Tournament Scores

Monday, February 3rd, 2020

Game 1 12:00pm Bluefield High School (57) vs. Middleton Regional High School (55)

Game 2 2:00pm Montague Regional High School (57) vs. Juvenat Notre-Dame du Saint-Laurent (59)

Game 3 4:00pm Sydney Academy (75) vs. Ecole Secondaire de la Seigneurie (82)

Game 4 7:00pm Breton Education Centre (70) vs. Northumberland Regional High School (93)

Tuesday, February 4th, 2020

Game 5 11:00am Silverthorn Collegiate Institute (86) vs. Bluefield High School (67)

Game 6 1:00pm Northumberland Regional High School (74) vs. Montague Regional High School (41)

Game 7 3:00pm Sydney Academy (72) vs. Middleton Regional High School (62)

Game 8 6:00pm GIRLS: Breton Education Centre (65) vs. Northumberland Regional High School (21)

Game 9 8:00pm Breton Education Centre (75) vs. Winston Churchill High School (77)

Wednesday, February 5th, 2020

Game 10 9:00am GIRLS: Sydney Academy (70) vs. Northumberland Regional High School (44)

Game 11 11:00am Silverthorn Collegiate Institute (61) vs. Ecole Secondaire de la Seigneurie (40)

Game 12 1:00pm Winston Churchill High School (86) vs. Juvenat Notre-Dame du Saint Laurent (54)

Game 13 3:00pm Sydney Academy (78) vs. Bluefield High School (60)

5:00pm SPECIAL OLYMPICS UNIFIED SPORT: Breton Education Centre (28) vs. Sydney Academy (28)

Game 14 6:00pm Breton Education Centre (77) vs. Montague Regional High School (43)

Thursday, February 6th, 2020

Game 15 9:00am Winston Churchill High School (60) vs. Northumberland Regional High School (66)

Game 16 11:00am Ecole Secondaire de la Seigneurie (43) vs. Middleton Regional High School (60)

Game 17 1:00pm GIRLS: Breton Education Centre (65) vs. Northumberland Regional High School (22)

Game 18 3:00pm Sydney Academy (73) vs. Silverthorn Collegiate Institute (91)

Game 19 5:00pm Breton Education Centre (61) vs. Juvenat Notre-Dame du Saint-Laurent (85)

Friday, February 7th, 2020

*PLEASE NOTE: SCHEDULE WAS CHANGED DUE TO WEATHER*

Game 20 3:00pm Middleton Regional High School (48) vs. Silverthorn Collegiate High School (78)

Game 21 5:00pm Northumberland Regional High School (80) vs. Juvenat Notre-Dame du Saint-Laurent (66)

Game 22 7:00pm Bluefield High School (44) vs. Ecole Secondaire de la Seigneurie (72)

Game 23 9:00pm Winston Churchill High School (91) vs. Montague Regional High School (42)

Saturday, February 8th, 2020

*PLEASE NOTE: SCHEDULE WAS CHANGED DUE TO WEATHER*

Game 24 9:00am Semi-Final Game #1

Northumberland Regional High School (65) vs. Ecole Secondaire de la Seigneurie (51)

Game 25 11:00am Semi Final Game #2

Silverthorn Collegiate Institute (91) vs. Winston Churchill High School (71)

Game 26 2:00pm Consolation Game

Ecole Secondaire de la Seigneurie (76) vs. Winston Churchill High School (56)

Game 27 4:00pm Championship Game

Northumberland Regional High School (54) vs. Silverthorn Collegiate Institute (85)