BDS Daily Schedule


8:00 am First Bus Arrives.

8:20 am Outdoor Supervision at back doors begins.

8:25 am Doors Open Students enter building

8:40 am Classes Begin

10:40-10:55 am Recess

12:25-1:05 pm Lunch Hour

1:10 pm Classes Resume

2:40 pm Dismissal Bell

2:45 pm Bus Students Dismissed (buses 1 & 2 leave)

2:50 pm Dismissal Bell for Walkers

2:53 pm Last Bus Leaves

3:30 pm Office Closes