Results

2018 Johnny Rouse Invitational


Brackets

106

Logan Johnson (4-7) place is unknown and scored 6.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Ryan Rowland (Hagerty) 4-0 won by fall over Logan Johnson (Flagler Palm Coast) 4-7 (Fall 14:00)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Logan Johnson (Flagler Palm Coast) 4-7 won by fall over Sid Bianchi (Buchholz) 0-2 (Fall 0:57)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Logan Johnson (Flagler Palm Coast) 4-7 won by fall over Alexis Felix (Gainesville) 0-2 (Fall 1:55)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Cade Eisenhut (Lake Howell) 3-3 won by fall over Logan Johnson (Flagler Palm Coast) 4-7 (Fall 3:48)

113

Joseph Rizzo (7-6) placed 4th and scored 14.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Joseph Rizzo (Flagler Palm Coast) 7-6 won by decision over Venumadhava Mirel (Buchholz) 0-2 (Dec 10-5)
  • Quarterfinal - Joseph Rizzo (Flagler Palm Coast) 7-6 won by fall over Lewis Williams (Gainesville) 0-2 (Fall 1:26)
  • Semifinal - Gabriel Rendon (Oviedo) 4-0 won by fall over Joseph Rizzo (Flagler Palm Coast) 7-6 (Fall 1:58)
  • Cons. Semi - Joseph Rizzo (Flagler Palm Coast) 7-6 won by decision over Ticiano Brito (Windermere) 5-2 (Dec 4-1)
  • 3rd Place Match - Blake German (Oviedo) 3-1 won by major decision over Joseph Rizzo (Flagler Palm Coast) 7-6 (MD 10-1)

120

Evan St. Pierre (3-2) place is unknown and scored 6.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Michael Shannon (New Smyrna Beach Sr H S) 11-2 won by fall over Evan St. Pierre (Flagler Palm Coast) 3-2 (Fall 3:20)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Evan St. Pierre (Flagler Palm Coast) 3-2 won by fall over Eric Basilo (Hagerty) 0-2 (Fall 0:51)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Evan St. Pierre (Flagler Palm Coast) 3-2 won by fall over Mason Tandy (Atlantic (Port Orange)) 1-2 (Fall 1:21)
  • Cons. Round 3 - alvaro morzan (Harmony) 4-2 won by fall over Evan St. Pierre (Flagler Palm Coast) 3-2 (Fall 0:38)

120

Brendan Buckles (1-2) place is unknown.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Victor Perez (Lake Howell) 4-1 won by fall over Brendan Buckles (Flagler Palm Coast) 1-2 (Fall 1:10)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Brendan Buckles (Flagler Palm Coast) 1-2 won by fall over Gabriel Quintero (Gainesville) 0-2 (Fall 1:45)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Paul Oslacky (Windermere) 6-4 won by fall over Brendan Buckles (Flagler Palm Coast) 1-2 (Fall 1:58)

126

Mark Paraskiv (1-3) place is unknown and scored 4.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Mark Paraskiv (Flagler Palm Coast) 1-3 won by fall over Blake Christensen (The Master`s Academy) 0-2 (Fall 15:00)
  • Quarterfinal - Jace Engberg (New Smyrna Beach Sr H S) 6-6 won by fall over Mark Paraskiv (Flagler Palm Coast) 1-3 (Fall 3:12)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Raphael Seabra (Olympia) 4-1 won by fall over Mark Paraskiv (Flagler Palm Coast) 1-3 (Fall 0:55)

132

Andrew Dance (6-1) placed 3rd and scored 22.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Andrew Dance (Flagler Palm Coast) 6-1 won by fall over Rebecca Belizaire (Apopka) 0-2 (Fall 1:56)
  • Quarterfinal - Andrew Dance (Flagler Palm Coast) 6-1 won by fall over Brandon Thomas (Buchholz) 1-2 (Fall 2:56)
  • Semifinal - Joseph Gonzalez (Hagerty) 4-0 won by tech fall over Andrew Dance (Flagler Palm Coast) 6-1 (TF-1.5 2:13 (16-1))
  • Cons. Semi - Andrew Dance (Flagler Palm Coast) 6-1 won by fall over Avante Chamble (Atlantic (Port Orange)) 3-2 (Fall 0:38)
  • 3rd Place Match - Andrew Dance (Flagler Palm Coast) 6-1 won by fall over melvin ewen (Harmony) 3-2 (Fall 4:43)

