School Records

1 Team State Championship, 11 Team Section Championships & 9 Team Conference Championships

33 Individual State Champions

Team Championships

Year Sport Championship

1967-68 Boys' Track Missota Conference Champions

1971-72 Boys' Track Missota Conference Champions

1972-73 Boys' Track Missota Conference Champions

1975-76 Boys' Track Section Champions, State Champions

1976-77 Girls ' Track Section Champions

1977-78 Boys' Track Lake Conference Champions

1977-78 Girls ' Track Section Champions

1982-83 Boys' Track Section Champion, State Runners-Up

1999-00 Boys' Track Lake Conference Champions, Section Champions

2003-04 Boys' Track Lake Conference Champions, Section Champions

2004-05 Boys' Track Lake Conference Champions, Section Champions,

3rd Place State

2005-06 Boys' Track Section Champions

2006-07 Boys' Track Lake Conference Champions, Section Champions,

3rd Place State

2007-08 Boys' Track Lake Conference Champions, Section Champions

2009-10 Boys' Track Section Champions


Individual State Championships

Year Name Sport/Event

1976-77 Rob Carney Boys' Track One Mile

1976-77 Dave O'Brien Boys' Track Two Mile

1977-78 Rob Carney Boys' Track One Mile

1977-78 Dave Dyson Boys' Track Long Jump

1977-78 Rob Carney Boys' Track One Mile Relay

1977-78 Dave Dyson Boys' Track One Mile Relay

1977-78 Jim Rasmussen Boys' Track One Mile Relay

1977-78 Eric Kristensen Boys' Track One Mile Relay

1978-79 Dawn Peterson Girls' Track

1980-81 Fred Woodson Boys' Track Sprint Medley Relay

1980-81 Mark Hodgson Boys' Track Sprint Medley Relay

1980-81 Dave Dierfeldt Boys' Track Sprint Medley Relay

1980-81 Paul Theroux Boys' Track Sprint Medley Relay

1982-83 Adrienne Pannier Girls' Track

1982-83 Jason Bruce Boys' Track 200m Dash

1982-83 Jason Bruce Boys' Track 400m Run

1983-84 Jason Bruce Boys' Track 100m Dash

1983-84 Jason Bruce Boys' Track 200m Dash

1983-84 Jayne Rongitsch Girls' Track

1983-84 Noreen Hondo Girls' Track

1983-84 Anneette Knutson Girls' Track

1983-84 Aimee Roebnick Girls' Track

1992-93 Holly Manthei Girls' Track

1994-95 Jason Bean Boys' Track Sprint Medley Relay

1994-95 Windlan Hall Boys' Track Sprint Medley Relay

1994-95 Shane Hall Boys' Track Sprint Medley Relay

1994-95 Mark Murphy Boys' Track Sprint Medley Relay

2000-01 Soliman Sayedi Boys' Track 300m Hurdles

2003-04 Nikki Walsh Girls' Track Relay 4x400

2003-04 Caitlin Winey Girls' Track Relay 4x400

2003-04 Amy Bestland Girls' Track Relay 4x400

2003-04 Laura Hermanson Girls' Track Relay 4x400

2004-05 Nikki Walsh Girls' Track Relay 4x200

2004-05 Kelsey King Girls' Track Relay 4x200

2004-05 Sarah Sabalaskey Girls' Track Relay 4x200

2004-05 Amy Bestland Girls' Track Relay 4x200

2005-06 Jeremy Ticey Boys' Track Triple Jump

2005-06 Rob Finnerty Boys' Track 1600m Run

2005-06 Rob Finnerty Boys' Track 3200m Run

2007-08 Rob Finnerty Boys' Track 1600m Run

2007-08 Rob Finnerty Boys' Track 3200m Run

2007-08 Rob Finnerty Boys' Track 1600m National Champion


State Team Finishes for the Past 18 Years

Year Boys' Finish Year Boys' Finish

1999 6th 2011 60th

2000 2nd 2012 None

2001 4th 2013 38th

2002 23rd 2014 44th

2003 7th 2015 22nd

2004 7th 2016 11th

2005 3rd

2006 5th

2007 3rd

2008 5th

2009 62nd

2010 9th