MEET OUR TEAM

Administration

Ron Link

Principal

rlink2@schools.nyc.gov

Demetri Nicolopoulos

Assistant Principal

dnicolo@schools.nyc.gov

Mark Schaudt

Assistant Principal

mschaudt@schools.nyc.gov

Dayana Delpech

Assistant Principal

ddelpech@schools.nyc.gov

Peter Volker

Assistant Principal

pvolker@schools.nyc.gov

Main Office

Annie Torres

Principal & Payroll Secretary

atorres@schools.nyc.gov

Valerie Garcia

Pupil Accounting

vgarcia@schools.nyc.gov

Shirley Hawkins

Attendance

shawkins@schools.nyc.gov

Michelle Calderon

School Aide

mcalderon@schools.nyc.gov

Parent Relations

Roque Bonilla, Jr.

Parent Coordinator

rbonilla@schools.nyc.gov

Carlos Rosado

Community Associate

crosado@schools.nyc.gov

Office of Student Support (Deans)

Shy Burgos

sburgos@schools.nyc.gov

Erica Carr

ecarr@schools.nyc.gov

Sean Fox

sfox@schools.nyc.gov

John Sandrowicz

jsandrowicz@schools.nyc.gov

Kecia Dalton-Reece

School Aide

kdalton2@schools.nyc.gov

Technology | CTE

Steven Mudrick

Tech Coordinator | CTE

smudrick@schools.nyc.gov

Anthonely Lora

Tech Associate

alora8@schools.nyc.gov

Guidance Counselors

Danielle Fenderson

Middlle School

dfenderson@schools.nyc.gov

Nancy Vargas

High School

nvargas@schools.nyc.gov

Karen James

High School

kjames53@schools.nyc.gov

IEP Coordinators

Deborah Sklar

Middle School

dsklar@schools.nyc.gov

Nastasia Tangherlini

High School

ntangherlini@schools.nyc.gov

School Psychologist

Rachel Carvajal

rcarvajal@schools.nyc.gov

Social Workers

Eva Caceres

ecaceres@schools.nyc.gov


Mariana De Los Santos

mdelossantos@schools.nyc.gov

Speech / Language/Occupational

Yevgeniya Groysman

ygroysman@schools.nyc.gov


Para-Professionals

Krisdennise Perdomo

kperdomo@schools.nyc.gov

Stephanie Salcedo

ssalcedo3@schools.nyc.gov

Special Education

Cosette Brown

High School

cbrown83@schools.nyc.gov

Shy Burgos

High School

sburgos@schools.nyc.gov

Janella Bullock

Middle School

jbullock2@schools.nyc.gov

Anna Castelli

High School

acastelli2@schools.nyc.gov

Selena Givens

Middle/High School

sgivens2@schools.nyc.gov

Carol Johnson

Middle School

cjohnson@schools.nyc.gov

Jannel Mauge

Middle/High School

jmauge@schools.nyc.gov

Nastasia Tangherlini

High School

ntangherlini@schools.nyc.gov

Arelis Valdez

Middle School

avaldez3@schools.nyc.gov

English Department

Rebecca Couvertier

Middle School

rcouvertier@schools.nyc.gov

Amy Feinstein

High School

afeinstein@schools.nyc.gov

Ian Wold

High School

iwold@schools.nyc.gov

Karstina Wong

High School

kwong22@schools.nyc.gov

Adisa Zahir

Middle School

azahir@schools.nyc.gov

ENL, Foreign Language & Health

Emanuel Kingsley

ENL

ekingsley@schools.nyc.gov

Ofelia Henriquez

Spanish

ohenriquez2@schools.nyc.gov

Barbara Demetrius-Powell

Health

bdemetr@schools.nyc.gov

History Department

Sam Buchbinder

High School

sbuchbinder@schools.nyc.gov

Sean Fox

High School

sfox@schools.nyc.gov

Anna Maria Pastore

Middle School

apastore@schools.nyc.gov

Walker Rice

Middle/High School

trice2@schools.nyc.gov

Melissa Skidelsky

High School

mskidelsky@schools.nyc.gov

Math Department

Eric Agyenim Boateng

Middle/High School

eagyenimboateng@schools.nyc.gov

Peter Casper

Middle School

pcasper@schools.nyc.gov

Althea Lewis

Middle School

alewis8@schools.nyc.gov

John Sandrowicz

High School

jsandrowicz@schools.nyc.gov

Oi Ling Sin

High School

osin@schools.nyc.gov

Steven Spera

High School

sspera@schools.nyc.gov

Physical Education Department

Science Department

Erica Carr

Living Environment

ecarr6@schools.nyc.gov

Kayan James

Physics

kjames18@schools.nyc.gov

Robin Konigsberg

Living Environment

rkonigsberg@schools.nyc.gov

Vacancy

Earth Science

Anthony Parker

Midde School

aparker19@schools.nyc.gov