AMS STAFF AGENDA PAGE


TOGETHER

AMS ANNOUNCEMENTS:

MONDAY: COLOR BATTLE PRESENTATIONS

TUESDAY: HAND OUT PLANNERS FOR STUDENTS BINDERS

WEDNESDAY: STUDENT PRESENTATIONS BY OUR ASSISTANT PRINCIPALS

THURSDAY: AMS PARENT CONNECTION NIGHT 5:30PM - 7:00PM

----------------------------------------------------

ALL AMS STAFF MUST COMPLETE THIS AGR CARD INFORMATION FOR EMERGENCY DOCUMENTATION FOR OUR ADMINISTRATION STAFF. CLICK BELOW TO COMPLETE THE FORM:

https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScR3Hn49MeWeUa-q4VEdwXKFE2q339t_qM8ceHvpNOM2rN_bQ/viewform?usp=sf_link

----------------------------------------------------


AMS STAFF MUST DO’S FOR 2019-2020:

  • ENSURE TWITTER ACCOUNT IS ACTIVATED AND READY
  • SKYWARD APP ON SMART PHONE FOR CHECKING ROLL IN EMERGENCY SITUATIONS (IF YOU HAVE SMART PHONE)
  • ENSURE CLASSROOM DOORS ARE LOCKED DAILY WITH MAGNET COVER
  • ENSURE ALL STAFF IS SIGNED UP FOR AMS STAFF REMIND 101
  • ENSURE WEBSITE IS UPDATED WITH CORRECT INFORMATION BELOW:
    • HOME PAGE (BASIC INTRODUCTION PAGE & ABOUT ME)
    • IMPORTANT INFORMATION SUCH AS TUTORING SCHEDULES
    • HOW TO ACCESS STUDENT ASSIGNMENTS WHEN MISSED
    • CLASS INFORMATION
    • CONTACT INFORMATION UPDATED
    • PARENT NEED TO KNOWS……..

---------------------------------------------------------

WEDNESDAY'S: HALLWAY T-SHIRT DAY

THURSDAY'S: COLLEGE SPIRIT DAY

FRIDAY'S: PURPLE OUT DAY

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SEE BELOW FOR AMS EVENTS AND ACTIVITY DATES

AMS AGENDA PAGE DATES
2019-2020 Duty Schedule
AMS Master Schedule 2019-20

2019-2020 CAMPUS VACANCIES / NEW HIRES

TEACHING OPENINGS

NEW HIRES / REPLACEMENT & MENTORS:

6TH MATH / 6TH SCIENCE Misty Greer Kim Keys

7TH & 8TH MATH Anita Gill Autumn Lane

6TH MATH TEACHER Dayna McCully Julie Morris

6TH MATH TEACHER Lara Folks Natalia Argueta

7TH MATH TEACHER (Replace Martin) Danny Longbine Natalia Argueta

6TH ELA (Replace McKamy) Nathan Daniels Jennifer Pullano

7TH ELA Heather Wright Atyka Ditto

SPECIAL ED - INCLUSION SUPPORT Laaza Plash Ronda Coffer

THEATER ARTS TEACHER Caitlan Leblo Christine Bridges

7TH GRADE TX. HISTORY/BOYS COACH Steve Martin Dana Gonzales

7TH / 8TH MATH (Replace C. Jones) Julie Morris Carrie Jones

7TH/8TH SCIENCE/BOYS COACH (Neelley) Coleman Gibbs Scott Carpenter

AMS LIBRARIAN Adina Brassie Jennifer Pennington

VI COORDINATOR Ryan Scott Carrie Jones

AMS Special Programs Coordinator Carrie Jones Stacy Bishop

7TH SCIENCE Lenzi Lewis Kristi Jones

TECHNOLOGY IN ACTION Mary Cutlip Maritia Sparks

BSI AIDE Lauren Ellis Kerry Barefoot

BSI AIDE Mindy Stewart Kerry Barefoot

ISS AIDE Tannery Franks Dafoe/Berryman