Search this site
Skip to main content
Skip to navigation
REU in Coastal Plain Ecosystems at Georgia Southern University
Home
Application
Faculty Mentors
Craig Aumack
Lisa Brown
John Carroll
Risa Cohen
Checo Colón-Gaud
Josh Gibson
Stephen Greiman
Heather Joesting
Lance McBrayer
Munshi Rahman
James Roberts
Anthony Siccardi
Tiehang Wu
Christine Hladik
Jacque Kelly
Fellows
2019 Fellows
Catie Babbs
Paige Caine
Zachary Capilitan
Lauren Johnson
Jaya Martin
Megan Novak
Kaitlyn Parker
Lucia Ramirez-Joseph
Jewel Streeter
Caroline Willis
2021 Fellows
Kathleen Brewster
Paola Gomez Flores
Anna He
Price Holman
Ian D. Jin
Danielle Perkins
Savannah Rhoades
Victor-Alan K. Weeks
Gabi Welch
Xavier Xiong
2022 Fellows
Brandon Caissie
Valeria Enseñat-Rivera
Zach Gordon
Shreyas Kanwar
Nathan Lin
Maddie Nolan
Shawna Oesterling
Jessie Rivera
Madison Sardine
Jess Schaefer
2023 Fellows
Brooke DePoi
Denisse Partida
Derek Koon
Deyaneira Rodriguez
Henna Gavem
Jovannie Gomez
Luis Acevedo
Yasmin Holt
Melanie Salinas
Thomas Pacious
Julia Tatchell
Schedule/Activities
Statesboro, GA
Contact
REU in Coastal Plain Ecosystems at Georgia Southern University
Home
Application
Faculty Mentors
Craig Aumack
Lisa Brown
John Carroll
Risa Cohen
Checo Colón-Gaud
Josh Gibson
Stephen Greiman
Heather Joesting
Lance McBrayer
Munshi Rahman
James Roberts
Anthony Siccardi
Tiehang Wu
Christine Hladik
Jacque Kelly
Fellows
2019 Fellows
Catie Babbs
Paige Caine
Zachary Capilitan
Lauren Johnson
Jaya Martin
Megan Novak
Kaitlyn Parker
Lucia Ramirez-Joseph
Jewel Streeter
Caroline Willis
2021 Fellows
Kathleen Brewster
Paola Gomez Flores
Anna He
Price Holman
Ian D. Jin
Danielle Perkins
Savannah Rhoades
Victor-Alan K. Weeks
Gabi Welch
Xavier Xiong
2022 Fellows
Brandon Caissie
Valeria Enseñat-Rivera
Zach Gordon
Shreyas Kanwar
Nathan Lin
Maddie Nolan
Shawna Oesterling
Jessie Rivera
Madison Sardine
Jess Schaefer
2023 Fellows
Brooke DePoi
Denisse Partida
Derek Koon
Deyaneira Rodriguez
Henna Gavem
Jovannie Gomez
Luis Acevedo
Yasmin Holt
Melanie Salinas
Thomas Pacious
Julia Tatchell
Schedule/Activities
Statesboro, GA
Contact
More
Home
Application
Faculty Mentors
Craig Aumack
Lisa Brown
John Carroll
Risa Cohen
Checo Colón-Gaud
Josh Gibson
Stephen Greiman
Heather Joesting
Lance McBrayer
Munshi Rahman
James Roberts
Anthony Siccardi
Tiehang Wu
Christine Hladik
Jacque Kelly
Fellows
2019 Fellows
Catie Babbs
Paige Caine
Zachary Capilitan
Lauren Johnson
Jaya Martin
Megan Novak
Kaitlyn Parker
Lucia Ramirez-Joseph
Jewel Streeter
Caroline Willis
2021 Fellows
Kathleen Brewster
Paola Gomez Flores
Anna He
Price Holman
Ian D. Jin
Danielle Perkins
Savannah Rhoades
Victor-Alan K. Weeks
Gabi Welch
Xavier Xiong
2022 Fellows
Brandon Caissie
Valeria Enseñat-Rivera
Zach Gordon
Shreyas Kanwar
Nathan Lin
Maddie Nolan
Shawna Oesterling
Jessie Rivera
Madison Sardine
Jess Schaefer
2023 Fellows
Brooke DePoi
Denisse Partida
Derek Koon
Deyaneira Rodriguez
Henna Gavem
Jovannie Gomez
Luis Acevedo
Yasmin Holt
Melanie Salinas
Thomas Pacious
Julia Tatchell
Schedule/Activities
Statesboro, GA
Contact
404
The page you have entered does not exist
Go to site home
Report abuse
Report abuse