Sports Schedule

2018-2019 Nativity Sports Events

7th & 8th Volleyball (Coach Long)

Saturday 9/8 2pm @St. Thomas More, Munster vs. St. Thomas More

Sunday 9/9 1pm @St. Bridget, Hobart vs. St. John Baptist

Saturday 9/15 12pm @St. Michael, Schererville vs. St. John Bosco

Sunday 9/16 2pm @St. Michael, Schererville vs. Aquinas

Saturday 9/22 1pm @St. Bridget vs. St. Mary CP

Sunday 9/23 1pm @St. Bridget vs. St. Mary Griffith

Sunday 9/30 2pm @St. Thomas More, Munster vs. St. Thomas More

Saturday 10/6 10am @St. Bridget vs. St. John Evangelist

Saturday 10/13 10am @St. Michael, Schereville vs. St. Michael

Sunday 10/14 1pm @St. Mary, Crown Point vs. St. Mary CP

Saturday 10/20 Start of Tourney, Location TBA

5th & 6th Volleyball (Coach Canelo)

Saturday 9/8 1pm @St. Thomas More, Munster vs. St. Thomas More

Sunday 9/9 2pm @St. Bridget, Hobart vs. St. John Evangelist

Saturday 9/15 1pm @St. John Baptist, Whiting vs. St. John Baptist

Sunday 9/16 @St. Stan's, East Chicago vs. St. John Bosco

Saturday 9/22 2pm @St. Bridget vs. St. Mary CP

Sunday 9/23 2pm @St. Bridget vs. OLG

Saturday 9/29 11am @St. Patrick, Chesterton vs. St. Patrick

Saturday 10/6 11am @St. Bridget vs. St. Mary CP

Sunday 10/7 2pm @St. Mary, Griffith vs. St. Mary Griffith

Saturday 10/13 @St. John Baptist, Whiting vs. St. Casimir

Saturday 10/20 Start of Tourney, Location TBA

7th & 8th Soccer (Coach Bartnicki)

Sunday 9/9 12:30pm @Nativity vs. St. Thomas More

Sunday 9/16 12:30pm @St. Michael, Schererville vs. St. Casimir

Sunday 9/30 12:30pm @Nativity vs. St. John Evangelist

Saturday 10/6 9:30am @Nativity vs. St. John Bosco

Sunday 10/7 12:30pm @St. Mary, Griffith vs. St. Mary Griffith

Saturday 10/13 9:30am @Nativity vs. OLG

Sunday 10/14 12:30pm @Nativity vs. St. Casimir

Saturday 10/20 Start of Tourney, Location TBA

5th & 6th Soccer (Coach Bondi)

Sunday 9/9 3:30pm @Nativity vs. St. Casimir

Sunday 9/16 2pm @Nativity vs. St. Patrick

Saturday 9/22 3:30pm @St. Michael, Schererville vs. St. Michael

Sunday 9/23 2pm @Nativity vs. St. Thomas More

Sunday 9/30 3:30pm @Nativity vs. Hanover

Saturday 10/6 11am @Nativity vs. St. Casimir

Saturday 10/13 9:30am @Nativity vs. St. John Bosco

Saturday 10/20 Start of Tourney, Location TBA

Cross Country (Coach Mateo)

Thursday 9/13 Sunset Hill Meet

Thursday 9/20 Bishop Noll Meet

Wednesday 9/26 4th/5th Portage Meet

Tuesday 10/2 Diocesan Meet

Thursday 10/4 Woodland Park Meet

Basketball

To Be Determined

Cheerleading

To Be Determined

Track

To Be Determined