Season by Season‎ > ‎

2000-01

1999-00     2001-02  

League  FA Cup  FA Trophy  Surrey Senior Cup  
         
 Isthmian League Cup  Full Members Cup      

Isthmian League - Division One

 Pos Team Pld Won Draw Lost GF GA Pts  
1 Boreham Wood
42  26  7  9  82  49  85  P
2 Bedford Town
42  22  16  4  81  40  82  P
3 Braintree Town
42  25  6  11  112  60  81  P
4 Bishop's Stortford
42  24  6  12  103  76  78  
5 Thame United
42  22  8  12  86  54  74  
6 Ford United
42  19  12  11  70  58  69  
7 Uxbridge 42  21  5  16  73  55  68  
8 Northwood 42  20  8  14  89  81  68  
9 Whyteleafe 42  20  6  16  62  69  66  
10 Oxford City
42  16  13  13  64  49  61  
11 Harlow Town
42  15  16  11  70  66  61  
12 Worthing 42  16  9  17  69  69  57  
13 Staines Town
42  16  8  18  60  66  56  
14 Aylesbury United
42  17  4  1  65  55  55  
15 Yeading 42  15  9  18  72  74  54  
16 Bognor Regis Town
42  13  11  18  71  71  50  
17 Walton & Hersham 42  14  8  20  59  80  50  
18 Bromley 42  14  6  22  63  86  48  
19 Wealdstone 42  12  9  21  54  73  45  
20 Leatherhead 42  12  4  26  37  87  40  R
21 Romford 42  9  4  29  53  113  31  R
22 Barton Rovers 42  2  9  31  30  94  15  R

  Home    Away
 
Aylesbury United 23 Dec
L 0-2
14 Apr
W 0-1
 
Barton Rovers
11 Nov
W 1-0
6 Jan
D 0-0
 
Bedford Town
31 Mar
D 1-1
21 Oct
L 2-1
 
Bishop's Stortford
28 Apr
L 2-4
28 Nov
L 4-3
 
Bognor Regis Town
17 Mar
W 5-2
23 Sep
W 2-3
 
Boreham Wood 27 Jan
W 1-0
26 Aug
L 3-0
 
Braintree Town
19 Aug
L 0-4
24 Apr
L 5-1
 
Bromley 30 Sep
L 1-4
10 Mar
W 1-3
 
Ford United
13 Jan
D 1-1
24 Feb
W 0-2
 
Harlow Town
28 Aug
W 3-2
16 Dec
L 3-2
 
Leatherhead 16 Apr
D 0-0
26 Dec
L 5-1
 
Northwood 10 Feb
L 1-2
26 Sep
L 5-3
 
Oxford City
3 Mar
D 1-1
6 Oct
D 2-2
 
Romford 20 Mar
W 1-0
5 May
W 2-3
 
Staines Town
13 Mar
W 2-0
22 Aug
D 1-1
 
Thame United
9 Sep
L 0-2
17 Feb
W 1-3
 
Uxbridge 27 Mar
L 0-2
5 Sep
W 1-2
 
Wealdstone 28 Oct
L 0-2
24 Mar
W 2-3
 
Whyteleafe 6 Mar
D 0-0
3 Feb
L 2-1
 
Worthing 7 Apr
L 0-1
18 Nov
L 1-0
 
Yeading 25 Nov
L 2-5
21 Apr
L 3-2
 
          top

FA Cup

 Pre Croydon Athletic
Home
2 Sep
W 3-1
 Q1 Fleet Town
Away
16 Sep
L 3-1
 
          top

FA Trophy

 R1 Bye
---
---
---
 R2 Staines Town
Away
12 Dec
D 1-1
 R2r Staines Town Home
19 Dec
L 2-3
(aet)
          top

Surrey Senior Cup

R1 Whyteleafe Home 30 Jan
L 1-2
           
          top

Isthmian League Cup (Ryman League Cup)

 Pre Bye ---
---
---
 
 R1 Aldershot Home 12 Sep
W 2-1
(aet)
 R2 Bedford Town
Home
14 Nov
L 0-5  
          top

Full Members Cup

 R1 Farnborough Town
Home 24 Oct
W 1-0
 R2 Dulwich Hamlet
Away
9 Jan
L 2-1
 
          top

Comments