School Records

Girls

Nicki Anderson 12.09 2001

Nicki Anderson 25.95 2001

Nicki Anderson 57.56 2001

Laura Palmer 2:18.20 2005

Carli Kronstedt 5:03.78 2009

Carli Kronstedt 11:18.08 2009

Sally Hahn 15.23 1981

Margo Rosandick 47.03 2010

Rachael John, Alex Mallory, Margo Rosandick, Dani Tritz 52.87 2008

Sally Hahn, Tory Jo Palmer, Laurel Rayburn, Patty Tomsyick 1:47.60 1980


Rita Heggelund, Laurel Rayburn, Cheryl Woiak, Kris Zieher 4:06.43 1981

Aly John, Whitney Petersen, Tanya Palmer, Laura Palmer 9:43.75 2005

Candi Fox 119'11'' 2004


Ashley Baker 5'6'' 2005

Laurel Rayburn 17'4'' 1983

Ana Klein 10' 1'' 2019


Becky Masephol 37' 4 1/2'' 2002


Ashley Baker 35' 0.75'' 2005

Sally Hahn, Tory Jo Palmer, Laurel Rayburn, Patty Tomsyick 1:47.60 1980 800 Meter Relay

Nicki Anderson 12.55 2001 100 Meter Dash

Nicki Anderson 26.12 2001 200 Meter Dash

Nicki Anderson 57.56 2001 400 Meter Dash

Laura Palmer 1600 Meter Run 5:12.13 2005

Aly John, Whitney Petersen, Tanya Palmer, Laura Palmer 9:43.75 2005

Events

100 Meter Dash

200 Meter Dash

400 Meter Dash

800 Meter Dash

1600 Meter Run

3200 Meter Run

100 Meter High Hurtle/110 Meter High Hurtle

300 Meter Low Hurtle

4 x 100 Meter Relay


4 x 200 Meter Relay


4 x 400 Meter Relay


4 x 800 Meter Relay


Discus


High Jump

Long Jump

Pole Vault


Shot Put


Triple Jump

State Champions

Boys

Chad Lilly 11.04 1991

Chad Lilly 22.34 1991

Willy Clayton 50.27 1982

John Baker 1:58.65 1983

Kevin Scott 4:30.67 1986

Alex Nichols 10:10.62 2008

Paul Seebruck 15.0 1977

John Wilke 39.81 1982

Scott Federwitz, Josh Carr, Lucas Simonds, Jesse Sojka 45.04 2008

Lucas Simonds, R.J. Freedlund, Josh Carr, Jesse Sojka 1:31.10 2008

Josh Carr, R.J. Freedlund, Lucas Simonds, Jesse Sajka 3:26.05 2008

Mike Becker, Brad Sullivan, Josh Carr, Alex Nichols 8:23.95 2008

Eric Heggelund 158' 1/2'' 1985

Ed Twinn 6'6'' 1991

Ed Twinn 22'4 3/4'' 1990

Matt Hanutke 13' 0'' 1990/ Marcus Hendrickson 13' 0'' 2010

Chris Jensen 51' 7 1/4'' 1988

Chad Lilly 44' 2 1/4'' 1990

Chris Snook 50.36 2017 400 Meter Dash

John Baker, Ken Tomsyck, John Wilke, Willie Clayton 1600 Meter Relay 3:27.74 1982

Randy Neve 400 Meter Dash 50.28 1989

Chad Lilly Triple Jump 44' 2'' 1990

Ed Twinn Long Jump 22' 4 1/2'' 1990

R.J. Freedlund, Josh Carr, Lucas Simonds, Jesse Sojka 1600 Meter Relay 3:26.05 2008