Annual Award Ceremony-2019

Award Day 2019.pptx

CERTIFICATE FOR LEADERSHIP

School Captain

Mr. Ugyen Thinley - X A

School Captain

Ms. Kunzang Dema - X B

Taag CG Captain

Mr. Pema Tshering - X B

Taag CG Captain

Ms. Lhamo Yangchen - X B

Seng CG Captain

Mr. Ugyen Dorji - X A

Seng CG Captain

Ms. Dechen Peldon - X A

Chung CG Captain

Mr. Sangay Tenzin - X B

Chung CG Captain

Ms. Tenzin Zangmo - X B

Druk CG Captain

Mr. Tashi Tshering - X B

Druk CG Captain

Ms. Pema Choki - X B

Mess Captain

Mr. Samten Yeshi - X A

Mess Captain

Ms. Jamyang Chimi - X A

Cultural Captains

Ugyen T. Thinley - X A

Karma T. Dorji - X B

Sonam Tshomo - X B

Sonam Lhamo - X B

Prayer Captain

Sonam Tshering - X A

Prayer Captain

Sonam Tshering - X B

Games Captain

Sonam Wangdi - X B

Games Captain

Norzin Tshoki Yangchen - X A

Light Captain

Tshering - X A

Audio Visual Captain

Sangay Thinley - X A

Audio Visual Captain

Sonam Jigme - X B

Health Captain

Pema Yangchen - X A

Health Captain

Sherab Phuntsho - X B

CERTIFICATE FOR LITERARY PROGRAM

Best Performer “Off The Pages” in Dzongkha

Ugyen Thinley X A

Best Performer “Off The Pages” in English

Pel Yangtsho Zangmo X A

Best Reader “reading competition” in English

Zhenphen Tenzin Jigmi - Class I

Best Reader “reading competition” in Dzongkha

Ugyen Tsheing VI

Best Story Teller in inter CG “Story Telling” in English

Dema Yangzom VIII B

Best Speaker in inter CG “Dzongkha Debate”

Ugyen Tsheing VI

Best Speaker in inter CG “Dzongkha Extempore”

Ugyen Thinley XA

Award for Classroom Conduciveness Competition

PRIMARY CATEGORY

FIRST - CLASS II

SECOND - CLASS I

THIRD - CLASS PP

JUNIOR CATEGORY

FIRST - CLASS V A

SECOND - CLASS VII B

THIRD - CLASS VII A

SENIOR CATEGORY

FIRST - CLASS X A

SECOND - CLASS X B

THIRD - VIII B

Inter Class Diglam Competition

Primary Category

FIRST - Class VI

SECOND - Class V B

THIRD - Class V A

Junior Category

FIRST - Class VIII A

SECOND - Class VIII B

THIRD - Class VII A

Senior Category

FIRST - Class X A

SECOND - Class X B

THIRD - Class IX A

Award for Pet Area Development Competition

Junior Category

FIRST - Class V A and B

SECOND - Class VI

THIRD - Class IV

Senior Category

FIRST - Class VIII A

SECOND - Class IX A

THIRD - Class VII A

Award for Inter Department TLMs Competition

FIRST-Science Department


Second-Math Department


Third-English Department


Award for Collaborative Group Champion

First - Druk CG


Second - Chung CG


Third - Seng CG


Best Sports Woman

Kuenzang Dema XA

Best Sports Man

Samten Yeshi XA

Volunteer of the year

Ugyen Thinley - X A

Student of the Year

Ugyen Thinley XA

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL AWARD WINNERS!