美商謀智股份有限公司台灣分公司

Moz 2008 Corporation, Taiwan Branch

蒐集、處理及利用個人資料同意書

Consent to the Collection, Processing and Use of Personal Information

您好,

美商謀智股份有限公司台灣分公司(以下簡稱「本公司」)將於 台端登錄本公司徵才網頁、受本公司面試、向本公司報到及其他場合蒐集 台端的個人資料。 台端得依個人意願自由選擇是否提供個人資料。本公司除嚴格遵守中華民國個人資料保護法(以下簡稱「個資法」)之規定外,亦會以非常嚴謹的態度與具體作為,來管理及保護 台端的個人資料。本公司謹依據個資法規定,向 台端告知下列事項:

To Whom It May Concern,

Moz 2008 Corporation, Taiwan Branch ("Company") will collect your personal information upon your registration on the Companay's career opportunities webpage, your interview with the Company, your reporting to the Company, and other occasions. You are free to elect whether to provide personal information or not. In addition to complying strictly with the Personal Information Protection Act of the Republic of China (Taiwan) ("PIPA"), the Company will also specifically manage and protect your personal information in a very discreet manner. The Company hereby informs you of the following pursuant to the PIPA:

1. 機構名稱:美商謀智股份有限公司台灣分公司

Name of the Institution: Moz 2008 Corporation, Taiwan Branch

2. 蒐集及處理個人資料之目的:本公司是為人事管理、行政管理、社會保險、資訊與資料庫管理、僱用與服務管理、國際傳輸、民事爭議處理、犯罪預防、刑事偵查、執行、行政執行、行政裁罰、行政調查及併購及法令規定之其他結合態樣等目的蒐集及處理 台端之個人資料,包括(但不限於)法務部「個人資料保護法之特定目的及個人資料之類別」所定之如下項目:

Purpose of collection and processing of personal information: The Company collects and processes your personal information for purposes of human resource management, administrative management, social insurance, information and database management, employment and service management, international transmission, handling civil disputes, crime-prevention, criminal investigation, enforcement, administrative execution, administrative penalty, administrative investigation, and mergers and acquisitions ("M&A") and other types of merger under the applicable laws and regulations, including but not limited to the following purposes as identified in the Specific Purpose and Classification of Personal Information of the Personal Information Protection Act of the Ministry of Justice:

○○二、人事管理(包含甄選、離職及所屬員工基本資訊、現職、學經歷、考試分發、終身學習訓練進修、考績獎懲、銓審、薪資待遇、差勤、福利措施、褫奪公權、特殊查核或其他人事措施)

002. Human resource management, including recruitment, separation, employee profile, current position, education, working experience, examination distribution, long-term learning, training and development, performance management, verification of qualification, compensation, attendance record, benefits, deprivation of civil rights, special check (background), and other personnel management.

○三一、全民健康保險、勞工保險、農民保險、國民年金保險或其他社會保險

031. National health insurance, labor insurance, farmers insurance, national pension insurance or other social insurance

○六三、非公務機關依法定義務所進行個人資料之蒐集處理及利用

063. Collection, processing and use of personal information by non-government agencies as part of their legal obligations

○六九、契約、類似契約或其他法律關係事務

069. Matters concerning contracts, quasi-contracts or other legal relations

一〇九、教育或訓練行政

109. Education or training administration

一四五、僱用與服務管理

145. Employment and service management

一八一、其他經營合於營業登記項目或組織章程所定之業務

181. Other business operation in accordance with the business registration or articles of incorporation

3. 個人資料之類別:包括身分證統一編號、姓名、通信地址、性別、身高、體重、血型、出生年月日、聯絡電話、電子信箱、金融機構帳戶資料、最高學歷、工作經驗及照片(上述所列之個人資料並非窮盡,詳細個人資料以本公司實際所蒐集之個人資料為準)。上述個人資料屬於政府資料中之辨識類、辨識個人類、辨識財務類、個人描述類、身體描述類、學校紀錄類及受僱情形類,包括(但不限於)法務部「個人資料保護法之特定目的及個人資料之類別」所定之如下項目:

Classification of personal information: Information such as identification number, name, mailing address, sex, height, weight, blood type, date of birth, contact phone number, email address, accounts of financial institutions, highest education level completed, work experience, and photos (the personal information listed herein is not exhaustive and shall be subject to the personal information actually collected by the Company). The listed personal information above belongs to categories of government data identification information, personal identifiable information, financial identifiable information, personal features, physical features, school records, and employment, including but not limited to the following categories as identified in the Specific Purpose and Classification of Personal Information of the Personal Information Protection Act of the Ministry of Justice:

(1) 識別類C001至C003(如姓名、電話、銀行帳戶或身分證統一編號等)

Identifiable information C001 to C003, such as name, telephone number, bank accounts or I.D. number etc.

(2) 特徵類C011(如 台端的出生年月日、國籍等)

Individual description C011, such as your date of birth, nationality etc.

(3) 社會情況C031、C033、C034、C038及C039(如 台端的住所地址、工作許可文件、居留證明文件等)

Social conditions C031, C033, C034, C038 and C039, such as your residential address, work permit, residency document etc.

