Archives

2018-2019 Season

Antigone by Sophoncles, adapted by Jean Anouilh

Legally Blonde (KHS nominations: Best Orchestra, Best Costumes and Best Choreography, 2019 Tommy Tune Awards)

The Marriage of Bette and Boo by Christopher Durang - UIL One Act Play Competition (Zone & District winners, Alternate to Area)

The Girls of the Garden Club by John Patrick

After Juliet by Sharman Macdonald

2017-2018 Season

Still Life with Iris by Steven Dietz

The Addams Family - Music and lyrics by Andrew Lippa and Book by Marshall Brickman and Rick Elice

As Bees in Honey Drown by Douglas Carter Beane - UIL District 15-6A One Act Play Competition

2016-2017 Season

All My Sons by Arthur Miller

Macbeth by William Shakespeare

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street - A Musical Thriller - Music and lyrics by Stephen Sondheim and Book by Hugh Wheeler

All My Sons by Arthur Miller - UIL District 15-6A One Act Play Competition

2015-2016 Season

Noises Off by Michael Frayn

How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying (KHS nominations: 2016 Tommy Tune Awards)

Bus Stop by William Inge - UIL One Act Play Competition

2014-2015 Season

Dancing at Lughnasa by Brian Friel

Les Miserables (KHS nominations 2015 Tommy Tune Awards: )

Fuddy Meers by David Lindsay-Abaire UIL One Act Play Competition (Zone, District, & Area winners)

2013-2014 Season

Picnic by William Inge

The Pajama Game (KHS nominations: Best Technical Execution/Crew, Best Costumes and Best Leading Actor- Jonathan Lammey as Sid Sorokin, 2014 Tommy Tune Awards)

An Experiment With An Air Pump by Shelagh Stephenson - UIL One Act Play Competition (Zone, District, & Area winners)

2012-2013 Season

Leading Ladies by Ken Ludwig

Into The Woods (Best Musical Nominee, 2013 Tommy Tune Awards)

Leading Ladies by Ken Ludwig - UIL One Act Play Competition (Zone & District winners)

2011-2012 Season

The Seussification of Romeo and Juliet (The Texas Ren. Fest. Theatre Days One Act Play competition - 3rd place)

Once Upon A Mattress (Best Musical Nominee, 2012 Tommy Tune Awards)

The Diviners by Jim Leonard, Jr. - UIL One Act Play Competition (Zone & District winners; Alternate to Region)

A Very Potter Musical (Student Directed by Connor Jones)

2010-2011 Season

You Can't Take It With You by Moss Hart & George S. Kaufman

The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (Best Musical Nominee, 2011 Tommy Tune Awards)

Bad Seed by Maxwell Anderson - UIL One Act Play Competition

2009-2010 Season

And Then There Were None

Dirty Rotten Scoundrels (Best Musical Nominee, 2010 Tommy Tune Awards)

Proof by David Auburn - UIL One Act Play Competition

2008-2009 Season

Lend Me A Tenor by Ken Ludwig

Guys and Dolls

Fortinbras - UIL One Act Play Competition

Glass Houses (Student written and directed by Tommy Waas & Jacob Buras)

2007-2008 Season

The Miser by Oeuvres de Molière

Bye-Bye Birdie

The Marriage of Bette & Boo by Christopher Durang - UIL One Act Play Competition (Alternate to State)

2006-2007 Season

Rumors by Neil Simon

The BFG (Big Friendly Giant) by Roald Dahl

Oklahoma! (Best Musical, 2007 Tommy Tune Awards)

Look Homeward Angel by Ketti Frings - UIL One Act Play Competition

2005-2006 Season

Peter Pan by J.M. Barrie

Crazy For You (Best Musical Nominee, 2006 Tommy Tune Awards)

The Heiress by Ruth & Augustus Goetz - UIL One Act Play Competition

2004-2005 Season

Noises Off by Michael Frayn

Beauty and the Beast (Best Musical, 2005 Tommy Tune Awards)

Rosencrantz & Guildenstern are Dead by Tom Stoppard - UIL One Act Play Competition (Alternate to State)

2003-2004 Season

The Crucible by Arthur Miller

The Musical Comedy Murders of 1940 by John Bishop

Singin' in the Rain

Cyrano de Bergerac by Edmond Rostand - UIL One Act Play Competition

2002-2003 Season

A Midsummer Night's Dream by William Shakespeare

The Foreigner by Larry Shue

Annie Get Your Gun

Hamlet by William Shakespeare - UIL One Act Play Competition

2001-2002 Season

Romeo and Juliet by William Shakespeare

Anything Goes

UIL One Act Play Competition

2000-2001 Season

Amadeus by Peter Shaffer

Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat

UIL One Act Play Competition