Teacher's Emails

Kenneth Aguilera

Special Ed

kenneth.aguilera@sbcusd.k12.ca.us

Rosa Arient-Esparza


English 1H, 2C, and ELD

rosa.arient@sbcusd.k12.ca.us

Marlenne Barajas

Biology

marlenne.barajas@sbcusd.k12.ca.us

Kristine Bucio



English 2H, 2C, and 3C

kristine.bucio@sbcusd.k12.ca.us

Paula Caskey

Chemistry

Paula.Caskey@sbcusd.k12.ca.us

Donald Cox

World History

donald.cox@sbcusd.k12.ca.us

Melissa Cunningham


International Academy for English, ELD and US History

melissa.cunningham@sbcusd.k12.ca.us

Scott Deininger


English 3AP, ERWC (12th)

scott.deininger@sbcusd.k12.ca.us

Mayra Dominguez


Spanish 1, 1H, and Native Speakers 1

mayra.dominguez@sbcusd.k12.ca.us

Andrew Doyle

Theatre 1 & 2

andrew.doyle@sbcusd.k12.ca.us

CJ Eastwood


AP US Government (12th grade only), American Government

cj.eastwood@scbusd.k12.ca.us

Joshua Fabricatore

AVID Teacher & Cadet Corp

joshua.fabricatore@sbcusd.k12.ca.us

Candelaria Garcia

Math 1, CAASPP, Integrated Math

candelaria.garcia@sbcusd.k12.ca.us

Matthew Gentry

Special Ed

matthew.gentry@sbcusd.k12.ca.us

Thomas Green


Special Ed

thomas.green@sbcusd.k12.ca.us

Judith Greenfield

Math 1, 2, 3, CAASPP, Trig/ Pre-calculus

judith.greenfield@sbcusd.k12.ca.us

Debra Harper


English 3C, 3H, 4AP

debra.harper@sbcusd.k12.ca.us

Eric Harworth


US History, Economics

eric.harworth@sbcusd.k12.ca.us

Christopher Kohler

Physics/ AP Physics

Christopher.Kohler@sbcusd.k12.ca.us

Maria Lopez Lozano

Modern World History & US History

maria.lopezlozano@sbcusd.k12.ca.us

Shannon Miller


ASB/Yearbook

shannon.miller@sbcusd.k12.ca.us

Megan Moore

Art for Entertainment

megan.moore@sbcusd.k12.ca.us

Felisha Olmos

Math 1 & 3

felisha.olmos@sbcusd.k12.ca.us

Bryon Pace

Math 2

bryon.pace@sbcusd.k12.ca.us

Bryan Paine

Biology/ AP Biology

Bryan.Paine@sbcusd.k12.ca.us

Irene Perez

Special Ed

irene.perez@sbcusd.k12.ca.us

Sonja Pulver


English 1H, 1C, ERWC (12th)

sonja.pulver@sbcusd.k12.ca.us

Ryan Ramey

Biology/ Biomedical Human Body Systems

Ryan.Ramey@sbcusd.k12.ca.us

Irvins Ramirez

11th AVID Teacher/ Math 1

irvins.ramirez@sbcusd.k12.ca.us

Gerardo Rodriguez

MWRC, Math 1, AP Statistics

gerardo.rodriguez@sbcusd.k12.ca.us

Yanira Sierra

International Academy for Math and Science

yanira.sierra@sbcusd.k12.ca.us

Marlon Smotherman

9th, 10th/ 12th AVID Teacher

marlon.smotherman@sbcusd.k12.ca.us

Hope Stewart

Spanish II H, Spanish 3H, Spanish 4AP, Spanish II Native Speakers

hope.stewart@sbcusd.k12.ca.us

Carolyn Welliver

Business

carolyn.welliver@sbcusd.k12.ca.us

Students that need additional support or help in getting Google Classroom codes can email Griselda.Lopez@sbcusd.k12.ca.us or Olga.LepeGil@sbcusd.k12.ca.us.