River 54 United North Central 21
Mahnomen/Waubun 51 Crookston 24
Wadena-Deer Creek 48 Red Lake County Central 24
Frazee 40 Greenbush-Middle River 32
Blackduck/Cass Lake 42 United North Central 30
Mahnomen/Waubun 43 Wadena-Deer Creek 42
Crookston 47 Red Lake County Central 27
Mille Lacs 13 @ Pierz 60
New Ulm 55, Redwood Valley 18 @ Bold
New Ulm 11 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 74 @ Bold
New Ulm 6 @ Bold 66
Redwood Valley 6 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 63 @ Bold
Redwood Valley  13@ Bold 60
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 49 @ Bold 25
Osakis Invitational
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 54 Pequot Lakes/Pine River 15
Pequot Lakes/Pine River 49 Osakis 21
Pequot Lakes/Pine River 66 Browerville/Eagle Valley 12
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 51 Ottertail County Central 21
Kerkhvoen-Murdock-Sunburg 58 Browerville/Eagle Valley 15
Osakis 47 Ottertail County Central 25
Osakis 39 Albany 29
Browerville/Eagle Valley 60 Albany 23
Ottertail County Central 48 Albany 21
Paynesville Invitational
(Morris/Hancock 185.5, Holdingford 180.5, Paynesville 177.5, Watertown-Mayer 158, Sartell 137, Belgrade-Brooten 98.5, Renville County West/Maccray 95, Rocori 90)
Perham 49 @ New York Mills 22
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 31 @ Wabasha-Kellogg 37
Prior Lake 44 @ Eagan 14
River Valley9, Wabasso/Red Rock Central 60 @ Fulda/Murray County Central
River Valley40 @ Fulda/Murray County Central 27
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 46 @ Fulda/Murray County Central 15
Saint Charles 39 @ Dover-Eyota 33
Saint Michael-Albertville 73 @ Rogers 0
Saint Peter 50 @ Faimont/Martin County West 17
Scott West 50 @ Sibley East 18
Waseca 31 @ Blue Earth 40
 
January 14, 2012
 Adrian 44, Canby 15 @ Wabasso/Red Rock Central
Adrian 55 Hayfield 18 @ Wabasso/Red Rock Central
Adrian 47 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 18 @ Wabasso/Red Rock Central
Canby 52 Hayfield 18 @ Wabasso/Red Rock Central
Canby 33 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 38 @ Wabasso/Red Rock Central
Canby 18 @ Wabasso/Red Rock Central 48
Hayfield 9 @ Wabasso/Red Rock Central 61
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 9 @ Wabasso/Red Rock Central 65
Anoka Invitational
Prior Lake 32 Anoka 27
Prior Lake 53 Hudson WI 12
Prior Lake 31 Scott WEst 37
Scott WEst 15 Anoka 23
Scott WEst 36 Hudson 23
Anoka 32 Hudson 25
Bemidji Invitational
(Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 204.5, Perham 182.5,  Little Falls 152, Bemdiji 146.5, Aitkin 143, Blackduck/Cass Lake 124, Royalton 94, Roseau 78.5, Nashwauk-Keewatin 22.5, Cloquet 9)
Centennial Invitational
Wabasha-Kellogg 40 Roseville 23
Champlin Park 52 Saint Francis 15
Simley 48 Centennial 15
Centennial 35 Champlin Park 34
Simley 43 Roseville 27
Centennial 36 Wabasha-Kellogg 27
Simley 53 Saint Francis 9
Champlin Park 37 Wabasha-Kellogg 30
Saint Francis 33 Roseville 32 
Central Lyon IA Invitational
Central Lyon IA 18, Luverne 63
Sioux Center IA 37 Luverne 36
Sibley-Ocheyedan IA 52 Luverne 21
Cretin-Derham Hall 6, Dawson/Lac Qui Parle Valley 72@ Sibley East
Cretin-Derham Hall 37 Saint Agnes 36 @ Sibley East
Cretin-Derham Hall 9 @ Sibley East 67
Dawson/Lac Qui Parle Valley 67 Saint Agnes 6 @ Sibley East
Dawson/Lac Qui Parle Valley 50 @ Sibley East 16
Saint Agnes 6 @ Sibley East 76
Estherville IA Invitational
Blue Earth 32, Estherville IA 39
Blue Earth 3 Linn-Marr IA 68
Blue Earth 61 Bishop Heelan IA 12
Blue Earth 45 Spirit Lake IA 36
Blue Earth 33 Forest City IA 32
Harrisburg SD Invitational
(Sisseton SD 171, Sioux Falls Roosevelt SD 138,Harrisburg SD 132, Beresford SD 128, Sioux Falls Washington SD 121 Fulda/Murray County Central 106) 
Hinckley Invitational
(Hinckley/Pine City 182.5, Chisago Lakes 177.5, Sauk Centre-Melrose 134, Rush City/Braham 133, Trinity School 114, Big Lake 93.5, Ogilvie 73.5, Spectrum 52.5, Virginia 44,  Granite City Baptist 14)
Iowa City West IA Invitational
Apple Valley 40, Iowa City West IA 16
Apple Valley 75 Aurora Marimum Academy IL 6
Apple Valley 44 Oak Park River Forest IL 20
Kimball Invitational
Kimball 67 Yellow Medicine East 9
Kimball 65 Staples-Motley 12
Kimball 40 Hutchinson 28
Yellow Medicine East 29 Staples-Motley 47
Yellow Medicine East 24 Hutchinson 51
Staples-Motley 15 Hutchinson 54
LeCenter Invitational
(New Prague 194, Medford 150.5 LeSueur-Henderson 150, Triton 148.5,  Montgomery-LeCenter 142.Mankato East 110)
Mauston WI Invitational
Goodhue 52, Mauston WI 19
Goodhue 77 Black River Falls WI 0
Goodhue 45 West Salem/Bangor WI 29
Goodhue 72 Independence/Gilmanton WI 12
Goodhue 51 New Lisbon WI 23
Mayville-Portland ND Invitational
(Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 190.5, Crookston 167, Hillsboro 162, West Fargo JV 134, Mayville-Portland ND 120)
Minnewaska Invitational
Border West 52 Minnewaska 30
Minneota 64 Minnewaska 9
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 45 Border West 24
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 48 Minnewaska 18
Minneota 48 Border West 22
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 35 Minneota 27
Monticello Invitational
Monticello 35 Willmar 31
Monticello 37 Faribault 30
Willmar 35 Faribault 34
Osseo 49 Buffalo 24
Shakopee 42 Buffalo 24
Shakopee 48 Osseo 21
Annandale/Maple Lake 44 Hopkins 18
Annandale/Maple Lake 62 Alexandria a18
Hopkins 54 Alexandria 24
Buffalo 52 Alexandria 26
Faribault 44 Buffalo 18
Faribault 57 Alexandria 21
Hopkins 37 Willmar 29
Hopkins 47 Osseo 30
Willmar 52 Osseo 18
Annandale/Maple Lake 33 Shakopee 31
Annandale/Maple Lake 38 Monticello 36
Shakopee 44 Monticello 22
Moorhead Invitational
Moorhead 42 Grand Forks Central ND 29
Brainerd 43 Grand Forks Central ND 27
Rosemount 51 Grand Forks Central ND 15
Brainerd 46 Fargo South ND 21
Rosemount 41 Jamestown ND 17
Moorhead 39 Mandan ND 35
Rosemount 58 Fargo South ND 15
Brainerd 38 Moorhead 24
Rosemount 62 Fargo Davies ND 17
Moorhead 36 Jamestown ND 34
Brainerd 47 Fargo Davies ND 25
Mounds View Invitational
Milaca 54 Maple Grove 12
Milaca 57 North Branch 17
Milaca 54 Tartan 21
Owatonna 32 Milaca 24
Mounds View 54 Spring Lake Park 24
Owatonna 76 Park Center 0
Owatonna 54 Spring Lake Park 19
Mounds View 67 Park Center 12
Owatonna 47 Mounds View 18
Spring Lake Park 56 Park Center 21
Maple Grove 38 North Branch 17
Tartan 40 North Branch 28
Tartan 39 Maple Grove 27
Mounds View 47 Tartan 27
Maple Grove 52 Spring Lake Park 12
North Branch 75 Park Center 12
Osage IA Invitational
Kasson-Mantorville 37 Osage IA 33
Kasson-Mantorville 68 Emmetsburg IA 23
Kasson-Mantorville 48 Independence IA 22
Kasson-Mantorville 37 Osage 23
Parkers Prairie Invitational
(Breckenridge 174, Long Prairie 167, Park Rapids 147, Benson 142.5, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 125.5, Parkers Prairie 125.5, Ottertail County Central 124, Crosby-Ironton 87.5, Pelican Rapids 77, Ortonville 24)
Plainview-Elgin-Millville Invitational
(Plainview-Elgin-Millville 210, Byron 171, Lake City 143, Waseca 138, Austin 122, Saint Clair 99, Fillmore Central 55, Winona 36.5,)
Richfield Invitational
(Wayzata 200, Big Lake 195.5, Lakeville North 194.5, Park 142.5, Northfield 123, South Saint Paul 116, Richfield 113.5, Minneapolis Washburn 48, Saint Paul Como Park 33.5)
Rock Valley IA Invitational
(Rock Valley IA 187, Sioux Falls Lincoln SD 148, Okoboji IA 136, Worthington 123)
Saint Cloud Tech Invitational
Albert Lea 21 Hastings 41
Albert Lea 54 Sauk Rapids 13
Foley 39 Albert Lea 26
Hastings 32 Cambridge 26
Foley 53 Saint Cloud Apollo 24
Saint Michael-Albertville 49 Saint Cloud Tech 18
Saint Michael-Albertville 32 Foley 28
Cambridge 51 Sauk Rapids 18
Saint Cloud Apollo 36 Saint Cloud Tech 34
Hastings 26 Saint Michael-Albertville 24
Cambridge 56 Saint Cloud Apollo 22
Saint Cloud Tech 37 Sauk Rapids 21
Saint Croix Lutheran Invitational
(Rogers 203, Saint Croix Lutheran 158, Nicollet 148.5, Fridley 139, Minneapolis Henry 136, Brooklyn Center 119, Chisago Lakes 93 Saint Thomas Academy 62.5 Columbia Heights 38)
Stewartville Invitational
(New Hampton IA 216, Caledonia/Houston 206.5, New Richland-Ellendale 186.5, Rochester Mayo 158.5, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander 142, Rochester John Marshall 135, Stillwater 114, Dover-Eyota 86, Blooming Prairie 33, Rochester Century 17)
Stillwater Invitational
Bloomington Kennedy 40 Somerset WI 29
Chatfield 60 Mahtomedi 9
Minneapolis South 46 North Saint Paul 22
Stillwater 48 River Falls WI 12
Mahtomedi 34 River Falls Wi 33
Somerset WI 51 North Saint Paul 12
Bloomington Kennedy 40 Stillwater 16
Chatfield 61 Minneapolis South 8
River Falls WI 48 North Saint Paul 30
Somerset WI 49 Minneapolis South 21
Stillwater 41 Mahtomedi 10
Chatfield 31 Bloomington Kennedy 27
Tri-Valley SD Invitational
(Tri-Valley SD 182.5, Pipestone-Jasper 165, Flandreau SD 128, Dell Rapids SD 119.5,)
Zimmerman Invitational
(Grand Rapids 195.5, Rockford 187, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 170, Princeton 157, Pine Island 154, East Ridge 126, Cooper 46, Zimmerman 37.5)
 
January 16, 2012
Jackson County Central 42 @ Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 16
 
