Officers and Chairmen

Officers and Committee Chairmen

2022 Executive Committee

President

Dr. Meg Gibson

Vice President

Sharon McNeill

programs@rhopsiomega.org

Recording Secretary

Tanisha Satchell

akasec@rhopsiomega.org

Treasurer

Arve' Carter

Fianance@rhopsiomega.org

Financial Secretary

Chelsea Gibson

finsec@rhopsiomega.org

Assistant Financial Secretary

Brittany Owens

finsec2@rhopsiomega.org

Corresponding Secretary

Danielle Coleman

aka@rhopsiomega.org

Chapter Hostess

Melanee Duncan Friday

courtesies@rhopsiomega.org

Keeper of the Door

Catrina Judie

sergeantatarms@rhopsiomega.org

Parliamentarian

Allison Goodwin

bylaws@rhopsiomega.org

Ivy Leaf Reporter

Ivy Anderson

ivyleaf@rhopsiomega.org

Disaster Relief

Ivory Powell

disasterrelief@rhopsiomega.org

Graduate Advisor

Patrice Harris

Tau Beta Chapter, Queens University Charlotte

GACQU@rhopsiomega.org


Graduate Advisor

Kelli Hardy-Putman

Tau Beta Chapter, Queens University Charlotte

GACQU@rhopsiomega.org

Graduate Advisor

Raukell Robinson

Upsilon Beta Chapter, Johnson and Wales

gacjwu@rhopsiomega.org

Graduate Advisor

Chastity Harper

Upsilon Beta Chapter, Johnson and Wales

gacjwu@rhopsiomega.org


2022 Committees

Archives

Yulonda Burris

archives@rhopsiomega.org

Bylaws

Allison Goodwin

bylaws@rhopsiomega.org


Connection

Glencie Rhedrick

connection@rhopsiomega.org

Disaster Relief

Ivory Powell

disasterrelief@rhopsiomega.org


Disaster Relief

Laura Johnson

disasterrelief@rhopsiomega.org



Graduate Advisory Council

Shontillia Guy

gacchair@rhopsiomega.org


Finance

Arve' Carter

finance@rhopsiomega.org


Membership

Shaftina Snipes

membership@rhopsiomega.org


Membership

LaRavi Heath

membership@rhopsiomega.org



Nominating

Sylvia Broome

nominating@rhopsiomega.org


Programs

Sharon McNeill

programs@rhopsiomega.org


Protocol

Jessie Harris-Chavis

protocol@rhopsiomega.org


Risk Management

Alexis Ivey

risk@rhopsiomega.org



Public Relations

Ivy Anderson

publicrelations@rhopsiomega.org


Rituals

Tashika Sutton

rituals@rhopsiomega.org

Sisterly Relations

Latecia Manuel

sisrelations@rhopsiomega.org


Standards

Wendy Aaron-Glassman

standards@rhopsiomega.org

Technology

Kristin Ward

technology@rhopsiomega.org

Webmaster/Technology

Lorrie Miller

rpowebmaster@rhopsiomega.org


2022 Ad Hoc Committees

Awards

Amy White

awards@rhopsiomega.org


Awards

Falecia Morrow

awards@rhopsiomega.org



Audit

Markelia Weaver

audit@rhopsiomega.org


Heritage

Laura Johnson

heritage@rhopsiomega.org


Heritage

Oriaku Sowell

heritage@rhopsiomega.org



Heritage

Betty Cooper

heritage@rhopsiomega.org



Educational Advancement Fund

Veronica Moseley

eaf@rhopsiomega.org



Logistics

Donna McCray

logistics@rhopsiomega.org


Medical Team

Shaneekqua Simms

medic@rhopsiomega.org


Medical Team

Whitney Collins

medic@rhopsiomega.org



Newsletter

Erika Shorty

newsletter@rhopsiomega.org


Newsletter

Wanda Moore

newsletter@rhopsiomega.org


Strategic Planning

Sherri Chisolm-Whiteside

strategicplanning@rhopsiomega.org