132

Felipe Costa (0-2) place is unknown.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Juan Paredes (West Orange) 2-2 won by fall over Felipe Costa (Flagler Palm Coast) 0-2 (Fall 0:55)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Clayton Hurley (Apopka) 3-3 won by fall over Felipe Costa (Flagler Palm Coast) 0-2 (Fall 0:48)

138

Kenneth DeFord (8-2) placed 2nd and scored 20.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Kenneth DeFord (Flagler Palm Coast) 8-2 won by fall over fletcher small (Harmony) 2-2 (Fall 3:51)
  • Quarterfinal - Kenneth DeFord (Flagler Palm Coast) 8-2 won by decision over Blake Watts (Hagerty) 4-2 (Dec 5-1)
  • Semifinal - Kenneth DeFord (Flagler Palm Coast) 8-2 won by decision over Hunter Griffin (Buchholz) 2-2 (Dec 1-0)
  • 1st Place Match - Carl Patrick (Hagerty) 4-0 won by fall over Kenneth DeFord (Flagler Palm Coast) 8-2 (Fall 3:16)

145

Timothy King (7-2) place is unknown and scored 3.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Nick Esposito (Hagerty) 4-0 won by fall over Timothy King (Flagler Palm Coast) 7-2 (Fall 3:10)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Timothy King (Flagler Palm Coast) 7-2 won by fall over Chloe Ogden (Oviedo) 0-2 (Fall 4:05)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Jordan Vasquez (Hagerty) 3-3 won by decision over Timothy King (Flagler Palm Coast) 7-2 (Dec 12-6)

152

Gerrick Schwartz (4-6) place is unknown and scored 4.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Sage Croft (Windermere) 7-1 won by fall over Gerrick Schwartz (Flagler Palm Coast) 4-6 (Fall 0:25)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Gerrick Schwartz (Flagler Palm Coast) 4-6 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Gerrick Schwartz (Flagler Palm Coast) 4-6 won by fall over Jason Ho (Olympia) 1-2 (Fall 2:52)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Logan Fernandez-Smith (Gainesville) 4-2 won by fall over Gerrick Schwartz (Flagler Palm Coast) 4-6 (Fall 0:59)

170

Marcelo Gonzalez (1-7) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Logan Perkins (Hagerty) 4-0 won by fall over Marcelo Gonzalez (Flagler Palm Coast) 1-7 (Fall 0:33)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Jonte` Criswell (Gainesville) 1-2 won by fall over Marcelo Gonzalez (Flagler Palm Coast) 1-7 (Fall 0:56)

195

Seth Davis (0-2) place is unknown.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Seth Davis (Flagler Palm Coast) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal - Lawrence Smith-Jackson (Buchholz) 4-0 won by fall over Seth Davis (Flagler Palm Coast) 0-2 (Fall 0:00)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Seth Davis (Flagler Palm Coast) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Bertilus Bornelus (Hagerty) 3-2 won by decision over Seth Davis (Flagler Palm Coast) 0-2 (Dec 3-2)

195

Cayden Keltner (2-6) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Rodrigo Gontijo (Windermere) 7-2 won by fall over Cayden Keltner (Flagler Palm Coast) 2-6 (Fall 0:18)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Cayden Keltner (Flagler Palm Coast) 2-6 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Bertilus Bornelus (Hagerty) 3-2 won by fall over Cayden Keltner (Flagler Palm Coast) 2-6 (Fall 0:59)