January 17, 2012
Albany 31 @ Rocori 48
Barnesville44 @ Pelican Rapids 26
Bold 17 @ Willmar 47
Border West 38, New York Mills 39 @ Osakis
Border West 49 @ Osakis 28
New York Mills 40 @ Osakis 22
Brainerd 48 @ Bemidji 15
Crookston 35 @ Park Rapids 45
Crosby-Ironton 6, Aitkin 69@ Mille Lacs
Crosby-Ironton 21 @ Mille Lacs 60
Aitkin 49 @ Mille Lacs 17
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 46, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton  25@ Yellow Medicine East
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qu Parke Valley 57 @ Yellow Medicine East 13
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 35 @ Yellow Medicine East 45
Detroit Lakes 51, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 23 @ Roseau
Detroit Lakes 56 East Grand Forks 18 @ Roseau
Detroit Lakes 53 @ Roseau 18
East Grand Forks 19 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 53 @ Roseau
East Grand Forks 24 @ Roseau 40
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 49 @ Roseau 25
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 51 @ Fertile-Beltrami 28
Eden Valley-Watkins 48 @ Minnewaska 36
Frazee 34 @ Perham 28
Fulda/Murray County Central 6, Minneota 47 @ Redwood Valley
Fulda/Murray County Central 30 @ Redwood Valley 37
Minneota 74 @ Redwood Valley 3
Grand Rapids 51 @ Hibbing 12
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 52 @ Fosston/Bagley 21
Hayfield 16, Rochester John Marshall 60 @ Goodhue
Hayfield 12 @ Goodhue 72
Rochester John Marshall 34 @ Goodhue 37
Hinckley/Pine City 22, Pierz 52 @ Ogilvie
Hinckley/Pine City 66@ Ogilvie 10
Pierz 7 @ Ogilvie 72
Holdingford 39 @ Belgrade-Brooten 22
LaCrescent 18, Wabasha-Kellogg 56 @ Lewiston/Rushford
LaCrescent 12 @ Lewiston/Rushford 66
Wabasha-Kellogg 40 @ Lewiston/Rushford 26
Lakeville North 37 @ Eden Prairie 26
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 19 @ Royalton 48
New London-Spicer 30 @ Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 22
New Ulm7 @ Saint James 67
Ortonville 17 @ Benson 60
Princeton 25 @ Big Lake 41
Red Lake County Central 33 @ Mahnomen/Waubun 47
Saint Peter 45, Waseca 21 @ Mankato East
Saint Peter 27 @ Mankato East 24
Waseca31 @ Mankato East 37
United North Central 45 @ Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 33
United South Central 56, Watertown-Mayer  23@ Montgomery-Lonsdale/LeCenter
United South Central 37 @ Montgomery-Lonsdale/LeCenter 35
Watertown-Mayer 47 @ Montgomery-Lonsdale/LeCenter 21
Virginia 27 @ Nashwauk-Keewatin 50
Wadena-Deer Creek  21 @ Staples-Motley 49
West Central 36 @ Browerville/Eagle Valley 43
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 39 @ Dover-Eyota 31
 
January 18, 2012
Minneapolis Edison 22 @ Columbia Heights
Minneapolis Roosevelt 13 @ Minneapolis Patrick Henry 66
Minneapolis South, 12. Minneapolis Washburn 72 @ Minneapolis Southwest
Minneapolis South 68 @ Minneapolis Southwest 8
Minneapolis Washburn 30 @ Mineapolis southwest 21
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 30 Saint Paul Highland Park 36 @Saint Paul Johnson
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 48 Saint Thomas Academy 30 @ Saint Paul Johnson
MInnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 12 @ Saint Paul Johnson 60
Saint Paul Highland Park 52 Saint Thomas Academy 24 @ Saint Paul Johnson
Saint Paul Highland Park 19 @ Saint Paul Johnson 60
Saint Thomas Academy 14@ Saint Paul Johnson 62
 
January 19, 2012
Adrian 34 @ Worthington 31
Albany 25 @ Sauk Centre/Melrose 45
Annandale/Maple Lake 41, Watertown-Mayer 26 @ Waconia
Annandale/Maple Lake 45 @ Waconia 30
Watertown-Mayer 43 @ Waconia 21
Orono 16 @ Waconia 63
Apple Valley 49 @ Rosemount 14
Armstrong 36, Minnetonka 40@ Hopkins
Armstrong 41 Rocori  33@ Hopkins
Armstrrong 24 @ Hopkins 54
Minnetonka 48 Rocori 36 @ Hopkins
Minnetonka 28 @ Hopkins 49
Rocori 22 @ Hopkins 48
Barnesville 48, Browerville/Eagle Valley 24 @ New York Mills
Barnesville 31 @ New York Mills 37
Browerville/Eagle Valley 28 @ New York Mills 46
Bemidji, 35 Fosston/Bagley 38 @ Blackduck/Cass Lake
Bemidji 38 @ Blackduck/Cass Lake 28
Fosston/Bagley 38 @ Blackduck/Cass Lake 24
Blaine 21 @ Champlin Park 45
Blue Earth 38 @ Saint Peter 35
Montgomery-Lonsdale/LeCenter 28 Waterville/Janesville 45 @ Saint Peter
Montgomery-Lonsdale/LeCenter 28 @ Saint Peter 42
Waterville/Janesville 33 @ Saint Peter 28
Bold  18@ Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 51
Brooklyn Center 26, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 48 @ Rockford
Brooklyn Center 13 @ Rockford 46
Minneapolis Patrick Henry 22 @ Rockford 49
Centennial 60, Park Center 9 @ Osseo
Centennial 36 @ Osseo 22
Park Center 6 @ Osseo 54
Hutchinson 39 @  Chaska/Chanhassen 25
Columbia Heights 24 @ Spring Lake Park 59
Delano 23, Maple River 42 @ New Prague
Delano 16 @ New Prague 63
Maple River 27 @ New Prague 45
Dover-Eyota 37, Mankato West 38 @ Rochester Mayo
Dover-Eyota 28 @ Rochester Mayo 45
Mankato West 12 @ Rochester Mayo 58
East Ridge 24 @ Mounds View 51
Elk River  29@ Andover 34
Fairmont/Martin County West 20 @ Saint James 54
Faribault 12 @ Albert Lea 54
Farmington 21 @ Shakopee 49
Fergus Falls 50 @ Alexandria 21
Forest Lake 47 @ Woodbury 21
Fridley 13 @ Irondale 53
Fulda/Murray County Central 24 @ Pipestone 51
Medford  65@ Blooming Prairie 6
Hayfield 52 @ Blooming Prairie 24
Henry Sibley 35@ Richfield 34
Hibbing  20@ Aitkin 54
Hinckley/Pine City 74, Saint Agnes, 6 @ Spectrum
Hinckley/Pine City 66 Minneapolis Edison 12 @ Spectrum
Hinckley/Pine City 60 @ Spectrum 18
Saint Agnes 42 Minneapolis Edison 41 @ Spectrum
Saint Agnes 37 @ Spectrum 42
Minneapolis Edison 24 @ Spectrum 48
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 16, LeSueur-Henderson 49 @ Sibley East
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 16 @ Sibley East 49
LeSueur-Henderson 36 @ Sibley East 37
Kasson-Mantorville 53 @ Byron 12
Kenyon-Wanamingo 41, Winona 29 @ Rochester John Marshall
Winona 12 @ Rochester John Marshall 54
Kenyon-Wanamingo 41 @ Rochester John Marshall 29
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 19 @ Minneota 35
Kimball 54, Mora 12,  @ Zimmerman
Kimball 67 Ogilvie 0 @ Zimmerman
Kimball 55 @ Zimmerman 0
Mora 48 Ogilvie 19 @ Zimmerman
Mora 57 @ Zimmerman 8
Ogilvie 23 @ Zimmerman 54
Lakeville South 17 @ Prior Lake 51
Luverne 33, Redwood Valley 25 @ Jackson County Central
Luverne 6 @ Jackson County Central 68
Redwood Valley 0 @ Jackson County Central 79
Mahtomedi 9, Simley 70 @ Saint Thomas Academy
Mahtomedi 60 @ Saint Thomas Academy 11
Simley 69 @ Saint Thomas Academy 0
Mankato East 0 @ Owatonna 75
Maple Grove 33 @ Anoka 35
Milaca 50 @ Mille Lacs 18
Princeton 43 @ Mille Lacs 30
Minnewaska 16 @ Paynesville 55
Montevideo 15, Wabasso/Red Rock Central 57 @ Morris/Hancock
Montevideo 25 @ Morris/Hancock 35
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 50 @ Morris/Hancock 16
Monticello 17 @ Coon Rapids 31
Mound-Westonka 51 @ Buffalo 24
Rogers 48 @ Buffalo 27
Nashwauk-Keewatin 54, Rush City/Braham 24 @ Cloquet
Nashwauk-Keewatin 48 @ Cloquet 30
Rush City/Braham 42 @ Cloquet 31
New Richland-Ellendale 24 @ United South Central 50
North Branch 57 @ Cooper 16
North Saint Paul  13@ Tartan 60
Norwood-Young America 3 @ Scott West 53
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 25 @ Scott West 46
Park 43 @ Stillwater 19
Parkers Prairie 43, Wadena-Deer Creek 27 @ Ottertail County Central
Parkers Prairie 21 @ Ottertail County Central 58
Wadena-Deer Creek 33 @ Otteratil County Central 42
Pine Island 45 @ LaCrescent 22
River Valley 32 @ Madelia/Truman 44
Rochester Century 31 @ Austin 50
Royalton 12, Sartell 55 @ Holdingford
Royalton 21 @ Holdingford 56
Sartell 15 @ Holdingford 54
Saint Charles 40 @ Triton 34
Saint Clair 18 @ Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 54
Saint Cloud Apollo 36 @ Willmar 34
Saint Cloud Tech 25 @ Little Falls 39
Saint Paul Como Park 46 @ Saint Paul Central 32
Saint Paul Humboldt 16 @ Saint Paul Harding 60
Sauk Rapids 15 @ Brainerd 52
Stewartville 38 @ Cannon Falls 25
United Clay Becker 40 @ Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 31
United North Central 22 @ Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 50
Waseca  53@ New Ulm 24
West Central 27 @ Breckenridge 46
Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield 68 @ Marshall 9
Zumbrta-Mazeppa 21 @ Lake City 40
 
January 20, 2012
Benson 31, Howard Lake-Waverly 36 @ Osakis
Benson 31 Minnewaska 48 @ Osakis
Benson 24 @ Osakis 48
Howard Lake-Waverly 33 Minnewaska 45 @ Osakis
Howard Lake-Waverly 21 @ Osakis 49
Minnewaska 30 @ Osakis 46
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 54, Crosby-Ironton 27, @ Pierz
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 19 Paynesville 49 @ Pierz
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 9 @ Pierz 70
Crosby-Ironton 12, Paynesville 57 @ Pierz
Crosby-Ironton 5 @ Pierz 62
Paynesville 16 @ Pierz 40
Cambridge 28 @ Saint Michael-Albertville 34
Cretin-Derham Hall 21, East Ridge 60 @ White Bear Lake
Cretin-Derham Hall 0 @ White Bear Lake 81
East Ridge 8 @ White Bear Lake 65
Dassel-Cokato 46, Orono 14@ Mound-Westonka
Dassel-Cokato 39 @ Mound-Westonka 38
Orono 7 @ Mound-Westonka 61
Waconia 31 @ Mound-Westonka 41
Detroit Lakes 20 @ Perham 41
Eagan 30 @ Eastview 32
Hastings 50 @ Roseville 13
Hutchinson 51 @ Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 18
Lake Park-Audubon/Hawley Invitational
(Fergus Falls 206, Moorhead 166, New York Mills 147, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 141, United Clay Becker 136, Fosston/Bagley 118.5, Mahnomen/Waubun 88, Pelican Rapids 60, Barnesville JV 41)
Lewiston/Rushford 48 @ Saint Charles 20
Maple Grove 33 @ Rockford 37
Irondale  50@ Rockford 24
Milaca 15 @ Foley 40
Montevideo, 36 Renville County West/Maccray 46 @ Canby
Montevideo 18 @ Canby 51
Renville County West/Maccray 23 @ Canby 48
Monticello 39 @ Big Lake 26
New London-Spicer Invitational
(Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 260.5, New London-Spicer 238, Litchfield 141, Belgrade-Brooten 129.5, Eden Valley-Watkins 121, Minnetonka 110, N0rthfield 67, Redwood Valley 42)
New Prague 35 @ Prior Lake 22
Park Rapids 60 @ Red Lake County Central 21
Park Rapids 58 Parkers Prairie 21 @ Red Lake County Central
Saint Francis 30 @ Chisago Lakes33
Totino Grace47 @ Benilde-Saint Margaret's 27
Virginia 51 @ Northwestern WI 30
Wabasha-Kellogg 26 @ Chatfield 36
Wayzata 37 @ Eden Prairie 26
 
