Perfect Attendance

In an effort to award students who attend school daily for an entire cycle we give out perfect attendance acknowledgements. A student shall receive perfect attendance for each grading cycle if they are in attendance each day at the time official attendance is taken (9:00am) and have no more than one excused absence, or two partial excused absences, in each class period during the grading cycle. Students who receive perfect attendance will have their lowest daily grade dropped from each course for each grading cycle they receive perfect attendance.

2017-2018 Cycle 1 "A" Honor Roll Students

The following students received "A" Honor Roll for the 1st grading cycle of the 2017-2018 academic school year.

  • 1st Grade - Aubrey Cook, Rylie Cronkright, Clay Evans, Ian Harper, Laynie Harrington, Wyatt Kelly, Amiyah Kirkland, James LaCoste, Berklee Lummus, Kasen Lyon, Dartanyan McDonald, Kolter McWilliams, Brenden Noell, Braylee Rodriguez, Natalie Shields, Mason Spencer, Kelby Wetsel, McKenzie Wright
  • 2nd Grade - Dakota Adkisson, Kaedyn Field, Karley Hernandez, Christy Kelly, Jerika Madrigal, Landon Marquez, Derek McBeth, Ellie Nelson, Brooklyn Rodriguez, Kailyn Shipp, Scottie Sickles, Coraima Sulburan-Villagomez, Betsy Terry, Ian Thomson, Staleigh Young
  • 3rd Grade - Brycen Cole, Camden Lummus, Saylor Smith, Hailey Wright
  • 4th Grade - Sara Bailey, Austin Barriere, Aiden Cook, Barrett Floyd, Rhylon Lester, Jacob McBeth, Keegan McWilliams, Samantha Solis
  • 5th Grade - Lilly Benson, Carly Jimenez
  • 6th Grade - Chasity Benson, Houston Few, Kooper McWilliams, Kayden Nelson
  • 7th Grade - Alicia Betancourt, Brennan Faucett, Emily Green
  • 8th Grade - Taylor Moore, Makenzie Waldon

2017-2018 Cycle 1 "A/B" Honor Roll Students

The following students received "A/B" Honor Roll for the 1st grading cycle of the 2017-2018 academic school year.

  • 1st Grade - Coby Adames, Clarissa Ingram, Jayden LaCoste, Sammy Samora, Jonathan Sisson, Logan Spencer, Noe Villagomez
  • 2nd Grade - Kinley Barnett, Chance Bradley, Casey Brown, Camden Carrion, Jake Carrion, Rylan Castillo, Emerie Schomber
  • 3rd Grade - Isabela Carlos, Madison Castillo, Lilian Gomez, Melanie McArthur, Kallen Moody, Anthony Moreno, Joan Nay, Yessica Perez, Katelyn Spencer, Scout Taylor, Kaden Waldon, Riley Wetsel
  • 4th Grade - David Adkisson, Gageden Barrera, Raygan Castillo, Gabriel Cerveny, Brylie Duniven, Samarra Frausto, Chelsea Jimenez, Juan Jimenez, Kamdyn McKay, Clayton Morgan, Jaycee Wetsel
  • 5th Grade - Arianna Alonzo, Jaron Amador, Ariah Betancourt, Weston Byrne, Maribel Carlos, Ariela Castaneda, Terry Cleveland, Ivy Espinoza, Brady Etheredge, Calie Hernandez, Gemma Noell, Daniel Perales, Loretta Hamilton, Jeweleigh Whiteley, Joselynn Williams
  • 6th Grade - Byron Byrne, Tobias Cerveny, JD Ditmore, Madison Gomez, Case Harris, Gray Jenkins, Coker Johnston, Dekan Lyon, Mason Pasley, Dawson Shipp, David Taylor
  • 7th Grade - Joshua Adames, Martin Cantero, Mackenzie Castillo, Emalee Duniven, Abigail Elrod, Sage Garza, Brooklyn McArthur, Kimberly Nay, Richie Solis, Laney Stewart,

Tyler Stewart

  • 8th Grade - Kaitlyn Barnett, Jacob Byers, Cathryn Duniven, Diego Espinoza, Grace Hernandez