(4) 教育、考選、技術或其他專業C051、C052、C053、C054及C057(如 台端的學歷、畢業學校、專長等)

Education, examination, skills or other profession C051, C052, C053, C054 and C057, such as your education, school from which you graduated, specialties etc.

(5) 受僱情形C061至C073(如 台端的雇主、工作職稱等)

Employment C061 to C073, such as your employers, job titles etc.

(6) 商業資訊C103(如 台端與營業有關之執照等)

Business information 103, such as your business-related licenses etc.

(7) 其他各類資訊C131至C132(如無法歸類之電子郵件及未分類之資料等)

Other types of information C131 to C132, such as unclassified e-mails and data etc.

4. 對個人資料利用之期間、地區、對象及方式:

Time period, area, target and way of use of personal information:

(1) 期間:個人資料蒐集之特定目的存續期間、或依相關法令或契約約定之保存年限、或本公司因執行業務所必須之保存期間(較法令或契約約定期間長者)、或另經 台端書面同意之較長期間。

Time Period: The personal information may be used for as long as the specific purposes of collecting personal information remain valid, or years of storage prescribed under the applicable law or contract, or years of storage

necessary for the Company’s performance of business (if longer than the period

prescribed under the applicable law or contract), or the longer period otherwise agreed to by you in writing.

(2) 對象:包括本公司、其國內外關係企業及其客戶、員工、受本公司或其國內外關係企業委託或與其洽談併購之第三人於國內外之關係企業、及為達成第2條所述之特定目的所需之所有對象。

Target: Including the Company and its domestic or overseas affiliates; their clients and employees; domestic and overseas affiliates of third parties appointed by or negotiating M&A transactions with the Company or its domestic or overseas affiliate; and targets for achieving the specific purposes set forth in Clause 2.

(3) 地區:台灣地區、前揭對象之國內及國外所在地、受本公司或國內外關係企業委託或與其洽談併購之第三人於國外之辦公室或營業場所所在地、以及為達成第2條所述之特定目的所必須之地區。

Territory: Territory of Taiwan, domestic and overseas locations of the abovementioned targets, locations of the overseas offices or business premises of third parties appointed by or negotiating M&A transactions with the Company or the Company's domestic or overseas affiliates, and areas necessary for achieving the specific purposes set forth in Clause 2.

(4) 方式:以有利於達成第2條所述之特定目的之方式利用 台端之個人資料,包括(但不限於)電腦處理、郵寄、傳真、國際傳輸等方式。

Way of using personal information: In a way that facilitates the achievement of the specific purposes set forth in Clause 2, including but not limited to computer processing, mailing, fax, international transmission etc.

5. 台端可向本公司提出申請,依本公司規定之方式,對 台端自己的個人資料行使下列權利:

You may apply to the Company for exercising the following rights in your own personal information in the manner prescribed by the Company:

(1) 查詢或請求閱覽。

to inquire or request a review.

(2) 請求製給複製本。

to request to make duplications.

(3) 請求補充或更正。

to request to supplement or correct.

(4) 請求停止蒐集、處理或利用。

to request to discontinue collection, processing or use.

(5) 請求刪除。

to request to delete.

6. 拒絕提供之影響: 台端若拒絕提供上述個人資料者,應與本公司人事部門主管會談俾以說明及討論相關之影響。

Impacts of refusing to provide personal information: If refusing to provide the abovementioned personal information, you should explain to the head of human resources of the Company and discuss with him/her the relevant impacts.

7. 本公司或其關係企業間為營業或管理所需,得不定期要求 台端提供第3條以外之個人資料,並用於第2條所述目的以外之用途。 台端同意配合本公司或其關係企業並提供必要之協助,包括(但不限於)提出書面同意及簽署相關文件,本公司或其關係企業無須另行支付任何費用。

For the need of business operations or management, the Company or its affiliates may from time to time request you to provide personal information other than those specified in Clause 3, for purposes outside the specified purposes indicated in Clause 2. You agree to cooperate with the Company or its affiliates and provide necessary assistance, including but not limited to giving written consent and signing relevant documents. The Company or its affiliates are not required to pay any fee for the above.

8. 台端所提供之個人資料,假如經由檢舉或發現有不符 台端真實身分或資料不實或冒用或盜用

他人之個人資料情事而經查證屬實,本公司有權終止所有契約關係,並要求因此而產生之損害賠償。

If the personal information provided by you is proven, as reported or found, to fail to conform to your true identity or to be false or obtained through theft of other person's personal information, the Company is entitled to terminate all contractual relationships and claim resulting damages.

9. 本同意書效力即同於個資法第19條第1項第5款之書面同意。

Effect of this Consent is equivalent to that of the written consent set forth in Subparagraph 5 of Paragraph 1 of Article 19 of the PIPA.

10. 台端同意本公司有權修訂本同意書,並同意,本公司,得以口頭、書面、電話、簡訊、電子郵件、傳真、電子文件、本公司內部網頁平台公告、或其他足以使 台端知悉或可得知悉之方式,向 台端提供或轉交修訂要點。

You agree that the Company shall have the right to amend this Consent and you further agree that the Company may provide you with a summary of any amendments verbally, in writing, by telephone, text message, email, fax, electronic document, the Company's internal web page platform announcement, or in other manner that adequately keeps you or enables you to be informed of the above, or forward the summary to you in the above manner.