January 21, 2012
Cambridge Invitational
Saint Cloud Apollo 39 North Branch 30
Forest Lake 74 Mora 3
Cambridge 62 Saint Cloud Apollo 9
North Branch 52 Mora 20
Forest Lake 60 North Branch 12
Cambridge 71 Mora 0
Cambridge 56 North Branch 15
Forest Lake 55 SaintCloud Apllo 16
Saint Cloud Apollo 54 Mora 30
Cambridge 34 Forest Lake 22
Champlin Park Invitational
Albert Lea 68  New Ulm 5
Albert Lea 48 Saint Francis 26
Albert Lea 38  White Bear Lake 29
Saint Francis 37 Hibbing 35
White Bear Lake 37 Eagan 32
Maple Grove 31  Champlin Park 30
Hibbing54 New Ulm 24
White Bear Lake 43 Maple Grove 23
Eagan 36 Champlin Park 31
Eagan 48 Hibbing 19
Maple Grove 45 Saint FRancis 33
Champlin Park 54 New Ulm 18
Eastview Invitational
(Shakopee 210, Scott West 196, Rosemount 186, Eastview 143, Wayzata  134, Coon Rapids 112.5, Faribault 110, Minneapolis South 85.5, Farmington 62.5, River Falls WI 55, Winona 6,  Minneapolis Southwest 3)
Eden Prairie Invitational
(Annandale/Maple Lake 232.5, Centennial 199, Eden Prairie 196.5, Somerset WI 179.5, Medford 128, Austin 79, Spectrum 25)
Elk River Invitational
(Brainerd 214, Stillwater 168.5, Dassel-Cokato 146, Royalton 118.5, Orono 118, Elk River 110.5, Saint Paul Harding 80, Zimmerman 64, Saint Paul Highland Park 22, Granite City Baptist 2)
Hayfield Invitational
(Lewiston/Rushford 222.5, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 215, Owatonna JV 132.5, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander 118, Stewartville 90, Hayfield 73, Lewiston/Rushford JV 50, Fillmore Central 41)
Henry Sibley Invitational
(Henry Sibley 187, Park 169, Burnsville 160.5, Waconia 159.5, Woodbury 150, Cannon Falls 138.5, Saint Paul Humboldt 40, Scott West JV 37)
Hutchinson Invitational
(Jackson County Central 233, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 202.5, Hutchinson 176.5, Watertown-Mayer 118, Willmar 113, New Richland-Ellendale 106.5, Totino Grace 66)
Lisbon ND Invitational
(Apple Valley 316.5, Lisbon ND 135, Breckenridge 83.5, Border West 54)
Luverne Invitational
Blue Earth 35 Worthington 33
Sheldon IA 53 Luverne 24
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 58 Brandon Valley SD 12
Pipestone 35 Sioux Falls Lincoln SD 29
PIpestone 37 Brandon Valley SD 28
Worthington 39 Sheldon IA 28
Luverne 52 Blue Earth 25
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 47 Sioux Falls Lincoln SD 19
Blue Earth 38 Pipestone 32
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 50 Sheldon IA 15
Worthington 39 Brandon Valley SD 23
Sioux Falls Lincoln SD 37 Luverne 12
Pipestone 52 Sheldon IA 23
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 62 Blue Earth 9
Brandon Valley SD 49 Luverne 21
Worthington 34 Sioux Falls Lincoln SD 33
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle Invitational
(Kenyon-Wanamingo 205.5, Montgomery-Lonsdale/LeCenter 182, East Ridge 144.5, Mahtomedi 141, Trinity School 128.5,  Orono 75.5, Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 66, Cretin-Derham Hall51, Saint Thomas Academy 47.5, New Richland-Ellendale JV 29 )
Nicollet Invitational
Nicollet 42 Saint Croix Lutheran 37
River Valley 42 Saint Croix Lutheran 39
Sauk Rapids 48 Saint Croix Lutheran 18
Saint Croix Lutheran 45 Blooming Prairie 30
Saint Croix Lutheran 39 Saint Paul Johnson 38
Saint Paul Johnson 49 Blooming Prairie 30
Nicollet 42 Saint Paul Johnson 31
Saint Paul Johnson 40 River Valley 36
Sauk Rapids 46 Saint Paul Johnson 27
Blooming Prairie  24Nicollet 44
Blooming Prairie24 Sauk Rapids 54
Blooming Prairie  30River Valley 45
Nicollet 12 Sauk Rapids 47
Sauk Rapids 46 River Valley28
Riceville IA Invitational
(Crestwood IA 144, Riceville IA 115, Southland 30)
Saint Croix Falls WI Invitational
(Saint Croix Falls WI 231, Waterville/Janesville 187, Princeton 181.5, Benilde-Saint Margaret's 86)
Staples-Motley Invitational
Staples-Motley 45 Long Prairie 29
Yellow Medicine East 66 Crosby-Ironton 12
Perham 61 Long Prairie 6
Perham 39 Sartell 23
Kimball 42 Perham 30
Saint Cloud Tech 38 Sartell 28
Yellow Medicine East 40 Staples-Motley 33
Long Prairie 33 Crosby-Ironton 29
Kimball 49 Saint Cloud Tech 29
Kimball 58 Crosby-Ironton 18
Saint Cloud Tech 50 Yellow Medicine East 22
Sartell 39 Staples-Motley 36
Tartan Invitational
New Prague 40 Grand Rapids 24
Hopkins 43 Blaine 27
Lakeville South 51 Nashwauk-Keewatin 30
Roseville 51 Tartan 30
New Prague 53 Blaine 7
Roseville 49 Nashwauk-Keewatin 21
Hopkins 45 Tartan 28
Grand Rapids 63 Lakeville South 18
Tartan 40 Lakeville South 31
Blaine 43 Nashwauk-Keewatin 21
Grand Rapids 34 Hopkins 30
New Prague 54 Roseville 15
Thief River Falls Invitational
(Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 209, Thief River Falls 190.5, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 130, Bemidji 128.5, Park Rapids 125, Detroit Lakes 118, Crookston 111, Norwood-Young America 87.5, Fertile-Beltrami 77, Blackduck/Cass Lake 76, Deer River 45, Roseau 38, Parkers Prairie 37, Red Lake County Central 37, East Grand Forks 36, West Marshall 0)
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Invitational
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 62 Fulda/Murray County Central 11
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 78 Jackson County Central JV 0
Minneota 51 Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield 17
Minneota 78, Marshall 0
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 56 Marshall 24
Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield 41 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 24
Tracy-Milroy-Balalton 51 Fulda/Murray County Central 21
Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield 73 Jackson County Central JV 6
Minneota 35 Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 32
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Invitational
United South Central 41 Waseca 36
Waseca 39 Dover-Eyota 36
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 45 Waseca 38
Ellsworth WI 68 Dover-Eyota 5
Glenwood City WI 42 Rochester John Marshall 33
Wabasha-Kellogg 41 United South Central 31
Rochester John Marshall 45 Dover-Eyota 33
Wabasha-Kellogg 44 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 24
United South Central 39 Rochester John Marsshall 33
Glenwood City WI 38 Zumbrotz-Mazeppa 33
Ellsworth WI 62 Wabasha-Kellogg 13
 
January 23, 2012
Deer River 33 @ Crosby-Ironton 34
 
January 24, 2012
Adrian  24@ Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield 36
Alexandria 21, Big Lake  57@ Sauk Centre/Melrose
Alexandria 37 @ Sauk Centre/Melrose 36
Big Lake 60 @ Sauk Centre/Melrose 10
Pierz 22 @ Kimball 47
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 58 @ Morris/Hancock 12
Barnesville 7 @ Frazee 60
Bemidji 36 @ Deer River 37
Aitkin 59 Bemidji 12 @ Deer River
Aitkin 61 @ Deer River 18
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 34, Royalton 36 @ Browerville/Eagle Valley
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 53 @ Browerville/Eagle Valley 28
Royalton 42 @ Browerville/Eagle Valley 33
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 68 @ Benson 9
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 78Ortonville 6 @ Benson
Ortonville 15 @ Benson  60
Fairmont/Martin County West 51, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 22 @ Maple River
Fairmont/Martin County West 24 @ Maple River 43
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 31 @ Maple River 38
Fergus Falls 37 @ Detroit Lakes 36
Fertile-Beltrami 66, Warren 12 @ Red Lake County Central
Fertile-Beltrami 54 @ Red Lake County Central 24
Warren 30 @ Red Lake County Central 36
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 29 @ Saint Peter 42
Holdingford 66 @ Albany 10
Long Prairie 36 @ Albany 39 
Litchfield 37 @ Delano 26
Mankato East 72, Winona8 @ Mankato West
Mankato East 31 @ Mankato West 45
Winona 24 @ Mankato West 49
Marshall 42, Renville County West/Maccray 31 @ Wabasso/Red Rock Central
Marshall 6 @ Wabasso/Red Rock Central 66
Renville County West/Maccray 12 @ Wabasso/Red Rock Central 58
Milaca 36 @ Becker 37
Nashwauk-Keewatin 36 @ Hibbing 32
New York Mills 49@ Ottertail County Central 22
Park Rapids 46 @ West Central 29
Parkers Prairie 12 @ Belgrade-Brooten 66
Roseau 27 @ Crookston 42
Saint Clair 31 @ Nicollet 30
Trinity School 21 @ Nicollet 31
United South Central 63 @ Nicollet 12
Spring Lake Park 28 @ Osseo 46
Sibley East 33 @ Madelia/Truman 28
Wadena-Deer Creek 16 @ Border West 55
Yellow Medicine East 15 @ Kerkhoven-Murdock sunburg 53
 
January 25, 2012
Eden Prairie 53@ Minneapolis Patrick Henry 21
 Chaska 66 Saint Paul Harding 15 @ Saint Paul Johnson
Chaska 44 @ Saint Paul Johnson 21
Chaska 66 Columbia Heights 16 @ Saint Paul Johnson
Columbia Heights 10 Saint  Paul Harding 68 @ Sint Paul Johnson
Columbia Heights @ Saint Paul Johnson
Saint Paul Harding 36 @ Saint Paul Johnson 33 
 
