2021 Hall of Champions

Market Goat and Meat Goat Breeding Doe Shows

Grand Champion Market Goat

Laura Jessup

Randolph County

Reserve Champion Market Goat

Kylee Harris

Orange County

Grand Champion Meat Doe

Caroline Scarlett

Randolph County

Reserve Champion Meat Doe

Caroline Scarlett

Randolph County

Senior Grand Champion Goat Showmanship

Laura Jessup

Randolph County

Senior Reserve Champion Goat

Showmanship

Caroline Scarlett

Randolph County

Junior Grand Champion Goat Showmanship

Charlotte Payne

Rockingham County

Junior Reserve Champion Goat Showmanship

Sage Robertson

Alamance County

Market Lamb Show

Grand Champion Market Lamb

Laura Jessup

Randolph County

Reserve Champion Market Lamb

Irvin Satterfield

Caswell County

Junior Grand Champion Lamb Showmanship

Irvin Satterfield

Caswell County

Senior Grand Champion Lamb Showmanship

Laura Jessup

Randolph County

Senior Reserve Champion Lamb Showmanship

Gracean Hoesli

Orange County

Market Hog Show

Grand Champion Market Hog

Gray Palmer

Orange County

Reserve Champion Market Hog

Gray Palmer

Orange County

Grand Champion Pen-Of-Three

Cain Roberts

Orange County

Senior Grand Champion Hog Showmanship

Gray Palmer

Orange County

Senior Reserve Champion Hog Showmanship

Kellie Finley

Orange County

Cattle Show

Grand Champion Feeder Steer

Emma Beasley

Wake County

Reserve Champion Feeder Steer

Sierra Everhart

Durham County

Grand Champion Heifer

Jonathan Scarlett

Randolph County

Reserve Champion Heifer

Caroline Scarlett

Randolph County

Grand Champion Market Steer

Will Crabtree

Orange County

Reserve Champion Market Steer

Rhiley Crabtree

Orange County

Senior Grand Champion Heifer Showmanship

Caroline Scarlett

Randolph County

Senior Reserve Champion Heifer Showmanship

Kylee Harris

Orange County

Junior Grand Champion Heifer Showmanship

Emma Beasley

Wake County

Junior Reserve Champion Heifer Showmanship

Jonathan Scarlett

Randolph County

Senior Grand Champion Market Steer Showmanship

Sierra Everhart

Durham County

Senior Reserve Champion Market Steer Showmanship

Will Crabtree

Orange County

Junior Grand Champion Market Steer Showmanship

Rhiley Crabtree

Orange County

Senior Grand Champion Beef Showmanship

Sierra Everhart

Durham County

Junior Grand Champion Beef Showmanship

Emma Beasley

Wake County

Record Book Winners

FFA Lambs

1st- Baily Fair- Durham

2nd- Dylan Andrade- Durham

3rd- Mariah Huntley- Durham

FFA Goats

1st- Courtney Watkins-Orange

2nd- Kylee Harris- Orange

3rd- Sydney Thompson- Orange

FFA Cattle

1st- Will Crabtree- Orange

2nd- Crawford Farmer- Orange

3rd- Zach Phipps- Orange

FFA Hogs

1st- Gray Palmer- Orange

2nd- Kellie Finley- Orange

3rd- Zach Phipps- Orange

4-H 8-10

1st- Jonathan Scarlett- Randolph

2nd- Jacob Lambert- Orange

3rd- Chase Harris- Orange

4-H 11-12

1st- Meg Prinzo- Orange

2nd- Sage Robertson- Alamance

4-H 13-15

1st- Mason Farmer- Orange

2nd- Aiden Kernodle- Alamance

3rd- Ellena Johnson- Orange

4-H 16-18

1st- Sierra Everhart- Orange/Durham

2nd- Connor Payne- Rockingham

3rd- Cain Roberts- Orange

Special Honors

Go-Getter Awards

Gracean Hoesli- Orange County

Jason Jarrett- Person County

Carson Latta- Orange County

Sage Robertson- Alamance County

Rob Hogan Award

Kylee Harris- Orange County