2018-2019 Northern Potter Homeroom Assignments


2018-2019 HOMEROOM ASSIGNMENTS

The Northern Potter School District will begin classes on August 22, 2018 for all students in grades K4 – 12. Any new student not yet registered for classes should do so prior to August 22, 2018. New students or students who had a change of address over the summer are required to notify the district of the new residence so that transportation can be provided. The office hours are Monday through Friday 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM. Also, school lunch prices are as follows: elementary $2.20, secondary $2.45, and $.40 for reduced. School breakfast prices are as follows: elementary $1.25, secondary $1.25, and $.30 for reduced. Listed below are homeroom assignments.

Northern Potter Children's School Homeroom List

K4:

Mrs. Cady – Rm. 120: Rhayna Coffed, Anna Eskesen, Grant Goldsmith, Kallee Houghtaling, Evelyn Hoven, Ava Hurd, Harold Martin, Kenzi Martin, Brayten Nichols, Charlie O’dell, Ryder Palmatier, Lily Rathbun, Alice Sherwood, Bryn Stevens, Aribella Teller.

Mrs. Zelinka (Ransom) – Rm. 123: Dean Cline, Courtney Cornell, Lila Crum, Killian Hamilton, Ava Kio, Kenzi Kurtz, Jay McConnell, Sadie Moag, Amelia Prince, Aria Scoville, Ryker Shields, George Smelko, Kiara Stevens, Legacy Willow.

Kindergarten:

Mrs. Kosa – Rm. 98: Kaydence Barber, Kordell Bartoo, Jacob Bliss, Colin Bogsch, Danzyg Burnside, Dallas Cooney, Karsen Copp, Iris Crowell, Aubree Elmadollar, Emma Hunt, Paisley Hunt, Emery Long, Braelyn Newhand, Hayleigh Preston, Hayden Risser, Michael Schappacher, Carli Sebastian, Samuel Silsby, Elizabeth Torrey, Elsea Weinman, Levi Wheeler.

Mrs. Martin – Rm. 99: Darwin Ballard, Rory Brown, Alicen Burdick, Hunter Camburn, Ruthy Chiumento, Michael Cintron, Jake Daniels, Jackson Goldsmith, Kinley Kalasnik, Emma Kenderdine, Lucia Lane, Tiernee Lowe, Weston Main, Ainsley Martin, Carter Morley, Isabella Nowakowski Sharp, Carson Putman, Clara Risser, Paisley Seeley, Arica Wright.

First Grade:

Mrs. Daniels- Rm. 102: Cash Baker, Ryan Barber, Zoe Blake, Bailey Bryant, Xyvyn Burnside, Clarissa Button, Charles Eskesen, Sadee Hess, Kristina Houghtaling, Mason McCaslin, Opal McConnell, Jace Metcalf, Christian Miller, Kaylynn Preston, Gary Reisinger, Titus Risser, Lorkin Rouse, Caden Sebastian, Avery Torrey, Teegan Willow.

Mrs. Graves – Rm. 104: Eric Bogsch, John Clark III, Duane Cline, Rhyatt Coffed, Cadan Cornell, MahKayla Easterling, Austin Goldsmith, Christopher Hamilton, Logan Kendall, Brylee Lowe, Jacob Mack, Brooke Main, LizaBeth McCutcheon, William Moon, Carsyn Moon-Crowner, Lyllian Palmatier, Autumn Pence, Ronald Pomeroy, Jake Rathbun, , Sophia Sherman, Jaycee Stiles.

Second Grade:

Mrs. Hamilton – Rm. 106: Brooklyn Brimmer, Nevaeh Crum, Mackenzie Emmick, Cooper Eskesen, Sophia Graves, Chase Hamilton, Blake Hughes, Cheyenne Hurler, Harley Kendall, Kayden Kio, Ellaina Martin, Callahan McCutcheon, Jarrytt Nichols, Bentley Nichols, Carter Risser, Peyton Ruppert, Braelie Welch(Cavagna), Wyatt White, Natalie Williams, Austyn Wright.

Mrs. Knowles – Rm. 108: Randilynn Abbey, Alyrya Burnside, Liam Connelly, Brian Cosme, Haylee Hanes, Blake Kessinger, Ivan Kibbe, Delana Knowles, Kimber Lampman, Conagher Mack, Landon Martin, William Morley, Julliken Ruppert, Raeleigh Sherwood, Angel Silsby-Crust, Logan Thomas, Bradly Vanocker, Cedryck Walaski, Ivan Wheeler.

