Season by Season‎ > ‎

2009-10

2008-09     2010-11  

League  FA Cup  FA Trophy  Surrey Senior Cup
         
 Isthmian League Cup        
 

Isthmian League - Division 1 South

 Pos Team
Pld
Won
Draw
Lost
GF
GA
Pts

1 Croydon Athletic
42
27
8
7
92
39
89
P
2 Folkestone Invicta
42
28
8
6
54
23
82
P*
3
Worthing
42
25
5
12
83
53
80

4
Godalming Town
42
26
5
11
71
44
80
*
5
Leatherhead
42
22
8
12
78
45
74

6
Fleet Town
42
22
6
14
74
49
72

7
Burgess Hill Town
42
19
10
13
64
50
67

8
Walton & Hersham
42
18
8
16
55
54
62

9
Sittingbourne
42
18
7
17
63
48
61

10
Metropolitan Police
42
17
9
16
59
50
60

11
Horsham YMCA
42
15
14
13
67
61
59

12 Dulwich Hamlet
42
14
12
16
57
64
54

13
Corinthian Casuals
42
17
3
22
66
79
54

14
Ramsgate
42
13
14
15
55
61
53

15
Whyteleafe
42
15
6
21
60
64
51

16
Merstham
42
12
12
18
62
80
48

17
Chatham Town
42
14
4
24
55
75
46

18
Whitstable town
42
14
3
25
41
85
45

19
Chipstead
42
11
10
21
47
65
43

20 Ashford Town
42
9
11
22
49
90
38

21 Walton Casuals
42
8
10
24
41
66
34

22 Eastbourne Town
42
6
11
25
29
77
29

 
* Folkestone Invicta deducted 10 points.  Godalming Town deducted 3 points


Home

Away
 Ashford Town
3 Nov
W 3-0
  6 Feb
W 1-2
 Burgess Hill Town 10 Apr
W 1-0

25 Aug
W 0-2
 Chatham Town 31 Oct
L 1-2

17 Apr
L 3-0
 Chipstead 20 Mar
D 2-2

21 Nov
W 0-1
 Corinthian Casuals 18 Aug
D 2-2

16 Mar
L 2-1
 Croydon Athletic
23 Mar
L 0-3

1 Dec
W 2-4
 Dulwich Hamlet 24 Apr
L 0-2

7 Nov
W 0-3
 Eastbourne Town 19 Jan
D 0-0

27 Feb
D 1-1
 Fleet Town 6 Mar
W 3-2

17 Nov
W 0-1
 Folkestone Invicta
15 Apr
D 1-1

12 Dec
L 1-0
 Godalming Town 9 Mar
W 2-0

5 Apr
L 1-0
 Horsham YMCA 2 Feb
L 1-2

15 Aug
D 1-1
 Leatherhead 27 Oct
W 1-0

13 Apr
W 0-1
 Merstham 13 Feb
W 2-1

24 Oct
L 3-0
 Metropolitan Police 4 Mar
L 0-1

13 Oct
W 1-2
 Ramsgate 22 Aug
D 2-2

27 Mar
L 2-1
 Sittingbourne 5 Dec
W 1-0

5 Sep
W 0-1
 Walton Casuals 23 Feb
W 3-0

26 Dec
L 2-1
 Whitstable Town 19 Sep
W 2-0

23 Jan
L 2-1
 Whyteleafe 24 Nov
D 1-1

13 Mar
L 3-1
 Worthing 29 Sep
L 2-3

28 Nov
L 5-1





top

FA Cup

 Extra Prel Exempt --- 14 Aug ---
 Prelim Fleet Town Away 29 Aug D 1-1
 Prelim R
Fleet Town
Home
1 Sep
W 2-2 (p)
 Q1 Cray Wanderers
Home 12 Sep W 2-1
 Q2 Enfield Town
Home
26 Sep
W 3-2
 Q3 Sutton United
Away
10 Oct
L 1-0





top

FA Trophy

 Prelim Whitstable Town Away 3 Oct  D 2-2
 Prelim R
Whitstable Town Home
6 Oct
W 3-3 (p)
 Q1 Tooting & Mitcham United
Away 17 Oct
L 3-0





top

Surrey Senior Cup

 R1 Bye --- ---
---
 R2 Whyteleafe
Home
8 Dec
W 3-2
 R3 Epsom & Ewell
Away
27 Jan
W 4-5
 QF Godalming Town
Home
2 Mar
L 1-2





top

Isthmian League Cup

 R1 Exempt --- --- ---
 R2 Dulwich Hamlet
Home 10 Nov W 2-1
 R3 Walton Casuals
Home
15 Dec
W 2-0
 R4
Croydon Athletic
Home
9 Feb
L 0-1





top
Comments