220

Martin Cinelli (3-2) place is unknown and scored 5.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Martin Cinelli (Flagler Palm Coast) 3-2 won by fall over Austin Wondisford (Winter Springs) 0-2 (Fall 0:03)
  • Quarterfinal - Cyrus Yousofi (West Orange) 3-1 won by fall over Martin Cinelli (Flagler Palm Coast) 3-2 (Fall 0:37)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Martin Cinelli (Flagler Palm Coast) 3-2 won by decision over Antonio Kalosdian (Windermere) 0-3 (Dec 10-6)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Jordan Smith (Seminole (Sanford)) 4-2 won by decision over Martin Cinelli (Flagler Palm Coast) 3-2 (Dec 11-7)

285

Anthony Cinelli (9-3) placed 6th and scored 12.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Jared Jackson (Atlantic (Port Orange)) 4-1 won by decision over Anthony Cinelli (Flagler Palm Coast) 9-3 (Dec 4-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Anthony Cinelli (Flagler Palm Coast) 9-3 won by fall over Jordan Phillips (Olympia) 0-2 (Fall 0:12)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Anthony Cinelli (Flagler Palm Coast) 9-3 won by fall over Max Konters (West Orange) 1-2 (Fall 2:30)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Anthony Cinelli (Flagler Palm Coast) 9-3 won by medical forfeit over Tobarious Jackson (Apopka) 2-2 (M. For.)
  • Cons. Semi - Jared Jackson (Atlantic (Port Orange)) 4-1 won by decision over Anthony Cinelli (Flagler Palm Coast) 9-3 (Dec 3-2)
  • 5th Place Match - darren davis (Harmony) 3-2 won by forfeit over Anthony Cinelli (Flagler Palm Coast) 9-3 (For.)

Duals

Flagler Palm Coast 66, Olympia 12

106: Logan Johnson (FPC) p. Trevor Winkelkotter, :32. 113: Joseph Rizzo (FPC) p. Jake Darden, :40. 120: Evan St. Pierre (FPC) fft. 126: Raphael Seabra (O) p. Mark Paraskiv, 1:42. 132: Andrew Dance (FPC) p. Carlos Ruiz, 3:34. 138: Chris Cristancho (O) p. Blane DeFord, 1:47. 145: Timothy King (FPC) p. Fahad St. Louis, 5:23. 152: Gerrick Schwartz (FPC) p. Jason Ho, 1:38. 160: Gavin Dubena (FPC) fft. 170: Marcelo Gonzalez (FPC) fft. 182: Nathaniel Gasparini (FPC) fft. 195: Cayden Keltner (FPC) p. Jaziah Blyden, 1:20. 220: Martin Cinelli (FPC) p. Felipe Bore, :49. 285: AJ Cinelli (FPC) p. Jaden Phillips.

Oviedo 47, Flagler Palm Coast 30

106: Johnson (FPC) p. Owen Francis, :07. 113: Gabe Rendon (O) tf. Rizzo, 22-5. 120: St. Pierre (FPC) p. Blake German, 1:53. 126: Dylan Davis (O) p. Paraskiv. 132: Dance (FPC) fft. 138: DeFord (FPC) p. Luca Vizzarri, 3:34. 145: Elijah Swetnam (O) p. King, 3:44. 152: Ben Terrell (O) p. Schwartz, 3:02. 160: Colin O’Brien (O) fft. 170: Justin Foulk (O) p. Gonzalez, 1:12. 182: Zachary Ross (O) fft. 195: Elijah Slage (O) p. Keltner, 3:24. 220: Christopher Miceli (O) p. M. Cinelli, 3:13. 285: A. Cinelli (FPC) p. Kevin Miceli, 1:27.

Buchholz 60, Flagler Palm Coast 24

106: Aiden Moore (B) p. Johnson, 1:29. 113: Rizzo (FPC) p. Venumadhava Mirel, 3:53. 120: Bryan Perkins (B) p. St. Pierre, 1:38. 126: Paraskiv (FPC) p. Xiya Zhou, 3:35. 132: Dance (FPC) p. Brandon Thomas, 1:12. 138: Hunter Griffin (B) p. King, 3:47. 145: DeAngelo Fletcher (B) p. DeFord, 1:47. 152: Billy Green-Church (B) p. Schwartz, 1:01. 160: Immanuel Hernandez (B) fft. 170: Matt Vann (B) p. Gonzalez, :38. 182: Armando Acosta (B) fft. 195: Lawrence Smith-Jackson (B) p. Keltner, :22. 220: Nevan Burney (B) p. M. Cinelli, 3:22. 285: A. Cinelli (FPC) p. Jacob Robinson, 2:44.

