TRMS Faculty Directory

Alcala, Breanne

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3265

Math Teacher Grade 7

Atwell, Daniel

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3232

English-Language Arts Teacher Grades 7 & 8

Bilducia, Adrian

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3255

Behavior Intervention Technician

Brent, Lisa

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3234

English Language Arts Teacher-Team Respect

Cartwright, Monika

(408) 635-2864

Paraprofessional Rm 418

Cortez, Maureen

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3222

Resource Specialist Teacher Grades 7-8

Dinh, Andrew

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3224

English-Language Arts Teacher Grade 7

Dutra, Steve

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3263

Social Studies Teacher Grade 7

Elias, Kathleen

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3208

Staff Secretary

Fiore, Anna

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3253

English-Language Arts Teacher Grade 7

Flagg, Myra

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3246

Science Teacher Grade 8

Frenette, Ruth

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3225

Paraprofessional Rm 627

Garcia, Iris

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3255

CBI Teacher Grades 7-8

Gavello, Renee

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3240

Physical Education Teacher Grade 7

Han, Quyen

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3251

Science Teacher Grade 7

Hartman, Dawn

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3257

Math Teacher Grade 8

Hothi, Kam

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3227

Science Teacher Grade 7

Jain, Kusum

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3225

Paraprofessional Rm 627

James, Damon

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3207

Principal

Knitter, Barbara

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3264

Quest / AVID Teacher

Kopplinger, Ronald

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3254

Social Studies Teacher Team Determination

Labrador, Lea

(409) 635-2864 ext. 3222

Paraprofessional Rm 416

Lau, Monica

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3221

Math Teacher Grade 7 & 8

Martinez, Caseara

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3240

Physical Education Teacher Grades 7 & 8

Lopez, Luis

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3206

Assistant Principal

Mecenas, Nellie

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3211

Health Clerk

Mong, Siew

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3249

Paraprofessional Rm 626

Mulcock, Jonathan

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3237

Team Integrity Science Teacher

Ngo, Paul

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3223

8th Grade U.S. History Teacher, Team Integrity

Norris, Julie

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3238

Art Teacher/Yearbook Advisor Team Perseverance

Nunez, Antonio

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3268

8th gr PE Teacher Team Excellence

O'Shea, Kerri

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3240

Physical Education Teacher 8th grade

Oliver, Penny

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3249

SRT & Intervention Coordinator

Petersen, Alexis

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3207

Principal's Secretary

Poulin, Nicole

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3247

Music Team Respect

Rangel, Margaret

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3242

Social Studies Teacher Team Perseverance

Roberts, Latisha

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3210

Guidance Counselor

Salazar, Tina

Instructional Assistant room 628

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3255

Saxena, Rashimi

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3209

Registrar

Schoeller, Mark

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3244

Intervention, ELD, AVID Teacher

Shaffer, Mary

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3225

SCD Science / History Teacher

Suarez, Tony

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3268

7th grade Physical Education Teacher

Tam, Maria

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3229

7th English Language Arts Teacher; Team Integrity

Tang, Joyce

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3228

Team Determination Science Teacher

Troxell, Debbie

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3256

Math 7 Teacher & Integrated Math 1

Woodhams, Stephanie

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3262

Social Studies Teacher Grade 7

Zamudio, Katy

(408) 635-2864 ext. 3239

Math Teacher Grade 8