Spring Sports Awards
Navigation Buttons
Dedicated to the 2020 Spring Senior Athletes
Baseball
Seniors - Connor Bovair, Derek Bushman, Matthew Gebo, Andrew King, Collin Parker, Daniel Scott
Underclassmen - Joshua Ahrens, Daniel Cohen, Cameron Darrow, Garrett Goguen, Myles Hogan, Justin Nesbitt, Jack VanWie, Tyler Whittington, Cameron Woodard
4 Year Varsity Letter Earners - Connor Bovair, Derek Bushman, Matthew Gebo, Andrew King, Collin Parker, Daniel Scott
Girls Lacrosse
Seniors - Natalie Barden, Chahna Choksi, Jaime DeSimone, Marlee James, Margaret Kilpeck, Vivian Picerno, Gretel Seaman
Underclassmen - Jessica Betts, Paige Donato, Anna Fitzgerald, Jessica Freiberger, Grace Hamel, Veronica King, Ginger Kohanek, Kaydence Matteson, Layla McDonnell, Katelyn Simmons, Maddison Walter, Jillian Willis, Lauren Willis
4 Year Varsity Letter Earners - Natalie Barden, Margaret Kilpeck
Boys Lacrosse
Seniors - Noah DeMarco, Cole Dennis, Julius Hunter, Tyler Marcil, Brandon Owens, Jason Viger
Underclassmen - Willis Bickford, Logan Carruthers, William Cormie, Orion DeLisle, Jayden DeRush, Alexander Germain, Kadyn Jaworski, Joseph Johnson, Trey Marcil, Erik Reynolds, Jacob Ring, Joshua Sanders, Nathan Scarincio, Nathaniel Timm, Nathan Vandermark, Philip Viger
SGF Award (Stewart Family) – Jason Viger
4 Year Varsity Letter Earners - Noah DeMarco, Cole Dennis, Julius Hunter, Tyler Marcil, Jason Viger
Girls Outdoor Tack and Field
Seniors - Keirstin Bruno, Mia Cooper, Madison Corso, Kara Hammond, Emily LaRose, Madylyn O'Donnell, Lea Richard, Rachel Seaman, Jedidiah Shortte, Kionah Thomas, Skyler Whorf
Underclassmen - Sydney Blake, Josilyn Bouffard, Ava Christensen, Marissa Colvin, Andrea Distefano, Chase Estes, Emily Goodsell, Emma Koehler, Haley Marsh, Lorelei Maynard, Delaney McDaniel, Autumn Mohanlal, Sophia Nadi, Jocelyn Novick, Ashley Owens, Mansi Patel, Morgan Potter, Linnea Primeau, Rosa Lee Ray, Trinity Rich, Brooke Ruby, Taylor Saunders, Casandra Saunders-Jones, Abigail Seaman, Petra Shortte, Claire Snowball, Ariel White, Sierra Winchell
SGF Award (Stewart Family) – Rachel Seaman
4 Year Varsity Letter Earners - Keirstin Bruno, Kara Hammond, Lea Richard, Rachel Seaman, Jedidiah Shortte, Kionah Thomas, Skyler Whorf
Boys Outdoor Track
Seniors - Simon French, Bryce Law, Abdul Muizz, Austin Peltier, Gabe Rittereiser, Derek Simpson, Zachary Wolfe
Underclassmen - Benjamin Blake, Eathan Carroll, Ethan Casavant, Samuel Chase, Lucas Cochran, Declan Cohan, Logan Corso, Lukus Crossman, Caleb Daigneault, Gavin Dunkley, Noah French, William Gordon, Andrew Hamm, Zachary Hilleboe, Alexander Husek, Branden Lary, Cowen Leininger, Alexander Lupia, Donald Manegdeg, Cyrus McCarthy, Rafael Medina, Evan Murphy, Michael Page, Ian Peper, Tillman Philo, Gavin Quackenbush, Evan Rafferty, Jacob Revell, Dylan Sechler, Nathan Shirk, Grant Shufelt, Timothy Stephenson, Jordan, Stevens, Kyle Strong, Aiden Taylor, Joseph Thompson
4 Year Varsity Letter Earners - Bryce Law, Gabriel Rittereiser
Softball
Seniors -Emily Beames, Eliana Fichtner, Zoe Lanfear, Hailee Scarincio, Kailey Thorpe, Kristen Wright
Underclassmen - Haley Breen, Hannah Breen, Demi Kellogg, Vanessa LeBrun, Christine Mallette, Molly Rafferty, Madalyn Ring, Molly Robarge
SGF Award (Stewart Family) – Kailey Thorpe
4 Year Varsity Letter Earners - Emily Beames, Eliana Fichtner, Zoe Lanfear, Hailee Scarincio, Kailey Thorpe, Kristen Wright
Boys Tennis
Seniors - Robert Bruschini, Michael Chagnon, Hunter Clark, David Cohen, Brian Giacchetta , Ian Gulbrandsen, Benjamin Hull, Dylan Kenyon, Denver Liberty, Jordan Rivers, Benjamin Stimpson, Lanning Torebka, Avey Vasak
Underclassmen - Jacob Aday, Cooper Brennan, Zachary Buser, Kyle Hull, Peyton Humphries, Zachary Iglewski, Ryan Ing, Zachary LaPointe, Bradley Mallette, John Millington, Dev Patel, Avery Willis
4 Year Varsity Letter Earners - Benjamin Hull
Unified Basketball
Seniors - Anthony Galusha, Damien Garcia, Joseph Hall, Kyle Wilson, Ashton Russell
Underclassmen - Patrick Cahill, Alexus Condon, Brett Hayden, Keely Milligan, Chloe O'Hara, Vada Santana, Ethan Winchell
2019-20 Senior Spring Student-Athletes
Connor Bovair
Derek Bushman
Matthew Gebo
Andrew King
Collin Parker
Daniel Scott
Emily Beames
Eliana Fichtner
Zoe Lanfear
Anthony Galusha
Hailee Scarincio
Kailey Thorpe
Kristen Wright
Noah DeMarco
Cole Dennis
Julius Hunter
Tyler Marcil
Brandon Owens
Jason Viger
Damien Garcia
Natalie Barden
Chanhna Choksi
Jaime DeSimone
Marlee James
Margaret Kilpeck
Vivian Picerno
Gretel Seaman
Simon French
Bryce Law
Abdul Muizz
Joseph Hall
Austin Peltier
Gabe Rittereiser
Derek Simpson
Zachary Wolfe
Robert Bruschini
Michael Chagnon
Hunter Clark
David Cohen
Brian Giacchetta
Ian Gulbrandsen
Kyle Wilson
Benjamin Hull
Dylan Kenyon
Denver Liberty
Jordan Rivers
Benjamin Stimpson
Lanning Torebka
Avey Vasak
Keirstin Bruno
Mia Cooper
Ashton Russell
Madison Corso
Kara Hammond
Emily LaRose
Madylyn O'Donnell
Lea Richard
Rachel Seaman
Jedidiah Shortte
Kionah Thomas
Skyler Whorf