Third Grade:

Mrs. Lewis – Rm. 101: Kathrine Bloomfield, Karvyr Burnside, Fisher Camburn, Dominic Cintron, Xander Clark, Dylan Cornell, Jonathan Crawford, Gabriel Crowell, Dahlyla Greiss, Ryan Lamphier, Kendra Metcalf, Henry Nicholas, Triston Outman, Stella Peffer, William Post, Estella Smelko, Colt Woodring.

Miss Kitch – Rm. 105: Sophia Bliss, Camrin Brookens-Catherman, Xavier Clark, Ethan Cornell, Megan Ellis, Brooke Lane, Moriah Lewis, Reagan Long, Koda Moses, Madalyn Palmatier, Stacy Peffer, Cole Reed, Serenity Risser, Leah Seeley, Bryson Shutt, Josiah Wills.

Fourth Grade:

Miss Weiss – Rm. 138: Brimmer, Austin, Owen Daniels, Sereneity Felgemacher, Camron Fuller, Ean Hyde, Myah Kibbe, Savannah Kio, Riley Knowles, Mackenzie Mack, Bailee Madison, Kameron Martin, Temperance McCutcheon, Branson Norman, Cassidy Peffer, Lilly Pollock, Caylin Potter, Isabel Prince, Steven Rinaldi, Cheyenne Silsby, Jaylyn Williammee, Dante Woodring.

Mrs. Hoven – Rm. 139: Haydon Bieser, Haly Border, Wyatt Brimmer, Anden Connolly, Mya Crippen, Brianna Cwik, David Ellis, Rees Elmadollar, Devin Erhard, Tamicea Fuller, Brandon Furman, Miranda Jacoby, Leanna Jones, Taylor Knowles, Aedan McCutcheon, Allison Miller, Aurora Moses, Savannah Richard, Camila Stager, Jayden Williammee, Mariah Wright.

Fifth Grade:

Mrs. Slawson – Rm. 135: Ella Baker-Goerner, Charles Border, Noah Cady, Rebekah Copp, Hailey Dibble, Evan Erway, Dayton Gee, Kiara Greenman, Ethan Hamilton, Hunter Hanes, Jadin Hardt, Alivia Norman, Gaven Richard, Conhar Snyder, Abigail Taylor, Courtney Thompson, Harley Thompson, Caine Wright.

Mrs. Misner – Rm. 136: Rylee Beckhorn, Dreysen Burnside, Savannah Clark, Ean Gertzen, Presley Graves, Dylan Green, Marian Hamilton, Kayla Hyde, Micah Knowles, Kaleb Long, Alanah Luce, William Nicholas, Peyton Pence, Noah Sherman, Lillian Steele, Raegan White, Tiffany White.

Sixth Grade:

Miss Baker – Rm. 142: Joslynne Becker, Garrett Conner, Ty Daniels, Jadon Fuller, Kaden Hoopes, Nevaeh Kio, Holden Knickerbocker, Dakota Lampman, Roseanna Mack, Rachel Manning, Blayk Risser, Riley Ruppert, Zoe White.

Mr. Davis – Rm. 143: Zachery Abbott, Wyatt Bliss, Carl Bryant, Holden Elliott, Lillie Greiss, Paige Hamilton, Brooke Hanes, Eli Hyde, Malachi Lewis, Adrianna Mattison, Autumn Mead, Grace Pollock, Brittani Thompson, Dawson Walaski, William Wright.

Northern Potter Middle School

HOMEROOM ASSIGNMENTS

Room 56 – Ms. Geiser

Solaris Ballard, Angela Benway, Kayden Brown, Molly Cady, Kyrie Calkins, Zachyriah Clark, Gavin Conner, Elizabeth Crawford, Ethan Fuhrer, Levi Lampman, Ethan Langworthy, Joseph Lehman, Mahliegh Mearns, Byrson Metcalf, Karina Osmolinski, Sarah Risser, Reagan Slawson, Brianna Taylor

Room 58 – Mrs. LaBarron

Destiny Border, Haylee Chapman, Jared Cook, Trenton Easterling, Tristan Erway, Ethan Harig, Synjyn James, Dylan Madison, Madelyn Nicholas, Marissa Palmatier, Dominick Schrader, Joel Sherman, Josey Sprow, Destiny Warner, Dawson Wheeler, Micah Wills, Alissa Wright, Isaiah Zabala

