Drama

Disney's The Little Mermaid Cast List

Disney’s The Little Mermaid Cast

Ariel………………………..…….………Debbie White(12)

Pilot/Courtier….…………………………Clay Witner (11)

Prince Eric……………………………Gabe Ferraiuolo (12)

Grimsby…………………………………Brandon Fee (11)

Flounder……………………….………Brodey Haynes (6)

Scuttle…………………………………Robbie Castello (11)

Windward…………………………..…Hayden Milligan (8)

Leeward……………….………………Luke Sommers (6)

King Triton……………………..Sage Prior-Schwartz (11)

Sebastian…………………………………Jimmy Jolly (12)

Aquata/Princess ………….………………Ceci Taylor (9)

Andrina/Princess………………….……Madyn Hillyer (12)

Arista/Princess………………………..…Morgan Beach (9)

Atina/Princess………………………….Elizabeth Kindig (8)

Adella/Princess………………………Hannah Schade (7)

Allana/Princess…………………………Molly Goodrich (6)

Flotsam……………………………………Joe Ritchie (12)

Jetsam……………………..…Chandler Prior-Schwartz (9)

Ursula…………………………Savannah McCartney (11)

Chef Louis/Sailor/Sea Ensemble…………Carter Nagy (12)


Ensemble by Alphabetical Order and Grade Level

Kennedy Good (4)….Sea Ensemble

James Goodrich (4)…Sea Ensemble

Lucy Goodrich (4)…Sea Ensemble

Cooper Leach (4)….Gull

Emma Stollings (4)…Sea Ensemble

Parker West (4)…Sea Ensemble

Margaret Fulton (5)…Sea Ensemble

Chloie Jones (5)….Sea Ensemble

Laeney Kenley (5)….Sea Ensemble

Cassidy Ruther (5)….Sea Ensemble

Emma Samsa (5)…..Sea Ensemble

Brennan Schade (5)…Sea Ensemble

Emma Scritchfield (5)….Sea Ensemble

Watson Vincenski (5)….Sailor/Gull

Cally West (5)….Sea Ensemble

Andrew Yost (5)….Gull

Isabella Adams (6)….Sea Ensemble

Kenna Brown (6)…Sea Ensemble

Jaylee Booth (6)…..Sailor/Sea Ensemble/Chef

Vivian Burns (6)….Sea Ensemble

Caroline Dobbins (6)…Sea Ensemble

Alexa Foster-Bishop (6)….Sea Ensemble

Addison Good (6)…Sea Ensemble

Allison Krummel (6)….Sea Ensemble

Zoey Lutz (6)….Sea Ensemble

Jordan McFarland (6)….Sea Ensemble

Mia Rodriguez (6)….Sea Ensemble

Payton Romano (6)…Sea Ensemble

Nathan Schooling (6)…..Gull

Danika Underwood (6)…Sea Ensemble

Vincent Vincenski (6)…Sailor/Sea Ensemble

Vinnie Windows (6)….Sailor/Sea Ensemble

Kendall Zack (6)….Sea Ensemble

Madison Efaw (7)…..Sea Ensemble

Lily Harrington (7)…..Sea Ensemble

Sarah Hegenderfer (7)….Sea Ensemble

Kyra Kaminski (7)…Sailor/Sea Ensemble/Chef

Grace Kirkhart (7)…Sea Ensemble

Sophia Koontz (7)…Sea Ensemble

Dominic Robinson (7)….Sailor/Gull

Mallory Good (8)…Sea Ensemble

Johnathan Spry (8)…Sailor/Sea Ensemble/Chef/Courtier

Matt Yeager (8)….Sailor/Sea Ensemble/Chef/Courtier

Sarah Crist (9)…..Maid/Sea Ensemble

Chloe Leach (9)….Maid/Sea Ensemble

Trenton Brown (10)…Sailor/Sea Ensemble/Chef/Courtier

Clare Ozbolt (10)….Sailor/Sea Ensemble/Chef

Jasmine Sheppard (10)…Maid/Sea Ensemble

Audrey Smith (10)…Maid/Sea Ensemble

Jeremy Golub (11)…Sailor/Sea Ensemble/Chef/Courtier

Caleb Lewis (11)…..Sailor/Sea Ensemble/Chef/Courtier

Wardrobe Crew, “The Little Mermaid”

Chippewa Local Schools Spring Musical 2019

Wardrobe crew was assigned by experience followed by interest.

Assistant to the Wardrobe Master: Gabby Yannuzzo


Stage Left Dresser 1: Robin Jolly

Stage Left Dresser 2:

Stage Right Dresser 1: Sam Burkey

Stage Right Dresser 2:


Makeup Consultant 4-7 Grade:

Assistant Makeup Consultant 4-7 Grade: Chloe Greegor

Makeup Consultant 8-12 Grade:

Assistant Makeup Consultant 8-12 Grade: Kendall Kohler


Lead Wig Liaison: Jadyn Schooling

Assistant Wig Liaison: Sophia Yost

Lead Hair Liaison: Rose Youngblood

Assistant Hair Liaison:

Congratulations Wardrobe Crew! See you at the first Wardrobe Crew Meeting on Friday March 22 at 2:30 p.m. in the Makeup room backstage at the high school.

There are still 5 wardrobe positions open. If you are interested please come to the first Wardrobe Crew meeting for an interview so we can find out how you are most interested in helping.

Auditorium Pictures