2018 Barbara Pill Memorial Results for Flagler Palm Coast HS

Dual Results

FPC 48 - Titusville 33

106: Logan Johnson (FPC) over (TITU) (For.)

113: Joseph Rizzo (FPC) over (TITU) (For.)

120: Brendan Buckles (FPC) over Josiah Nelson (TITU) (Fall 0:51)

126: Austin Carter (TITU) over (FPC) (For.)

132: William Watkins (TITU) over Felipe Costa (FPC) (Fall 4:37)

138: Kenneth DeFord (FPC) over Colton Millington (TITU) (Fall 1:23)

145: Timothy King (FPC) over Aliyah Williams (TITU) (Fall 0:45)

152: Gavin Dubena (FPC) over (TITU) (For.)

160: Joseph Robinson (TITU) over Gerrick Schwartz (FPC) (Dec 4-1)

170: Corbain Smolk (TITU) over Marcelo Gonzalez (FPC) (Fall 0:28)

182: Jayden Austin (FPC) over (TITU) (For.)

195: Nathanial Carter (TITU) over Cayden Keltner (FPC) (Fall 0:54)

220: Nicolas Hannan (TITU) over Seth Davis (FPC) (Fall 2:33)

285: Anthony Cinelli (FPC) over Joseph Magano (TITU) (Fall 3:25)

Palm Bay 62 - FPC 18

106: Tyler Perrow (PABA) over Logan Johnson (FPC) (Fall 3:10)

113: Rocco Senia (PABA) over Joseph Rizzo (FPC) (Fall 1:23)

120: Dominick Carter (PABA) over Brendan Buckles (FPC) (Fall 0:21)

126: Braden Baxter (PABA) over (FPC) (For.)

132: Cameron Komat (PABA) over Felipe Costa (FPC) (Fall 0:36)

138: Keshawn Percy (PABA) over Kenneth DeFord (FPC) (MD 9-1)

145: Thomas Pownall (PABA) over (FPC) (For.)

152: Corey Coope (PABA) over Gavin Dubena (FPC) (Fall 0:18)

152: Gavin Dubena (FPC) over (PABA) (For.)

160: Lewis Sergile (PABA) over Gerrick Schwartz (FPC) (Fall 0:37)

170: Marcelo Gonzalez (FPC) over Ruben Delgado (PABA) (Fall 2:00)

182: Matthew Lewis (PABA) over Jayden Austin (FPC) (Fall 1:11)

195: Jahree Holmes (PABA) over Cayden Keltner (FPC) (Fall 0:34)

220: Bryan Bartos (PABA) over Seth Davis (FPC) (MD 12-0)

285: Anthony Cinelli (FPC) over Carlos Gerardino (PABA) (Fall 3:37) : :

Eau Gallie 39 - FPC 36

106: Jacob Park (EAGA) over Logan Johnson (FPC) (Fall 4:41)

113: Joseph Rizzo (FPC) over (EAGA) (For.)

120: Gabriel Alonso (EAGA) over Brendan Buckles (FPC) (Fall 0:57)

126: Riley Benninger (EAGA) over (FPC) (For.)

132: Felipe Costa (FPC) over Nate Haggerty (EAGA) (DQ)

138: Timothy King (FPC) over Dylan Wood (EAGA) (Dec 3-1)

145: Kenneth DeFord (FPC) over (EAGA) (For.)

152: Michael OKeefe (EAGA) over Gavin Dubena (FPC) (Fall 0:59)

160: Gerrick Schwartz (FPC) over (EAGA) (For.)