January 26, 2012
Aberdeen Roncalli SD, 18 Ortonville 64 @ Milbank SD
Britton SD 42 Ortonville 36 @ Milbank SD
Ortonville 12 @Milbank SD 64
Albert Lea  71@ Rochester Century 12
Andover 27 @ Centennial 42
Mounds View 33 @ Centennial 36
Anoka 80 @ Park Center 6
Armstrong 16, Maple Grove  56@ Coon Rapids
Armstrong 10 @ Coon Rapids 58
Maple Grove 27 @ Coon Rapids 40
Willmar 33 @ Coon Rapids 35
Armstrong 9 Willmar 62 @ Coon Rapids
Maple Grove 23 Willmar 46 @ Coon Rapids
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 21 @ Foley 39
Barnesville 65 Mayville-Portland ND 18 @ Kindred ND
Barnesville 32 Lisbon ND 38 @ Kindred ND
Barnesville 54 @ Kinderd ND 22
Brainerd 50 @ Rocori 25
Big Lake 46 @ Buffalo 23
Burnsville 37 @ Eagan 28
Byron 61, LaCrescent 0 @ Kenyon-Wanamingo
Byron 33 @ Kenyon-Wanamingo 39
LaCrescent 6 @ Kenyon-Wanamingo 70
Canby  15@ Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 43
Cannon Falls 12, Kasson-Mantorville 60 @ Hayfield
Cannon Falls 48 @ Hayfield 15
Kasson-Mantorville 56 @ Hayfield 18
Cloquet 0, Grand Rapids 75 @ Virginia
Cloquet 29 @ Virginia 48
Grand Rapids 76 @ Virginia 3
Cretin-Derham Hall 6, Roseville 65 @ Forest Lake
Cretin-Derham Hall 3 @ Forest Lake 78
Roseville 12 @ Forest Lake 55
Dassel-Cokato  27@ Chanhassen/Chaska 41
Dover-Eyota 13 @ Caledonia/Houston 61
East Grand Forks 18 @ Mahnomen/Waubun 52
West Marshall 19 @ Mahnomen/Waubun 54
Eden Prairie 62 Saint Paul Central 11, @ Saint Paul Humboldt
Eden Prairie 48 Saint Thomas Academy o @ Saint Paul Humboldt
Eden Prairie 19@ Saint Paul Humboldt 9
Saint Paul Central 58 Saint Thomas Academy 14 @ Saint Paul Humboldt
Saint Paul Central 60 @ Saint Paul Humboldt 21
Saint Thomas Academy 21 @ Saint Paul Humboldt 54
Fargo South ND 23 @ Moorhead 45
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 31 @ Litchfield 33
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 23 @Wabasha-Kellogg 49
Lake City 57, Triton 18 @ Stewartville
Lake City 32 @ Stewartville 37
Triton 28 @ Stewartville 42
Lewiston/Rushford 54 United South Central 24 @ Southland
Lewiston/Rushford 78 @ Southland 6
United South Central 70 @ Southland 6
Little Falls 55, Rush City/Braham 24 @ Mora
Little Falls 46 @ Mora 22
Rush City/Braham 6 @ Mora 70
Long Prairie 6@ Pierz 68
Mahtomedi 41, Saint Croix Lutheran 33 @ Brooklyn Center
Mahtomedi 42 @ Brooklyn Center 36
Saint Croix Lutheran 51 @ Brooklyn Center 21
Marshall 43 @ River Valley 26
Mille Lacs 52 @ Royalton 30
Minneapolis Edison 25 Minneapolis Washburn 24,@ East Ridge
Minneapolis Edison South Saint Paul @ East Ridge
Minneapolis Edison 9 @ East Ridge 68
Minneapolis Washburn South Saint Paul @ East Ridge
Minneapolis Washburn 18 @ East Ridge 58
South Saint Paul 78 @ East Ridge 0
Minneapolis Southwest Minnetonka, @ Waconia
Minnetonka 36 @ Waconia 45
Saint Peter 42 @ Waconia 34
Minneota 47 @ Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 25
Mound-Westonka 49 @ Delano 24
North Saint Paul 30, Stillwater 48 @ Woodbury
North Saint Paul 9@ Woodbury 57
Stillwater 37 @ Woodbury 33
Osseo 22@ Champlin Park 44
Ottertail County Central 29 @ United North Central 42
Owatonna 49 @ Rochester John Marshall 18
Park Rapids 51, Wadena-Deer Creek 21 @ Crosby-Ironton
Park Rapids 60 @ Crosby-Ironton 12
Wadena-Deer Creek 50 @ Crosby-Ironton 18
Pelican Rapids 35, Staples-Motley 36 @ Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale
Pelican Rapids 33 @ Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 48
Staples-Motley 38 @ Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 42
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 31 @ New York Mills 28
Perham 36 @ Thief River Falls 28
Pine Island 31, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 46 @ Goodhue
Pine Island 34 @ Goodhue 36
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 34 @ Goodhue 31
Rochester Mayo 31 @ Faribault 30
Rockford 9 @ Holdingford 55
Rogers 10@ Becker 66
Zimmerman 13 @Becker 66
Roseau  22@ Blackduck/Cass Lake 41
Saint Charles 24 @ Plainview-Elgin-Millville 55
Saint Cloud Tech 27 @ Saint Cloud Apollo 43 
Saint Paul Como Park 51 @ Saint Paul Highland Park 23
Sartell 46 @ Alexandria 21
Scott West 55 @ Watertown-Mayer 6
Shakopee 64, Waterville/Janesville 6 @ Northfield
Shakopee 60 @ Northfield 13
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 62 @ Red Lake County Central 13
Waterville/Janesville 45 @ Northfield 28
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 27 @ Worthington 47
West Central 21 @ Osakis 46
White Bear Lake 43 @ Park 14
Yellow Medicine East 50 @ Benson 27
 
January 27, 2012
Apple Valley 49 @ Bloomington Kennedy 6
Blaine 27, Saint Cloud Tech 38 @ Elk River
Blaine 24 @ Elk River 37
Saint Cloud Tech 36 @ Elk River 31
Browerville/Eagle Valley Invitational
Browerville/Eagle Valley 16 Border West 61
Belgrade-Brooten 48 West Central 30
Holdingford 60 Parkers Prairie 15
Browerville/Eagle Valley 40 Parkers Prairie 24
Holdingfrod 64 West Central 12
Belgrade-Brooten 39 Border West 35
Browerville/Eagle Valley 18 Belgrade-Brooten 51
Holdingford 24 Border West 49
West Central 51 Parkers Prairie 24
Chatfield 72, Southland 9 @ Medford
Chatfield 49 @ Medford 24
Southland 12 @ Medford 40
Chisago Lakes Invitational
(Big Lake 123, Chisago Lakes 110, Amery WI 98, Rocori 29)
Columbia Heights 24@ Fridley 56
Columbia Heights 48 Park Center 36 @ Fridley
Park Center 18 @ Fridley 49
Cooper22, Mahtomedi 51 @ Benilde-Saint Margaret's
Cooper 27 @ Benilde-Saint Margaret's 47
Mahtomedi 35 @ Benilde-Saint Margaret's 33
Crookston 24 @ Fosston/Bagley 49
East Ridge 24, Eastview 48 @ Hastings
East Ridge 6 @ Hastings 77
Eastview 16 @ Hastings 56
Eden Valley-Watkins 35 @ Royalton 31
Farmington 26 @ Faribault 36
Foley 46, Hutchinson 16 @ Annandale/Maple Lake
Foley 45 @ Annandale/Maple Lake 13
Hutchinson 48 @Annandale/Maple Lake 27
LeSueur-Henderson 36 @ Montgomery-Lonsdale/LeCenter 37
Madelia/Truman 12, Wabasso/Red Rock Central 61 @ Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial
Madelia/Truman 17 @ Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 53
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 37 @ Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 28
Menomonie WI 76 @ Winona 6
Mid-State Conference @ Detroit Lakes
(Detroit Lakes 211, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 184, Park Rapids 159, Staples-Motley 95, Wadena-Deer Creek 78, Crosby-Ironton 49)
Milaca  69@ Zimmerman 4
Minneapolis South 24, Tartan 54@ White Bear Lake
Minneapolis South 25 Watertown-Mayer 45 @ White Bear Lake
Minneapolis South 17 @ White Bear Lake 52
Tartan 40 Watertown-Mayer 27 @ White Bear Lake
Tartan 24 @ White Bear Lake 50
Watertown-Mayer 12 @ White Bear Lake 67
Monticello 22 @ Cambridge 50
Pipestone 21, Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield 43 @ Redwood Valley
Pipestone 54 @ Redwood Valley 15
Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield 70 @ Redwood Valley 9
Renville County West/Maccray 29 @ Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 45
Saint James42 @ Blue Earth 21
Saint Michael-Albertville 55 @ Irondale 15
Sibley East 35 @ Norwood-Young America 33
Spectrum Invitational
(Sartell 212, Richfield 139, Sauk Rapids 133,  Delano 129.5, Rogers 129,  Saint Croix Lutheran 113, Trinity School 113, Brooklyn Center 87, Spectrum 39, Minneapolis Roosevelt 24)
Spring Lake Park 22@ Saint Francis 45
Waseca 34 @ New Richland-Ellendale 32
Wayzata 23 @ Rosemount 42
Worthington 43 @ Fulda/Murray County Central 34
 
