Uttar Pradesh‎ > ‎

Chief Ministers of Uttar Pradesh



Govind Vallabh Pant

26 January 1950 to 27 December 1954
First Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh



Sampurnanand

28 December 1954 to 6 December 1960



Chandrabhanu Gupta

7 December to 1 October 1963 and 1967 and 1969



Sucheta Kriplani

2 October 1963 to 13 March 1967
First lady chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh
 


Chaudhary Charan Singh

3 March 1967 to 25 February 1968 and 18 February 1970



Tribhuan Narayan Singh

18 October 1970 to 3 April 1971



Kamla Pati Tripathi

4 April 1971 to 12 June 1973



Hemvant Nandan Bahuguna

8 November 1973 to 29 November 1975



Narayan Datt Tiwari

21 January 1976 to 30 April 1977, again 3 August 1984 and 25 June 1988



Ramnaresh Yadav

23 June 1977 to 27 February 1979



Banarasi Das

28 February 1979 to 17 February 1980



Vishvanath Pratap Singh

9 June 1980 to 18 July 1982



Shripati Mishra

19 July 1982 to 2 August 1984



Veerbahadur Singh

24 September 1985 to 24 June 1988



Mulayam Singh Yadav

5 September 1989 to 24 June 1991, again 4 December 1993 and 29 August 2003



Kalyan Singh

24 June 1991 to 6 December 1992, again 21 September 1997



Mayavati

3 June 1995 to 18 October 1995, again 21 March 1997, 3 May 2002 and 13 May 2007



Ramprakash Gupta

12 November 1999 to 28 October 2000



Rajnath Singh

28 October 2000 to 8 March 2002



Akhilesh Yadav
15 March 2012 till date


-----------------xxxx-----------------             






















































Comments