College Commits

Class of 2019 :

Brett Kropinski (Century) - Franklin and Marshall University (NCAA D3)

James Petrolle (Damascus) - Grove City College (NCAA D3)

Xan Johnston (Stephen Decatur) - Lynn University (NCAA D2)

Thomas Murray (Queen Anne’s County) - Lynn University (NCAA D2)

Jason Heeley (Paint Branch) - McDaniel College (NCAA D3)

Nathan Jones (Clarksburg) - Ferrum College (NCAA D3)

Colby Keefe (Good Counsel) - Lynn University (NCAA D2)

Thomas Theyer (Wootton) - Randolph Macon College (NCAA D3)

Liam McNeil (Brattleboro Union) - Clarkson University (NCAA D3)

Jack Hennessey (Northwood) - Goucher College (NCAA D3)

Brendan Huey (Westminster) - Howard CC (NJCAA)

Julian Schemm (Century) - Goucher College (NCAA D3)

Jordan Schemm (Century) - Goucher College (NCAA D3)

Austin Brown (Damascus) - St. Mary’s College of Maryland (NCAA D3)

Khine Cho (Springbrook) - Goucher College (NCAA D3)

Jack DiBenedetto (Nichols School) - The University of Denver (NCAA D1)

Jalen Stanton (Century) - Lynn University (NCAA D2)

Kyle Ramos (Bethesda-CC) - Goucher College (NCAA D3)

Jake Rezash (Good Counsel) - Lynn University (NCAA D2)

Ethan Dallas (Suffield Academy) - Franklin Pierce University (NCAA D2)

Dom Ceresini (Middletown) - Frostburg State (NCAA D2)

Jack DeGonia (Sherwood) - RPI (NCAA D3)

Cole Kirchner (Good Counsel) - DeSales University (NCAA D3)

Jordan Wilkes (Paint Branch) - Goucher College (NCAA D3)

Class of 2018:

Felix Knorr (Howard) -Towson University (NCAA D1)

Donovan Lacey (Sherwood)-Sacred Heart University (NCAA D1)

Mathew Wilson (Oakdale)-St. Josephs University (NCAA D1)

JoJo Montesano (Damascus)-Howard CC (NJCAA)

Jackson Krasney (St. Maria Goretti)-Howard CC (NJCAA)

Nick Pekins (Hammond)-Howard CC (NJCAA)

Jake Saunders (Paint Branch)-McDaniel College (NCAA D3)

Luke Patterson (Northwest)-McDaniel College (NCAA D3)

Nick Michel (Seneca Valley)-McDaniel College (NCAA D3)

Kyle Mitchell (Good Counsel)-Ohio Wesleyan University (NCAA D3)

Brian Nothern (Good Counsel)-McDaniel College (NCAA D3)

Gabe Reyes (Rockville)-Keystone College (NCAA D3)

Francis Rose (Gaithersburg)-Delaware State University (NCAA D3)

Jeffrey Vo (Northwood)-UDC (NCAA D2)

Chip Bradsher (Gaithersburg) - Chatham (NCAA D3)

Nick Coyne (Middletown) - Lebanon Valley (NCAA D3)

Ethan Weaver (Blake) - Wilkes University (NCAA D3)

Mack Hildago (Kennedy) - UDC (NCAA D2)

Class of 2017:

Brandon Benitez (Catoctin)-Keiser University (NAIA)

Austin Nichols (Poolesville)-DePauw University (NCAA D3)

Peter Verity (Rockville)-Methodist University (NCAA D3)

Jake Morgan (Easton)-UCumberlands(NAIA)

Daniel Altomare (Middletown)-Norwich University(NCAA D3)

Joshua Agu (Blair)-Ohio Wesleyan (NCAA D3)

Josiah Belfon-Valentine (RM)-Hampton University (NCAA D1)

Sam Gravel (St. Andrews)-Goucher College (NCAA D3)

Peter Bogun (Northwest)-CCBC Essex (NJCAA)

Gio Barahona (Northwood)-Ohio Valley University (NCAA D2)

Corey Williams (Rockville)-McDaniel College NCAA D3)

Andrew Ceresini (Middletown)-Frederick CC (NJCAA)

Matt Morgan (Middletown)-Frederick CC (NJCAA)

Luke Van der Meulen (FSK)- Methodist University (NCAA D3)

Brandon White (Paint Branch)-McDaniel College (NCAA D3)

Nate Chapelle (Blair)- Saint Mary(KS) (NAIA)

Keith Dorsey (Catoctin)-Tennessee Wesleyan University (NAIA)

Jadon Kirby (Long Reach)-Keystone College (NCAA D3)

Kyle Dale (Liberty) -Keiser University (NAIA)

Tommy Dawson (Watkins Mill)-Keiser University (NAIA)

Kyle Sinclair (Hammond)-Potomac State College (NJCAA)

Joshua Sequira (Northwood)-UDC (NCAA D2)

Class of 2016:

Tregoning, Kevin (Paint Branch) – St. Vincent College (NCAA D3)

France, James (St John's DC)- St. Vincent College (NCAA D3)

Driver, Everett (Gaithersburg) - Hampton University (NCAA D1)

Heckler, Alex (Middletown) - Mercyhurst-NE (NJCAA)

Barbieto, Nick - Potomac State College (NJCAA)

Dykes, Cory (Kennedy) - Potomac State College (NJCAA)

Simpson, Shawn (Watkins Mill) - Howard CC (NJCAA)

Allan, Sean (Gaithersburg) - McDaniel College (NCAA D3)

Rosenberg, Ben - United States Coast Guard Academy (NCAA D3)

Myers, James - McDaniel College (NCAA D3)

Quinn, Cooper (Paint Branch) - St. Vincent College (NCAA D3)

Garrin Adolphe (Paint Branch) - University of District of Columbia (NCAA D2)

Sam Hunter - Guilford College (NCAA D3)

Leo, Chauncey (Paint Branch) - Howard CC (NJCAA)

Okafor, Kamto (Springbrook) - Howard CC (NJCAA)

Class of 2015 :

McFadden, Kenny - Gwynedd Mercy College (NCAA D3)

Morgan, Brian (Easton) - University of Cumberlands (NAIA)

Quaye, Henry (Seneca Valley) - University of Cumberlands (NAIA)

Biagini, Anthony (Bethesda Chevy Chase) - Mitchell College (NCAA D3)

Delgadillo, Alec (Seneca Valley) - Lebanon Valley College (NCAA D3)

Lill, Bradley - Virginia Wesleyan College (NCAA D3)

Pruitt, Keith (Seneca Valley) - Saint Vincent College (NCAA D3)

Andrews, Lewis (Northwood) - Depauw University (NCAA D3)

Faison, Cameron - University of Tampa (NCAA D2)

Deoto, Nick (Seneca Valley) - Frederick CC (NJCAA)