January 28, 2012
Annandale Invitational
Saint Michael-Albertville 56 Sibley East 14
Eden Prairie 49 Sibley East 24
Eden Prairie 43 Princeton 27
Saint Michael-Albertville 50 Eden Prairire 15
Sibley East 60 Princeton
Annandale/Maple Lake 47 Sibley East 22
Annandale/Maple Lake 45 Eden Prairie 29
Saint Michael-Albertville 64 Princeton 6
Saint Michael-Albertville 50 Annandale/Maple Lake 15
Annandale/Maple Lake 68 Princeton 3 
Bloomington Kennedy Invitational
Hastings 38 Prior Lake 24
Bloomington Kennedy 42 Champlin Park 24
Prior Lake 53 Woodbury 16
Hastings 78 Saint Paul Highland Park 0
Minnetonka 30 Champlin Park 42
Bloomington Kennedy 30 Irondale 24
Minnetonka 24 Woodbury 51
Minnetonka 51 Saint Paul Highland park 15
Irondale 39 Woodbury 36
Hastings 50 Bloomington Kennedy 6
Irondale 63 Saint Paul Highland Park 12
Prior Lake 43 Champlin Park 25
Canby Invitational
Saint James 46 Waconia 30
Saint James 48 Canby 14
Waconia 40 Canby 29
Cooper Invitational
Wayzata 56 Cooper 7
Eagan 65 Minneapolis Southwest 15
Mankato West 52 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 18
Goodhue 38 Fillmore Central 28
Cooper 60 Minneapolis Southwest 9
Fillmore Central 49 Mankato West 27
Wayzata 54 MInneapolis Henry 23
Goodhue 38 Eagan 30
Mankato West 34 Cooper 31
Goodhue 52 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 18
Fillmore Central 59 Minneapolis Southwest 18
Wayzata 38 Eagan 24
Fergus Falls Invitational
Dassel-Cokato 57 Thief River Falls 22F
Kimball 50 Dassel-Cokato 28
Thief River Falls 42 Fergus Falls 24
Wahpeton ND 37 Bemidji 36
Moorhead 39 Wahpeton ND 36
Kimball 69 Wahpeton ND 9
Bemidji 24 Dassel-Cokato 49
Fergus Falls 40 Bemidji 24
Little Falls 53 Moorhead 21
Moorhead 29 Fergus Falls 27
Kimball 50 Little Falls 25
Little Falls 41 Thief River Falls 34
Forest Lake Invitational
Apple Valley 51 LeSueur-Henderson 13
Forest Lake 54 Stillwater 19
Ellsworth WI 27 Forest Lake 28
Apple Valley 44 Forest Lake 22
LeSueur-Henderson 60 Sauk Rapids 23
Apple Valley 40 Sauk Rapids 0
Ellsworth Wi 47 Stillwater 25
Stillwater 42 Sauk Rapids 21
Ellsworth WI 40 LeSueur=Henderson 20
Grand Rapids Invitational
( Grand Rapids 248, North Branch 191.5, Hibbing 162, Mille Lacs 156,Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 129, Deer River 108.5, Rush City/Braham 88, Nashwauk-Keewatin 79, Cloquet 66.5, Mahnomeln/Waubun 53.5, Ogilvie 43, Virginia 24)
Heart O'Lakes Conference @ Frazee
( Frazee 214, Perham 191, Breckenridge 112, Barnesville 98, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 95.5, United Clay Becker 73.5, Pelican Rapids 63)
Henry Sibley 33, Hopkins 37  @ Rosemount
Henry Sibley 41 Roseville 26 @ Rosemount
Henry Sibley 24 @ Rosemount 41
Hopkins 44 Roseville 26 @ Rosemount
Hopkins 28 @ Rosemount 41
Roseville 19 @ Rosemount 49
Kasson-Mantorville Invitational
Simley 43 Kasson-Mantorville 25
Simley 50 Sparta WI 16
Sparta WI 42 Centennial 23
United South Central 46 Fairmont/Martin County West 36
Sparta WI 50 Byron 19
Lewiston/Rushford 54 Waseca 13
Kasson-Mantorville 50 United South Central 27
Simley 69 New Richland-Ellendale 10
Jackson County Central 60 Waseca 15
Kasson-Mantorville 52 Fairmont/Martin County Central 12
Jackson County Central 58 Lewiston/Rushford 24
Centennial 49 Byron 15
Kasson-Mantorville 42 Jackson County Central 30
Jackson County Central 35 Sparta WI 27
NewRichland-Ellendale 35 Lewiston/Rushford 33
Centennial 45 United South Central 33
Centennial 38 Lewiston/Rushford 31
Farimont/Martin County West 36 Waseca 31
Byron 39 Fairmont/Martin County West 25
Byron42   Waseca 30
Lake City Invitational
(Caledonia 210, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 160.5, Chatfield 160, Rochester Mayo 146.5, Wabasha-Kellogg 140, Lake City 128, Medford 123, Hayfield 80, Saint Charles 80, Blooming Prairie 40)
Larimore ND Invitational
(Grand Forks Central 201, Grand Forks Red River 197.5, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 162.5, North Border ND 149, Larimore ND 110)
Nicollet Invitational
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 47 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 24
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 39 Triton 36
Mounds View 64 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 13
Mounds View 48 Triton 25
Triton 41 Nicollet 31
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 35 Nicollet 29
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 43 Nicollet 20
Mounds View 55 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 15
Mounds View 55 Nicollet 7
Triton 43 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 30
Parker SD Invitational
( Deuel SD 167, Beresford SD 162.5,Marshall 150 Luverne 37)
Rocheter Century Invitational
(Lakecrystal-Wellcome Memorial 263,Waterville/Janesville 206, Northfield 125.5, Cannon Falls 123, Saint Clair 111, Rochester Century 72.5, Winona 65, LaCrescent 64, Rochester Mayo JV 48.5, Albert Lea JV 41, Saint Agnes 30)
South Saint Paul Invitational
(Pierz 186.5, Lakeville North 172.5, South Saint Paul 166,  Monitcello 162, Mound-Westonka 150.5, Burnsville 120, Blaine 112, Austin 94, Mankato East 84, Andover 78, Benilde-Saint Margaret's 74.5, Saint Paul Harding 69,  North Saint Paul 65, Saint Paul Central 30, Saint Paul Como Park 12.5, Cretin-Derham Hall 7)
Totino Grace Invitational
(Chaska/Chanhassen 171, Rockford 169, Totino Grace 162, Maple Grove 131.5, Litchfield 123.5, Pine Island 116. Osseo 107.5, Buffalo 74.5, Fridley 60,  Armstrong 49)
West Central Conference @ New London-Spicer
(Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 220, New London-Spicer 200, Dawson/Lac qui Parle Valley 168.5, Bold 106, Morris/Hancock 103, Paynesville 74, Albany 61, Yellow Medicine East 59.5,  Benson 59, Montevideo 53, Sauk Centre/Melrose 40, Minnewaska 35)
Wisconsin Dells WI Invitational
(Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander 186, Reedsburg WI 172, Watertown Wi 154, Wisconsin Dells WI 131, LaCrosse Aquinas 111)
Woodbury Central IA Invitational
Adrian 9 Owatonna 64
Adrian 51 Bennington NE 24
Owatonna 45 Bennington NE 18
Owatonna 76 Friend NE 4
Adrian 57 Woodbine IA 15
Owatonna 45 Woodbury Central IA 19
Adrian 37 Woodbury Central IA 23
Owatonna 55 Sioux City North IA 15
Adrian43 Des Mones Roosevelt IA 24
 
January 31, 2012
Adrian 63, Fairmont/Martin County West 18 @ Luverne
Adrian 57 @ Luverne 17
Fairmont/Martin County West 51 @ Luverne 27
Barnesville 37 @ Border West 36
Browerville/Eagle Valley 12, Kimball 69 @ Osakis
Browerville/Eagle Valley 27 @ Osakis 45
Kimball 69 @ Osakis 3
Cloquet 32, Virginia 42 @ Hibbing
Cloquet 9 @ Hibbing 58
Virginia 15 @ Hibbing 56
Deuel SD 11, Pipestone 72, @ Flandreau SD
Sioux Valley SD 0 Pipestone 84 @ Flandreau SD
Pipestone 49 @ Flandreau SD 17
Eden Valley-Watkins 31, Paynesville 43@ Renville County West/Maccray
Eden Valley-Watkins 18 Yellow Medicine East 60 @ Renville/County West/Maccray
Eden Valley-Watkins 31 @ Renville County West/Maccray 43
Paynesville 43 Yellow Medicine East 36 @ Renville County West/Maccray
Paynesville 44 @ Renville County West/Maccray 25
Yellow Medicine East 31 @ Renville County West/Maccray 36
Elk River 41 @ Saint Francis 28
Fergus Falls 57 @ Staples-Motley 17
Foley 41 @ Little Falls 24
Frazee 78, Parkers Prairie 0 @ United North Central
Frazee 43 @ United North Central 18
Parkers Prairie 24 @ United North Central 48
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 55 @ Red Lake County Central 12
Hayfield 39 @ Dover-Eyota 36
Jackson County Central 50 @ Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield 12
LaCrosse Logan WI 68 @ LaCrescent 12
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 33 @ West Central 39
Madelia/Truman 21, United South Central  54@ Saint Peter
Madelia/Truman 39 Spring Lake Park 30 @ Saint Peter
Madelia/Truman 21 @ Saint Peter 53
United South Central 55 Spring Lake Park 17 @ Saint Peter
United South Central 33 @ Saint Peter 31
Spring Lake Park 21 @ Saint Peter 53
Mahnomen/Waubun 24 @ Fertile-Beltrami 54
Mound-Westonka 36 @ Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 39
New London-Spicer 32 @ Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 29
New York Mills 45 @ Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 19
Ottertail County Central 28 @ Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 48
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 23 @ Grand Rapids 41
River Valley  46@ Saint Clair 34
Roseau 12 @ Bemidji 57
Worthington 42 @ Sibley-Ocheyedan IA 27
 
February 1, 2012
Saint Agnes 36, Saint Paul Humboldt 18 @ Saint Paul Johnson
Saint Agnes 3 Tartan 76 @ Saint Paul Johnson
Saint Agens 15 @ Saint Paul Johnson 62
Saint Paul Humboldt 6 Tartan 78 @ Saint Paul Johnson
Saint Paul Humboldt 12 @ Saint Paul Johnson 66
Tartan 60 @ Saint Paul Johnson 13
Eastview 25 @ Prior Lake 43 
 
February 2, 2012
Adrian 60, McCook Central NE 22 @ Dell Rapids SD
Adrian 44 @ Dell Rapids SD 31
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City  64@ Montevideo 6
Austin 34 @ Winon a30
Becker 54@ Sartell 9
Belgrade-Brooten 54 @ Minnewaska 21
Benson 0, Wabasso/Red Rock Central 70 @ Minneota
Benson 15 @ Minneota 66
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 25 @ Minneota 31
Blooming Prairie 12, Cannon Falls 69 @ Triton
Blooming Prairie 24 @ Triton  57
Cannon Falls 27 @ Triton 43
Bold 30, Litchfield 45 @ Hutchinson
Bold 24 @ Hutchinson 54
Litchfield 28 @ Hutchinson 42
Border West 54, Groten SD 27, @ Milbank SD
Border West 80 Ortonville 0 @ Milbank SD
Border West 54 @ Milbank SD 27
Ortonville 22 Groten SD 54 @ Milbank SD
Ortonville 24 @ Milbank SD 57
Brainerd 30 @ Saint Cloud Apollo 35
Burnsville 40 @ Lakeville South 29
Byron 34 @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa 33
Chaska/Chanhassen 54 @ Farmington 12
Chisago Lakes 30, East Ridge 39, @ Roseville
Chisago Lakes 38 Stillwater 35 @ Roseville
Chisago Lakes 32 @ Roseville 37
East Ridge 4 Stillwater 75 @ Roseville
East Ridge 12 @ Roseville 61
Stillwater 38 @ Roseville 25
Columbia Heights 42 @ Minneapolis Edison 29
Coon Rapids 69, Park Center 4 @ Champlin Park
Coon Rapids 40 @ Champlin Park 28
Park Center 0 @ Champlin Park 78
Cooper  23@ Spring Lake Park 48
Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Saint Paul Harding 63 @ Saint Paul Como Park
Cretin-Derham Hall 24 @ Saint Paul Como Park 59
Saint Paul Harding 46 @ Saint Paul Como Park 28
Crookston 55 @ East Grand Forks 19
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 9, Foley 55 @ New London-Spicer
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 21  @ New London-Spicer 48
Foley 42 @ New London-Spicer 19
Deer River 33 @ Hibbing 40
Delano 45, Richfield 33 @ Orono
Delano 67 @ Orono 8
Richfield 45 @ Orono 22
Detroit Lakes 36, Thief River Falls 31 @ Fosston/Bagley
Detroit Lakes 34 @ Fosston/Bagley 36
Thief River Falls 46 @ Fosston/Bagley 19
Eagan 31 @ Bloomington Kennedy 29
Eden Prairie 41 @ Minnetonka 25
Fairmont/Martin County WEst 50 @ Madelia/Truman 19
Faribault 45, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 26, @ Mankato East
Faribault 45 @ Mankato East 21
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 40 @ Mankato East 39
Nicollet 25 @ Mankato East 50
Fergus Falls 42 @ Saint Cloud Tech 19
Fertile-Beltrami 15 @ Barnesville 55
Fillmore Central 47 @ LaCrescent 15
Forest Lake 23 @ Hastings 40
Fridley 34, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 48@ Totino Grace
Fridley 54 Minneapolis Washburn 30 @ Totino Grace
Fridley 10 @ Totino Grace 68
Minneapolis Patrick Henry 42 Minneapolis Washburn 24 @ Totino Grace
MInneapolis Patrick Henry 9 @ Totino Grace 61
Minneapolis Washburn 12 @ Totino Grace 66
Hayfield 26, Saint Charles 56 @ Southland
Hayfield 53 @ Southland 18
Saint Charles 78 @ Southland 6
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 33, Royalton 40 @ Kimball
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 6 @ Kimball 59
Royalton 15 @ Kimball 56
Waseca 27, Waterville/Janesville 51 @ LeSueur-Henderson
Waseca 24 @ LeSueur-Henderson 52
Waterville/Janesville 44 @ LeSueur-Henderson 31
Lakeville North 15@ Apple Valley53
Little Falls 51, Rocori 19 @ Sauk Rapids
Little Falls 48 @ Sauk Rapids 21
Rocori 39 @Sauk Rapids 37
Mahnomen/Waubun 39 @ United Clay Becker 34
Mankato West 12 @ Owatonna 63
Marshall 36, Pipestone 40 @ Luverne
Marshall 48 @ Luverne 18
Pipestone 42 @ Luverne 21
Medford 29 @ Sibley East 43
Mille Lacs 52 @ Rush City/Braham 24
Moorhead 6, Willmar 71 @ Alexandria
Moorhead 46 @ Alexandria 30
Willmar 52 @ Alexandria 27
Mora 19 @ Milaca 42
Mounds View 20@ Park 52
Henry Sibley 32 @ Park 31
New Prague 57 @ Farmington 19
New Richland-Ellendale 35, Pine Island 33 @ Kenyon-Wanamingo
New Richland-Ellendale 15 @ Kenyon- Wanamingo 45
Pine Island 21 @ Kenyon-Wanamingo 48
Osakis 46, Staples-Motley 18 @ Pierz
Osakis 6 @ Pierz 56
Staples-Motley 15 @ Pierz 57
Pelican Rapids 22 @ Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 52
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 46 @ Lake City 29
Prior Lake 32 @ Rosemount 24
Redwood Valley 3 @ Worthington 61
Redwood Valley 21 Sioux City East IA 58 @ Worthington
Sioux City East IA 20 @ Worthington 51
River Valley 9@ Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 63
Rochester Century 12, Rochester John Marshall  60@ Rochester Mayo
Rochester Century 12 @ Rochester Mayo 70
Rochester John Marshall 39 @ Rochester Mayo 35
Rockford 21 @ Monticello 47
Saint Paul Central 45 @ Saint Paul Highland Park 25
Saint Paul Humboldt 5, South Saint Paul 69 @ Eastview
Saint  Paul Humboldt 10 @ Eastview 72
South Saint Pual 34 @ Eastview 33
Saint Peter 24 @ Saint James 49
Tri-Metro Conference @ Trinity School
(Saint Croix Lutheran 180, Brooklyn Center 160, Trinity School 155.5, Spectrum 84,  Saint Agnes 76, Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 58)
Waconia 27@ Dassel-Cokato 37
Waconia 51 Benilde-Saint Margaret's 19 @ Dassel-Cokato
Benilde-Saint Margaret's 21 @ Dassel-Cokato 58
Wadena-Deer Creek 25 @ New York Mills 49
Waverly-Shell Rock IA 41 @ Albert Lea 18
Wayzata 40 @ Hopkins 30
Woodbury 18 @ White Bear Lake 52
Zimmerman 16 @ Princeton 56
 