170: Reggie Jackson (EAGA) over Marcelo Gonzalez (FPC) (Fall 0:46)

182: Jon-Marc Huey (EAGA) over Jayden Austin (FPC) (Fall 4:30)

195: Cayden Keltner (FPC) over Jonathan Quintela (EAGA) (Dec 12-9)

220: Tyler St. Clair (EAGA) over Seth Davis (FPC) (TB-1 6-3)

285: Anthony Cinelli (FPC) over (EAGA) (For.)

Atlantic 45 FPC 30

106: Jamey Bruner (APO) over Logan Johnson (FPC) (Fall 1:33)

113: Joseph Rizzo (FPC) over (APO) (For.)

120: Hunter Garcia (APO) over Brendan Buckles (FPC) (Fall 1:49)

126: Tyler Livingstone (APO) over (FPC) (For.)

132: Azizbek Rustamiy (APO) over Felipe Costa (FPC) (Fall 1:38)

138: Kenneth DeFord (FPC) over Jeremiah Epps (APO) (Fall 3:13)

145: Timothy King (FPC) over (APO) (For.)

152: Noah Anderson (APO) over Gavin Dubena (FPC) (Fall 3:42)

160: Gerrick Schwartz (FPC) over David Arcieri (APO) (Fall 3:33)

170: Gabe O`Brien (APO) over Marcelo Gonzalez (FPC) (MD 14-2)

182: Christian Henry (APO) over Jayden Austin (FPC) (MD 12-3)

195: John Butcher (APO) over Cayden Keltner (FPC) (Dec 6-4)

220: David Castro (APO) over Seth Davis (FPC) (MD 18-5)

285: Anthony Cinelli (FPC) over Jared Jackson (APO) (Fall 2:00)

IBT Results

106

Logan Johnson (2-2) placed 7th and scored 5.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Logan Johnson (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 2-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal - Elijah Lusk (Merritt Island HS) 3-0 won by fall over Logan Johnson (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 2-2 (Fall 2:36)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Logan Johnson (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 2-2 won by fall over Seth Marr (Heritage HS) 0-2 (Fall 0:27)
  • Cons. Semi - Andrew DeSola (American Heritage School (Delray Beach)) 3-1 won by decision over Logan Johnson (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 2-2 (Dec 6-2)
  • 7th Place Match - Logan Johnson (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 2-2 won by forfeit over Jacob Park (Eau Gallie HS) 1-3 (For.)

113

Joseph Rizzo (0-2) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Rafael Romero (American Heritage School (Delray Beach)) 3-1 won by tech fall over Joseph Rizzo (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 0-2 (TF-1.5 4:22 (17-0))
  • Cons. Round 1 - Joseph Rizzo (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Ronald Theilacker (Cocoa HS) 6-2 won by decision over Joseph Rizzo (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 0-2 (Dec 7-4)

132

William Morrison (0-2) place is unknown.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Dillin Cockheyt (Merritt Island HS) 3-2 won by fall over William Morrison (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 0-2 (Fall 0:26)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Zac Lazenby (Lakeland Senior) 4-1 won by fall over William Morrison (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 0-2 (Fall 0:12)

132

Felipe Costa (0-2) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Demetrius Strong Jr. (Bayside) 1-2 won by fall over Felipe Costa (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 0-2 (Fall 0:57)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Nate Haggerty (Eau Gallie HS) 1-2 won by fall over Felipe Costa (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 0-2 (Fall 4:27)

138

Kenneth DeFord (2-1) placed 3rd and scored 17.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Kenneth DeFord (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 2-1 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal - Kenneth DeFord (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 2-1 won by fall over Phillip Corriveau (Cocoa Beach Jr/Sr) 0-2 (Fall 1:17)
  • Semifinal - Skyler Lammers (Heritage HS) 3-1 won by major decision over Kenneth DeFord (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 2-1 (MD 13-3)
  • 3rd Place Match - Kenneth DeFord (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 2-1 won by fall over WILLIAM SCHOLL (Manatee HS) 2-2 (Fall 2:15)

145

Timothy King (1-2) place is unknown and scored 3.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Jonathon Nobles (Riverdale HS) 3-2 won by fall over Timothy King (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 1-2 (Fall 4:22)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Timothy King (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 1-2 won by injury default over Collin Morariu (American Heritage School (Delray Beach)) 0-2 (Inj. 1:00)
  • Cons. Round 2 - DEMOUNDRE EVANS (Manatee HS) 3-2 won by fall over Timothy King (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 1-2 (Fall 2:43)

