Annual Award Ceremony-2018

ANNUAL AWARD CEREMONY final.pptx

CERTIFICATE FOR CAPTAINSHIP

School Captain(Boy)-Tshewang Rinzin XA

Girls School Captain-Dema Yangchen XB

Taag House Captain(Boy)-Jurmi Dorji XA

Taag House Captain(Girl)-Tashi Wangmo XA

Seng House Captain(boy)-Tashi Tenzin XB

Seng House Captain(Girl)-Sonam Tshomo XA

Chung House Captain(Boy)-Ugyen Phuntsho XB

Chung House Captain(Girl)-Thinley Yangzom XB

Druk House Captain(Boy)-Kinley Penjor XA

Druk House Captain(Girl)-Sonam Yuden XB

Mess Captain(Boy)-Ugyen Dendup XB

Mess Captain(Girl)-Tenzin WangmoXB

Cultural Captain(Girl)-Dechen Wangmo XA

Cultural Captain(Boy)-Chimi Dorji XB

Games Captain-Sonam Choden XA

Light Captain(Boy)-Ugyen Dendup XB

Light Captain(Girl)-Tenzin Wangmo XA

Audio Visual Captain-Chimi Tobgay XB

Bell Captain(Boy)-Tsheltrim Pelzang XA

Health Captain-Jurmi Dorji XA

Health Captain(Girl)-Peldhen Wangmo XB

Water Captain-Phuntsho Wandi XB

Water Captain(Girl)-Dorji Zangmo XB

CERTIFICATE FOR LITERARY PROGRAMS

BEST POEM RECITER

Pel Yangtsho Zangmo - CLASS IX A

Best Book Review - English

SONAM LHAKI - CLASS X A

BEST EXTEMPORE SPEECH

(Inter-House Extempore Competition-Dzongkha)

DECHEN PELDEN - CLASS IXA

BEST READER

(Reading Competition - Dzongkha)

SONAM LHAMO - CLASS VI A

Best Book Review -Dzongkha

SONAM CHOPHEL - CLASS X A

CERTIFICATES FOR DZONGKHAG LEVEL CULTURAL COMPETITION

WINNER - Zhungdra Category

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION - BOEDRA AND RIGSAR CATEGORY

CERTIFICATES FOR AgFS STUDENTS

AgFS students with Mr. Samten(Focal Agriculture Teacher)

CERTIFICATES FOR PEER HELPERS CLUB MEMBERS

Peer Helpers Club Member with club coordinator Ms. Tenzin Dema

CERTIFICATES FOR DESIGN FOR CHANGE CLUB MEMBERS

DFC Club members with club coordinator Mr. Tashi Wangchuk

CASH PRIZE FOR HOSTEL AGRICULTURAL GARDENING (GIRLS)

Ms. Tshering Pema(Matron) received the cash prize for hostel agriculture gardening

AWARD FOR CLASS CONDUCIVESNESS COMPETITION

PRIMARY CATEGORY

FIRST – CLASS II

Mrs. Tshering Choizom received the certificate and cash price.

SECOND – CLASS I

Mr. Ugyen Namgay received certificate and cash prize

THIRD – CLASS IV B

Mr. Tshewang Dorji and Mrs. Lhamo(Sonam Dendup on behalf) received certificate and cash prize

JUNIOR CATEGORY

FIRST – CLASS VII A

Mr. Tashi Wangchuk and class captain received certificate and prize

SECOND – CLASS VII B

Mr. Yeshey Jamtsho and captain received certificate and prize

THIRD – CLASS VI B

Mr.Sherab and captain received certificate and prize

SENIOR CATEGORY

FIRST – CLASS X A

Mr. Namchu Gurung and class captains received certificate and prize

SECOND – CLASS IX A

Mr. Sonam Dendup and captain received certificate and prize

THIRD – CLASS XB

Mr.Kelzang Wangdi and captain received certificate and prize

AWARD FOR PET AREA DEVELOPMENT

SENIOR CATEGORY

FIRST – CLASS X B

Class teacher(Mr.Kezang Wangdi) and captains received prize from Principal

SECOND – CLASS IX B


THIRD – CLASS XA

Class teacher(Mr. Namchu Gurung) and captains received prize from Principal

JUNIOR CATEGORY

FIRST – CLASS VI B

Class teacher(Mr.Sherab) and captains received prize from Principal

SECOND – CLASS VIIA

Class teacher(Mr. Tashi Wangchuk) and captains received prize from Principal

THIRD – CLASS VII B

Class teacher(Mr. Yeshey Jamtsho) and captains received prize from Principal

CG CHAMPION

FIRST – CHUNG CG

Chung CG masters and captains received prize from Principal

SECOND – SENGYE CG

Sengye CG masters and captains received prize from Principal

SECOND – DRUK CG

Druk CG masters and captains received prize from Principal

THIRD – TAAG CG

Taag CG masters and captains received prize from Principal

BEST SPORTS WOMAN

TASHI WANGMO - X ‘A’

BEST SPORTS MAN

TASHI TENZIN - X B

VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR (GIRL)

SONAM TSHOMO - X A

VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR (BOY)

JURMIN DORJI - XA

STUDENT OF THE YEAR

CHIMI YANGDEN - X A

TSHEWANG RINZIN - X A

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL AWARD WINNERS!