February 3, 2012
Albert Lea 44 @ Adrian 9
Andover 18@ Anoka 35
Apple Valley 52 @ Kasson-Mantorville 17
Big Lake 11 @ Rogers 51
Blue Earth 65 @ New Ulm 6
Buffalo 36, Zimmerman 24 @ Saint Michael-Albertville
Buffalo 12 Hutchinson 61 @ Saint Michael-Albertville
Hutchinson 75 Zimmerman 3 @ Saint Michael-Albertville
Buffalo 15 @ Saint Michael-Albertville 53
Hutchinson 22 @ Saint Michael-Albertville 35
Zimmerman 9 @ Saint Michael-Albertville 58
Cambridge 34 @ Becker 22
Canby  31@ Yellow Medicine East 30
Cloquet5, Mora 68 @ Hinckley/Pine City
Cloquet 18 @ Hinckley/Pine City 60
Hibbing 10 Mora 55 @ Hinckley/Pine City
Hibbing 33 @ Hinckley/Pine City 23
Mora 50 @ Hinckley/Pine City 21
Crosby-Ironton 40 @ Ogilvie 42
Detroit Lakes 20 @ Frazee 39
Elk River 22 @ Centennial 34
Fillmore Central 30 @ Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 49
Irondale 47, Osseo 25 @ Mounds View
Irondale 22 @ Mounds View 40
Osseo 31 @ Mounds VIew 40
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 51, Paynesville 18 @ Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 18 @ Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 44
Paynesville 12 @ Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 57 
Kimball 56 @ Belgrade-Brooten 12
Lakeville North Invitational
Lakeville North47 Stewartville 28
Woodbury 37 Stewartville 33
Lakeville North 45 Farmington 25
Woodbury 43 New Richland-Ellendale 36
Monticello 50 Lakeville South 22
Stewartville 2 JV All Stars o
MOnticello 52 Woodbury 23
New Richland-Ellendale 47 Lakeville South 30
Farmington 2 JV All Stars o
Lakeville Nroth 49 Monticello 24
New Richland-Ellendale 57 Farmington 21
Lakeville South 2 JV All STars o
Maple Grove 28 @ Blaine 43
Minneapolis Washburn 33, Spectrum 36 @ Minnetonka
Minneapolis Washburn 24 @ Minnetonka 59
Spectrum 21 @ Minnetonka 45
Minneapolis Southwest 12,Northfield 66 @ New Prague
Minneapolis Southwest 10 @ New Prague 66
Northfield 18 @ New Prague 58
Norwood-Young America 24 @ Rockford 37
Park Center 21 @ Armstrong 55
Pierz 37 @ Holdingford 21
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 32 @ Lewiston/Rushford 31
Saint Charles13 @ Caledonia/Houston 54
Scott West 64, Shakopee 12 @ Saint Francis
Scott West 56 @ Saint Francis 18
Shakopee  43@ Saint Francis 27
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 15, Wabasso/Red Rock Central 55 @ Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 15 @ Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield 55
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 49 @ Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield 20
Wabasha-Kellogg 47 @ Dover-Eyota 33
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley Invitational
(Fosston/Bagley 213, Blackduck/Cass Lake 203, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 198.5, Nashwauk-Keewatin 160.5, Staples-Motley 150,  Deer River 115.5,  Crosby-Ironton 83, East Grand Forks 69.5)
 
February 4, 2012
Alexandria Invitational
(Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 213, Frazee 169,Morris/Hancock 128, Moorhead 121, Alexandria 102, Rocori 96, Wadena-Deer Creek 62, Minnewaska 43.5)
Anoka Invitational---
Litlte Falls 36 Anoka 33
Hastings 58 Little Falls 13
New London-Spicer 36 Little Falls 27
Hastings 59 Saint Francis 15
New London-Spicer 47 Grand Rapids 25
Cambridge 50 Andvoer 11
Anoka 54 Saint Francis 15
Grand Rapids 66 Andover 8
Cambridge 40 New London-Spicer 24
Hastings 33 Cambridge 31
Grand Rapids 37 Anoka 22
Saint Francis 40 Andover 30
Armstrong Invitational
Apple Valley 55 White Bear Lake 18
Apple Valley 57 Armstrong 6
Mankato West 42 Maple Grove 36
East Ridge 37 Mankato West 37
Apple Valley 68 Mankato West 3
Faribault 60 Fridley 12
Faribault 69 Orono 8
Faribault 44 Goodhue 25
Eastview 43 Goodhue 32
Goodhue 54 East Ridge 20
Eastview 22 White Bear Lake 45
Eastview 60 Saint Paul Harding 15
Orono 30 Maple Grove 28
Armstrong 39 Orono 19
East Ridge 36 Saitn Paul Harding 27
Armstrong 54 Fridley 21
Fridley 12 White Bear Lake  67
Maple Grove 49 Saint Paul Harding 24
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 66, Medford 4, @ Howard Lake-Waverly
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 64 Rockford 6 @ Howard Lake-Waverlly
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 57 @ Howard Lake-Waverly
Medford 45 Rockford 36 @ Howard Lake-Waverly
Medford 36 @ Howard Lake-Waverly 40
Rockford 34 @ Howard Lake-Waverly 32
Bemidji Invitational
Bemidji 30, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 40
Greenbush-Middle River 42 Saint Cloud Apollo 34
Saint Cloud Apollo 47 Bemidji 12
Blaine Invitational--
Coon Rapids 31 Milaca 28
Milaca 63 Ossoe 12
Milaca 26 Rosemount 27
Blaine 37 Osseo 36
Rosemount 60 Osseo 19
Elk River 49 Spring Lake Park 15
Irondale 34 Elk River 33
Rosemount 33 Elk River 29
Coon Rapids 39 Irondale 28
Coon Rapids 38 Spring Lake Park 27
Blaine 35 Irnodale 36
Blaine 37 Spring Lake Park 36
Cannon Falls Invitational
Cannon Falls 37 Eden Prairie 36
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 46 Cannon Falls 26
Northfield 30 Cannon Falls 39
Hopkins 57 Northfield 18
Kenyon-Wanamingo 48 Montgomery/LeCenter 19
Rochester John Marshall 38 Eden Prairie 30
Eden Prairie 39 Montgomery/LeCenter 36
Kenyon-Wanamingo 45 Rochester John Marshall 24
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 39 Hopkins 28
Montgomery/LeCenter 48 Northfield 21
Rochester John Marshall 40 Hopkins 34
Kenyon-Wanamingo 36 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 31
Classic Suburban Conference @Tartan--- No Team Scores
(Henry Sibley, Mahtomedi, North Saint Paul,Richfield, Saint Thomas Academy, Simley, South Saint Paul, Tartan)
Lake City 47, New Richland-Ellendale 21, @ Wabasha-Kellogg
New Richland-Ellendale 69 Southland 12 @ Wabasha-Kellogg
Southland 9 Lake City 63 @ Wabasha-Kellogg
New Richland-Ellendale 40 @ Wabasha-Kellogg 31
Southland 6 @ Wabasha-Kellogg 72
Lake City 20 @ Wabasha-Kellogg 45
Mankato East Invitational
(Watertown-Mayer 175, Maple River 156.5, Annandale/Maple Lake 156, LeSueur-Henderson 135.5, Mankato East 113, Norwood-YOung America 96, Austin 93, Marshall 87, Winona 17)
Martin County West/Fairmont Invitational
(Minneota 214, Saint James 180.5, Pipestone 115.5, Fairmont/Martin County West 102, Madelia/Truman 96, Worthington 64)
Northwest Invitational @ Fertile-Beltrami
(Thief River Falls 244.5, Mahnomen/Waubun 142.5, Roseau 132.5, Fertile-Beltrami 132, United Clay Becker 129, Crookston 85, West Marshall 78, Red Lake County Central  66)
Park Region Conference @ Long Prairie
(New York Mills 186, Osakis 152.5, Ottertail County Central 147, United North Central 136.5, Royalton 121, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 110, West Central 109, Browerville/Eagle Valley 95.5, Parkers Prairie 94, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 80)
Pine Island Invitational
(Kasson-Mantorville 222, Forest Lake 216.5, Burnsville 152, Rochester Mayo 149, Pine Island 110, LaCrescent 70.5, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 70.5, Fillmore Central 69, Rochester Century 36, Benilde-Saint Margart's 25)
Rogers Invitational
Rogers 60 Minnehaha /DeLaSalle 9
Zimmerman 30 Minnehaha/DeLaSalle 18
Mille Lacs 78 Minnehaha/DeLaSalle 3
Holdingford 45 Mound-Westonka 15
Mound-Westonka 48 Rogers 22
Mound-Westonka 60 Zimmerman 22
Holdingford 48 Mille Lacs 17
Renville County West/Maccray 47 Saint Paul Johnson 19
Holdingford 57 Renville County West/Maccray 19
Mille Lacs 49 Saint Paul Johnson 25
Renville County West/Maccray 42 Rogers 32
Saint Paul Johnson 50 Zimmerman 9
Saint Michael-Albertville Invitational
(Foley 39, Prior Lake 16
Foley 29 Saint Michael-Albertville 28
Prior Lake 17 Saint Michael-Albertville 40,
Waterville/Janesville Invitational
(Jackson County Central 262, Chatfield 199, Waterville/Janesville 146, Totino Grace 133, Saint Charles 113, Triton 109.5, Saint Clair 48)
 
February 6, 2012
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 18, Border West 65 @ Breckenridge
Bertha-Hewti//Verndale 36 @ Breckenridge 39
Border West 51 Breckenridge 21
Blue Earth 30 @ Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield 40
Mahnomen/Waubun 36 @ Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 42
Red Lake County Central 9 @ Fosston/Bagley 68
River Valley 37 @ New Ulm 36
 