145

Gavin Dubena (0-2) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Joseph Nicolosi (American Heritage School (Delray Beach)) 3-1 won by fall over Gavin Dubena (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 0-2 (Fall 0:37)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Mason Lawrence (Bayside) 1-2 won by fall over Gavin Dubena (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 0-2 (Fall 1:47)

160

Gerrick Schwartz (0-2) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Troy Sawyer (Cocoa HS) 7-2 won by fall over Gerrick Schwartz (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 0-2 (Fall 0:57)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Isaiah Griffin (Bayside) 2-3 won by decision over Gerrick Schwartz (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 0-2 (Dec 8-7)

170

Marcelo Gonzalez (0-2) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Christian Taylor (Cocoa Beach Jr/Sr) 1-2 won by fall over Marcelo Gonzalez (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 0-2 (Fall 3:00)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Reggie Jackson (Eau Gallie HS) 1-2 won by fall over Marcelo Gonzalez (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 0-2 (Fall 0:55)

182

Nathaniel Gasparini (0-2) place is unknown.

  • Champ. Round 1 - JACKSON BEYER (Manatee HS) 1-2 won by fall over Nathaniel Gasparini (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 0-2 (Fall 1:39)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Markese Peterson (Atlantic) 3-2 won by fall over Nathaniel Gasparini (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 0-2 (Fall 0:18)

182

Jayden Austin (0-2) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Christian Henry (Atlantic) 2-2 won by fall over Jayden Austin (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 0-2 (Fall 2:22)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Kristian Malinowski (Melbourne HS) 2-3 won by fall over Jayden Austin (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 0-2 (Fall 1:43)

195

Cayden Keltner (0-2) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - TahJai Graham (Bayside) 1-2 won by fall over Cayden Keltner (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 0-2 (Fall 0:31)
  • Cons. Round 1 - John Butcher (Atlantic) 1-2 won by fall over Cayden Keltner (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 0-2 (Fall 2:35)

220

Seth Davis (2-2) placed 7th and scored 6.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Seth Davis (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 2-2 won by fall over Logan Kinsel (Heritage HS) 0-2 (Fall 4:35)
  • Quarterfinal - Chase Thompson (American Heritage School (Delray Beach)) 3-0 won by major decision over Seth Davis (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 2-2 (MD 12-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Seth Davis (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 2-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Semi - David Castro (Atlantic) 3-1 won by fall over Seth Davis (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 2-2 (Fall 0:31)
  • 7th Place Match - Seth Davis (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 2-2 won by forfeit over Ethan Czajkawski (Astronaut HS) 1-3 (For.)

285

Anthony Cinelli (3-0) placed 1st and scored 25.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Anthony Cinelli (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 3-0 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal - Anthony Cinelli (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 3-0 won by major decision over Nathaniel Bryant (Melbourne HS) 3-2 (MD 10-0)
  • Semifinal - Anthony Cinelli (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 3-0 won by decision over Nathaniel Stover (Viera HS) 1-2 (Dec 4-0)
  • 1st Place Match - Anthony Cinelli (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 3-0 won by fall over Martin Cinelli (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 2-1 (Fall 0:50)

285

Martin Cinelli (2-1) placed 2nd.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Martin Cinelli (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 2-1 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal - Martin Cinelli (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 2-1 won by fall over Keegan Ford (Merritt Island HS) 3-2 (Fall 0:50)
  • Semifinal - Martin Cinelli (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 2-1 won by fall over DONALD SHOUP (Manatee HS) 2-1 (Fall 3:00)
  • 1st Place Match - Anthony Cinelli (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 3-0 won by fall over Martin Cinelli (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 2-1 (Fall 0:50)

