Art Teacher: Jennifer Orth
One Point Perspective Spooky House
Best of Show Award Winner
Artist: Zeta Velasquez
Grade: 5
One Point Perspective Spooky House
Artist: Jacob Long
Grade: 5
Haunted House
Mixed Media Art
Artist: Kathleen Fiss
Grade: 4
Haunted House
Mixed Media Art
Best of Show Award Winner
Artist: Enrique Lopez
Grade: 4
Spider's Web
Artist: Jessica Del Villar
Grade: 2
Haunted House
Mixed Media Art
Artist: Mark Corso
Grade: 4
Spider's Web
Artist: Elias K.M. Durr
Grade: 2
Spider's Web
Artist: Pierre Zoghbi
Grade: 2
Abstract Shoe Design
Best of Show Award Winner
Artist: Miguel Medina
Grade: 6
Abstract Shoe Design
Best of Show Award Winner
Artist: Kaitlyn Rios
Grade: 6
Color Wheel Birds
Artist: Benjamin Yates
Grade: 1
Color Wheel Birds
Artist: Jake Pepe
Grade: 1
Microscopic Tissue: Layers & Shading Exercise
Best of Show Award Winner
Artist: John Rosa
Grade: 8
Microscopic Tissue: Layers & Shading Exercise
Artist: Claire Phillips
Grade: 8
Line Monster
Artist: Aria Deechaleune
Grade: 1
Line Monster
Artist: Jaylen Garcia
Grade: 1
Nebula Art
Artist: Camilla Wang
Grade: 8
Nebula Art
Artist: Eliana Fierro
Grade: 8
Cropped Animal Eye
Artist: Adela Perez
Grade: 6
Cropped Cat Eye
Artist: Audrey Martin
Grade: 6
Abstract Print
Best of Show Award Winner
Artist: Brandon Galvez
Grade: Junior Kindergarten
Bubbles
Artist: Zoey Aguilar
Grade: 2
Neurographic Art
Best of Show Award Winner
Artist: Michelle Toomey
Grade: 7
Delaunay Geometric Circle Art
Artist: Tatianna Diaz
Grade: 4
Kandinsky Circle Art
Artist: Aavah Rodriguez
Grade: Kindergarten
Kandinsky Circle Art
Artist: Nixon Walker
Grade: Kindergarten
Pumpkin at Night
Best of Show Award Winner
Artist: Olivia Dominguez
Grade: Kindergarten
Pumpkin at Night
Artist: Hunter Means
Grade: Kindergarten
Rainbow Pumpkin
Artist: Bridgett Linn
Grade: Junior Kindergarten
Rainbow Pumpkin
Best of Show Award Winner
Artist: Lucas Zoghbi
Grade: Junior Kindergarten
Rainbow Pumpkin
Artist: Gianna Alvarado
Grade: Junior Kindergarten
Kusama Dot Pumpkin
Artist: Yesmina Briceno
Grade: 3
Kusama Dot Pumpkin
Artist: Eden Perez
Grade: 3
Cat Zentangle
Artist: Lauren McNally
Grade: 7
Initial Zentangle
Artist: Anthony Pistoresi
Grade: 7
Initial Zentangle
Best of Show Award Winner
Artist: Sadie Silveira
Grade: 7
Starry Night Pop Up Town
Artist: Emma Gonzlaes
Grade: 3
Starry Night Pop Up Farm
Best of Show Award Winner
Artist: McCallister Beyer
Grade: 3
Thiebaud Cake
Best of Show Award Winner
Artist: J.J. Vega
Grade: 5
Thiebaud Cake
Best of Show Award Winner
Artist: Charlotte Hall
Grade: 5