Block C Sessions

1:35-2:50

**Work in Progress! More sessions to be posted, and some changes may occur**

Physical Activity

  1. Nature Walk - Bader **permission form required** (meet in rm 276)
  2. Floor Hockey - Coates (Intermediate Gym)
  3. 6 km run - D'Alessandro **permission form required** (meet in rm 261)
  4. Ultimate Frisbee (all weather, come prepared!) - Ellis (meet in side field behind new portables)
  5. Fitness Circuit (all experience levels) - Kosteski (rm 201, Fitness Studio)
  6. Volleyball and Badminton - Stackpole (Main Gym)
  7. Yoga - Wardrop (rm 164, Drama Room)


Relaxation

  1. Nap - Amini (rm 258)
  2. Tea & Books (BYO mug) - Johnstone (Library)
  3. Colouring - Massett (P13)
  4. Quiet Reading and Puzzles - Sammon (Library)


Arts & Crafts

  1. Musical Band Practice - Birkinshaw **must be in pit band to participate** (rm 105)
  2. Musical Choreography Clean-Up - Carrier & Minter **must be involved in the musical to participate** (STAGE)
  3. Colouring - Hillary (rm 254)
  4. Drawing - Noel (rm 250)


Misc. Fun, Movies & TV

  1. Board Games - G. Clark (P15)
  2. TV: The Office - Cleary (P16)
  3. Board Games & Logic Puzzles - Damjanschitz (rm 172)
  4. Mad-Libs and Snacks - Desforges (P07)
  5. Cards and Dice Games - Heidt (P06)
  6. Movie (TBD) - Kenyon (rm 267)
  7. Star Wars (Original Trilogy) Marathon - Kesner (rm 264)
  8. Jackbox Party Pack Games - Vlug (rm 182)
  9. Playing with LEGO - Lisak (rm 168)
  10. Tower Building Challenge - Martin (rm 177)
  11. Board Games - McGartland (rm 271)
  12. Band Music Reading Session - Norton (rm 103)
  13. Board Games - Plant (rm 174)
  14. Mario Kart Tournament - Roller (rm 266)
  15. Movie: Jurassic Park 3 - Talbot (rm 259)
  16. Jigsaw Puzzles - Veitch (P04)
  17. Reach for the Top - Walker (rm 283)


Life Skills/Guest Speakers/Field Trips

  1. Body Positivity Talk - Barnabe (rm 173)
  2. Learn More About Student Council Roles and Responsibilities (student-run) - Barton (rm 273)
  3. Current Events Discussion - Case (rm 179)
  4. Post-Secondary Q&A (Finances, Programs, Admission Requirements, etc) - McGregor (rm 272)
  5. Metal Shop/Design Lab - Pemberton **only students who have/are taking a Manufacturing course this school year may participate ** (rm 169)
  6. Introduction to CPR - Lecuyer (rm 167)


Academic Help/Quiet Work Space

  1. Quiet Work Space - Adams (rm 262)
  2. MCV4U Math Help - Bortnowski (P07)
  3. Quiet Work Space w/ lofi hip hop music - Caap (rm 181)
  4. Math Help - P. Clark (rm 184)
  5. Quiet Work Space - Cuffley (P09)
  6. English Work Space/Help - Gauvreau (rm 270)
  7. Quiet Work Space - Kelly (rm 2750
  8. Quiet Work Space (Chromebook access) - Leduc (rm 260)
  9. Quiet Work Space - Lowe (P02)
  10. Quiet Work Space - Mujembere (P12)
  11. Law Academic Support/Work Space - Nielsen (P08)
  12. Quiet Work Space - Prudhomme (rm 185)
  13. Gr 9-11 Math Help - Robert (P10)
  14. Quiet Work Space - Tamminen (P03)
  15. Quiet Work Space - Valcov (rm 186)
  16. Quiet Work Space - Watzenboeck (rm 178)
  17. Quiet Work Space - Windsor (P11)