126B

Brendan Buckles (2-2) placed 4th and scored 8.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal - Tyler Livingstone (Atlantic) 3-1 won by fall over Brendan Buckles (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 2-2 (Fall 1:41)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Brendan Buckles (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 2-2 won by forfeit over Leroy Hubbs IV (Bayside) 0-2 (For.)
  • Cons. Semi - Brendan Buckles (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 2-2 won by decision over CeCe Morrison (Riverdale HS) 1-2 (Dec 10-7)
  • 3rd Place Match - Tyler Livingstone (Atlantic) 3-1 won by fall over Brendan Buckles (Flagler Palm Coast HS) 2-2 (Fall 1:29)

12/6 @ Space Coast

Space Coast 46 - FPC 31

106: Raider Morelli (SPCO) over Logan Johnson (FPC) (Fall 2:00)

113: Joseph Rizzo (FPC) over Ryan Vite (SPCO) (MD 10-1)

120: Eli McKinney (SPCO) over Brendan Buckles (FPC) (Fall 2:00)

126: Charles Tarey (SPCO) over Mark Paraskiv (FPC) (Fall 0:00)

132: Andrew Dance (FPC) over Connor Browning (SPCO) (Fall 2:00)

138: Timothy King (FPC) over Devion Reynolds (SPCO) (Dec 9-5)

145: Kenneth DeFord (FPC) over Jason Amato (SPCO) (Fall 4:00)

152: Michael Squires (SPCO) over Gavin Dubena (FPC) (Fall 0:00)

160: Gerrick Schwartz (FPC) over Lloyd Pankow (SPCO) (Fall 4:00)

170: Kenny Tynan (SPCO) over Marcelo Gonzalez (FPC) (Fall 4:00)

182: Marcus Santos (SPCO) over Jayden Austin (FPC) (Fall 2:00)

195: Isaac Lenhart (SPCO) over Cayden Keltner (FPC) (Fall 0:00)

220: T-Jay Mitchell (SPCO) over Seth Davis (FPC) (MD 12-4)

285: Anthony Cinelli (FPC) over Zack Atkinson (SPCO) (Fall 0:00)


Takedown Classic 11/30

FPC 60 St. Augustine 18

160: Kade Tsitos STA PIN Garrick Schwartz FPC 1:09

170: Elijah Ryan STA PIN Marcelo Gonzalez FPC 1:52

182: Jayden Austin FPC PIN Khaled Gardner STA 1:05

195: Seth Davis FPC Forfeit STA

220: Cayden Keltner FPC Forfeit STA

HWT: AJ Cinelli FPC Forfeit STA

106: Logan Johnson FPC Forfeit STA

113: Joseph Rizzo FPC Forfeit STA

120: Evan St. Pierre FPC Forfeit STA

126: Brendan Buckles FPC PIN Traci Coleman STA 1:21

132: Andrew Dance FPC PIN Jakob Hartline STA 1:35

138: Blane DeFord FPC DEC Jonathan Bailey STA 10-3

145: Timothy King FPC DEC Gabe Galloza STA 11-7

152: Hayden Yanni STA PIN Gavin Dubena 1:23


FPC 45 Atlantic (Orange City) 31

170: Gabe O`Brien ATL PIN Marcelo Gonzalez FPC 1:32

182: Jayden Austin FPC PIN Markese Peterson ATL 3:52

195: John Butcher ATL PIN Seth Davis FPC 2:44

220: Cayden Keltner FPC PIN Gabe Skeens 1:30

HWT: AJ Cinelli FPC DEC Jared Jackson ATL 5-2

106: Logan Johnson FPC Forfeit ATL

113: Jamey Bruner ATL MAJ Joseph Rizzo FPC 12-3

120: Evan St. Pierre FPC PIN Mason Tandy ATL 1:23

126: Tyler Livingstone ATL PIN Brendan Buckles FPC 1:50

132: Andrew Dance FPC PIN William Johnson ATL 1:48

138: Blane DeFord FPC PIN Jeremiah Epps ATL 2:22

145: Timothy King FPC PIN Avante Chamble ATL 0:11

152: David Arcieri ATL PIN Gavin Dubena 1:03

160: Noah Anderson ATL DEC Garrick Schwartz FPC 8-2