TEAM SCHEDULES

MASTER SCHEDULE

WINTER 22-23- subject to change

Sports Schedule

Fall Sports

Boys Soccer

Head Coach: Chris Dwyer

Cdwyer10@hotmail.com

Varsity Schedule

JV Schedule

Modified Red Schedule

Modified White Schedule


Girls Soccer

Head Coach: Pete McGovern

PmcGovern@northrockland.org

Varsity Schedule

JV Schedule

Modified Red Schedule

Modified White Schedule


Boys Volleyball

Heach Coach: Peggy Stead

Mastead@northrockland.org

Varsity Schedule

JV Schedule


Girls Volleyball

Head Coach: Peter Eckert

volleyball@northrockland.org

Varsity Schedule

JV Schedule

Modified Red Schedule

Modified White Schedule


Cross Country-Girls

Head Coach: Brian Diglio

Bdiglio@northrockland.org

Varsity/JV Schedule

Modified Schedule


Cross Country - Boys

Head Coach- Chris Lent

Clent@northrockland.org

Varsity/JV Schedule

Modified Schedule


Field Hockey

Head Coach: Alexandra Vippolis

avippolis@northrockland.org

Varsity Schedule

JV Schedule


Girls Tennis

Head Coach: Nick Teglas

nteglas@northrockland.org

Varsity Schedule

JV Schedule


Football

Head Coach: James Hickey

Jhickey@northrockland.org

Varsity Schedule

JV Schedule

Modified Schedule


Girls Swimming

Head Coach: Melanie Dilascio

mdilascio@northrockland.org

Schedule

Modified Schedule








Winter Sports


Boys Basketball

Head Coach: Jaimie Ryan

Jryan@northrockland.org

Varsity Schedule

JV Schedule

Freshman Schedule

Modified Red Schedule

Modified White Schedule


Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Kevin Metcalf

Kmetcalf@northrockland.org

Varsity Schedule

JV Schedule

Modified Red Schedule

Modified White Schedule


Winter Track-Boys

Head Coach: Orlando Rivera

Orive002@gmail.com

Winter Track- Girls

Head Coach: Steve Sutton

Nrladyraiders@gmail.com

B/G Varsity Schedule


Wrestling

Head Coach: Jeff Swick

Jswick@northrockland.org

NRHS Schedule

Modified Red Schedule

Modified White Schedule


Hockey

Head Coach: Gary Dworkowitz

Gdworkowitz@northrockland.org

Varsity Schedule

Modified Schedule


Cheerleading

Head Coach: Tanya Kelsch

coachtanyajv@aol.com

Schedule


Bowling- Boys/Girls

Head Coach: Joan Nelson

Jnelson@rboces.org

Schedule


Boys Swimming

Head Coach: John McIlhargy

coachmac.nrst@gmail.com

Schedule


Skiing- Boys/Girls

Head Coach: Shawn Kapusinsky

Skapusinsky@gmail.com

Schedule



Spring Sports


Baseball

Head Coach: Joe Sottile

JSottile@northrockland.org

Varsity Schedule

JV Schedule

Freshman Schedule

Modified Red Schedule

Modified White


Softball

Head Coach: Jackie Dinuzzo

Jdinuzzo@northrockland.org

Varsity Schedule

JV Schedule

Modified Red Schedule

Modified White Schedule


Boys Lacrosse

Head Coach: Ken Rose

Krose@northrockland.org

Varsity Schedule

Modified Schedule


Girls Lacrosse

Head Coach: Greg Borchers

Gborchers@northrockland.org

Varsity Schedule

JV Schedule

Modified Schedule


Spring Track- Boys/Girls

Head Boys Coach: Orlando Rivera

Orive002@gmail.com

Head Girls Coach: Steve Sutton

Nrladyraiders@gmail.com

HS Schedule

Modified Red Schedule

Modified White Schedule


Boys Golf

Head Coach: BJ Branti

wbranti@northrockland.org

Varsity Schedule


Girls Golf

Head Coach: Tom Nelsen & Nicole Faleri

Tnelsen@northrockland.org

nfaleri@northrockland.org

Varsity Schedule


Boys Tennis

Head Coach: Nick Teglas

Nteglas@northrockland.org

Varsity Schedule

JV Schedule


Crew

Head Coach: Tom Cerniglia

Tcerniglia@northrockland.org

Schedule



"A Tradition of Excellence"