February 7, 2012
East Grand Forks 9, Moorhead 58 @ Fargo Davies ND
East Grand Forks 9 @ Fargo Davies ND 63
Moorhead 42 @ Fargo Davies ND 33
New London-Spicer 44 @ Bold 32
Royalton 40 @ Albany 19
 
February 9, 2012
Aitkin 49 @ Hinckley-Finlayson 22
Albert Lea 50@ Rochester John Marshall 21
Alexandria 27 @ Saint Cloud Tech 47
Andover 21 @ Coon Rapids 45
Armstrong6, Champlin Park 56 @ Anoka
Armstrong @ Anoka
Champlin Park 36 @ Anoka 30
Belgrade-Brooten 25, Pierz 39 @ Howard Lake-Waverly
Belgrade-Brooten50 @ Howard Lake-Waverly 21
Pierz 38 @ Howard Lake-Waverly 37
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 49 @ Parkers Prairie 22
Bloomington Kennedy 17 @ Prior Lake 38
Bold 12 @ Wabasso/Red Rock Central 54
Brooklyn Center 54 @ Minneapolis Washburn 18
Brooklyn Center 51 Minneapolis Roosevelt 24 @ Minneapolis Washburn
Minneapolis Roosevelt 34 @ Minneapolis Washburn 30
Buffalo 15 @ Becker 64
Centennial 44, North Branch 26 @ Irondale
Centennial 39 @ Irondale 28
North Branch 22 @ Irondale 36
ChanhassenChaska 33 @ Watertown-Mayer 39
Dassel-Cokato 57 @ Sauk Centre/Melrose 12
Eden Valley-Watkins 52 @ Sauk Centre/Melrose 18
Eden Valley-Watkins 30 Dassel-Cokato 40 @ Sauk Centre/Melrose
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 72 @ Redwood Valley 6
Renville County West/Maccray 59 @ Redwood Valley 10
Deer River 25, Nashwauk-Keewatin 39 @ Virginia
Deer River 47 @ Virginia 24
Nashwauk-Keewatin 59 @ Virginia 21
Detroit Lakes 53 @ United Clay Becker 18
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 36 @ Crookston 34
Dover-Eyota 48 @ Fillmore Central 26
East Ridge 0 @ Forest Lake 71
Eastview 27 @ Burnsville 37
Eden Prairie 39 @ Norwood-Young America 23
Farmington 57 @ Saint Agnes 18
Fridley 16 @ Richfield 58
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 13 @ Chatfield 59
Grand Rapids 46 @ Blackduck/Cass Lake 18
Hastings 51@ Stillwater 14
Hayfield 26 @ LaCrescent 42
Hutchinson 57@ Mound-Westonka 18
Hutchinson 81 Minneapolis Edison 0 @ Mound-Westonka
Minneapolis Edison 9 @ Mound-Westonka 65
Kenyon-Wanamingo 44 @ Goodhue 21
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 65 @ Montevideo 6
Lewiston/Rushford 42 Rochester Mayo 36 @ Winona
Rochester Mayo 59 @ Winona 13
Lewiston/Rushford 46 @ Winona 22
Mahtomedi 39@ Spring Lake Park 32
Mankato East 72 @ Rochester Century 10
Mankato West 17 @ Faribault 54
Minneota 60, Yellow Medicine East 12 @ Pipestone
Minneota 56 @ Pipestone 10
Yellow Medicine East 26 @ Pipestone 37
Montgomery-Lonsdale/LeCenter 24 @ Shakopee 48
Mounds View52 @ Woodbury 22
Orono 22 @ Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 54
Ortonville 18 @ Breckenridge 51
Osakis 28 @ New York Mills 37
Osseo 18 @ Maple Grove 47
Owatonna 58 @ Austin 10
Park 44, South Saint Paul 27 @ Cretin
Park 48 @ Cretin 12
South Saint Paul 59 @ Cretin 15 
Park Center 60@ Elk River 10
Park Rapids 36 @ Fosston/Bagley 34
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 62 @ Bemidji 10
Perham 65, Saint Cloud Apollo 10 @ Fergus Falls
Perham 34 @ Fergus Falls 26
Saint Cloud Apollo 9 @ Fergus Falls 61
Pine Island 18 @ Kasson-Mantorville 51
Princeton, 27 Sartell 42 @ Little Falls
Princeton 19 @ Little Falls 52
Sartell 15 @ Little Falls 53
Rogers 9 @ Monticello 60
Rosemount 40 @ Lakeville North 29
Roseville 12 @ White Bear Lake 53
Saint Charles 22 @ Wabasha-Kellogg 48
Saint Francis 64 @ Cooper 12
Saint Michael-Albertville 53 @ Big Lake 3
Saint Paul Harding 37 @ Minneapolis South 24
Saint Paul Humboldt 24, Trinity School at River Ridge 36 @ Saint Croix Lutheran
Saint Paul Humboldt 6 @ Saint Croix Lutheran  66
Trinity School at River Ridge 45 @ Saint Croix Lutheran 36
Scott West 61 @ New Prague 3
Southland 19 @ Fillmore Central 46
Thief River Falls 26@ Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 40
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 22 @ Adrian 46
Triton  21@ Byron 48
Waseca 42 @ Byron 30
United South Central43@  Medford 30
Waconia  39@ Delano 30
Wadena-Deer Creek 19 @ Barnesville 43
Waterville/Janesville 27 @ New Richland-Ellendale 42
Wayzata 19, Willmar  43@ Rocori
Wayzata 57 @ Rocori 15
Willmar 74 @ Rocori 6
 
February 10, 2012
Albany Invitational
(Becker 242, Mora 159, Saint Cloud Apollo 156, Staples-Motley 114, Albany 108, Montevideo 100, Osakis 70, Sauk Centre/Melrose 64)
Annandale/Maple Lake 45 @ Ltchfield 25
Bemidji 36, Moorhead 41 @ Saint Cloud Tech
Bemidji 31 Rocori 28 @ Saint Cloud Tech
Bemidji 31 @ Saint Cloud Tech 34
Moorhead 49 Roscori 27 @ Saint Cloud Tech
Moorhead 31 @ Saint Cloud Tech 38
Browerville/Eagle Valley 38 @ Minnewaska 40
Cambridge 39, Stillwater 21 @ Saint Francis
Cambridge 66 @ Saint Francis 6
Stillwater 39 @ Saint Francis 28
Canby 46 @  Benson 22
Chisago Lakes 59 @ Benilde-Saint Margaret's 10
Hutchinson 63 Chisago Lakes 18 @ Benilde-Saint Margaret's
Hutchinson 63 @ Benilde-Saint Margaret's 9
Coon Rapids 27@ Foley 36
Great River Conference @ Onamia
(Aitkin 225, Mille Lacs 174, Hinckley/Pine City 169, Rush City/Braham 139, Cloquet 76, Ogilvie 61)
Hastings15 @ Scott West 47
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 36, Sibley East 35 @ Waterville/Janesville
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 42 @ Waterville/Janesville 28
Sibley East  22@ Waterville/Janesville 49
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 35 @ Long Prairie 34
Jackson County Central40 @ New London-Spicer 22
Lewiston/Rushford  30@ Caledonia/Houston 38
Minneapolis Patrick Henry 56 @ Columbia Heights 22
Mound-Westonka Invitational
(Waconia 179.5, Monticello 168, South Saint Paul 155, Mound-Westonka 139, Eastview 135.5, Buffalo 107, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 84, Saint Paul Como Park 63)
North Branch 22 @ Totino Grace 44
Northfield 42 @ Orono 27
Northfield 59 Saint Agnes 24 @ Orono
Saint Agnes 36 @ Orono 33
Rockford 15 @ Kimball 58
Saint Charles 24 @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa 45
Saint Michael-Albertville 18 @ Simley 41
Sauk Rapids 11 @ Milaca 57
Valley Conference @ Springfield
(Lake Crystal/Wellcome Memorial 232.5, Maple River 191.5, Madelia/Truman 139, Fairmont/Martin County West 130.5, River Valley 90, Saint Clair 58, Nicollet 53)
 
February 11, 2012
Aitkin 57 @ Royalton 18
Minneapolis Patrick Henry 36, Trinity School 43 @ Brooklyn Center
Minneapolis Patrick Henry 54 @ Brooklyn Center 27
Trinity School 43 @ Brooklyn Center 36
Minnetonka Invitational
Minnetonka 36 Mankato West 31
Mankato West 36 Minneapolis South 39
Park Center 20 Minnetonka 56
Park Center 30 Minnehaha/DeLaSalle 18
Park Center 36 Minneapolis Southwest 24
Park Center 33 Mankato West 42
Park Center 24 Minneapolis South 60
Minnetonka 37 Minneapolis south 28
Minnehaha /DeLaSalle 12 Minneapolis South 72
Minneapolis South 75 Minneapolis Southwest 6
Minnetonka 78 Minnehaha/DeLaSalle 6
Minetonka 48 Minneapolis Southwest 29
Mankato West 48 Minneapolis Southwest 18
Mankato West 60 Minnehaha/DeLaSalle 7
Minnehaha/DeLaSalle 18 Minneapolis Southwest 36
Morris Invitational
(Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 241, Pequot Lakes/Pine River 166, Morris/Hancock 165, Fosston/Bagley 146, Breckenridge 1o4,  West Central  76, Luverne 59.5, Ortonville 27)
South Central Conference @ Fairmont
(Saint James 198, Saint Peter 151, Blue Earth 148, Fairmont/Martin County West 143, Waseca 134, New Ulm 77)
 
February 13, 2012
 
February 14, 2012
Section All Team
5A @ High Seeds
Browerville/Eagle Valley 24 Paynesville 54
Howard Lake-Waverly 0 Eden Valley-Watkins 2
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 72 Eden Valley-Watkins 4
Belgrade-Brooten 46 Osakis 28
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 36 Minnewaska 40
Kimball 73 Minnewaska 4
6A @ High Seeds
West Central 28 Breckenridge 40
Parkers Prairie 18 Ottertail County Central 63
Barnesville 55 Ottertail Couny Central 18
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 30 Border West 41
Pelican Rapids 42 Wadena-Deer Creek 29
New York  Mills 65 Pelican Rapids 7
7A @ High Seeds
Minneapolis Patrick Henry 18 Aitkin 56
Ogilvie 3 Holdingford 74
Royalton 21 Mille Lacs 52
Columbia Heights 42 Crosby-Ironton 34 
Pierz 81 Columbia Heights 0
3AA @ High Seeds
Luverne  14Fairmont/Martin County West 53
Adrian 53Fairmont/Martin County West 14 
Marshall 34 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 43
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Prle Valley 49 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 32
Redwood Valley 18 Montevideo 52
Morris/Hancock39 Montevideo 29
Fulda/Murray County Central 25 Worthington 46
Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield 51 Worthington 16
6AA @ High Seeds
Zimmerman 13 Annandale/Maple Lake 60
Becker33 Annandale/Maple Lake
Albany2 Big Lake 0
New London-Spicer 67 Albany 3
Dassel-Cokato 19Litchfield 51
Sauk Centre-Melrose 21 Princeton 43
Foley69 Princeton 0
7AA @ Cloquet, Milaca
Rush City/Braham 24 Chisago Lakes 54
Mora 41 Chisago Lakes 28
Cloquet  41Virginia 36
Grand Rapids74 Cloquet 0
Hibbing33 Nashwauk-Keewatin 27
Hinckley/Pine City 28 North Branch 39
Milaca 41 North Branch 28
 
February 15, 2012
Section All Team
Section 3AAA
Minneapolis Southwest 9 East Ridge 72
 
