Season by Season‎ > ‎

1997-98

1996-97     1998-99  

League  FA Cup  FA Trophy  Surrey Senior Cup  
         
 Isthmian League Cup  Full Members Cup      

Isthmian League - Premier Division

 Pos Team Pld Won Draw Lost GF GA Pts  
1 Kingstonian 42  25  12  5  84  35  87  P
2 Boreham Wood 42  23  11  8  81  42  80  
3 Sutton United 42  22  12  8  83  56  78  
4 Dagenham & Redbridge
42  21  10  11  73  50  73  
5 Hendon 42  21  10  11  69  50  73  
6 Heybridge Swifts
42  18  11  13  74  62  65  
7 Enfield 42  18  8  16  66  58  62  
8 Basingstoke Town
42  17  11  14  56  60  62  
9 Walton & Hersham 42  18  6  18  50  70  60  
10 Purfleet 42  15  13  14  57  58  58  
11 St Albans City 42  17  7  18  54  59  58  
12 Harrow Borough 42  15  10  17  60  67  55  
13 Gravesend & Northfleet
42  15  8  19  65  67  53  
14 Chesham United
42  14  10  18  71  70  52  
15 Bromley 42  13  13  16  53  53  52  
16 Dulwich Hamlet 42  13  11  18  56  67  50  
17 Carshalton Athletic 42  13  9  20  54  77  48  
18 Aylesbury United 42  13  8  21  55  70  47  
19 Bishop's Stortford 42  11  5  23  53  69  47  
20 Yeading 42  12  11  19  49  65  47  R
21 Hitchin Town 42  8  15  19  45  62  39  R
22 Oxford City
42  7  9  26  35  76  30  R

  Home    Away
 
Aylesbury United 25 Oct
W 3-0
21 Mar
L 4-0
 
Basingstoke Town 16 Aug
D 1-1
17 Jan
W 1-2
 
Bishop's Stortford 7 Feb
W 3-0
20 Sep
L 3-1
 
Bromley 10 Jan
L 0-2
19 Aug
W 0-1
 
Boreham Wood
7 Mar
L 1-4
16 Sep
L 3-0
 
Carshalton Athletic 23 Sep
L 3-4
14 Feb
W 1-2
 
Chesham United 15 Nov
D 1-1
18 Apr
L 2-0
 
Dagenham & Redbridge 28 Mar
W 2-1
14 Oct
L 4-2
 
Dulwich Hamlet 25 Nov
W 1-0
2 May
W 1-3
 
Enfield 11 Oct
W 3-1
21 Feb
L 3-0
 
Gravesend & Northfleet
25 Apr
L 0-1
22 Nov
W 1-2
 
Harrow Borough 24 Jan
D 0-0
23 Aug
L 2-0
 
Hendon 1 Nov
D 2-2
13 Dec
L 4-0
 
Heybridge Swifts 26 Aug
W 1-0
6 Dec
W 0-1
 
Hitchin Town 30 Aug
W 2-1
31 Jan
L 1-0
 
Kingstonian 5 Sep
L 1-4
14 Mar
L 7-0
 
Oxford City
4 Apr
W 1-0
18 Mar
W 0-1
 
Purfleet 17 Feb
L 2-4
1 Sep
L 1-0
 
St Albans City 20 Dec
W 1-0
11 Apr
W 0-1
 
Sutton United 28 Feb
D 1-1
4 Oct
L 2-0
 
Yeading 13 Apr
D 1-1
27 Dec
W 2-4
 
          top

FA Cup

 Q1 Hampton
Home
13 Sep
W 2-0
 Q2 Slough Town
Home
27 Sep
D 0-0
 
 Q2r Slough Town Away
30 Sep
L 0-0
(p 3-2)
          top

FA Trophy

 Q1 Staines Town
Home
18 Oct
W 3-0
 Q2 Bashley
Home
8 Nov
D 0-0
 Q2r Bashley Away
11 Nov
L 2-0
 
          top

Surrey Senior Cup

 R1 Dorking Home 9 Dec
W 2-1
 R2 Dulwich Hamlet
Home
13 Jan
W 1-0
 
 R3   
Whyteleafe
Away
10 Feb
L 1-0
 
          top

Isthmian League Cup (Guardian Insurance Cup)

 R1 Berkhamstead Town
Away 9 Sep
W 1-2
 R2 Hampton Away 4 Nov
W 2-3
 R3 Wokingham Town
Away
16 Dec
L 1-0
 
          top

Full Members Cup (Puma Cup)

 R1 Staines Town Home 28 Oct
L 3-4
           
          top
Comments