Room 53 – Mrs. Pomeroy

Aubrey Anderson, Chloe Brimmer, Sara Close, Miguel Colon, Kalin Elliott, Garrett Furher, Maura Hess, Wesley Jacoby, Wyatt Kibbe, Cole Knickerbocker, Hailey Mannix, Rebecca Martin, Jadyn Mead, Madison Metzger, Paige Nelson, Matthew Petsch, Kenneth Ruppert IV, Andrew Smee, Riley Thompson, Jenny Williamson

Room 57 – Mrs. Hamilton

Jason Becker, Isaiah Bogsch, Stephanie Brimmer, Logan Chapman, Cameryn Clark, Kira Crawford, Raymond Erway, Iziah Franklin, Anthony Herring, Chad Hicks, Grace Hilfiger, Kayden Jordan, Spencer Lampman, Deven McClune, Malorie Palmatier, Reagan Potter, Masen Richard, Aiden Swetland, Carter Thompson, Nickolas Wright

Room 55 – Mrs. Ace

Autumn Harig, Jeremy Howell

Northern Potter Jr./Sr. High School

HOMEROOM ASSIGNMENTS

Room 51 – Mrs. Woolgar

Megan Bryon, Christopher Gibble, Brianna Grover, Matthew Kio, Richard Kunselman II, Blade Pollock, Zachary Wright

Room 55 – Mrs. Ace

Daniel Keim, Dylan Mannix, Kaden Matteson, Apryl Outman, Deonna Snyder, Miranda Snyder, Conner Wright

Room 59 – Mrs. Rutkowski

Lynn Bartas, Autumn Button, Savannah Coates, Kasey Freeman, Caitlin Fountain, Courtney Fox, Kitara O’Donnell, Hannah Mull, Samantha Vannattter, John Wolfe

GYM – Mrs. Bieser

Anthony Benway, Noah Coates, Logan Crawford, Quincy Dailey, Cullen Empson, Skylar King, Nicholas Knapp, Patrick Lehman, Mary Lincoln, Devon Proctor, Tayden Richard, Audrianna Torrey, Tiffany Whitesell

Room 121 – Mrs. Jackson

Keisha Button, Alexis Houghtaling, Andrew Perovich

Room 122 – Mrs. McCutcheon

Collin Crippen, Trevor Burdick, Trenton Fountain, Adric Howell, Nathan Hurlburt, Trevor Kio, Amber McAndrews, Aundray Morgan, Timothy Porcuri, Cooper Soule, Travis Willow

Room 123 – Mrs. Wheeler

Abigail Anderson, Abigail Baker, Devin Burdick, Amanda Ford

Room 124 – Mrs. Wolfinger

James Bliss, Clayton Cady, Mackenzie Gertzen, Savannah Herring, Dallas Knauer, Melissa Lehman, Jordan McClellan, Morgan Palmatier, Dakota Perkins, Hope Porcuri, Joseth Shafer, Ezra Sprow, Haley Wheeler

Room 126 – Miss Gorrell

Gary Bliss III, Tanyon Brown, Hannah Crawford, Colin Dexter, Christian Fuller, Haley Graves, Britney Hauber, Madison Hoopes, Arthur Hurlburt, Megan Hyde, Kiara Jordan, Konner Moore, Trent Palys, Lorenzo Robinson, Shaylynn Ruppert, Nicholas Wright

Room 128 – Mr. Haskins

Sean Baker, Jacob Bartoo, Carter Beckhorn, Abbie Cady, Rylee Copp, Riley Gertzen, Brooke Harris, Jazzmyne Kessinger, Hailey Knickerbocker, Shane Knowles, Cale Kosa, Courtney Martin, Briana Mattison, Jaxon Mull, Alyssa Rumsey, Dakota Silsby

Room 129 – Dr. McCorkle

Carter Anderson, Alayna Beckhorn, Marissa Bliss, Alyssa Burchell, Matrayca Hess, Alyssa Hoopes, Emma Kosa, Ryan Langworthy, Tre Slawson, Bejamin Torrey, Luke Wills

Room 130 – Miss Harold

Alexandra Bryant, Michael Moore

Room 131 – Mrs. Stephens

Wyatt Kosa, Ashley Kunselman, Bailey Lehman,

Room 150 – Ms. Miles

Jordan Bartoo, Jacob Boden, Tristan Byron, Tyler Cook, Holden Cowburn, Clarissa Hicks, Foster Kosa, Aaron Lehman, John Lewis, Mitchell Perovich, Travis Snyder, Darryn Soule, Gavin Soule, Parker Talbett, Jamie Vandegriff, Austin Wheater, Ethan Wheeler