February 16, 2012
Section All Team
1A @ High Seeds
Dover-Eyota 37 Goodhue 40
Wabasha-Kellogg 43 Goodhue 21
Hayfield 24 Saint Charles 44
Kenyon-Wanamingo 65 Saint Charles 10
Fillmore Central 8 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 68
Lake City 21 Ziumbrota-Mazeppa 43
Triton 34 Pine Island 31
Chatfield54 Triton 15
3A  @ High Seeds
Bold  7Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 55
Ortonville  12Maccray/Renville County West 67
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 64 Maccray/Renville County West 6
Canby 34 Pipestone 26
Benson 21 Yellow Medicine East 49
Minneota54 Yellow Medicine East 15
4A @ High Seeds
Madelia/Truman 24 Sibley East 45
Saint Agnes 29 Nicollet 52
Saint James 65 Nicollet 6
LeSueur-Henderson 32 Norwood-Young America 29
Trinity School 35 River Valley 46
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 58 River Valley 13
1AA @ High Seeds
Austin 6 Lewiston/Rushford 75
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 35 Lewiston/Rushford 35
Waseca 28Byron 36
Caledonia 51 B yron 16
LaCrescent 21 Stewartville 54
Waterville/Janesville 44 Stewartville 21
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander 0 Cannon Falls 2
Kasson-Mantorville 61 Cannon Falls 3
2AA @ High Seeds
Montgomery/LeCenter  36Waconia 42
New Prague 43 Wconia 27
Mankato West 33 Mankato East 42
Hutchinson 64 Mankato East 12
New Ulm 8 Saint Peter 66
Watertown-Mayer 35 Saint Peter 35
Glencoe-Silver Lake 42 Delano 36
Scott West 65 Glencoe-Silver Lake 9
1AAA @ High Seeds
Faribault 6 Owatonna 51
Northfield 7Albert Lea 69
Rochester Mayo 32 Rochester John Marshall 31
Winona 30 Rochester Century 52
Hastings 78 Rochester Century 3
7AAA @ High Seed
Saint Francis 30Andover 29
 
February 17, 2012
Sections All Team
5A @ Minnewaska
Paynesvile 13 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 51
Belgrade-Brooten 6 Kimball 59
Kimball 45 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 16
7A @ Ogilvie
Aitkin 28 Holdingford 36
Mille Lacs 22 Pierz 53
Holdingford 16 Pierz 48
3AA @ Marshall
Adrian 26 Dawson/Lac Qui Parle Valley 33
Morris/Hancock 28 Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield 37
Dawson/Lac Qui Parle Valley 30 Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield 38 
6AA @ Litchfield
Becker 31 New London-Spicer 39
Litchfield 6 Foley 67
Foley 39 New London-Spicer 14
7AA @ Nashwauk-Keewatin
Mora 42 Grand Rapids 18
Hibbing 15 Milaca 54
Milaca 45 Mora 25
3AAA @ Apple Valley
Eastview21 Henry SIbley 45
Eagan 24 Rosemount 39
Burnsville 34 Park 29
Apple Valley 84 East Ridge 0
Henry Sibley 14 Rosemount 43
Burnsville 9 Apple  Valley 68
Apple Valley65 Rosemount 2
7AAA @ Saint Michael-Albertville
Blaine19 Coon Rapids 51
Elk River 21 Cambridge 55
Anoka 26 Forest Lake 40
Saint Michael-Albertville 51 Saint Francis 16
Cambridge 43 Coon Rapids 22
Saint Michael-Alberville 34 Forest Lake 19
Saint Michael-Albertville 34 Cambridge 19
 
February 18, 2012
Sections All Team
1A @ Rochester
Wabasha-Kellogg 21 Kenyon-Wanamingo 38
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 37 Chatfield 28
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 33 Kenyon-Wanamingo 31
2A @ Maple River
Medford 32 United South Central 48
Saint Clair 3 Maple River 69
Blue Earth 23 NewRichland-Ellendale 39
Blooming Prairie 39 Southland 34
Jackson County Central 79 Blooming Prairie 0
Maple River 39 United South Central 25
Jackson County Central 56 New Richland-Ellendale 11
Jackson County Central 59 Maple River 7
3A @ Yellow Medicine East
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 29 Wabasso/Red Rock Central 30
Canby 15 Minneota 41
Minneota 31 Wabasso/Red Rock Central 27
4A @ Lake Crystal
Sibley East 20 Saint James 48
LeSueuur-Henderson 23 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 37
Saint James 27 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 30
6A @ West Central
Breckenridge 25 Barnesville 38
Border West 38 New York Mills 27
Barnesville 39 Border West 27
8A @ Thief River Falls
West Marshall9 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 60
Blackduck/Cass Lake31 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 33 
Red Lake County Central 25 Fertile-Beltrami 46
Greenbush Middle River/Badger 70 Fertile-Beltrami 6
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 36 United North Central 39
Mahnomen/Waubun 45Deer River 24
Fra10zee 60 Mahnomen/Waubun 14
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 63 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 12
Frazee 62 United North Central 3
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 37 Frazee 30
1AA @ Rochester
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 18 Caledonia/Houston 45
Waterville/Janesville 10 Kasson-Mantroville 48
Kasson-Mantorville 40 Caledonia/Houston 18 
2AA @ Saint Peter
New Prague 32 Hutchinson 31
Watertown-Mayer 6Scott West 62
Scott West 60 New Prague 3
4AA @ South Saint Paul
Saint Paul Johnson 28 Mahtomedi 38
Saint Thomas Academy 27 Saint Paul Como Park 45
South Saint Paul 81 Saint Paul Como Park 0
Saint Paul Harding 44 Saint Croix Lutheran 34
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 36 Saint Paul Highland Park 24
Simley 84 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 0
South Saint Paul 49 Mahtomedi 24
Simley 77 Saint Paul Harding 0
Simley 75 South Saint Paul 0
5AA @ Totino Grace
Minneapolis Washburn10 Richfield 48
Rockford 48 Richfield 30
Minneapolis Edison 6 Brooklyn Center 61
Totino Grace 64 Brooklyn Center 12
Orono 18 Benilde-Saint Margaret's 60
Fridley 25 Benilde-Saint Margaret's 44
Minneapolis Roosevelt 30 Spectrum 48
Monticello 81 Spectrum 0
Rockford 37 Totino Grace 33
Monticello 60 Benilde-Saint Margaret's 10
Monticello47 Rockford 24
8AA @ Thief River Falls
United Clay Becker 18 Detroit Lakes 59
Thief River Falls 34 Detroit Lakes 33
Roseau25 Fosston/Bagley 46
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 46 Fosston/Bagley 21
East Grand Forks 10 Park Rapids 72
Fergus Falls 39 Park Rapids 30
Crookston 30 Staples-Motley 40
Perham 48 Staples-Motley 19
Pequot Lakes/Pine River -Backus 43 Thief River Falls 29
Perham 41 Fergus Falls 19
Perham 40 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 19
1AAA @ Rochester
Owatonna33 Albert Lea 26
Rochester Mayo 20 Hastings 47
Hastings 39 Owatonna 27
2AAA @ Farmington
Prior Lake
Chanhassen 36 Chaska 43
Prior Lake 63 Chaska 9
Bloomington Kennedy 31 Eden Prairie 32
Lakeville North 45 Farmington 28
Bloomington Jefferson18 Farmington 66
Lakeville South 69 Edina 12 
Shakopee 64 Lakeville South 17
Prior Lake 51 Eden Prairie 26
Shakopee 36 Lakeville North 22
Prior Lake 32 Shakopee 26
4AAA @ Stillwater
Woodbury 38 Roseville 30
Saint Paul Central9 Stillwater 70
Minneapolis South 22 Tartan 45
Cretin-Derham Hall 28 North Saint Paul 35
White Bear Lake 71 North Saint Paul 8
Stillwater 46 Woodbury 20
White Bear Lake 39 Tartan 27
White Bear Lake 40 Stillwater 28
5AAA @ Maple Grove
Centennial 63 Spring Lake park 7
Spring Lake Park 57 Park Center 18
Irondale 27 Champlin Park 42
Mounds View 41 Osseo 24
Rogers 15 Maple Grove 51
Maple Grove 36 Mounds Veiw 26
Champlin Park 39 Centennial 27
Champlin Park 38 Maple Grove 21
6AAA @ Mound-Westonka
Robbinsdale Armstrong 30 Hopkins 40
Robbinsdale Cooper 15 Wayzata 49
Minnetonka 25 Mound-Westonka 44
Buffalo 39 Rocori 33
Willmar 56 Buffalo 15
Hopkins 25 Wayzata 34
Willmar 57 Mound-Westonka 15
Willmar 38 Wayzata 23
8AAA @ Brainerd
Moorhead 37 Brainerd 22
Bemidji 30 Saint Cloud Apollo 43
Saint Cloud Tech 34 Sartell 29
Alexandria 18 Sauk Rapids 45
Little Falls 44 Sauk Rapids 23
Saint Cloud Apollo 35 Moorhead 31
Little Falls 57 Saint Cloud Tech 13
Little Falls 46 Saint Cloud Apollo 24
 
February 20, 2012
 
February 21, 2012
 
February 22, 2012
 
February 23, 2012
 
February 24, 2012
Sections all individuals
1A @Rochester
2A @ Blue Earth
3A @ Canby
4A @ Saint James
5A @ Howard Lake-Waverly
6A @ West Central
7A @ Royalton
8A @ Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
1AA @ Rochester
2AA @ Waconia
3AA @ Dawson-Boyd
4AA @ Simley
5AA @ Fridley
6AA @ Annandale
7AA @ Mora
8AA @ Fergus Falls
1AAA @ Rochester
2AAA @Shakopee
3AAA @ Eastview
4AAA @Woodbury
5AAA @ Irondale
6AAA @ Hopkins
7AAA @ Elk River
8AAA @ Sauk Rapids
 
February 25, 2012
Sections all individuals
1A @Rochester
2A @ Blue Earth
3A @ Canby
4A @ Saint James
5A @ Howard Lake-Waverly
6A @ West Central
7A @ Royalton
8A @ Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
1AA @ Rochester
2AA @ Waconia
3AA @ Dawson-Boyd
4AA @ Simley
5AA @ Fridley
6AA @ Annandale
7AA @ Mora
8AA @ Fergus Falls
1AAA @ Rochester
2AAA @Shakopee
3AAA @ Eastview
4AAA @Woodbury
5AAA @ Irondale
6AAA @ Hopkins
7AAA @ Elk River
8AAA @ Sauk Rapids
 
March 1, 2012
State Tournament - Saint Paul River Center ( Team)
Kimball 55 Barnesville 9
Minneota 44 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 23
Jackson County Central 52 Pierz 15
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 30 Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 39
Kimball 35 Minneota 33
Jackson County Central 46 Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 25
Jackson County Central 35 Kimball 28
Minneota 42 Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 26
Barnesville 38 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 27
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 35 Pierz 34
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 41 Barnesville 22
Scott West 53 Monticello 9
Foley 47 Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield 10
Simley 44 Milaca 17
Kasson-Mantorville 43 Perham 10
Scott West 31 Foley  21
Simley 47 Kasson-Mantorville 20
Simley 36 Scott West 22
Foley 32 Kasson-Mantorville 22
Monticello 39 Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield 31
Milaca 32 Perham 26
Milaca 35 Monticello 34
Hastings 47 Little Falls 19
Saint Michael-Albertville  56Champlin Park 7
Apple Valley 58 Willmar 12
Prior Lake 44 White Bear Lake 15
Saint Michael-Albertville 31 Hastings 19
Apple Valley 62 Prior Lake 3
Apple Valley 49 Saint Michael-Albertville 24
Prior Lake 30 Hastings 21
Little Falls 39 Champlin Park 28
White Bear Lake 31 Willmar 30
White Bear Lake 36 Little Falls 27
 
 
March 2, 2012
State Tournament- Saint Paul River Center
 
March 3, 2012
State Tournament-Saint Paul River Center